EMGP Silverstone 10k - 7 May 2014 - Senior & Junior Men by Category

Pos M/F Cat No. Senior Men Cat Time Club ChipPos ChipTime Split1
1 1 1 383 Ismail Ssenynage MS 31:53 Skechers 1 31:51 15:57
2 2 2 490 Sullivan Smith MS 32:01 Cambridge & Coleridge 2 32:01 15:55
3 3 3 903 Mathew Almond MS 32:50 Wootton Road Runners 3 32:50 16:17
4 4 4 756 Richard Simkiss MS 32:52 Kenilworth Runners 4 32:51 16:19
5 5 5 770 Andrew Siggers MS 33:02 Kenilworth Runners 5 33:02 16:20
6 6 6 1135 Craig Palmer MS 33:21 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 6 33:21 16:40
7 7 7 1043 Chris McCarthy MS 33:30 Kenilworth Runners 7 33:29 16:33
8 8 8 384 Joseph Read MS 33:45 Knowle & Dorridge Running Club 8 33:45 16:42
9 9 9 1198 Hywel Davies MS 34:02 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 34:02 16:35
10 10 10 1012 Harvey Speed MS 34:10 Coventry Godiva 10 34:10 16:41
12 12 11 1130 Martin Lewis MS 34:33 Charnwood AC 12 34:32 16:49
13 13 12 1101 Matthew Howes MS 34:34 Wootton Road Runners 13
16 16 13 590 Georges Vacharopoulos MS 34:51 Warwick University 16 34:51 17:14
18 18 14 1228 Matthew Clarke MS 35:15 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 18 35:14 17:40
19 19 15 1112 Kyza Derby MS 35:16 Kenilworth Runners 19 35:16 17:15
20 20 16 36 Jean-Pierre Mitchell MS 35:30 Higham Harriers 20 35:29 17:35
21 21 17 685 Namir Batavia MS 35:35 Coventry Godiva 21 35:35 17:26
24 24 18 950 Jason Moore MS 35:41 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 25 35:41 17:23
25 25 19 1044 Sam Mason MS 35:42 Warwick University 24 35:41 17:43
26 26 20 741 Andrew Meads MS 35:44 Harborough AC 26 35:44 17:45
29 29 21 1123 Victor Garanto MS 35:59 Spa Striders 29 35:58 17:44
31 31 22 767 Mark Palser MS 36:14 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 31 36:13 17:43
32 32 23 614 Ian Hammett MS 36:16 Bedford Harriers 32 36:15 18:09
35 35 24 319 David Dew MS 36:24 34 36:22 17:43
36 36 25 911 Andrew Leighton MS 36:25 36 36:24 18:10
38 38 26 1136 Adam Bowller MS 36:43 Vale of Aylesbury 38 36:42 18:00
39 39 27 958 Simeon Howson MS 36:49 Northampton Road Runners 39 36:48 18:07
41 41 28 627 Chris Lazenby MS 36:57 Wootton Road Runners 41 36:55 18:25
42 42 29 626 David Lazenby MS 36:59 Wootton Road Runners 42 36:58 18:25
43 43 30 1004 Matt Driver MS 36:59 Harborough AC 43 36:58 18:06
46 46 31 576 Terry Stanley MS 37:10 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 46 37:09 18:45
48 48 32 1033 James Richardson MS 37:17 Kenilworth Runners 49 37:15 18:17
49 49 33 1134 Will Johnson MS 37:17 Spa Striders 50 37:16 18:34
52 52 34 49 Ian Honeyfield MS 37:23 Wootton Road Runners 52 37:23 18:45
53 53 35 538 Mark Woodus MS 37:26 Brackley & District 53 37:23 18:24
56 56 36 495 Mark Pinder MS 37:34 City of York AC 56 37:33 18:45
58 58 37 769 William Shippin MS 37:37 UKNetRunner 58 37:36 18:28
59 59 38 917 Jeremy Vick MS 37:51 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 60 37:50 18:28
60 60 39 150 Adam Haylock MS 37:52 Leighton Buzzard AC 59 37:48 19:01
62 62 40 449 Dave Ramus MS 37:59 Kenilworth Runners 64 37:57 19:04
