East Midland Grand Prix 2014 - Team Standings after 6 Races

Senior Men (4 to score) Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Kenilworth Runners 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Wootton Road Runners 2 3 3 2 3 2 6 12
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5 5 2 10 4 4 6 20
4 Rugby & Northampton AC 13 2 5 7 5 7 6 26
5 Northampton Road Runners 25 11 6 6 8 5 6 36
6 Harborough AC 6 7 11 9 17 6 6 39
7 Kettering Town Harriers 12 9 8 8 9 8 6 42
8 Wellingborough AC 10 12 9 5 14 9 6 45
9 Silson Joggers 6 13 11 6 15 5 51
10 Sphinx AC 16 10 14 12 11 10 6 57
11 Bedford Harriers 9 16 7 14 23 19 6 65
12 David Lloyd Redway Runners 19 10 13 13 13 5 68
13 Brackley & District 20 13 15 15 12 16 6 71
14 Huncote Harriers 21 8 16 15 12 5 72
15 Human Energy AC 26 15 16 22 17 5 96
16 Coventry Godiva 3 4 2 3 4 12
17 Higham Harriers 8 12 4 7 4 31
18 Leamington C & AC 14 14 20 3 48
19 Corby AC 3 11 2 14
20 Leighton Buzzard AC 15 4 2 19
21 Warwick University 4 1 4
22 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 7 1 7
23 Cherwell Runners 10 1 10
24 Spa Striders 11 1 11
25 Fleckney & Kibworth 14 1 14
26 Banbury Harriers 16 1 16
27 Headington Road Runners 17 1 17
28 Nissan Euro Runners 18 1 18
29 Woodstock Harriers 18 1 18
30 Desborough RAPID 18 1 18
31 Witney Road Runners 19 1 19
32 Banbury Soles 21 1 21
33 Northbrook AC 22 1 22
34 Buckingham & Stowe 23 1 23
35 Whittlebury Hall 24 1 24
36 Long Meadow School 27 1 27
37 Yaxley Runners & Joggers 28 1 28
38 Rickley Park Primary School 29 1 29
39 Willen Primary School 30 1 30
40 Avenue Amblers 31 1 31
Veteran Men (4 to score) Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 2 1 1 1 3 2 6 7
2 Rugby & Northampton AC 12 2 2 5 1 1 6 11
3 Wellingborough AC 1 7 4 2 5 5 6 17
4 Kettering Town Harriers 4 5 6 3 4 4 6 20
5 Silson Joggers 3 8 6 2 9 5 28
6 Huncote Harriers 9 4 8 7 6 5 34
7 Kenilworth Runners 3 9 7 6 11 5 36
8 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10 8 5 10 7 5 40
9 Sphinx AC 11 6 10 7 9 5 43
10 Bedford Harriers 5 13 3 9 17 14 6 44
11 Northampton Road Runners 19 10 11 10 11 10 6 52
12 Leamington C & AC 7 11 15 3 33
13 Human Energy AC 15 12 12 3 39
14 Brackley & District 18 12 16 3 46
15 Corby AC 4 8 2 12
16 Harborough AC 3 1 3
17 Headington Road Runners 6 1 6
18 Higham Harriers 8 1 8
19 Cherwell Runners 8 1 8
20 Leighton Buzzard AC 9 1 9
21 Witney Road Runners 12 1 12
22 Northbrook AC 13 1 13
23 Banbury Harriers 13 1 13
24 Fleckney & Kibworth 13 1 13
25 Buckingham & Stowe 14 1 14
26 Woodstock Harriers 14 1 14
27 David Lloyd Redway Runners 16 1 16
28 Long Meadow School 17 1 17
29 Yaxley Runners & Joggers 20 1 20
30 Nissan Euro Runners 21 1 21
Senior Women (3 to score) Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 1 1 2 1 4 4 6 9
2 Wellingborough AC 4 3 4 2 2 2 6 13
3 Spa Striders 3 4 3 10 1 5 21
4 Bedford Harriers 5 1 6 7 8 5 27
5 Northampton Road Runners 10 8 6 4 6 5 6 29
6 Silson Joggers 5 8 8 11 7 5 39
7 David Lloyd Redway Runners 8 12 10 7 13 5 50
8 Brackley & District 12 9 9 8 12 5 50
9 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 5 5 3 4 19
10 Huncote Harriers 11 7 3 1 4 22
11 Kettering Town Harriers 13 11 5 9 4 38
12 Sphinx AC 18 10 9 12 4 49
13 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 2 7 3 15
14 Kenilworth Runners 7 13 2 20
15 Higham Harriers 11 10 2 21
16 Charnwood AC 2 1 2
17 Leamington C & AC 3 1 3
18 Harborough AC 6 1 6
19 Warwick University 9 1 9
20 Witney Road Runners 9 1 9
21 Cherwell Runners 10 1 10
22 Leighton Buzzard AC 11 1 11
23 Desborough RAPID 11 1 11
24 Banbury Harriers 13 1 13
25 Long Meadow School 14 1 14
26 Hook Norton Harriers 14 1 14
27 Northbrook AC 15 1 15
28 Oxley Park Academy 16 1 16
29 Human Energy AC 17 1 17
30 Willen Primary School 19 1 19
31 Buckingham & Stowe 20 1 20
32 Rickley Park Primary School 21 1 21
33 Whittlebury Hall 22 1 22
34 Stopsley Striders 23 1 23
35 Biggleswade AC 24 1 24
36 Glastonbury Thorn 25 1 25
Veteran Women (3 to score) Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 1 2 2 1 3 2 6 8
2 Spa Striders 2 3 3 9 2 5 19
3 Bedford Harriers 3 1 6 6 6 5 22
4 Wellingborough AC 5 5 4 3 10 8 6 25
5 Northampton Road Runners 6 6 7 4 5 4 6 25
6 Brackley & District 7 7 6 7 10 5 37
7 Silson Joggers 8 8 7 11 9 5 43
8 Huncote Harriers 9 4 2 1 4 16
9 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 1 5 3 10
10 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 4 5 3 18
11 Kettering Town Harriers 8 5 7 3 20
12 Kenilworth Runners 10 10 2 20
13 David Lloyd Redway Runners 11 10 2 21
14 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1
15 Harborough AC 3 1 3
16 Witney Road Runners 8 1 8
17 Cherwell Runners 9 1 9
18 Desborough RAPID 11 1 11
19 Northbrook AC 12 1 12
20 Human Energy AC 13 1 13
21 Willen Primary School 14 1 14
22 Long Meadow School 15 1 15
23 Oxley Park Academy 16 1 16
24 Biggleswade AC 17 1 17
25 Glastonbury Thorn 18 1 18