EMGP Silverstone 10k - 7 May 2014 - Veteran Men by Category

Pos M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club ChipPos ChipTime Split1
11 11 1 66 Ashley Miles M40 34:18 Sphinx AC 11 34:17 16:52
22 22 2 465 Richard Merrell M40 35:38 Leamington C & AC 22 35:37 17:42
34 34 3 680 Phil West M40 36:23 Kettering Town Harriers 35 36:22 18:05
37 37 4 619 Richard Skilbeck M40 36:27 Headington Road Runners 37 36:25 17:46
54 54 5 407 Richard Lack M40 37:28 Wootton Road Runners 55 37:27 18:24
55 55 6 678 Jon Kemp M40 37:29 Wellingborough AC 54 37:26 18:27
66 66 7 1022 Andrew Wasdell M40 38:04 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 66 38:01 19:02
71 71 8 211 Julian Blackwell M40 38:15 Wellingborough AC 71 38:15 18:58
74 73 9 1188 Steve Green M40 38:23 Kettering Town Harriers 73 38:18 19:05
96 92 10 410 Jason Hill M40 39:16 96 39:11 18:54
105 100 11 258 Andy Wilkins M40 39:40 Harpenden Arrows 100 39:29 19:55
107 102 12 959 Andrew Jacks M40 39:42 108 39:39 19:21
108 103 13 1064 Richard Hodge M40 39:43 Northbrook AC 107 39:38 19:30
111 105 14 1129 Brian Duggan M40 39:45 Midland Masters AC 109 39:40 19:51
130 120 15 287 Will Raybould M40 40:31 Human Energy AC 131 40:28 19:46
134 124 16 466 Matthew Taylor M40 40:37 136 40:34 20:05
137 126 17 935 Gareth Crabb M40 40:38 Lincsquad 138 40:34 19:55
139 128 18 182 Mark Murrell M40 40:42 Long Meadow School 140 40:38 19:56
145 132 19 874 John Davies M40 40:54 Roadhoggs Leicester AC 147 40:53 19:59
153 138 20 1049 Christopher Finister M40 41:08 Bicester Tri 156 41:06 19:53
156 141 21 726 Ross Bellamy M40 41:12 158 41:08 20:15
169 153 22 290 Kevin Brown M40 41:30 Buckingham & Stowe 170 41:25 20:13
185 164 23 448 Frank Schoenmakers M40 42:00 Nissan Euro Runners 187 41:59 20:16
186 165 24 414 Simon Wallace M40 42:03 Biggleswade AC 185 41:58 20:37
192 170 25 800 Grzegorz Idzi M40 42:15 Wootton Road Runners 199 42:11 20:46
197 175 26 72 Martin Lambert M40 42:19 Kenilworth Runners 205 42:16 20:54
199 177 27 391 Dannie Bonner M40 42:20 202 42:14 21:16
205 182 28 1070 Darren Gibson M40 42:23 Team Balancise 204 42:16 20:41
212 189 29 709 Mikal Bonner M40 42:29 212 42:25 20:55
223 198 30 692 Chris Dimmock M40 42:44 Leighton Buzzard AC 222 42:37 20:59
230 203 31 158 Simon Hart M40 43:00 Huncote Harriers 228 42:52 21:12
232 204 32 1246 Chris Williams M40 43:05 Leighton Buzzard AC 232 42:58 21:01
233 205 33 250 Chris Hamer-Hodges M40 43:08 Nuneaton Harriers 233 43:01 21:35
239 210 34 1132 Harvey Scriven M40 43:20 BRAT 244 43:18 21:15
240 211 35 951 Mark Fox M40 43:20 Charnwood AC 242 43:15 21:18
244 215 36 713 Thomas Thorp M40 43:32 234 43:04 21:56
251 220 37 761 Jason Wood M40 43:44 Glastonbury Thorn 246 43:30 22:11
254 223 38 476 Garin Wilby M40 43:46 247 43:30 21:42
280 242 39 599 Martin Young M40 44:12 261 43:44 22:04
312 269 40 853 Ken Munro M40 45:04 314 44:50 23:05
331 284 41 991 Robert Lewis M40 45:26 319 45:01 21:59
337 289 42 1019 Peter Moore M40 45:31 Northampton Road Runners 339 45:24 21:59
341 291 43 1219 Richard Tompkins M40 45:35 347 45:32 21:57
343 292 44 634 Dan Challenger M40 45:38 Oxley Park Academy 342 45:27 22:20
345 294 45 583 Marcus Harnaman M40 45:39 350 45:38 21:25
346 295 46 133 Ian Punter M40 45:40 337 45:22 23:05
353 301 47 1021 Richard Scrase M40 45:53 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 354 45:45 22:47
