EMGP Weedon 10k - 24 June 2014 - In Club Order

M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
82 6 3 982 Sally Cartwright F45 41:22 Bedford Harriers
85 79 9 488 Tony Barnes M50 41:28 Bedford Harriers
158 21 2 1629 Veronica Singleton F50 46:49 Bedford Harriers
162 139 62 259 Stuart Snelson MS 47:07 Bedford Harriers
201 170 24 983 Russell Cartwright M50 49:41 Bedford Harriers
290 216 10 706 Jaswant Chana M60 67:25 Bedford Harriers
27 27 17 538 Mark Woodus MS 37:42 Brackley & District
75 70 37 1761 Ben Seymour MS 40:59 Brackley & District
88 82 42 768 Toby Cartwright MS 41:45 Brackley & District
129 116 56 237 Matt Spenceley MS 44:58 Brackley & District
156 136 22 1268 Christopher Noble M45 46:48 Brackley & District
186 27 3 103 Sue Torrance F50 48:35 Brackley & District
202 171 25 260 Simon Tappenden M45 49:45 Brackley & District
209 34 7 350 Jayne Cooper F45 50:08 Brackley & District
212 36 8 238 Lorna Spenceley F35 50:21 Brackley & District
256 50 10 1772 Karen Dykes F50 56:50 Brackley & District
258 52 11 893 Julie Waller FS 56:57 Brackley & District
93 87 11 290 Kevin Brown M40 42:28 Buckingham & Stowe
33 32 20 1880 Daniel Pebody MS 38:07 Cherwell Runners
43 42 3 1877 Ian Thomas M50 38:53 Cherwell Runners
70 66 34 1878 Adam Fairhurst MS 40:46 Cherwell Runners
183 158 4 577 David Coates M60 48:25 Cherwell Runners
15 15 1 45 Josh Coles M20 36:21 Corby AC
49 48 10 371 Alex Wright M45 39:06 Corby AC
2 2 1 1012 Harvey Speed MS 33:33 Coventry Godiva
44 43 9 1316 Mark Stewart M45 38:58 Coventry Godiva
86 80 41 1763 Joseph Mulenga MS 41:40 Coventry Godiva
166 142 3 712 Keith Moreman M65 47:23 Daventry Road Runners
29 29 18 666 Jamie Farmer MS 37:45 David Lloyd Redway Runners
55 53 28 1547 David Moody MS 39:27 David Lloyd Redway Runners
90 84 43 753 Simon Read MS 41:54 David Lloyd Redway Runners
106 97 13 69 Nigel Sheppard M50 43:38 David Lloyd Redway Runners
123 111 53 1562 Matthew Down MS 44:45 David Lloyd Redway Runners
189 29 7 152 Victoria Berry FS 48:54 David Lloyd Redway Runners
231 43 9 115 Kassia Gardner F40 52:57 David Lloyd Redway Runners
283 69 12 1359 Julie Ormston F45 63:35 David Lloyd Redway Runners
176 152 68 1523 Simon Cook MS 48:01 Desborough RAPID
280 214 9 37 Barrington Mudd M60 60:57 Fetch Everyone Running Club
17 17 12 741 Andrew Meads MS 36:50 Harborough AC
31 31 5 633 Ady King M45 37:52 Harborough AC
65 62 33 1631 Adam Brooks MS 40:19 Harborough AC
71 67 35 1212 Adam Eales MS 40:46 Harborough AC
128 115 55 801 Ben Smith MS 44:57 Harborough AC
165 141 63 749 Paul O'Brien MS 47:18 Harborough AC
197 167 23 289 Stephen Barringer M50 49:26 Harborough AC
10 10 8 36 Jean-Pierre Mitchell MS 35:45 Higham Harriers
11 11 1 1137 David Kelly M45 35:47 Higham Harriers
20 20 14 1623 Dan Doherty MS 37:25 Higham Harriers
53 52 27 886 Nathan Jones MS 39:23 Higham Harriers
97 90 45 864 Jay Fallaize MS 42:52 Higham Harriers
102 94 14 1495 David Hutchings M45 43:02 Higham Harriers
145 130 18 1879 Martin Hamilton M50 45:59 Higham Harriers
249 46 10 1515 Emma Bond FS 56:15 Higham Harriers
270 60 2 1649 Margaret Bond F55 58:46 Higham Harriers
289 74 13 1882 Joanna Prigmore F35 66:05 Higham Harriers
32 1 1 1293 Nicki Nealon F45 38:05 Huncote Harriers
40 39 7 729 Chris Talbot M45 38:43 Huncote Harriers
54 2 1 1621 Helen Talbot F35 39:25 Huncote Harriers
63 60 1 1317 Graeme Slight M55 40:17 Huncote Harriers
87 81 10 503 Andy Wilford M50 41:42 Huncote Harriers
120 109 16 234 James O'Dowd M45 44:32 Huncote Harriers
157 137 18 1355 David Robinson M40 46:49 Huncote Harriers
159 22 5 316 Trudi Unwin F35 46:54 Huncote Harriers
172 148 65 315 Chris Unwin MS 47:44 Huncote Harriers
