EMGP Silverstone 10k - 7 May 2014 - Veteran Women by Category
Pos M/F Cat No. F35 Cat Time Club ChipPos ChipTime Split1
122 8 1 782 Christine Lathwell F35 40:18 Luton AC 122 40:16 20:20
128 9 2 1023 Wendy Webber F35 40:27 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 128 40:24 19:57
140 12 3 1063 Amanda Deavy F35 40:46 Northbrook AC 142 40:42 19:39
148 15 4 957 Clare Hinton F35 40:59 Spa Striders 150 40:55 20:29
168 16 5 826 Nicola Bowerman F35 41:29 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 172 41:27 20:30
217 24 6 589 Adele Marshall F35 42:36 Wellingborough AC 218 42:33 20:53
226 26 7 993 Dawn Clark F35 42:53 Spa Striders 227 42:47 20:41
231 28 8 1170 Sarah Ellwood F35 43:01 Wellingborough AC 231 42:56 20:51
249 31 9 427 Jo Johnson F35 43:40 Royal Air Force 253 43:34 21:40
259 33 10 710 Louise Brennan F35 43:50 262 43:45 21:34
275 37 11 803 Claire Goult F35 44:07 Kenilworth Runners 278 44:02 21:48
332 48 12 172 Ciaragh Hubert F35 45:27 Loughton Manor First School 335 45:18 22:22
339 49 13 1075 Katie Penrose F35 45:33 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 344 45:28 22:24
376 58 14 831 Hannah Coxhead F35 46:22 Newbury AC 378 46:15 22:48
400 64 15 546 Amanda Hebblethwaite F35 46:45 Brackley & District 386 46:21 24:01
426 72 16 316 Trudi Unwin F35 47:15 Huncote Harriers 429 47:06 23:06
446 78 17 534 Joanna Malagocka F35 47:39 456 47:37 23:28
460 84 18 238 Lorna Spenceley F35 47:56 Brackley & District 459 47:41 23:37
483 88 19 1014 Helen Woolley F35 48:23 Bedford Harriers 493 48:21 23:57
521 92 20 1062 Liz Pharoah F35 49:14 Northbrook AC 522 48:57 23:47
552 98 21 791 Karen Tincknell F35 49:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 548 49:41 24:32
557 99 22 1148 Wendy Duke F35 50:06 Kettering Town Harriers 550 49:44 24:12
574 104 23 981 Sarah Bayes F35 50:32 Wellingborough AC 578 50:23 24:41
634 129 24 1259 Liisa Janou F35 51:35 636 51:23 26:08
713 149 25 531 Sian Birks F35 53:13 717 53:01 26:36
718 151 26 1028 Faith Button F35 53:17 Wootton Road Runners 722 53:10 26:32
726 153 27 215 Michelle Milne F35 53:26 Rickley Park Primary School 729 53:18 26:11
747 160 28 795 Georgina Milich F35 54:17 756 54:08 26:47
755 161 29 279 Sadie Batstone F35 54:23 750 54:01 26:49
756 162 30 862 Leonie Ingram F35 54:24 Human Energy AC 747 53:57 26:53
775 169 31 721 Jessica Milner F35 54:50 779 54:40 27:07
780 171 32 458 Lindsey-Anne Heald F35 54:57 777 54:36 26:43
785 174 33 346 Laura Clifford F35 55:02 783 54:45 27:17
798 179 34 206 Amanda Kettle F35 55:23 Long Meadow School 802 55:13 27:02
822 191 35 652 Annelies Zygo F35 56:12 Oxley Park Academy 826 56:01 27:24
833 195 36 594 Marie Stevens F35 56:31 David Lloyd Redway Runners 836 56:24 28:28
864 212 37 566 Lizzie Ebrey F35 57:55 867 57:42 28:44
871 215 38 613 Kay Duffy F35 58:05 Wootton Road Runners 876 57:57 28:02
883 222 39 736 Helen King F35 58:41 Sphinx AC 885 58:24 28:53
890 225 40 489 Jenni Li F35 58:50 897 58:40 29:11
900 230 41 601 Evelyn Alfaro F35 59:07 906 59:01 28:22
911 239 42 640 Kate Christy F35 59:27 Oxley Park Academy 910 59:15 28:37