358 305 48 55 Shaun Kirtley M40 46:03 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 363 46:00 22:52
367 312 49 195 Jonathan Whittle M40 46:15 Long Meadow School 370 46:09 24:03
369 313 50 833 Matthew Lilley M40 46:15 358 45:55 23:37
373 316 51 64 Garry Hill M40 46:19 Cambourne Runners 375 46:13 23:00
375 318 52 1191 Alan Bee M40 46:22 379 46:16 22:03
383 324 53 971 Vic Paci M40 46:28 Bedford Harriers 385 46:20 24:06
385 326 54 1097 Robert Moon M40 46:32 371 46:12 23:08
387 328 55 1036 Ian Vallance M40 46:34 Yaxley Runners & Joggers 383 46:18 24:03
390 330 56 377 Steve Elliott M40 46:39 405 46:39 0:00
401 337 57 998 Mike Bartlett M40 46:46 399 46:32 24:13
420 350 58 1122 Alan Sherwin M40 47:09 Leamington C & AC 426 47:04 22:54
425 354 59 1165 Ian Arnott M40 47:13 431 47:09 23:00
433 359 60 339 Lewis Griffiths M40 47:21 City of London Running Club 421 46:58 23:50
438 363 61 1211 James Meade M40 47:29 Wootton Road Runners 441 47:18 23:33
454 372 62 1093 Harvey Sugden M40 47:50 455 47:37 23:59
470 385 63 1039 Gary Masters M40 48:11 Yaxley Runners & Joggers 469 47:53 24:59
473 387 64 876 Martin Whieldon M40 48:14 479 48:08 24:23
481 394 65 1155 Mark Douglas M40 48:22 481 48:10 24:37
489 400 66 548 Stuart Dimmock M40 48:30 489 48:19 24:20
490 401 67 581 Stuart Slade M40 48:34 483 48:14 23:54
499 409 68 1193 Jeremy Green M40 48:40 498 48:27 23:42
506 416 69 536 James Booth M40 48:51 501 48:29 23:46
509 419 70 137 Kevin Meadows M40 48:58 515 48:47 23:54
514 423 71 931 Philip King M40 49:04 Bere Alston Trekkers 511 48:36 24:39
524 431 72 850 Richard Olney M40 49:19 519 48:54 24:53
525 432 73 511 David Spooner M40 49:21 Stamford Striders 526 49:04 24:55
532 436 74 817 Steve Gordon M40 49:32 533 49:18 24:40
536 440 75 1249 Simon Lowin M40 49:40 527 49:11 24:45
538 442 76 744 Jude Okoye M40 49:41 Wootton Road Runners 534 49:18 24:56
542 445 77 1089 Mark Thompson M40 49:47 Wigston Phoenix 545 49:35 24:31
554 456 78 889 Mark Manning M40 49:58 547 49:39 25:36
572 470 79 592 Stephen Fallows M40 50:30 577 50:21 25:00
585 478 80 1133 Justin Saw M40 50:50 588 50:37 25:37
589 480 81 703 Ulen Neale M40 50:54 Headington Road Runners 585 50:34 25:59
593 483 82 941 Stephen Chapman M40 50:57 594 50:44 25:47
596 484 83 838 David Henderson M40 51:01 589 50:39 25:05
607 488 84 20 Patrick Borg M40 51:09 Whittlebury Hall 600 50:50 24:42
608 489 85 310 Jon Lawson M40 51:10 606 50:53 25:19
611 491 86 1054 Ryan Heron M40 51:12 593 50:43 26:39
622 497 87 311 Peter Greaves M40 51:19 627 51:11 24:48
630 503 88 574 Gavin Hall M40 51:28 Wymondham AC 633 51:16 25:24
635 506 89 654 Jason Taylor M40 51:36 631 51:12 24:10
644 511 90 329 Richard Hands M40 51:47 Northbrook AC 650 51:36 22:46
651 518 91 856 Robin Frost M40 51:52 Wootton Road Runners 655 51:41 25:42
657 524 92 190 Steve Godfrey M40 51:57 Long Meadow School 665 51:53 25:29
680 540 93 524 Bob Gibbs M40 52:21 666 51:54 26:02
703 559 94 200 Jeff Durn M40 52:56 Long Meadow School 693 52:34 25:59
740 583 95 40 Peter Tye M40 53:55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 742 53:36 26:06
745 587 96 624 Keith Blowes M40 54:12 748 53:57 26:47
749 589 97 252 Gordon Moore M40 54:18 744 53:48 27:27
754 594 98 205 Peter Kettle M40 54:23 Long Meadow School 758 54:13 27:02
762 599 99 471 Philip Clowes M40 54:37 761 54:20 27:28