4 4 3 770 Andrew Siggers MS 34:01 Kenilworth Runners
5 5 4 307 Paul Andrew MS 34:08 Kenilworth Runners
6 6 5 756 Richard Simkiss MS 34:49 Kenilworth Runners
25 25 3 1364 Martin Dorrill M45 37:38 Kenilworth Runners
81 76 2 428 Michael Williams M55 41:19 Kenilworth Runners
94 88 1 127 David Pettifer M65 42:33 Kenilworth Runners
234 191 7 620 Thomas Dable M65 53:17 Kenilworth Runners
16 16 3 680 Phil West M40 36:45 Kettering Town Harriers
52 51 3 116 Ethan Mehmet M20 39:18 Kettering Town Harriers
62 59 12 1263 Kemal Mehmet M45 40:16 Kettering Town Harriers
66 63 13 1308 Michael Salter M45 40:22 Kettering Town Harriers
78 73 10 1371 Richard Campbell M40 41:11 Kettering Town Harriers
109 100 49 1422 Steve Duke MS 43:53 Kettering Town Harriers
140 15 1 786 Kerry Munn F50 45:37 Kettering Town Harriers
214 37 9 1423 Wendy Duke F35 51:02 Kettering Town Harriers
111 10 2 1121 Elaine Sherwin F40 44:00 Leamington C & AC
143 128 20 962 Graham Garlick M45 45:50 Leamington C & AC
171 147 19 1122 Alan Sherwin M40 47:41 Leamington C & AC
241 196 29 261 Paul Brooks M50 54:41 Luton AC
7 7 6 1552 Jonathan Peters MS 34:56 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
13 13 10 1228 Matthew Clarke MS 35:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
14 14 11 1897 Stephen Green MS 36:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
19 19 13 917 Jeremy Vick MS 37:19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
48 47 7 1022 Andrew Wasdell M40 39:04 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
60 57 31 1601 Edward Dunn MS 40:14 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
73 69 36 1333 Ian Pheasey MS 40:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
76 71 1 1500 John Skelton M60 41:02 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
95 89 44 1901 Neil Jones MS 42:41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
101 93 4 775 Mike Burling M55 42:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
110 101 50 1320 Robby Taylor MS 43:56 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
131 14 5 1179 Julie Dalzell F45 45:02 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
137 123 17 1021 Richard Scrase M40 45:27 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
142 127 2 1138 Kelvin Smith M65 45:41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
149 17 3 734 Joanna Greenslade F40 46:10 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
151 133 19 609 Kevin Church M50 46:25 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
160 138 2 1884 John Hamilton M60 46:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
227 40 10 791 Karen Tincknell F35 52:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
246 201 30 1056 Malcolm Kidby M45 55:47 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
276 63 12 610 Hazel Cockerill F50 59:51 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
30 30 19 1568 Daniel Cook MS 37:47 Northampton Road Runners
41 40 25 958 Simeon Howson MS 38:49 Northampton Road Runners
59 56 30 1354 Matt Brand MS 40:10 Northampton Road Runners
163 24 6 579 Sarah Jones F45 47:08 Northampton Road Runners
170 146 20 1429 Steve Prior M50 47:39 Northampton Road Runners
188 28 7 1142 Rebecca Hollowell F40 48:36 Northampton Road Runners
204 172 26 1214 John Eales M45 49:45 Northampton Road Runners
215 38 5 1098 Wendy Parker F50 51:02 Northampton Road Runners
219 181 12 673 Jon Dilworth M55 51:28 Northampton Road Runners
226 187 28 424 Paul Braddock M45 52:10 Northampton Road Runners
229 188 6 35 Tom Sullivan M65 52:42 Northampton Road Runners