929 246 43 203 Sharon Tyler F35 60:13 Long Meadow School 934 60:09 29:05
937 251 44 880 Sam Boycott F35 60:36 939 60:16 30:08
952 260 45 173 Gaye Blain F35 61:05 Rickley Park Primary School 957 60:56 30:23
955 263 46 766 Jennifer Armstrong F35 61:09 Glastonbury Thorn 955 60:56 29:55
960 267 47 19 Karen O'Rourke F35 61:20 Whittlebury Hall 959 60:56 29:45
966 271 48 885 Kirsty Dodd F35 61:36 Wellingborough AC 980 61:27 30:30
969 273 49 460 Lisa Graves F35 61:39 968 61:17 30:15
976 277 50 188 Nicola Maynard F35 61:45 Long Meadow School 977 61:25 30:43
978 278 51 187 Toni Elvery F35 61:46 Long Meadow School 978 61:25 30:43
1004 295 52 632 Linda Wilkie F35 63:13 Brackley & District 1003 62:48 30:16
1005 296 53 409 Claire Settle F35 63:15 1005 62:52 31:14
1011 300 54 1220 Jennifer Walsh F35 63:57 1014 63:54 30:12
1021 310 55 436 Corinne Neenan F35 64:47 1024 64:26 31:57
1035 320 56 987 Sonia Howard F35 65:12 1035 64:43 31:04
1037 321 57 1000 Maria Fischer F35 65:16 1037 64:46 31:46
1038 322 58 820 Jenny Stones F35 65:25 1039 65:06 32:25
1041 325 59 185 Tanya Sandford F35 65:46 Long Meadow School 1047 65:42 31:41
1046 326 60 540 Emily Brake F35 66:05 1048 65:46 32:13
1050 329 61 1007 Louise Radbourne F35 66:29 1051 66:16 31:56
1064 338 62 151 Sharon Fern F35 68:58 Aldridge Running Club 1065 68:28 33:54
1066 340 63 100 Charlotte Baxter F35 69:01 Almost Athletes 1068 68:42 35:13
1079 347 64 575 Laura Patterson F35 72:28 1082 72:11 33:55
1087 353 65 459 Victoria Heptonstall F35 74:21 1087 73:59 36:49
Pos M/F Cat No. F40 Cat Time Club ChipPos ChipTime Split1
72 1 1 794 Anna Folland F40 38:17 Bedford Harriers 72 38:16 19:03
93 4 2 587 Imogen Norton F40 39:11 Wootton Road Runners 93 39:09 19:15
98 5 3 715 Maree Jesson F40 39:20 Rugby & Northampton AC 97 39:13 19:12
146 14 4 960 Carolyn Wilkinson F40 40:58 Spa Striders 148 40:54 20:30
170 17 5 618 Adrienne Hopkins F40 41:31 Headington Road Runners 173 41:28 20:38
245 30 6 1110 Arniel Du Preez F40 43:35 252 43:32 21:32
257 32 7 1216 Louise Andrews F40 43:50 263 43:45 21:44
268 35 8 1121 Elaine Sherwin F40 44:00 Leamington C & AC 275 43:56 21:35
315 44 9 734 Joanna Greenslade F40 45:08 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 317 44:57 22:44
329 47 10 1020 Wendy Hunter F40 45:22 Alchester 327 45:11 22:14
362 54 11 783 Lucy Mellor-Brook F40 46:10 366 46:05 22:25
363 55 12 1142 Rebecca Hollowell F40 46:11 Northampton Road Runners 359 45:57 22:49
371 57 13 463 Rebecca Smith F40 46:17 Kenilworth Runners 373 46:12 22:59
388 60 14 603 Helen Van Uem F40 46:35 Wootton Road Runners 393 46:24 23:10
395 61 15 46 Emma White F40 46:41 401 46:36 22:26
403 65 16 1139 Karen Selby F40 46:48 Huncote Harriers 406 46:39 22:59
432 74 17 992 Julie West F40 47:20 Huncote Harriers 432 47:10 23:26
452 82 18 212 Julie-Ann Hammond F40 47:44 448 47:26 23:18
539 97 19 1159 Zoe Hemsley F40 49:41 Wootton Road Runners 542 49:32 25:01
580 105 20 916 Annette Russell F40 50:41 584 50:32 25:05
584 107 21 926 Helen Walden F40 50:50 587 50:37 25:02
595 112 22 164 Lisa Yabsley F40 51:01 Willen Primary School 609 50:55 24:04