771 604 100 1067 Stephen Woodus M40 54:46 Brackley & District 762 54:20 27:44
784 611 101 393 Jason Tucker M40 55:02 782 54:45 27:23
810 625 102 294 Jeremy Roberts M40 55:53 807 55:32 26:49
823 632 103 126 Allan Page M40 56:16 818 55:50 28:04
830 638 104 298 Chris Jackson M40 56:23 828 56:01 27:43
847 645 105 43 Robert Smith M40 57:19 Yaxley Runners & Joggers 847 56:59 27:59
851 647 106 873 Simon Lewis M40 57:24 849 57:03 27:05
878 658 107 389 Jose Zapico M40 58:18 879 58:02 29:03
891 666 108 970 Toby Williams M40 58:54 893 58:36 29:03
904 671 109 825 Mike Williams M40 59:15 898 58:45 29:31
913 673 110 906 Guy Hanson M40 59:35 919 59:21 31:00
925 680 111 942 Mick Bowden M40 60:04 921 59:32 30:15
967 696 112 474 Richard Hutchinson M40 61:36 969 61:19 30:16
973 698 113 390 Chris Jones M40 61:43 966 61:15 30:17
989 704 114 167 Tao Schencks M40 62:13 Willen Primary School 988 61:51 30:37
991 705 115 669 David Bevan M40 62:19 Wootton Road Runners 993 62:11 29:30
998 706 116 408 Andrew McLaren M40 62:46 997 62:23 31:14
1001 708 117 378 John Williams M40 63:08 1001 62:45 31:20
1008 710 118 365 Kerry Fisher M40 63:51 Willen Primary School 1011 63:45 31:19
1036 716 119 986 Jonathan Howard M40 65:12 1036 64:43 31:04
1044 719 120 6 David Munson M40 65:56 Whittlebury Hall 1043 65:32 30:30
1045 720 121 394 Nic Bentley M40 65:59 1046 65:41 29:33
1054 722 122 1113 Justin Watkins M40 66:58 Reading Road Runners 1054 66:34 31:47
1060 723 123 688 Mark Thorp M40 68:18 Avenue Amblers 1060 67:55 34:15
Pos M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club ChipPos ChipTime Split1
17 17 1 1137 David Kelly M45 35:07 Higham Harriers 17 35:07 17:24
23 23 2 326 Richard Baskerville M45 35:41 Headington Road Runners 23 35:39 17:40
40 40 3 633 Ady King M45 36:50 Harborough AC 40 36:49 18:26
45 45 4 51 Greg Spellman M45 37:07 Wellingborough AC 45 37:06 18:10
47 47 5 700 Francis Hale M45 37:14 Higham Harriers 47 37:10 18:28
51 51 6 371 Alex Wright M45 37:21 Corby AC 51 37:18 18:45
61 61 7 1209 Alex Atkinson M45 37:58 Kenilworth Runners 61 37:56 18:34
63 63 8 729 Chris Talbot M45 37:59 Huncote Harriers 63 37:56 18:42
65 65 9 933 Paul Furness M45 38:03 Bedford Harriers 65 37:59 18:58
70 70 10 773 Richard Fowler M45 38:12 Wootton Road Runners 69 38:10 19:02
82 79 11 63 Andrew Graham M45 38:37 Spa Striders 80 38:31 19:03
85 82 12 464 Peter Bryan M45 38:51 Kenilworth Runners 85 38:47 18:58
89 86 13 244 Richard Broadbent M45 39:04 Kenilworth Runners 90 39:02 19:11
94 90 14 877 Stuart Bartlett M45 39:13 Team Balancise 94 39:11 19:24
95 91 15 246 Robert Thompson M45 39:15 Spa Striders 95 39:11 19:21
100 95 16 455 Jochen Alhaeuser M45 39:32 LC Duisburg 101 39:31 19:34
116 109 17 859 Lee Coulson M45 39:57 Kettering Town Harriers 115 39:53 19:45
147 133 18 543 Paul Caruana M45 40:59 Leamington C & AC 145 40:48 20:25
150 135 19 1032 Neil Sheward M45 41:03 Kenilworth Runners 153 41:01 19:38
157 142 20 997 Justin Openshaw M45 41:14 157 41:06 20:13
193 171 21 234 James O'Dowd M45 42:16 Huncote Harriers 197 42:11 20:53
195 173 22 1230 Christopher Petrie M45 42:18 192 42:06 21:02
201 179 23 444 Stewart Campbell M45 42:21 207 42:19 20:56
210 187 24 1156 Phoenix Hoyle M45 42:29 Wigston Phoenix 209 42:23 20:51
237 208 25 717 Glenn Palmer M45 43:13 235 43:05 20:49
252 221 26 663 Alex McMurtrie M45 43:45 Rugby & Northampton AC 250 43:31 21:40
