East Midland Grand Prix 2014 - Final Team Standings

Senior Men (4 to score) Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Kenilworth Runners 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 5
2 Wootton Road Runners 2 3 3 2 3 2 2 2 8 10
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5 5 2 10 4 4 3 3 8 16
4 Rugby & Northampton AC 13 2 5 7 5 7 6 5 8 23
5 Higham Harriers 8 12 4 7 4 9 6 32
6 Silson Joggers 6 13 11 6 15 5 6 7 34
7 Northampton Road Runners 25 11 6 6 8 5 11 12 8 36
8 Harborough AC 6 7 11 9 17 6 8 7 36
9 Wellingborough AC 10 12 9 5 14 9 7 7 8 37
10 Kettering Town Harriers 12 9 8 8 9 8 9 8 8 41
11 Sphinx AC 16 10 14 12 11 10 15 17 8 57
12 David Lloyd Redway Runners 19 10 13 13 13 10 11 7 57
13 Bedford Harriers 9 16 7 14 23 19 16 13 8 59
14 Huncote Harriers 21 8 16 15 12 12 14 7 61
15 Brackley & District 20 13 15 15 12 16 13 16 8 68
16 Human Energy AC 26 15 16 22 17 18 6 88
17 Coventry Godiva 3 4 2 3 4 12
18 Leighton Buzzard AC 15 4 4 3 23
19 Leamington C & AC 14 14 20 3 48
20 Corby AC 3 11 2 14
21 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 7 10 2 17
22 Cherwell Runners 10 14 2 24
23 Warwick University 4 1 4
24 Spa Striders 11 1 11
25 Fleckney & Kibworth 14 1 14
26 MK Lakeside Runners 15 1 15
27 Banbury Harriers 16 1 16
28 Headington Road Runners 17 1 17
29 Nissan Euro Runners 18 1 18
30 Woodstock Harriers 18 1 18
31 Desborough RAPID 18 1 18
32 Witney Road Runners 19 1 19
33 Banbury Soles 21 1 21
34 Northbrook AC 22 1 22
35 Buckingham & Stowe 23 1 23
36 Whittlebury Hall 24 1 24
37 Long Meadow School 27 1 27
38 Yaxley Runners & Joggers 28 1 28
39 Rickley Park Primary School 29 1 29
40 Willen Primary School 30 1 30
41 Avenue Amblers 31 1 31
Veteran Men (4 to score) Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 2 1 1 1 3 2 1 1 8 5
2 Rugby & Northampton AC 12 2 2 5 1 1 3 4 8 9
3 Silson Joggers 3 8 6 2 9 2 2 7 15
4 Wellingborough AC 1 7 4 2 5 5 5 6 8 17
5 Kettering Town Harriers 4 5 6 3 4 4 4 3 8 18
6 Huncote Harriers 9 4 8 7 6 6 8 7 31
7 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10 8 5 10 7 7 5 7 32
8 Kenilworth Runners 3 9 7 6 11 8 12 7 33
9 Bedford Harriers 5 13 3 9 17 14 9 7 39
10 Sphinx AC 11 6 10 7 9 5 43
11 Northampton Road Runners 19 10 11 10 11 10 9 11 8 50
12 Human Energy AC 15 12 12 14 4 53
13 Brackley & District 18 12 16 13 4 59
14 Leamington C & AC 7 11 15 3 33
15 Corby AC 4 8 2 12
16 David Lloyd Redway Runners 16 10 2 26
17 Harborough AC 3 1 3
18 Headington Road Runners 6 1 6
19 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 7 1 7
20 Higham Harriers 8 1 8
21 Cherwell Runners 8 1 8
22 Leighton Buzzard AC 9 1 9
23 Witney Road Runners 12 1 12
24 Northbrook AC 13 1 13
25 Banbury Harriers 13 1 13
26 Fleckney & Kibworth 13 1 13
27 Buckingham & Stowe 14 1 14
28 Woodstock Harriers 14 1 14
29 MK Lakeside Runners 15 1 15
30 Long Meadow School 17 1 17
31 Yaxley Runners & Joggers 20 1 20
32 Nissan Euro Runners 21 1 21
Senior Women (3 to score) Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 1 1 2 1 4 4 1 1 8 5
2 Wellingborough AC 4 3 4 2 2 2 3 3 8 12
3 Huncote Harriers 11 7 3 1 2 2 6 15
4 Spa Striders 3 4 3 10 1 6 6 17
5 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 2 7 4 4 5 23
6 Bedford Harriers 5 1 6 7 8 5 27
7 Northampton Road Runners 10 8 6 4 6 5 7 7 8 28
8 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 5 5 3 10 5 29
9 Silson Joggers 5 8 8 11 7 5 12 7 33
10 David Lloyd Redway Runners 8 12 10 7 13 9 5 7 39
11 Brackley & District 12 9 9 8 12 8 9 7 43
12 Kettering Town Harriers 13 11 5 9 6 5 44
13 Higham Harriers 11 10 11 10 4 42
14 Sphinx AC 18 10 9 12 4 49
15 Leighton Buzzard AC 11 8 2 19
16 Kenilworth Runners 7 13 2 20
17 Long Meadow School 14 11 2 25
18 Charnwood AC 2 1 2
19 Leamington C & AC 3 1 3
20 Harborough AC 6 1 6
21 Warwick University 9 1 9
22 Witney Road Runners 9 1 9
23 Cherwell Runners 10 1 10
24 Desborough RAPID 11 1 11
25 Banbury Harriers 13 1 13
26 MK Lakeside Runners 13 1 13
27 Hook Norton Harriers 14 1 14
28 Northbrook AC 15 1 15
29 Oxley Park Academy 16 1 16
30 Human Energy AC 17 1 17
31 Willen Primary School 19 1 19
32 Buckingham & Stowe 20 1 20
33 Rickley Park Primary School 21 1 21
34 Whittlebury Hall 22 1 22
35 Stopsley Striders 23 1 23
36 Biggleswade AC 24 1 24
37 Glastonbury Thorn 25 1 25
Veteran Women (3 to score) Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 1 2 2 1 3 2 2 1 8 7
2 Huncote Harriers 9 4 2 1 1 2 6 10
3 Spa Striders 2 3 3 9 2 4 6 14
4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 1 5 3 3 5 16
5 Wellingborough AC 5 5 4 3 10 8 8 4 8 21
6 Bedford Harriers 3 1 6 6 6 5 22
7 Northampton Road Runners 6 6 7 4 5 4 5 7 8 24
8 Brackley & District 7 7 6 7 10 6 8 7 33
9 Silson Joggers 8 8 7 11 9 7 6 39
10 Kettering Town Harriers 8 5 7 5 4 25
11 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 4 5 9 4 27
12 David Lloyd Redway Runners 11 10 6 3 27
13 Kenilworth Runners 10 10 2 20
14 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1
15 Harborough AC 3 1 3
16 Witney Road Runners 8 1 8
17 Cherwell Runners 9 1 9
18 Desborough RAPID 11 1 11
19 Northbrook AC 12 1 12
20 Human Energy AC 13 1 13
21 Willen Primary School 14 1 14
22 Long Meadow School 15 1 15
23 Oxley Park Academy 16 1 16
24 Biggleswade AC 17 1 17
25 Glastonbury Thorn 18 1 18