597 113 23 651 Alita Holding F40 51:02 Oxley Park Academy 599 50:49 0:00
600 116 24 979 Debbi Hutt F40 51:03 611 50:56 24:53
609 120 25 115 Kassia Gardner F40 51:10 David Lloyd Redway Runners 610 50:55 25:18
616 123 26 333 Katie Williams F40 51:13 619 51:04 25:30
618 124 27 1078 Deana Loveridge F40 51:17 Wootton Road Runners 626 51:10 26:23
626 127 28 875 Wendy Thompson F40 51:21 Huncote Harriers 629 51:12 24:53
639 131 29 521 Christelle Celerier F40 51:41 642 51:29 25:27
640 132 30 403 Amanda Williams F40 51:42 Brackley & District 639 51:26 26:04
641 133 31 1204 Sandra Heryet F40 51:45 Hook Norton Harriers 647 51:34 25:19
672 139 32 1052 Helen Deacon F40 52:14 672 51:56 25:35
684 142 33 918 Marie Hammond F40 52:28 Higham Harriers 685 52:17 26:11
717 150 34 1235 Hannah Irving F40 53:17 715 52:59 26:37
774 168 35 683 Nicola Gahagan F40 54:49 Alchester 773 54:30 27:40
781 172 36 194 Lucinda Parish F40 54:58 Long Meadow School 778 54:36 28:12
805 184 37 197 Karen Camidge F40 55:44 Long Meadow School 804 55:22 28:16
818 189 38 664 Alison McMurtrie F40 56:05 Wootton Road Runners 819 55:52 27:37
820 190 39 702 Kim Pusey F40 56:09 815 55:47 27:37
831 193 40 1177 Sarah Purches F40 56:26 823 55:59 28:05
834 196 41 1231 Liz Haiadz F40 56:34 830 56:07 28:04
837 198 42 1081 Helen Perkin F40 56:42 837 56:25 28:16
845 202 43 1232 BB Lowin F40 57:10 844 56:50 28:07
869 214 44 861 Jenny Kitchen F40 58:03 Reading Joggers 869 57:47 29:03
873 217 45 1222 Elaine Stead F40 58:12 Biggleswade AC 873 57:51 29:02
875 218 46 537 Ildiko Booth F40 58:16 874 57:53 28:47
876 219 47 154 Sam Brown F40 58:16 BRJ Run and Tri 875 57:56 28:58
897 228 48 553 Gail Bates F40 59:01 Spa Striders 901 58:50 29:06
903 233 49 124 Nicola Oliver F40 59:12 904 58:59 29:25
912 240 50 352 Fay Tennet F40 59:28 916 59:18 29:18
945 257 51 938 Marianne Peberdy F40 60:48 Birstall Running Club 936 60:10 30:25
971 274 52 1221 Shirley Welborn F40 61:41 975 61:24 30:18
985 283 53 388 Diane Kearns F40 62:04 986 61:48 30:15
987 285 54 1041 Tina Derry F40 62:08 989 62:01 30:59
995 290 55 615 Melanie Whitlock F40 62:37 996 62:19 30:30
1020 309 56 417 Gurinder Rai F40 64:30 1018 64:16 30:39
1040 324 57 1215 Claire Eales F40 65:30 Harborough AC 1040 65:17 31:02
1048 327 58 169 Rachel Chanalaris F40 66:11 Loughton Manor First School 1045 65:37 33:28
1059 337 59 119 Giselle Smith F40 68:08 Market Drayton Running Club 1059 67:38 33:54
1075 345 60 1055 Helen Shaw F40 70:38 1075 70:31 34:18
1080 348 61 930 Samantha Reynolds F40 72:28 1080 72:10 33:54
1083 351 62 567 Prisca Birks F40 72:33 1083 72:19 34:25
1094 356 63 29 Leigh Zechner F40 79:26 Whittlebury Hall 1095 79:00 36:55
1105 366 64 765 Joanne Wood F40 81:32 Glastonbury Thorn 1105 81:06 40:51
Pos M/F Cat No. F45 Cat Time Club ChipPos ChipTime Split1
78 2 1 867 Julie Dixon F45 38:31 Wootton Road Runners 77 38:28 19:10
129 10 2 982 Sally Cartwright F45 40:31 Bedford Harriers 130 40:28 19:55
229 27 3 443 Elaine Morris F45 42:58 230 42:54 21:07
270 36 4 1179 Julie Dalzell F45 44:03 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 270 43:52 21:56