256 225 27 962 Graham Garlick M45 43:49 Leamington C & AC 254 43:38 21:27
262 229 28 869 Dave Waddington M45 43:54 Harborough AC 266 43:47 21:21
279 241 29 927 Ashley Walden M45 44:10 273 43:55 21:42
283 244 30 475 Gary Barson M45 44:14 286 44:13 21:33
288 247 31 1140 Martin Brent M45 44:24 291 44:20 21:36
295 252 32 890 Alan Rickhuss M45 44:33 Bedford Harriers 288 44:18 22:18
296 253 33 860 Richard Zanetti M45 44:34 Kenilworth Runners 301 44:30 21:44
297 254 34 526 Michael Hessey M45 44:35 Harpenden Arrows 294 44:23 22:07
301 258 35 963 Mitch Canvin M45 44:38 307 44:35 21:53
314 271 36 554 Jamie Woodhouse M45 45:06 315 44:53 21:58
321 275 37 412 Mark Bonham M45 45:15 Wellingborough AC 323 45:08 21:37
322 276 38 500 Duncan Loveday M45 45:16 Leamington C & AC 330 45:13 22:23
323 277 39 411 Andrew Gillson M45 45:17 318 44:59 22:01
326 280 40 341 Paul Griffiths M45 45:19 Bedford Harriers 332 45:16 22:34
338 290 41 840 Gary Marshall M45 45:31 Foyle Valley 328 45:11 22:23
359 306 42 945 Shaun Mitchell M45 46:07 351 45:38 22:19
361 308 43 1085 Ian McPartlan M45 46:10 Buckingham & Stowe 364 46:00 22:52
408 341 44 260 Simon Tappenden M45 46:51 Brackley & District 394 46:26 22:51
423 352 45 163 Douglas Yabsley M45 47:11 Willen Primary School 427 47:05 23:10
427 355 46 596 Chris Parr M45 47:17 424 47:02 23:41
448 369 47 1241 Paul Baker M45 47:41 444 47:21 23:55
461 377 48 1103 Noel Jones M45 47:57 Bedford Harriers 464 47:49 24:03
466 381 49 737 Mark Childs M45 48:07 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 470 47:53 23:36
469 384 50 716 Mark Squire M45 48:10 476 48:02 24:02
471 386 51 1214 John Eales M45 48:12 Northampton Road Runners 473 47:55 24:11
497 407 52 321 David Knutton M45 48:37 492 48:21 24:08
501 411 53 961 Darren Byfield M45 48:44 Northampton Road Runners 500 48:28 24:31
518 427 54 219 Julian Perrott M45 49:10 Long Meadow School 513 48:42 24:23
533 437 55 750 Alex Dunkley M45 49:39 543 49:33 24:27
548 451 56 898 Andy Jackson M45 49:55 555 49:47 23:43
558 459 57 517 Jonathan Fox M45 50:07 Buckingham & Stowe 563 49:58 24:40
562 462 58 1106 Andrew Mallery M45 50:13 Winslow Harriers 559 49:52 24:23
564 463 59 424 Paul Braddock M45 50:17 Northampton Road Runners 566 50:02 25:11
576 472 60 830 Robert Coles M45 50:34 Yaxley Runners & Joggers 573 50:17 25:41
588 479 61 675 Robert Edwards M45 50:52 597 50:47 24:48
623 498 62 421 Colin Lamony M45 51:20 614 50:57 25:16
624 499 63 696 Steve Hayton M45 51:20 Fetch Everyone Running Club 615 50:59 25:17
647 514 64 253 Brian Watson M45 51:50 British Triathlon 656 51:43 25:21
655 522 65 1053 Michael Dent M45 51:55 651 51:37 25:36
670 532 66 569 Steve Laycock M45 52:12 660 51:46 25:52
678 538 67 751 David Robertson M45 52:18 UKNetRunner 677 52:00 25:31
682 541 68 171 Andy Nicholas M45 52:23 Loughton Manor First School 680 52:04 25:11
689 546 69 439 Steven Ashman M45 52:38 690 52:24 25:34
696 553 70 1257 Kevin Craddock M45 52:53 709 52:49 26:11
697 554 71 1164 Robert Villette M45 52:54 Coventry Godiva 699 52:39 25:19
709 563 72 865 Graham Day M45 53:02 Headington Road Runners 701 52:42 25:54
729 576 73 420 Bob Bateman M45 53:29 Northampton Road Runners 727 53:15 26:08
751 591 74 728 Allun Betts M45 54:22 757 54:10 26:22
759 597 75 382 Luke Burndred M45 54:29 Nissan Euro Runners 759 54:17 26:39