64 64 41 591 Tim Inchley MS 38:01 Leighton Buzzard AC 62 37:56 19:00
67 67 42 1060 Chris Simkiss MS 38:08 Kenilworth Runners 67 38:06 19:04
69 69 43 774 Tom Ward MS 38:12 Harborough AC 70 38:12 18:58
75 74 44 784 Steve Gibson MS 38:27 Beaumont Running Club 75 38:26 18:46
76 75 45 598 Andrew Palombella MS 38:29 Bedford Harriers 78 38:28 19:09
77 76 46 446 Nick Young MS 38:30 Nissan Euro Runners 79 38:29 18:27
81 78 47 883 Matthew Slack MS 38:36 82 38:32 18:28
83 80 48 114 Geoff Hicks MS 38:42 Nissan Euro Runners 83 38:40 18:52
84 81 49 884 Daniel Mould MS 38:47 Rugby & Northampton AC 84 38:42 19:05
86 83 50 401 Isaac Leigh MS 38:55 Warwick University 88 38:55 18:57
87 84 51 666 Jamie Farmer MS 38:59 David Lloyd Redway Runners 87 38:53 19:53
88 85 52 1069 Tom Robinson MS 39:03 Leamington C & AC 86 38:52 19:38
90 87 53 98 Sam Pole MS 39:07 Fleckney & Kibworth Running Club 92 39:07 19:19
91 88 54 8 Ian Kelly MS 39:07 Whittlebury Hall 89 39:01 19:06
92 89 55 821 Lee Young MS 39:11 91 39:04 19:19
97 93 56 132 Marcus England MS 39:16 98 39:14 19:18
99 94 57 1015 James Bendall MS 39:29 99 39:18 19:34
102 97 58 1011 Joseph Mulenga MS 39:37 Coventry Godiva 105 39:36 19:40
103 98 59 881 David Jackson MS 39:39 104 39:34 19:32
104 99 60 295 Jon Wilkinson MS 39:39 Wootton Road Runners 103 39:33 19:42
106 101 61 985 Stuart Dare MS 39:41 Bedford Harriers 106 39:38 19:33
110 104 62 563 Terry Hatter MS 39:44 Kettering Town Harriers 113 39:44 19:19
112 106 63 281 Paul Broadway MS 39:45 Warwick University 112 39:44 19:41
114 108 64 519 Elliot Hind MS 39:51 Leighton Buzzard AC 111 39:43 19:45
117 110 65 954 Steve Miller MS 39:59 117 39:54 19:51
118 111 66 356 Ben Parkinson MS 40:04 Spa Striders 118 39:58 19:51
119 112 67 595 Neil Stevens MS 40:09 David Lloyd Redway Runners 119 40:03 19:54
120 113 68 426 John Johnson MS 40:14 Royal Air Force 120 40:09 19:48
121 114 69 866 Tom Duck MS 40:16 121 40:12 19:37
123 115 70 1212 Adam Eales MS 40:20 Harborough AC 125 40:19 19:51
126 118 71 899 Simon Haywood MS 40:25 Shenley Striders 126 40:21 20:03
131 121 72 153 Richard Wakefield MS 40:32 132 40:28 20:04
132 122 73 886 Nathan Jones MS 40:35 Higham Harriers 129 40:26 20:15
133 123 74 314 Rob Wheatley MS 40:36 Sphinx AC 134 40:32 20:05
138 127 75 658 Michael Carrera MS 40:39 Wootton Road Runners 139 40:35 19:39
142 130 76 1124 Huw Silk MS 40:53 141 40:41 20:29
144 131 77 340 Steve Snow MS 40:53 Brackley & District 133 40:28 20:30
149 134 78 864 Jay Fallaize MS 41:03 Higham Harriers 149 40:55 20:38
151 136 79 34 Jose Angel Ortiz Gonzalez MS 41:04 Coventry Godiva 151 40:58 19:59
154 139 80 811 Nathan Green MS 41:10 Kenilworth Runners 155 41:06 20:44
155 140 81 768 Toby Cartwright MS 41:10 Brackley & District 144 40:47 20:31
158 143 82 724 Jeremy Turner MS 41:17 152 40:59 19:53
160 145 83 1096 Adam Clark MS 41:20 159 41:12 20:33
161 146 84 425 Christopher Jones MS 41:21 Wellingborough AC 162 41:14 20:38
163 148 85 68 Matt Hoey MS 41:23 166 41:18 20:15
164 149 86 1082 Marian Zuscak MS 41:25 160 41:13 20:00
165 150 87 318 Daniel Gosling MS 41:27 163 41:17 20:08
