EMGP 2014 - Team standings after 3 rounds

Senior Men (4 to score) Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Kenilworth Runners 1 1 1 3 3
2 Wootton Road Runners 2 3 3 3 8
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5 5 2 3 12
4 Rugby & Northampton AC 13 2 5 3 20
5 Harborough AC 6 7 11 3 24
6 Kettering Town Harriers 12 9 8 3 29
7 Wellingborough AC 10 12 9 3 31
8 Bedford Harriers 9 16 7 3 32
9 Sphinx AC 16 10 14 3 40
10 Northampton Road Runners 25 11 6 3 42
11 Brackley & District 20 13 15 3 48
12 Human Energy AC 26 15 16 3 57
13 Coventry Godiva 3 4 2 7
14 Leighton Buzzard AC 15 4 2 19
15 Silson Joggers 6 13 2 19
16 Higham Harriers 8 12 2 20
17 Leamington C & AC 14 14 2 28
18 David Lloyd Redway Runners 19 10 2 29
19 Huncote Harriers 21 8 2 29
20 Warwick University 4 1 4
21 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 7 1 7
22 Spa Striders 11 1 11
23 Headington Road Runners 17 1 17
24 Nissan Euro Runners 18 1 18
25 Northbrook AC 22 1 22
26 Buckingham & Stowe 23 1 23
27 Whittlebury Hall 24 1 24
28 Long Meadow School 27 1 27
29 Yaxley Runners & Joggers 28 1 28
30 Rickley Park Primary School 29 1 29
31 Willen Primary School 30 1 30
32 Avenue Amblers 31 1 31
Veteran Men (4 to score) Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 2 1 1 3 4
2 Wellingborough AC 1 7 4 3 12
3 Kettering Town Harriers 4 5 6 3 15
4 Rugby & Northampton AC 12 2 2 3 16
5 Kenilworth Runners 3 9 7 3 19
6 Bedford Harriers 5 13 3 3 21
7 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10 8 5 3 23
8 Sphinx AC 11 6 10 3 27
9 Northampton Road Runners 19 10 11 3 40
10 Silson Joggers 3 8 2 11
11 Huncote Harriers 9 4 2 13
12 Leamington C & AC 7 11 2 18
13 Human Energy AC 15 12 2 27
14 Brackley & District 18 12 2 30
15 Headington Road Runners 6 1 6
16 Higham Harriers 8 1 8
17 Leighton Buzzard AC 9 1 9
18 Northbrook AC 13 1 13
19 Buckingham & Stowe 14 1 14
20 David Lloyd Redway Runners 16 1 16
21 Long Meadow School 17 1 17
22 Yaxley Runners & Joggers 20 1 20
23 Nissan Euro Runners 21 1 21
Senior Women (3 to score) Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 1 1 2 3 4
2 Spa Striders 3 4 3 3 10
3 Wellingborough AC 4 3 4 3 11
4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 2 7 3 15
5 Northampton Road Runners 10 8 6 3 24
6 David Lloyd Redway Runners 8 12 10 3 30
7 Brackley & District 12 9 9 3 30
8 Bedford Harriers 5 1 2 6
9 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 5 2 11
10 Silson Joggers 5 8 2 13
11 Huncote Harriers 11 7 2 18
12 Kenilworth Runners 7 13 2 20
13 Kettering Town Harriers 13 11 2 24
14 Sphinx AC 18 10 2 28
15 Charnwood AC 2 1 2
16 Warwick University 9 1 9
17 Leighton Buzzard AC 11 1 11
18 Long Meadow School 14 1 14
19 Northbrook AC 15 1 15
20 Oxley Park Academy 16 1 16
21 Human Energy AC 17 1 17
22 Willen Primary School 19 1 19
23 Buckingham & Stowe 20 1 20
24 Rickley Park Primary School 21 1 21
25 Whittlebury Hall 22 1 22
26 Stopsley Striders 23 1 23
27 Biggleswade AC 24 1 24
28 Glastonbury Thorn 25 1 25
Veteran Women (3 to score) Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 1 2 2 3 5
2 Spa Striders 2 3 3 3 8
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 1 5 3 10
4 Wellingborough AC 5 5 4 3 14
5 Northampton Road Runners 6 6 7 3 19
6 Brackley & District 7 7 6 3 20
7 Bedford Harriers 3 1 2 4
8 Huncote Harriers 9 4 2 13
9 Silson Joggers 8 8 2 16
10 Kenilworth Runners 10 10 2 20
11 Kettering Town Harriers 8 1 8
12 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 1 9
13 David Lloyd Redway Runners 11 1 11
14 Northbrook AC 12 1 12
15 Human Energy AC 13 1 13
16 Willen Primary School 14 1 14
17 Long Meadow School 15 1 15
18 Oxley Park Academy 16 1 16
19 Biggleswade AC 17 1 17
20 Glastonbury Thorn 18 1 18