EMGP Weedon 10k - 24 June 2014 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
1 1 1 1334 Michael Aldridge M40 33:28 Wootton Road Runners
9 9 2 66 Ashley Miles M40 35:15 Sphinx AC
16 16 3 680 Phil West M40 36:45 Kettering Town Harriers
28 28 4 407 Richard Lack M40 37:44 Wootton Road Runners
38 37 5 1326 Vince Carroll M40 38:22 Rugby & Northampton AC
47 46 6 211 Julian Blackwell M40 39:02 Wellingborough AC
48 47 7 1022 Andrew Wasdell M40 39:04 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
50 49 8 1287 Mike Andrews M40 39:08 Rugby & Northampton AC
67 64 9 1346 Paul Matthews M40 40:30 Wootton Road Runners
78 73 10 1371 Richard Campbell M40 41:11 Kettering Town Harriers
93 87 11 290 Kevin Brown M40 42:28 Buckingham & Stowe
98 91 12 1883 Nick Sinnott M40 42:52
107 98 13 713 Thomas Thorp M40 43:42
115 105 14 1896 Steve O'Looney M40 44:14
125 113 15 1582 Shaun Cherry M40 44:54 Wellingborough AC
133 119 16 599 Martin Young M40 45:09
137 123 17 1021 Richard Scrase M40 45:27 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
157 137 18 1355 David Robinson M40 46:49 Huncote Harriers
171 147 19 1122 Alan Sherwin M40 47:41 Leamington C & AC
175 151 20 1885 Adrian O'Grady M40 48:00
179 155 21 1373 Mark Harrison M40 48:10 Wellingborough AC
194 164 22 1191 Alan Bee M40 49:14
206 174 23 1873 Mark Garnham M40 49:57
216 178 24 744 Jude Okoye M40 51:11 Wootton Road Runners
235 192 25 669 David Bevan M40 53:21 Wootton Road Runners
248 203 26 1900 Gary Matthews M40 56:11
272 212 27 970 Toby Williams M40 59:20
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
11 11 1 1137 David Kelly M45 35:47 Higham Harriers
21 21 2 1337 Andy Pacey M45 37:28 Silson Joggers
25 25 3 1364 Martin Dorrill M45 37:38 Kenilworth Runners
26 26 4 1543 Brendan Moen M45 37:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
31 31 5 633 Ady King M45 37:52 Harborough AC
35 34 6 773 Richard Fowler M45 38:11 Wootton Road Runners
40 39 7 729 Chris Talbot M45 38:43 Huncote Harriers
42 41 8 1746 James Darcy M45 38:52 Silson Joggers
44 43 9 1316 Mark Stewart M45 38:58 Coventry Godiva
49 48 10 371 Alex Wright M45 39:06 Corby AC
61 58 11 877 Stuart Bartlett M45 40:14 Team Balancise
62 59 12 1263 Kemal Mehmet M45 40:16 Kettering Town Harriers
66 63 13 1308 Michael Salter M45 40:22 Kettering Town Harriers
102 94 14 1495 David Hutchings M45 43:02 Higham Harriers
117 106 15 663 Alex McMurtrie M45 44:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
120 109 16 234 James O'Dowd M45 44:32 Huncote Harriers
122 110 17 412 Mark Bonham M45 44:42 Wellingborough AC
132 118 18 1608 Alan Griffiths M45 45:03 Wellingborough AC
139 125 19 927 Ashley Walden M45 45:34
143 128 20 962 Graham Garlick M45 45:50 Leamington C & AC
144 129 21 1357 Peter Chandley M45 45:58 Team East Haddon
156 136 22 1268 Christopher Noble M45 46:48 Brackley & District
164 140 23 1350 Mark Nicholls M45 47:15 Silson Joggers
195 165 24 1053 Michael Dent M45 49:16
202 171 25 260 Simon Tappenden M45 49:45 Brackley & District
204 172 26 1214 John Eales M45 49:45 Northampton Road Runners
218 180 27 569 Steve Laycock M45 51:20
226 187 28 424 Paul Braddock M45 52:10 Northampton Road Runners
237 193 29 439 Steven Ashman M45 54:03
246 201 30 1056 Malcolm Kidby M45 55:47 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
292 217 31 776 Brian Mead M45 67:39
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
18 18 1 608 Lazloe Boden M50 37:17 Wootton Road Runners
24 24 2 1705 Nick Pacey M50 37:35 Silson Joggers
43 42 3 1877 Ian Thomas M50 38:53 Cherwell Runners
51 50 4 743 Andy Green M50 39:16 Team East Haddon
68 65 5 1421 Kevin Reboul M50 40:37 Silson Joggers
72 68 6 798 Peter Thomas M50 40:49 Rugby & Northampton AC
77 72 7 52 Neil MacDonald M50 41:05 Wellingborough AC