415 70 5 1017 Julie Martin F45 46:56 David Lloyd Redway Runners 408 46:41 23:10
445 77 6 579 Sarah Jones F45 47:36 Northampton Road Runners 442 47:20 23:20
451 81 7 504 Kate Evans F45 47:44 Spa Striders 450 47:30 23:26
455 83 8 350 Jayne Cooper F45 47:51 Brackley & District 454 47:36 23:23
512 91 9 299 Michaela Colwell F45 49:03 Tring Running Club 514 48:46 23:55
522 93 10 708 Barbara Fulton F45 49:15 Kettering Town Harriers 525 49:02 23:55
527 94 11 693 Victoria Watson F45 49:26 Wellingborough AC 531 49:18 24:22
531 96 12 361 Joanna Smith F45 49:30 Willen Primary School 537 49:24 24:04
563 101 13 742 Antoinette Kiely F45 50:16 Wootton Road Runners 567 50:07 24:33
587 109 14 732 Sam Nash F45 50:51 Wootton Road Runners 590 50:40 25:22
592 110 15 262 Deb Hulbert F45 50:56 Huncote Harriers 605 50:52 24:49
658 134 16 189 Maggie Godfrey F45 51:58 Long Meadow School 667 51:54 25:17
667 138 17 487 Sarah Jones F45 52:07 David Lloyd Redway Runners 664 51:53 25:40
675 140 18 276 Philippa Evett F45 52:16 Harpenden Arrows 682 52:11 25:24
732 155 19 659 Louise Stepney F45 53:42 Leighton Fun Runners 735 53:28 26:39
763 164 20 762 Carol Downs F45 54:38 Glastonbury Thorn 766 54:24 27:27
765 166 21 201 Donna Miller F45 54:40 Long Meadow School 771 54:30 26:47
769 167 22 1153 Dawn Holloway F45 54:42 Wellingborough AC 774 54:32 27:33
786 175 23 473 Alison Smith F45 55:09 788 54:52 27:28
836 197 24 162 Vikki Charles F45 56:39 835 56:23 27:28
867 213 25 1072 Samantha Moffatt F45 58:00 Kenilworth Runners 871 57:49 28:23
879 221 26 1026 Lisa Johnson F45 58:21 Rot Crew 880 58:03 29:57
894 227 27 969 Karen Spellman F45 58:57 889 58:33 29:50
907 236 28 165 Niam Hari F45 59:22 Willen Primary School 909 59:15 28:16
941 254 29 714 Stephanie Spencer F45 60:44 940 60:17 30:24
958 265 30 328 Angela Hands F45 61:17 Northbrook AC 960 60:57 30:16
962 268 31 56 Tuula Eacott F45 61:23 956 60:56 30:48
963 269 32 870 Lisa Aspinall F45 61:27 Bedford Harriers 962 61:01 29:51
964 270 33 527 Amanda Rankin F45 61:29 Stopsley Striders 963 61:07 31:30
986 284 34 851 Michelle Idden F45 62:05 Daventry Road Runners 982 61:35 31:05
1009 299 35 62 Deborah Christmas F45 63:52 1007 63:23 31:19
1026 315 36 84 Claire Scott F45 64:55 North Norfolk Beach Runners 1021 64:25 31:04
1055 333 37 758 Laurie Mills F45 67:19 Great Linford Primary School 1055 66:47 33:49
1057 335 38 430 Paula Lewin F45 67:23 Daventry Road Runners 1056 66:52 31:55
1082 350 39 168 Esther Schencks F45 72:33 Willen Primary School 1081 72:10 35:04
Pos M/F Cat No. F50 Cat Time Club ChipPos ChipTime Split1
277 38 1 858 Susie Tawney F50 44:09 Leamington C & AC 282 44:05 21:35
282 39 2 786 Kerry Munn F50 44:13 Kettering Town Harriers 284 44:12 21:45
342 51 3 690 Andrea Broughton F50 45:36 Thames Valley Harriers 343 45:27 22:26
414 69 4 1051 Debra Brent F50 46:54 416 46:50 23:02
472 86 5 1098 Wendy Parker F50 48:13 Northampton Road Runners 474 47:58 23:29
477 87 6 1187 Gabrielle Deere F50 48:16 Wootton Road Runners 478 48:08 24:11
494 90 7 73 Beverley Tredget F50 48:36 Bedford Harriers 508 48:33 23:48
582 106 8 628 Jackie King F50 50:43 Harborough AC 582 50:30 24:59