166 151 88 845 Christopher Hitchman MS 41:28 Leamington C & AC 164 41:17 20:28
174 157 89 1239 Ricky Butler MS 41:36 169 41:24 20:42
175 158 90 1025 Aaron Glue MS 41:37 167 41:21 20:50
176 159 91 1076 James Armstrong MS 41:38 Wootton Road Runners 178 41:35 20:28
179 160 92 804 Andrew Hiskett MS 41:39 Stopsley Striders 168 41:24 20:11
180 161 93 520 Sam Dear MS 41:41 Leighton Buzzard AC 179 41:35 20:36
181 162 94 561 Ian Wild MS 41:51 181 41:50 20:40
183 163 95 1018 Spencer Ollington MS 41:57 David Lloyd Redway Runners 183 41:53 20:42
187 166 96 419 Anthony McCauley MS 42:03 186 41:58 21:07
196 174 97 976 Philip Stansfield MS 42:18 Wootton Road Runners 195 42:08 20:41
200 178 98 704 Tom Bailey MS 42:21 193 42:07 21:18
202 180 99 1147 Steve Duke MS 42:21 Kettering Town Harriers 206 42:19 21:02
206 183 100 568 Jakob Ebrey MS 42:26 201 42:13 20:24
207 184 101 547 Joshua Verity MS 42:26 194 42:07 21:05
209 186 102 823 Tom Smith MS 42:27 208 42:20 21:09
211 188 103 445 Charles Lavington MS 42:29 Nissan Euro Runners 215 42:29 20:15
215 192 104 47 Andrew Bunker MS 42:34 Higham Harriers 214 42:29 21:00
216 193 105 1118 Rob Cutting MS 42:34 Silverstone Circuits 216 42:30 21:04
221 196 106 518 Neil Gray MS 42:42 Higham Harriers 219 42:33 21:25
222 197 107 1197 James Dwight MS 42:43 David Lloyd Redway Runners 223 42:38 21:14
224 199 108 1217 Tom Williams MS 42:47 225 42:43 21:18
225 200 109 662 David Sheffield MS 42:50 Colworth Striders 226 42:47 21:50
234 206 110 101 Matt Hitchings MS 43:12 236 43:09 21:27
236 207 111 753 Simon Read MS 43:13 David Lloyd Redway Runners 237 43:10 21:02
238 209 112 852 Philip Reese MS 43:19 243 43:16 21:12
241 212 113 718 Mark Coupland MS 43:21 Wootton Road Runners 240 43:13 21:35
243 214 114 542 Gary McKeaveney MS 43:26 241 43:14 22:15
246 216 115 67 Aled Thomas MS 43:36 David Lloyd Redway Runners 245 43:24 21:44
247 217 116 1073 James Slootweg MS 43:37 Wootton Road Runners 248 43:30 21:11
248 218 117 1102 Lewis Todd MS 43:39 Wootton Road Runners 251 43:32 20:49
250 219 118 498 Oliver Went MS 43:43 Kenilworth Runners 256 43:40 21:44
253 222 119 681 Martin Newton MS 43:45 Wellingborough AC 249 43:31 21:37
258 226 120 936 James Olliffe MS 43:50 264 43:46 21:48
261 228 121 178 Stuart Milne MS 43:52 Rickley Park Primary School 258 43:40 22:08
263 230 122 994 John Saw MS 43:54 Rugby & Northampton AC 272 43:54 21:57
266 232 123 558 Matthew Hancock MS 43:57 Wellingborough AC 260 43:42 22:03
267 233 124 1192 Aaron Higgs MS 43:57 Wootton Road Runners 265 43:47 21:59
269 234 125 315 Chris Unwin MS 44:02 Huncote Harriers 276 43:57 21:38
271 235 126 1002 Graeme Whyman MS 44:04 Olney Runners 267 43:50 22:22
276 239 127 1176 Alastair Mitchell MS 44:07 Kettering Town Harriers 274 43:56 21:45
281 243 128 892 Philip Wood MS 44:13 Wootton Road Runners 280 44:03 22:43
285 245 129 237 Matt Spenceley MS 44:18 Brackley & District 281 44:04 21:45
286 246 130 796 James Price MS 44:20 Buckingham & Stowe 283 44:10 22:35
290 248 131 10 Adrian Hastings MS 44:27 Whittlebury Hall 292 44:20 22:22
291 249 132 922 Pete Belsey MS 44:27 290 44:20 22:00