767 601 76 322 Stephen Booth M45 54:40 Eye Community Runners 765 54:22 26:58
768 602 77 379 Malcolm Holmes M45 54:41 776 54:34 26:44
782 610 78 386 Stephen Darbyshire M45 55:00 792 54:58 26:17
795 618 79 1056 Malcolm Kidby M45 55:20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 795 55:04 27:41
806 622 80 723 Demetrio Orefice M45 55:47 Team Balancise 812 55:39 27:00
811 626 81 1169 David Thompson M45 55:55 Silverstone Circuits 809 55:34 27:25
840 640 82 214 Glenn Oldfield M45 56:50 842 56:44 27:36
844 643 83 698 Andy Kemp M45 57:08 Fleckney & Kibworth Running Club 843 56:47 28:26
866 654 84 776 Brian Mead M45 58:00 864 57:31 28:52
884 662 85 841 Craig Marshall M45 58:43 884 58:23 29:22
893 667 86 996 Andy Spencer M45 58:57 886 58:29 28:02
895 668 87 499 John Fitzgerald M45 58:58 900 58:49 28:49
920 677 88 1236 Steve Musto M45 59:50 922 59:32 29:30
933 686 89 600 Neil Dew-Gosling M45 60:21 927 59:41 31:43
961 694 90 1 Bernhard Zechner M45 61:20 Whittlebury Hall 961 60:58 29:46
975 699 91 447 Shigeru Hirayama M45 61:45 Nissan Euro Runners 983 61:35 29:06
988 703 92 1115 Adrian Statham M45 62:11 991 62:05 29:31
1000 707 93 392 David Robinson M45 62:56 Yaxley Runners & Joggers 992 62:06 31:33
1047 721 94 1079 Adrian Clifford M45 66:05 1041 65:22 31:38
1062 725 95 631 Steven Pittam M45 68:26 1063 68:21 32:33
1069 729 96 1080 Martin Clifford M45 69:09 1064 68:26 34:10
Pos M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club ChipPos ChipTime Split1
28 28 1 608 Lazloe Boden M50 35:58 Wootton Road Runners 28 35:58 17:44
33 33 2 373 Kevin Willett M50 36:19 Bedford Harriers 33 36:18 17:59
68 68 3 743 Andy Green M50 38:09 Team East Haddon 68 38:08 19:00
113 107 4 1144 Ian Hoare M50 39:47 Bitton Road Runners 114 39:45 19:52
124 116 5 798 Peter Thomas M50 40:22 Rugby & Northampton AC 124 40:19 20:00
125 117 6 488 Tony Barnes M50 40:24 Bedford Harriers 127 40:22 19:36
127 119 7 855 Keith Hammond M50 40:25 123 40:18 19:56
152 137 8 503 Andy Wilford M50 41:06 Huncote Harriers 154 41:05 20:02
159 144 9 999 Alan Mould M50 41:19 Rugby & Northampton AC 165 41:17 20:06
162 147 10 69 Nigel Sheppard M50 41:22 David Lloyd Redway Runners 161 41:14 20:40
167 152 11 691 Alan Roberts M50 41:29 Vale of Aylesbury 171 41:26 20:42
172 155 12 1225 Michael Peters M50 41:34 Coventry Godiva 175 41:33 19:37
173 156 13 437 David Coker M50 41:35 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 174 41:32 20:37
189 168 14 580 Andrew Higgins M50 42:07 Leamington C & AC 188 42:02 20:49
191 169 15 972 Paul McGurk M50 42:12 Northbrook AC 189 42:04 20:43
198 176 16 887 Pete Goringe M50 42:20 Kettering Town Harriers 200 42:12 20:52
208 185 17 772 Ed Taylor M50 42:27 210 42:23 21:04
214 191 18 1047 Steve Badcock M50 42:33 David Lloyd Redway Runners 213 42:28 20:56
220 195 19 1202 Steve Moody M50 42:42 Milocarians AC 217 42:30 20:52
242 213 20 1120 Tony Chapman M50 43:21 Brackley & District 239 43:13 21:32
265 231 21 1091 Martin Hamilton M50 43:56 Higham Harriers 269 43:52 21:12
273 237 22 1199 Lido Medori M50 44:06 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 255 43:39 21:57
274 238 23 1061 Ian Clapinson M50 44:06 277 44:00 21:58
278 240 24 609 Kevin Church M50 44:10 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 271 43:53 21:37
319 273 25 597 Chris Peach M50 45:13 Roadhoggs Leicester AC 322 45:06 21:40
