East Midlands Grand Prix Series 2014 - Team standings after 5 Races

Senior Men (4 to score) Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Kenilworth Runners 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Wootton Road Runners 2 3 3 2 3 5 13
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5 5 2 10 4 5 26
4 Rugby & Northampton AC 13 2 5 7 5 5 32
5 Kettering Town Harriers 12 9 8 8 9 5 46
6 Harborough AC 6 7 11 9 17 5 50
7 Wellingborough AC 10 12 9 5 14 5 50
8 Northampton Road Runners 25 11 6 6 8 5 56
9 Sphinx AC 16 10 14 12 11 5 63
10 Bedford Harriers 9 16 7 14 23 5 69
11 Brackley & District 20 13 15 15 12 5 75
12 Higham Harriers 8 12 4 7 4 31
13 Silson Joggers 6 13 11 6 4 36
14 David Lloyd Redway Runners 19 10 13 13 4 55
15 Huncote Harriers 21 8 16 15 4 60
16 Human Energy AC 26 15 16 22 4 79
17 Coventry Godiva 3 4 2 3 9
18 Leamington C & AC 14 14 20 3 48
19 Leighton Buzzard AC 15 4 2 19
20 Corby AC 3 1 3
21 Warwick University 4 1 4
22 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 7 1 7
23 Cherwell Runners 10 1 10
24 Spa Striders 11 1 11
25 Banbury Harriers 16 1 16
26 Headington Road Runners 17 1 17
27 Nissan Euro Runners 18 1 18
28 Woodstock Harriers 18 1 18
29 Witney Road Runners 19 1 19
30 Banbury Soles 21 1 21
31 Northbrook AC 22 1 22
32 Buckingham & Stowe 23 1 23
33 Whittlebury Hall 24 1 24
34 Long Meadow School 27 1 27
35 Yaxley Runners & Joggers 28 1 28
36 Rickley Park Primary School 29 1 29
37 Willen Primary School 30 1 30
38 Avenue Amblers 31 1 31
Veteran Men (4 to score) Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 2 1 1 1 3 5 8
2 Wellingborough AC 1 7 4 2 5 5 19
3 Kettering Town Harriers 4 5 6 3 4 5 22
4 Rugby & Northampton AC 12 2 2 5 1 5 22
5 Sphinx AC 11 6 10 7 9 5 43
6 Bedford Harriers 5 13 3 9 17 5 47
7 Northampton Road Runners 19 10 11 10 11 5 61
8 Silson Joggers 3 8 6 2 4 19
9 Kenilworth Runners 3 9 7 6 4 25
10 Huncote Harriers 9 4 8 7 4 28
11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10 8 5 10 4 33
12 Leamington C & AC 7 11 15 3 33
13 Brackley & District 18 12 16 3 46
14 Human Energy AC 15 12 2 27
15 Corby AC 4 1 4
16 Headington Road Runners 6 1 6
17 Higham Harriers 8 1 8
18 Cherwell Runners 8 1 8
19 Leighton Buzzard AC 9 1 9
20 Witney Road Runners 12 1 12
21 Northbrook AC 13 1 13
22 Banbury Harriers 13 1 13
23 Buckingham & Stowe 14 1 14
24 Woodstock Harriers 14 1 14
25 David Lloyd Redway Runners 16 1 16
26 Long Meadow School 17 1 17
27 Yaxley Runners & Joggers 20 1 20
28 Nissan Euro Runners 21 1 21
Senior Women (3 to score) Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 1 1 2 1 4 5 9
2 Wellingborough AC 4 3 4 2 2 5 15
3 Spa Striders 3 4 3 10 1 5 21
4 Northampton Road Runners 10 8 6 4 6 5 34
5 Bedford Harriers 5 1 6 7 4 19
6 Silson Joggers 5 8 8 11 4 32
7 David Lloyd Redway Runners 8 12 10 7 4 37
8 Brackley & District 12 9 9 8 4 38
9 Sphinx AC 18 10 9 12 4 49
10 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 2 7 3 15
11 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 5 5 3 16
12 Huncote Harriers 11 7 3 3 21
13 Kettering Town Harriers 13 11 5 3 29
14 Kenilworth Runners 7 13 2 20
15 Charnwood AC 2 1 2
16 Leamington C & AC 3 1 3
17 Warwick University 9 1 9
18 Witney Road Runners 9 1 9
19 Cherwell Runners 10 1 10
20 Leighton Buzzard AC 11 1 11
21 Higham Harriers 11 1 11
22 Banbury Harriers 13 1 13
23 Long Meadow School 14 1 14
24 Hook Norton Harriers 14 1 14
25 Northbrook AC 15 1 15
26 Oxley Park Academy 16 1 16
27 Human Energy AC 17 1 17
28 Willen Primary School 19 1 19
29 Buckingham & Stowe 20 1 20
30 Rickley Park Primary School 21 1 21
31 Whittlebury Hall 22 1 22
32 Stopsley Striders 23 1 23
33 Biggleswade AC 24 1 24
34 Glastonbury Thorn 25 1 25
Veteran Women (3 to score) Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 1 2 2 1 3 5 9
2 Spa Striders 2 3 3 9 2 5 19
3 Wellingborough AC 5 5 4 3 10 5 27
4 Northampton Road Runners 6 6 7 4 5 5 28
5 Bedford Harriers 3 1 6 6 4 16
6 Brackley & District 7 7 6 7 4 27
7 Silson Joggers 8 8 7 11 4 34
8 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 1 5 3 10
9 Huncote Harriers 9 4 2 3 15
10 Kettering Town Harriers 8 5 2 13
11 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 4 2 13
12 Kenilworth Runners 10 10 2 20
13 David Lloyd Redway Runners 11 10 2 21
14 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1
15 Witney Road Runners 8 1 8
16 Cherwell Runners 9 1 9
17 Northbrook AC 12 1 12
18 Human Energy AC 13 1 13
19 Willen Primary School 14 1 14
20 Long Meadow School 15 1 15
21 Oxley Park Academy 16 1 16
22 Biggleswade AC 17 1 17
23 Glastonbury Thorn 18 1 18