292 250 133 1160 Michal Stypinski MS 44:31 300 44:29 21:51
294 251 134 550 Matt Prosser MS 44:33 297 44:26 22:01
298 255 135 434 Joe Smyth MS 44:36 305 44:33 22:04
299 256 136 1151 Niall Gardiner MS 44:37 Wootton Road Runners 306 44:34 21:59
300 257 137 453 James Wilson MS 44:38 302 44:30 21:49
302 259 138 259 Stuart Snelson MS 44:39 Bedford Harriers 308 44:36 22:20
303 260 139 990 Phil Nudds MS 44:40 304 44:32 22:17
304 261 140 342 David Woffinden MS 44:41 289 44:19 21:51
306 263 141 913 Michael Scandrett MS 44:49 Kenilworth Runners 309 44:41 21:57
307 264 142 431 Barry Key MS 44:50 299 44:29 34:56
308 265 143 125 James Warren MS 44:51 298 44:27 21:36
310 267 144 149 James Jaycock MS 44:59 311 44:46 22:17
316 272 145 99 Warren Harrison MS 45:10 326 45:10 22:39
325 279 146 1141 Christopher Youens MS 45:18 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 329 45:12 20:47
330 283 147 733 Steven Cockroft MS 45:23 Warwick University 338 45:23 22:56
334 286 148 966 Ross Brown MS 45:29 312 44:49 22:49
336 288 149 39 Stuart Bullard MS 45:31 Bedford Harriers 340 45:26 22:26
351 299 150 978 Phil Morgan MS 45:48 348 45:37 22:12
354 302 151 226 Glenn Booth MS 45:58 Rickley Park Primary School 356 45:52 22:22
355 303 152 170 Ian Chalmers MS 45:59 Loughton Manor First School 316 44:55 22:02
357 304 153 565 Grant Naismith MS 46:02 362 46:00 22:16
364 309 154 247 James Civil MS 46:13 Spa Striders 368 46:07 22:36
366 311 155 940 Peter Harris MS 46:15 Riverside Runners 357 45:54 23:50
370 314 156 780 Stuart Hale MS 46:16 Huncote Harriers 367 46:06 23:16
374 317 157 300 Robert Thompson MS 46:20 382 46:18 22:23
379 320 158 1095 Ben Chatwin MS 46:24 380 46:16 23:42
382 323 159 639 Garety Morris MS 46:28 Oxley Park Academy 392 46:24 22:46
386 327 160 801 Ben Smith MS 46:34 Harborough AC 389 46:22 23:16
389 329 161 1037 Kevin Peel MS 46:37 Yaxley Runners & Joggers 384 46:20 24:05
393 333 162 1201 Tom Saw MS 46:40 402 46:37 22:37
394 334 163 485 James Hankers MS 46:41 398 46:31 23:23
404 339 164 139 Matt Barnes MS 46:49 397 46:29 23:07
405 340 165 1086 Chris Wilson MS 46:49 410 46:43 22:20
409 342 166 749 Paul O'Brien MS 46:51 Harborough AC 407 46:39 23:15
410 343 167 332 Ian Williams MS 46:52 411 46:44 23:03
412 345 168 818 Ed Norris MS 46:53 Wellingborough AC 412 46:45 24:23
416 346 169 1094 Andrew Rollins MS 46:59 418 46:51 23:42
419 349 170 11 Liam Ramshaw MS 47:06 Whittlebury Hall 422 46:59 22:44
422 351 171 1154 Matt Prosser MS 47:10 428 47:05 23:19
429 357 172 572 Phil Brittain MS 47:18 Wootton Road Runners 436 47:13 23:27
430 358 173 1149 Robert English MS 47:19 417 46:50 23:31
437 362 174 836 Robert Hardwick MS 47:27 438 47:15 23:45
439 364 175 1181 Chris Parker MS 47:29 Nissan Euro Runners 443 47:21 22:39
442 366 176 1090 Simon Taylor MS 47:32 445 47:22 23:15
453 371 177 948 Michael Collins MS 47:48 Huncote Harriers 458 47:41 23:18
457 374 178 1256 Christian Williams MS 47:54 434 47:12 24:35
463 379 179 1251 Jim Davies MS 47:59 Silverstone Circuits 461 47:45 24:35
464 380 180 812 Mark Elder MS 48:02 Burnham Joggers 452 47:34 23:19