271 211 11 1295 Colin Bricher M65 59:15 Northampton Road Runners
173 149 66 1889 Chris Jones MS 47:51 Northbrook AC
181 157 3 75 Charles Jones M60 48:18 Northbrook AC
265 57 1 491 Kathryn O'Brien F55 58:12 Nuneaton Harriers
274 61 3 656 Jeanne Hansen F60 59:42 Nuneaton Harriers
254 49 8 1026 Lisa Johnson F45 56:40 Rot Crew
8 8 7 1892 William Gardner MS 35:12 Rugby & Northampton AC
26 26 4 1543 Brendan Moen M45 37:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
38 37 5 1326 Vince Carroll M40 38:22 Rugby & Northampton AC
39 38 24 884 Daniel Mould MS 38:34 Rugby & Northampton AC
50 49 8 1287 Mike Andrews M40 39:08 Rugby & Northampton AC
58 55 29 1875 Stephen Dixon MS 40:09 Rugby & Northampton AC
72 68 6 798 Peter Thomas M50 40:49 Rugby & Northampton AC
89 83 11 999 Alan Mould M50 41:50 Rugby & Northampton AC
117 106 15 663 Alex McMurtrie M45 44:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
121 12 1 1285 Angela Copson F65 44:35 Rugby & Northampton AC
152 134 10 76 Richard Franklin M55 46:29 Rugby & Northampton AC
247 202 81 496 Paul Baxter MS 55:50 Rugby & Northampton AC
282 68 15 1303 Alison Chippington F40 62:25 Rugby & Northampton AC
293 76 5 582 Valerie Cross F60 68:39 Rugby & Northampton AC
141 126 9 33 Phil Gatley M55 45:38 Rugby Triathlon Club
12 12 9 1886 Chris Wood MS 35:48 Silson Joggers
21 21 2 1337 Andy Pacey M45 37:28 Silson Joggers
24 24 2 1705 Nick Pacey M50 37:35 Silson Joggers
42 41 8 1746 James Darcy M45 38:52 Silson Joggers
68 65 5 1421 Kevin Reboul M50 40:37 Silson Joggers
108 99 5 1318 David Coates M55 43:48 Silson Joggers
113 103 14 1344 Michael Spencer M50 44:05 Silson Joggers
130 117 8 1261 Andrew Hoare M55 44:59 Silson Joggers
146 16 4 1264 Heather Kirk FS 46:03 Silson Joggers
164 140 23 1350 Mark Nicholls M45 47:15 Silson Joggers
182 25 5 1638 Linda Lytollis F40 48:24 Silson Joggers
187 160 72 1372 Bob Kellam MS 48:35 Silson Joggers
207 33 7 1605 Natasha King F35 49:58 Silson Joggers
211 35 9 1343 Grace Rogers FS 50:18 Silson Joggers
217 179 25 1637 Sandy Moffat M50 51:13 Silson Joggers
221 183 27 1425 David Jarrett M50 51:45 Silson Joggers
223 39 6 1396 Madeleine Moutrie F50 51:59 Silson Joggers
230 42 7 1395 Melanie Bignell F50 52:46 Silson Joggers
240 195 8 1262 Tim Hulett M65 54:31 Silson Joggers
279 66 11 1388 Juliet Hanson F45 60:54 Silson Joggers
294 77 17 1301 Shelley Maden FS 68:52 Silson Joggers
64 61 32 1894 Pete Wallis MS 40:18 Spa Striders
96 7 2 957 Clare Hinton F35 42:43 Spa Striders
104 9 3 993 Dawn Clark F35 43:22 Spa Striders
264 208 31 479 Kevin Pantling M50 58:09 Spa Striders
275 62 14 553 Gail Bates F40 59:49 Spa Striders
9 9 2 66 Ashley Miles M40 35:15 Sphinx AC
84 78 40 1345 Maxwell Kmicic MS 41:26 Sphinx AC
114 104 6 1527 Ben Orme M55 44:08 Sphinx AC
150 18 5 533 Dorota Brynkiewicz FS 46:12 Sphinx AC
192 30 6 534 Joanna Malagocka F35 49:01 Sphinx AC
273 213 1 607 Tom Marchi M70 59:25 Sphinx AC
191 162 73 1391 Luke-Aaron Watkins MS 48:58 Stratford upon Avon
61 58 11 877 Stuart Bartlett M45 40:14 Team Balancise
51 50 4 743 Andy Green M50 39:16 Team East Haddon
144 129 21 1357 Peter Chandley M45 45:58 Team East Haddon
45 44 26 769 William Shippin MS 39:00 UKNetRunner
135 121 17 1314 Andrew Rogerson M50 45:23 Wallasey AC
23 23 16 1640 Matthew Hewitson MS 37:33 Wellingborough AC
46 45 2 1590 Anthony Saynor M20 39:01 Wellingborough AC
47 46 6 211 Julian Blackwell M40 39:02 Wellingborough AC
57 54 4 494 Edward Frain M20 40:07 Wellingborough AC
74 5 1 210 Kelly Barnett FS 40:56 Wellingborough AC
77 72 7 52 Neil MacDonald M50 41:05 Wellingborough AC
79 74 8 1528 Roger Bullen M50 41:12 Wellingborough AC