328 282 26 74 Dean Wilkes M50 45:22 324 45:08 21:41
335 287 27 1111 Graham Donoghue M50 45:30 341 45:27 22:26
352 300 28 814 Martin Brady M50 45:50 Clayton Moor Harriers 355 45:47 22:22
360 307 29 1146 Peter Stack M50 46:09 Dunstable Road Runners 365 46:01 22:37
384 325 30 48 John Walters M50 46:29 Higham Harriers 391 46:23 22:52
391 331 31 665 Ian Marriott M50 46:39 Brackley & District 376 46:14 23:24
398 336 32 676 Andy Satterthwaite M50 46:43 403 46:38 23:48
411 344 33 1260 Andrew Cooke M50 46:53 Human Energy AC 413 46:46 23:14
417 347 34 208 Richard Parker M50 47:01 City of Hull AC 420 46:56 23:17
428 356 35 625 Dave Castledine M50 47:18 437 47:13 22:51
443 367 36 41 Michael Dowdy M50 47:34 Wootton Road Runners 446 47:24 23:47
450 370 37 829 Chris Fadden M50 47:43 Bedford Harriers 451 47:32 23:23
456 373 38 901 Robert Green M50 47:52 453 47:35 23:38
459 376 39 1024 Stephen Clough M50 47:55 462 47:47 24:08
462 378 40 263 Chris Horn M50 47:58 Shenley Striders 463 47:48 23:36
476 390 41 719 Tony Swindells M50 48:16 Wootton Road Runners 477 48:07 24:11
479 392 42 605 Robin Schumacher M50 48:20 484 48:15 23:49
488 399 43 44 Rob Britten M50 48:30 Kettering Town Harriers 488 48:18 23:47
491 402 44 827 Clyde Goodwin M50 48:34 Bicester AC 487 48:17 24:10
503 413 45 932 Andy Cowden M50 48:47 Bere Alston Trekkers 490 48:20 24:18
561 461 46 1248 Julian Horsley M50 50:13 558 49:50 24:38
568 466 47 815 Paul Tebbs M50 50:23 Bushfield Joggers 569 50:12 25:00
569 467 48 289 Stephen Barringer M50 50:24 Harborough AC 560 49:54 26:07
590 481 49 578 Eugene O'Sullivan M50 50:55 583 50:32 24:55
604 485 50 937 Nicky Haycock M50 51:07 568 50:08 24:49
613 493 51 79 Alan Field M50 51:12 596 50:47 26:15
627 500 52 406 Andrew Skelding M50 51:24 Team Derby Runner 620 51:06 24:56
632 504 53 308 Charles Corbett M50 51:32 632 51:16 26:27
638 508 54 910 Andy Cottrell M50 51:40 Northampton Road Runners 637 51:24 25:39
650 517 55 128 Andrew Monk M50 51:52 652 51:38 25:44
661 526 56 983 Russell Cartwright M50 51:59 Bedford Harriers 648 51:35 26:09
673 534 57 1057 Andrew Camm M50 52:15 669 51:54 25:40
693 550 58 711 Carrie Carruthers M50 52:50 Wootton Road Runners 698 52:37 25:56
721 569 59 1114 Colin James M50 53:22 718 53:04 26:27
773 606 60 1254 Lawrie Stenhouse M50 54:47 781 54:43 26:34
827 635 61 1226 Dave Jones M50 56:19 Tring 824 56:00 28:02
843 642 62 278 Mark Canham M50 56:59 David Lloyd Redway Runners 845 56:52 27:20
846 644 63 479 Kevin Pantling M50 57:17 Spa Striders 846 56:54 28:18
881 660 64 161 Clifford Punter M50 58:32 881 58:16 28:25
926 681 65 57 Michael Eacott M50 60:06 924 59:39 30:47
946 689 66 602 William Cuervo M50 60:53 951 60:47 28:42
956 693 67 288 Rob Bewley M50 61:10 954 60:55 29:11
1010 711 68 510 Paul Simpson M50 63:54 1008 63:28 32:08
1029 712 69 630 Ian Sturdgess M50 64:57 Bedford Harriers 1026 64:32 30:37
1085 733 70 109 Robert Yuill M50 74:14 Nissan Euro Runners 1085 73:41 36:30
1088 735 71 730 Andy Manning M50 74:37 Wellingborough AC 1088 74:12 37:20
1090 736 72 1027 Jon Wright M50 75:49 Rot Crew 1090 75:31 36:36
Pos M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club ChipPos ChipTime Split1
79 77 1 943 John Griffiths M55 38:33 Headington Road Runners 76 38:27 19:05
101 96 2 701 Paul Wilkerson M55 39:35 Bedford & County 102 39:32 19:32