467 382 181 697 Dano Stack MS 48:08 475 48:00 22:47
468 383 182 396 Tim Humphries MS 48:09 460 47:43 24:04
474 388 183 544 Martin Earnshaw MS 48:14 467 47:52 24:08
475 389 184 915 Stephen Iley MS 48:15 Riverside Runners 471 47:53 23:49
478 391 185 1242 Matt Anslow MS 48:18 485 48:15 23:28
480 393 186 1238 Adrian Gilbert MS 48:21 472 47:55 23:29
482 395 187 26 Pete Pearson MS 48:23 Whittlebury Hall 486 48:16 24:16
485 396 188 1031 Brian Jenkins MS 48:25 482 48:14 24:47
486 397 189 964 Daniel Foot MS 48:28 497 48:25 24:04
487 398 190 104 Nader Zarei MS 48:29 Nissan Euro Runners 491 48:20 24:04
492 403 191 760 Duncan MacDonald MS 48:35 Great Linford Primary School 496 48:23 23:45
493 404 192 113 Russell Wilkins MS 48:36 Nissan Euro Runners 499 48:28 24:06
495 405 193 912 Paul Carter MS 48:36 David Lloyd Redway Runners 494 48:22 24:00
496 406 194 381 David Burnett MS 48:37 Stopsley Striders 503 48:29 24:05
502 412 195 967 Ben Jenkins MS 48:46 505 48:32 24:01
505 415 196 973 Charlie Hollings MS 48:49 465 47:50 23:45
508 418 197 813 Kelly Snellenbarger MS 48:57 502 48:29 23:21
510 420 198 512 Jake Wickings-Davis MS 49:02 Avenue Amblers 512 48:38 24:24
513 422 199 947 Ernesto Zedan MS 49:04 495 48:23 23:38
515 424 200 854 Chris Pickering MS 49:05 518 48:50 24:00
516 425 201 928 Bradley Mabbutt MS 49:05 Abingdon AC 516 48:48 24:24
523 430 202 324 Stephen Cody MS 49:17 506 48:32 24:25
526 433 203 86 Lewis Healey MS 49:22 520 48:57 25:14
534 438 204 14 Barry Clarke MS 49:39 Whittlebury Hall 530 49:16 24:28
535 439 205 956 Gary Ireson MS 49:40 536 49:20 25:36
540 443 206 522 David Teacy MS 49:42 538 49:29 24:35
541 444 207 1161 Dan Billingham MS 49:44 539 49:30 24:37
543 446 208 1255 James Harris MS 49:50 528 49:12 24:37
544 447 209 32 Ian Brown MS 49:51 Whittlebury Hall 552 49:45 24:31
546 449 210 1030 Stuart Burnett MS 49:53 544 49:35 24:54
549 452 211 442 Rohit Sehdev MS 49:56 Bedford Harriers 553 49:45 24:42
550 453 212 1083 Chris Kneller MS 49:57 546 49:37 23:59
553 455 213 120 Steve Megson MS 49:58 Yaxley Runners & Joggers 551 49:44 24:41
555 457 214 291 Dan Ison MS 50:04 557 49:48 24:27
556 458 215 1029 Michael Georgallis MS 50:05 556 49:48 24:21
565 464 216 661 Alex Stephenson MS 50:19 562 49:55 23:56
566 465 217 228 Paul Vickers MS 50:21 Rickley Park Primary School 570 50:12 24:13
575 471 218 924 Andy Brown MS 50:33 572 50:14 25:21
577 473 219 588 Stuart Winfield MS 50:35 580 50:26 25:00
578 474 220 242 Daniel Trasler MS 50:35 Sileby Running Club 574 50:19 24:23
579 475 221 441 Matthew Fleckney MS 50:39 579 50:25 25:27
581 476 222 131 Andrew Alessi MS 50:42 576 50:20 25:05
591 482 223 118 Jon Remeika MS 50:56 592 50:41 25:03
606 487 224 13 Karel Jangcek MS 51:08 Whittlebury Hall 595 50:47 23:33
610 490 225 142 Ben Siviter MS 51:11 604 50:52 24:53
617 494 226 792 Chris Hart MS 51:16 608 50:54 24:52
619 495 227 145 Ryan Griffiths MS 51:17 634 51:17 24:23
620 496 228 1258 Ben Hassell MS 51:18 621 51:06 26:25
629 502 229 670 Stuart Craig MS 51:28 622 51:07 25:43
633 505 230 370 Henk Pastoor MS 51:33 628 51:12 24:49
637 507 231 368 Martin Emery MS 51:40 624 51:09 25:04