614 121 9 468 Jen Loveday F50 51:13 Bedford Harriers 618 51:03 25:30
636 130 10 872 Diana Craig F50 51:37 640 51:27 25:00
681 141 11 556 Gillian Brightwell F50 52:21 Wellingborough AC 683 52:11 25:24
746 159 12 824 Rebecca Sturgen F50 54:14 Wellingborough AC 753 54:05 26:11
764 165 13 1203 Catherine Moody F50 54:39 768 54:27 27:00
789 176 14 374 Zoe Willett F50 55:12 Bedford Harriers 784 54:47 27:22
800 181 15 1175 Angela Boston F50 55:27 Human Energy AC 794 55:01 28:20
812 186 16 1229 Janice Blake F50 55:55 Biggleswade AC 810 55:35 28:08
825 192 17 1126 Sarah Warden F50 56:18 Northants Tri Club 831 56:08 28:01
850 204 18 989 Linda Dawson F50 57:24 Higham Harriers 857 57:13 27:12
857 208 19 797 Dawn Thomas F50 57:34 851 57:05 28:31
858 209 20 748 Karen Wallbank F50 57:37 Bedford Harriers 859 57:15 28:28
877 220 21 1182 Nikki Payne F50 58:16 872 57:49 28:20
899 229 22 509 Alison Simpson F50 59:05 896 58:38 29:38
908 237 23 610 Hazel Cockerill F50 59:24 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 907 59:07 28:55
921 244 24 480 Renata Wincott F50 59:54 923 59:39 30:02
935 249 25 667 Denise Farmer F50 60:23 933 60:05 29:33
936 250 26 1174 Dawn Exley F50 60:34 Wootton Road Runners 944 60:25 29:10
981 280 27 523 Sharon Lewis F50 61:49 979 61:26 30:36
1006 297 28 1171 Yvonne Gatley F50 63:24 1006 63:06 31:06
1058 336 29 1104 Sylvia Jones F50 68:03 Bedford Harriers 1058 67:36 32:52
1065 339 30 405 Julie Skelding F50 68:59 Team Derby Runner 1067 68:40 33:57
1078 346 31 129 Elizabeth Smithies F50 71:58 1078 71:41 34:22
Pos M/F Cat No. F55 Cat Time Club ChipPos ChipTime Split1
440 76 1 586 Rosemary Van der Putten F55 47:31 Human Energy AC 447 47:26 23:33
615 122 2 372 Catherine Wright F55 51:13 Corby AC 617 51:03 25:29
791 177 3 552 Heather Finnigan F55 55:13 798 55:10 26:46
817 188 4 491 Kathryn O'Brien F55 56:05 Nuneaton Harriers 822 55:55 28:07
972 275 5 535 Christine Hunter F55 61:42 Stopsley Striders 970 61:19 31:30
990 286 6 359 Sue Beveridge F55 62:16 Greenleys First School 985 61:44 31:27
996 291 7 413 Sue Shaw F55 62:43 1000 62:29 30:00
999 293 8 908 Paula Stapleton F55 62:51 Bushfield Joggers 999 62:25 31:38
1052 331 9 399 Sue De Milita F55 66:30 1050 66:07 32:33
1097 358 10 78 Anne Field F55 79:54 Biggleswade AC 1097 79:38 39:48
1098 359 11 516 Helen Park F55 79:54 Avenue Amblers 1098 79:38 39:48
Pos M/F Cat No. F60 Cat Time Club ChipPos ChipTime Split1
736 156 1 571 Jacky Keenan F60 53:47 Bedford Harriers 739 53:33 26:36
739 157 2 397 Sheila Humphries F60 53:51 733 53:24 27:23
909 238 3 38 Sally Hewitt F60 59:26 Wellingborough AC 911 59:16 29:12
953 261 4 656 Jeanne Hansen F60 61:07 Nuneaton Harriers 958 60:56 30:05
1091 355 5 1059 Gillian Holmes F60 76:00 Thorney Running Club 1091 75:43 37:34
Pos M/F Cat No. F65 Cat Time Club ChipPos ChipTime Split1
804 183 1 621 Pauline Dable F65 55:38 Kenilworth Runners 806 55:28 27:14
940 253 2 1163 Pam Kingston F65 60:43 941 60:19 30:13
1016 305 3 301 Esther Cotton F65 64:23 BRJ Run and Tri 1016 64:02 31:59
1074 344 4 506 Mary Griffin F65 70:09 1074 69:54 34:13