91 85 3 1514 John Donaldson M55 42:14 Wellingborough AC
103 95 47 232 Andrew Redden MS 43:18 Wellingborough AC
112 102 51 425 Christopher Jones MS 44:01 Wellingborough AC
122 110 17 412 Mark Bonham M45 44:42 Wellingborough AC
125 113 15 1582 Shaun Cherry M40 44:54 Wellingborough AC
127 13 3 1555 Lisa Smith FS 44:57 Wellingborough AC
132 118 18 1608 Alan Griffiths M45 45:03 Wellingborough AC
138 124 58 681 Martin Newton MS 45:29 Wellingborough AC
161 23 6 1898 Anne-Marie Humphrey-Louder FS 47:05 Wellingborough AC
177 153 69 1537 Phil Gibbard MS 48:03 Wellingborough AC
179 155 21 1373 Mark Harrison M40 48:10 Wellingborough AC
196 166 74 317 Nick Breeze MS 49:25 Wellingborough AC
200 31 8 1387 Karen Tomkins FS 49:35 Wellingborough AC
225 186 79 1872 Kevin O'Reilly MS 52:05 Wellingborough AC
251 47 9 1464 Theresa Clark F50 56:35 Wellingborough AC
260 53 12 1841 Karen Lower F40 57:04 Wellingborough AC
261 54 13 752 Natasha Wain F40 57:04 Wellingborough AC
267 58 12 731 Kim Geeves FS 58:14 Wellingborough AC
268 59 10 1153 Dawn Holloway F45 58:14 Wellingborough AC
269 210 10 1614 John  Freeman M65 58:23 Wellingborough AC
277 64 4 38 Sally Hewitt F60 60:10 Wellingborough AC
284 70 13 1630 Amanda Allen F50 64:44 Wellingborough AC
285 71 14 793 Mary Moore FS 64:50 Wellingborough AC
295 218 32 730 Andy Manning M50 68:54 Wellingborough AC
1 1 1 1334 Michael Aldridge M40 33:28 Wootton Road Runners
3 3 2 1101 Matthew Howes MS 33:36 Wootton Road Runners
18 18 1 608 Lazloe Boden M50 37:17 Wootton Road Runners
22 22 15 49 Ian Honeyfield MS 37:31 Wootton Road Runners
28 28 4 407 Richard Lack M40 37:44 Wootton Road Runners
34 33 21 627 Chris Lazenby MS 38:10 Wootton Road Runners
35 34 6 773 Richard Fowler M45 38:11 Wootton Road Runners
36 35 22 626 David Lazenby MS 38:14 Wootton Road Runners
37 36 23 1076 James Armstrong MS 38:15 Wootton Road Runners
56 3 1 587 Imogen Norton F40 39:46 Wootton Road Runners
67 64 9 1346 Paul Matthews M40 40:30 Wootton Road Runners
69 4 2 867 Julie Dixon F45 40:42 Wootton Road Runners
80 75 38 658 Michael Carrera MS 41:14 Wootton Road Runners
83 77 39 354 Matthew Brown MS 41:23 Wootton Road Runners
92 86 12 1887 William Davison M50 42:24 Wootton Road Runners
99 8 2 754 Niamh Morrin FS 42:54 Wootton Road Runners
100 92 46 1073 James Slootweg MS 42:58 Wootton Road Runners
105 96 48 1891 Mike Wheeler MS 43:32 Wootton Road Runners
116 11 4 1485 Barbara Willison F45 44:18 Wootton Road Runners
119 108 52 976 Philip Stansfield MS 44:31 Wootton Road Runners
136 122 57 718 Mark Coupland MS 45:24 Wootton Road Runners
147 131 59 1871 Chris Fulthorpe MS 46:08 Wootton Road Runners
153 135 61 1192 Aaron Higgs MS 46:35 Wootton Road Runners
154 19 4 1294 Frances Hooper F35 46:42 Wootton Road Runners
168 144 64 1352 Adrian Sell MS 47:35 Wootton Road Runners
184 159 21 41 Michael Dowdy M50 48:25 Wootton Road Runners
185 26 6 603 Helen Van Uem F40 48:28 Wootton Road Runners
199 169 6 719 Tony Swindells M60 49:34 Wootton Road Runners
203 32 4 1187 Gabrielle Deere F50 49:45 Wootton Road Runners
205 173 7 1180 Dave Burk M60 49:53 Wootton Road Runners
216 178 24 744 Jude Okoye M40 51:11 Wootton Road Runners
233 190 13 1564 Howard Beale M55 53:13 Wootton Road Runners
235 192 25 669 David Bevan M40 53:21 Wootton Road Runners
236 44 8 711 Carrie Carruthers F50 53:39 Wootton Road Runners
243 198 30 1481 Antonio Amato M50 55:20 Wootton Road Runners
250 204 82 1157 Edward Snook MS 56:30 Wootton Road Runners
252 48 11 613 Kay Duffy F35 56:38 Wootton Road Runners
253 205 83 1050 Glen Cousner MS 56:38 Wootton Road Runners
263 56 9 1286 Fiona Kinder F45 57:58 Wootton Road Runners