135 125 3 428 Michael Williams M55 40:37 Kenilworth Runners 135 40:33 20:23
141 129 4 902 John Donaldson M55 40:50 Wellingborough AC 143 40:45 19:59
188 167 5 1195 Kevin Naughton M55 42:06 Sphinx AC 190 42:04 20:37
203 181 6 900 Ken Willis M55 42:22 Northants Police 198 42:11 21:03
213 190 7 33 Phil Gatley M55 42:32 Rugby Triathlon Club 211 42:24 21:14
227 201 8 61 Mitch Timms M55 42:54 Sphinx AC 229 42:52 21:02
228 202 9 775 Mike Burling M55 42:56 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 224 42:41 21:45
255 224 10 477 David Fearn M55 43:47 259 43:41 22:07
260 227 11 1200 Colin Ross M55 43:52 Bedford Harriers 257 43:40 21:48
272 236 12 470 Mark Tinkler M55 44:05 Bedford Harriers 279 44:02 21:49
305 262 13 1253 Nicky Page M55 44:48 310 44:43 22:03
309 266 14 438 Barry Elkington M55 44:52 Kenilworth Runners 313 44:50 21:51
311 268 15 486 Anthony Taylor M55 45:02 303 44:30 22:13
313 270 16 727 John Godding M55 45:05 295 44:24 22:10
344 293 17 1105 Kevan Russell M55 45:39 345 45:30 22:32
347 296 18 923 Tony Mackness M55 45:40 Northbrook AC 346 45:32 22:38
377 319 19 1077 Tony Keech M55 46:23 Human Energy AC 377 46:14 22:44
380 321 20 1168 Martin Lawrence M55 46:26 David Lloyd Redway Runners 372 46:12 22:16
392 332 21 584 Kevin Garner M55 46:40 Wootton Road Runners 400 46:33 22:52
402 338 22 76 Richard Franklin M55 46:46 Rugby & Northampton AC 390 46:22 23:34
418 348 23 469 Robert Wallis M55 47:03 Bedford Harriers 395 46:27 22:52
424 353 24 306 Neil Martin M55 47:11 Rugby & Northampton AC 414 46:48 23:28
435 361 25 671 Phil Marshall M55 47:24 Stratford upon Avon 439 47:15 23:17
441 365 26 1150 Chris English M55 47:32 425 47:03 23:31
444 368 27 337 Richard White M55 47:35 Tring Running Club 440 47:17 23:12
500 410 28 1009 Roger Odell M55 48:41 509 48:35 23:32
507 417 29 785 Paul Barry Johnson M55 48:54 504 48:31 23:35
517 426 30 849 Joe Nolan M55 49:09 British Airways AC 524 49:02 24:45
520 429 31 673 Jon Dilworth M55 49:12 Northampton Road Runners 521 48:57 23:51
530 435 32 921 Rod Goodwin M55 49:29 Kenilworth Runners 532 49:18 24:49
537 441 33 672 Malcolm Headland M55 49:41 Wellingborough AC 540 49:30 24:38
545 448 34 555 Peter Morris M55 49:52 549 49:43 24:55
547 450 35 123 Dave Morgan M55 49:53 541 49:32 24:28
560 460 36 857 Paul Cozens M55 50:10 Sphinx AC 561 49:54 24:51
583 477 37 1237 Brian Malin M55 50:47 Rugby & Northampton AC 591 50:41 25:28
605 486 38 894 Alan Kyte M55 51:07 598 50:48 25:00
628 501 39 949 Gary Moore M55 51:25 Bedford Harriers 625 51:10 24:58
660 525 40 355 Anthony Harper M55 51:59 Kimberley & District Striders 659 51:46 25:21
662 527 41 660 Richard Gardner M55 52:00 645 51:33 25:56
669 531 42 255 Stephen Crane M55 52:11 Bedford Harriers 658 51:45 25:28
671 533 43 1184 John Fletcher M55 52:13 657 51:45 26:01
676 536 44 891 Nigel Birch M55 52:16 678 52:01 25:44
714 565 45 502 Tony Hall M55 53:14 716 53:00 26:05
723 571 46 1127 Andrew Graham M55 53:24 728 53:17 26:42
725 573 47 530 Greg Neal M55 53:26 Watford Harriers 720 53:06 26:47
741 584 48 1065 David Flemington M55 53:58 Thornbury 736 53:30 26:13
752 592 49 402 Stephen Berry M55 54:22 Brackley & District 754 54:06 26:24
758 596 50 117 Paul Stevens M55 54:27 Brackley & District 751 54:04 26:13
813 627 51 42 Ross Cameron M55 55:56 811 55:36 27:54