79 74 8 1528 Roger Bullen M50 41:12 Wellingborough AC
85 79 9 488 Tony Barnes M50 41:28 Bedford Harriers
87 81 10 503 Andy Wilford M50 41:42 Huncote Harriers
89 83 11 999 Alan Mould M50 41:50 Rugby & Northampton AC
92 86 12 1887 William Davison M50 42:24 Wootton Road Runners
106 97 13 69 Nigel Sheppard M50 43:38 David Lloyd Redway Runners
113 103 14 1344 Michael Spencer M50 44:05 Silson Joggers
126 114 15 1304 Trevor White M50 44:55
134 120 16 1324 Rodney Berry M50 45:10
135 121 17 1314 Andrew Rogerson M50 45:23 Wallasey AC
145 130 18 1879 Martin Hamilton M50 45:59 Higham Harriers
151 133 19 609 Kevin Church M50 46:25 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
170 146 20 1429 Steve Prior M50 47:39 Northampton Road Runners
184 159 21 41 Michael Dowdy M50 48:25 Wootton Road Runners
190 161 22 605 Robin Schumacher M50 48:56
197 167 23 289 Stephen Barringer M50 49:26 Harborough AC
201 170 24 983 Russell Cartwright M50 49:41 Bedford Harriers
217 179 25 1637 Sandy Moffat M50 51:13 Silson Joggers
220 182 26 1248 Julian Horsley M50 51:34
221 183 27 1425 David Jarrett M50 51:45 Silson Joggers
222 184 28 308 Charles Corbett M50 51:50
241 196 29 261 Paul Brooks M50 54:41 Luton AC
243 198 30 1481 Antonio Amato M50 55:20 Wootton Road Runners
264 208 31 479 Kevin Pantling M50 58:09 Spa Striders
295 218 32 730 Andy Manning M50 68:54 Wellingborough AC
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
63 60 1 1317 Graeme Slight M55 40:17 Huncote Harriers
81 76 2 428 Michael Williams M55 41:19 Kenilworth Runners
91 85 3 1514 John Donaldson M55 42:14 Wellingborough AC
101 93 4 775 Mike Burling M55 42:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
108 99 5 1318 David Coates M55 43:48 Silson Joggers
114 104 6 1527 Ben Orme M55 44:08 Sphinx AC
118 107 7 477 David Fearn M55 44:27
130 117 8 1261 Andrew Hoare M55 44:59 Silson Joggers
141 126 9 33 Phil Gatley M55 45:38 Rugby Triathlon Club
152 134 10 76 Richard Franklin M55 46:29 Rugby & Northampton AC
198 168 11 1895 Alan Brockman M55 49:30
219 181 12 673 Jon Dilworth M55 51:28 Northampton Road Runners
233 190 13 1564 Howard Beale M55 53:13 Wootton Road Runners
239 194 14 660 Richard Gardner M55 54:12
242 197 15 1184 John Fletcher M55 54:52
245 200 16 1335 Clive Culling M55 55:37
255 206 17 1893 Kevin Ingram M55 56:40
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
76 71 1 1500 John Skelton M60 41:02 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
160 138 2 1884 John Hamilton M60 46:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
181 157 3 75 Charles Jones M60 48:18 Northbrook AC
183 158 4 577 David Coates M60 48:25 Cherwell Runners
193 163 5 863 Philip Sawdall M60 49:11
199 169 6 719 Tony Swindells M60 49:34 Wootton Road Runners
205 173 7 1180 Dave Burk M60 49:53 Wootton Road Runners
232 189 8 325 Cliff Bebbington M60 53:08
280 214 9 37 Barrington Mudd M60 60:57 Fetch Everyone Running Club
290 216 10 706 Jaswant Chana M60 67:25 Bedford Harriers
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
94 88 1 127 David Pettifer M65 42:33 Kenilworth Runners
142 127 2 1138 Kelvin Smith M65 45:41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
166 142 3 712 Keith Moreman M65 47:23 Daventry Road Runners
167 143 4 832 Pete Courtney M65 47:29
169 145 5 1279 John Dagnam M65 47:36
229 188 6 35 Tom Sullivan M65 52:42 Northampton Road Runners
234 191 7 620 Thomas Dable M65 53:17 Kenilworth Runners
240 195 8 1262 Tim Hulett M65 54:31 Silson Joggers
259 207 9 1441 Paul Thomas M65 56:59
269 210 10 1614 John  Freeman M65 58:23 Wellingborough AC
271 211 11 1295 Colin Bricher M65 59:15 Northampton Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
273 213 1 607 Tom Marchi M70 59:25 Sphinx AC