EMGP 2014 - Team standings after 4 rounds

Senior Men (4 to score) Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Kenilworth Runners 1 1 1 1 4 4
2 Wootton Road Runners 2 3 3 2 4 10
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5 5 2 10 4 22
4 Rugby & Northampton AC 13 2 5 7 4 27
5 Harborough AC 6 7 11 9 4 33
6 Wellingborough AC 10 12 9 5 4 36
7 Kettering Town Harriers 12 9 8 8 4 37
8 Bedford Harriers 9 16 7 14 4 46
9 Northampton Road Runners 25 11 6 6 4 48
10 Sphinx AC 16 10 14 12 4 52
11 Brackley & District 20 13 15 15 4 63
12 Higham Harriers 8 12 4 3 24
13 Silson Joggers 6 13 11 3 30
14 David Lloyd Redway Runners 19 10 13 3 42
15 Huncote Harriers 21 8 16 3 45
16 Human Energy AC 26 15 16 3 57
17 Coventry Godiva 3 4 2 7
18 Leighton Buzzard AC 15 4 2 19
19 Leamington C & AC 14 14 2 28
20 Corby AC 3 1 3
21 Warwick University 4 1 4
22 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 7 1 7
23 Spa Striders 11 1 11
24 Headington Road Runners 17 1 17
25 Nissan Euro Runners 18 1 18
26 Northbrook AC 22 1 22
27 Buckingham & Stowe 23 1 23
28 Whittlebury Hall 24 1 24
29 Long Meadow School 27 1 27
30 Yaxley Runners & Joggers 28 1 28
31 Rickley Park Primary School 29 1 29
32 Willen Primary School 30 1 30
33 Avenue Amblers 31 1 31
Veteran Men (4 to score) Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 2 1 1 1 4 5
2 Wellingborough AC 1 7 4 2 4 14
3 Kettering Town Harriers 4 5 6 3 4 18
4 Rugby & Northampton AC 12 2 2 5 4 21
5 Bedford Harriers 5 13 3 9 4 30
6 Sphinx AC 11 6 10 7 4 34
7 Northampton Road Runners 19 10 11 10 4 50
8 Silson Joggers 3 8 6 3 17
9 Kenilworth Runners 3 9 7 3 19
10 Huncote Harriers 9 4 8 3 21
11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10 8 5 3 23
12 Leamington C & AC 7 11 2 18
13 Human Energy AC 15 12 2 27
14 Brackley & District 18 12 2 30
15 Corby AC 4 1 4
16 Headington Road Runners 6 1 6
17 Higham Harriers 8 1 8
18 Leighton Buzzard AC 9 1 9
19 Northbrook AC 13 1 13
20 Buckingham & Stowe 14 1 14
21 David Lloyd Redway Runners 16 1 16
22 Long Meadow School 17 1 17
23 Yaxley Runners & Joggers 20 1 20
24 Nissan Euro Runners 21 1 21
Senior Women (3 to score) Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 1 1 2 1 4 5
2 Wellingborough AC 4 3 4 2 4 13
3 Spa Striders 3 4 3 10 4 20
4 Northampton Road Runners 10 8 6 4 4 28
5 David Lloyd Redway Runners 8 12 10 7 4 37
6 Bedford Harriers 5 1 6 3 12
7 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 2 7 3 15
8 Silson Joggers 5 8 8 3 21
9 Huncote Harriers 11 7 3 3 21
10 Kettering Town Harriers 13 11 5 3 29
11 Brackley & District 12 9 9 3 30
12 Sphinx AC 18 10 9 3 37
13 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 5 2 11
14 Kenilworth Runners 7 13 2 20
15 Charnwood AC 2 1 2
16 Warwick University 9 1 9
17 Leighton Buzzard AC 11 1 11
18 Higham Harriers 11 1 11
19 Long Meadow School 14 1 14
20 Northbrook AC 15 1 15
21 Oxley Park Academy 16 1 16
22 Human Energy AC 17 1 17
23 Willen Primary School 19 1 19
24 Buckingham & Stowe 20 1 20
25 Rickley Park Primary School 21 1 21
26 Whittlebury Hall 22 1 22
27 Stopsley Striders 23 1 23
28 Biggleswade AC 24 1 24
29 Glastonbury Thorn 25 1 25
Veteran Women (3 to score) Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 1 2 2 1 4 6
2 Spa Striders 2 3 3 9 4 17
3 Wellingborough AC 5 5 4 3 4 17
4 Northampton Road Runners 6 6 7 4 4 23
5 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 1 5 3 10
6 Bedford Harriers 3 1 6 3 10
7 Huncote Harriers 9 4 2 3 15
8 Brackley & District 7 7 6 3 20
9 Silson Joggers 8 8 7 3 23
10 Kettering Town Harriers 8 5 2 13
11 Kenilworth Runners 10 10 2 20
12 David Lloyd Redway Runners 11 10 2 21
13 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 1 9
14 Northbrook AC 12 1 12
15 Human Energy AC 13 1 13
16 Willen Primary School 14 1 14
17 Long Meadow School 15 1 15
18 Oxley Park Academy 16 1 16
19 Biggleswade AC 17 1 17
20 Glastonbury Thorn 18 1 18