852 648 52 313 Derek Smith M55 57:27 David Lloyd Redway Runners 856 57:12 28:49
889 665 53 347 Geoff Hiskett M55 58:50 888 58:33 29:32
950 691 54 398 Brian De Milita M55 61:01 948 60:38 29:55
979 701 55 515 Tim Thurston M55 61:47 971 61:20 30:32
1031 713 56 684 Lee Mooney M55 64:58 Wellingborough AC 1031 64:40 32:16
Pos M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club ChipPos ChipTime Split1
365 310 1 1240 Morris Dempster M60 46:13 Bedford Harriers 361 46:00 22:55
381 322 2 286 Philip Housden M60 46:27 Biggleswade AC 387 46:21 22:32
396 335 3 467 Chris Usher M60 46:42 Buckingham & Stowe 396 46:28 23:16
434 360 4 909 Chris Stapleton M60 47:23 Bushfield Joggers 433 47:12 23:36
498 408 5 806 Phil Mellor M60 48:38 507 48:33 24:09
511 421 6 863 Philip Sawdall M60 49:03 517 48:49 24:17
529 434 7 75 Charles Jones M60 49:29 Northbrook AC 529 49:16 24:18
551 454 8 1152 Graham Roberts M60 49:57 Leamington C & AC 554 49:46 24:39
570 468 9 462 Philip Norman M60 50:25 Riverside Runners 575 50:19 24:49
571 469 10 325 Cliff Bebbington M60 50:29 564 50:00 24:59
612 492 11 1180 Dave Burk M60 51:12 Wootton Road Runners 616 51:02 26:20
700 556 12 682 Bill Goadbsy M60 52:55 Daventry Road Runners 696 52:35 26:01
727 574 13 309 Peter Welch M60 53:27 723 53:12 26:13
743 585 14 366 Chris Lees M60 54:05 745 53:52 26:18
779 609 15 694 Calvin Clarke M60 54:56 785 54:48 27:21
874 657 16 1205 Andy Ritchie M60 58:14 870 57:47 30:01
924 679 17 706 Jaswant Chana M60 59:58 Bedford Harriers 920 59:31 29:36
977 700 18 37 Barrington Mudd M60 61:45 Fetch Everyone Running Club 967 61:16 30:06
1034 715 19 1186 Paul Griffin M60 65:02 1028 64:37 31:18
Pos M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club ChipPos ChipTime Split1
194 172 1 127 David Pettifer M65 42:17 Kenilworth Runners 196 42:09 20:49
218 194 2 712 Keith Moreman M65 42:37 Daventry Road Runners 220 42:35 20:38
320 274 3 832 Pete Courtney M65 45:15 321 45:05 22:17
327 281 4 1178 Paul Allen M65 45:21 Halesowen A&CC 331 45:16 22:06
350 298 5 1138 Kelvin Smith M65 45:46 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 353 45:41 22:23
504 414 6 738 Keith Cook M65 48:47 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 510 48:36 23:47
648 515 7 585 Daniel Van der Putten M65 51:50 Human Energy AC 661 51:46 25:18
683 542 8 620 Thomas Dable M65 52:25 Kenilworth Runners 687 52:22 26:07
686 543 9 779 Ed Hill M65 52:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 686 52:18 25:53
691 548 10 984 Dennis Weinberg M65 52:45 691 52:28 26:09
707 561 11 778 Peter Howell M65 53:00 Biggleswade AC 700 52:39 26:28
816 629 12 657 Edwin Hansen M65 56:05 Nuneaton Harriers 821 55:54 28:07
819 630 13 895 Gareth Roberts M65 56:09 820 55:53 26:53
Pos M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club ChipPos ChipTime Split1
692 549 1 604 John Hallett M70 52:47 697 52:37 26:40
724 572 2 1128 Mike Duggan M70 53:25 Northbrook AC 725 53:15 26:31
750 590 3 607 Tom Marchi M70 54:18 Sphinx AC 755 54:07 26:35
Pos M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club ChipPos ChipTime Split1
677 537 1 302 Anthony Cotton M75 52:18 BRJ Run and Tri 674 51:59 25:49
1043 718 2 679 Larry Corkrey M75 65:55 Bedford Harriers 1042 65:28 31:54
Pos M/F Cat No. M80 Cat Time Club ChipPos ChipTime Split1
1096 739 1 593 Bob Emmerson M80 79:35 Leamington C & AC 1094 78:59 39:06