643 510 232 71 James Hutton MS 51:46 644 51:32 26:06
645 512 233 808 Tom Longmuir MS 51:47 Bushfield Joggers 649 51:36 25:36
646 513 234 514 Callum Furness MS 51:50 Avenue Amblers 641 51:28 25:42
649 516 235 925 Niall Turner MS 51:51 643 51:32 25:21
652 519 236 435 Michael Neenan MS 51:52 646 51:34 25:12
653 520 237 376 David Graves MS 51:53 638 51:25 25:52
654 521 238 1190 Matt Smith MS 51:53 663 51:47 24:56
656 523 239 763 James Pargetter MS 51:56 Glastonbury Thorn 654 51:41 26:40
663 528 240 351 Santhosh Sankaranarayanan MS 52:01 673 51:57 24:54
666 529 241 233 Ben Courtney MS 52:04 668 51:54 26:37
668 530 242 225 Steve Burdett MS 52:08 Rickley Park Primary School 675 51:59 25:13
674 535 243 1143 James McGowan MS 52:15 Northampton Road Runners 676 51:59 25:11
679 539 244 1050 Glen Cousner MS 52:20 Wootton Road Runners 684 52:13 26:01
687 544 245 146 Greg Withey MS 52:36 688 52:22 26:23
688 545 246 934 Matthew Norton MS 52:36 679 52:02 26:18
690 547 247 1125 Mitsuru Shimizu MS 52:41 692 52:32 25:28
694 551 248 699 Raphael Lorgere MS 52:51 Warwick University 705 52:44 24:38
695 552 249 1206 Mark Moran MS 52:52 Sphinx AC 694 52:35 26:14
698 555 250 759 Steve Martin MS 52:54 Great Linford Primary School 702 52:42 25:47
701 557 251 1010 Harry Bright MS 52:55 704 52:43 25:46
702 558 252 689 Ivan Mula MS 52:55 681 52:06 26:12
706 560 253 1038 James Smith MS 52:59 706 52:45 26:23
708 562 254 525 Derek Pugh MS 53:02 695 52:35 26:11
712 564 255 1008 Peter Williams MS 53:11 707 52:45 24:44
715 566 256 914 David Marshall MS 53:15 719 53:06 26:09
716 567 257 920 Arnaud Ceci MS 53:16 710 52:49 26:28
720 568 258 1194 Ashley Green MS 53:22 721 53:09 26:15
722 570 259 919 Chris Hardy MS 53:23 713 52:53 26:26
728 575 260 267 Thomas Stephenson MS 53:27 730 53:19 26:37
731 577 261 1099 Max Davy MS 53:38 737 53:31 27:19
733 578 262 1224 Andy Blundell MS 53:42 741 53:35 26:43
734 579 263 1003 Gary Wood MS 53:44 726 53:15 26:11
735 580 264 423 Manuel Revuelto MS 53:46 738 53:31 26:08
737 581 265 1183 David Johnson MS 53:48 734 53:27 27:28
738 582 266 362 Warren Hutt MS 53:49 Willen Primary School 732 53:23 26:33
744 586 267 946 Pau Vila MS 54:11 743 53:43 27:10
748 588 268 1233 Matthew Wilson MS 54:17 749 53:59 26:36
753 593 269 1109 Shaun Fox MS 54:23 David Lloyd Redway Runners 746 53:54 26:48
757 595 270 955 Patrick Thirlwall MS 54:25 752 54:04 26:57
761 598 271 1013 Mark Dillon MS 54:36 760 54:20 27:05
766 600 272 323 Donald Morrison MS 54:40 764 54:21 26:57
770 603 273 541 Alex Johnston MS 54:44 767 54:26 26:41
772 605 274 1131 Chris Foulkes MS 54:46 Brackley & District 763 54:21 27:44
777 607 275 1074 Matthew Benton MS 54:52 Yaxley Runners & Joggers 770 54:30 27:54
778 608 276 787 Masakazu Koyama MS 54:52 769 54:28 27:30
787 612 277 1034 Dave Collins MS 55:10 790 54:57 27:33
788 613 278 636 Kirk Hopkins MS 55:12 Oldbrook First School 780 54:42 28:30
790 614 279 1068 Joel Longbottom MS 55:13 789 54:53 27:16
792 615 280 1157 Edward Snook MS 55:14 Wootton Road Runners 797 55:05 26:58
793 616 281 897 Brian Lydon MS 55:19 801 55:12 27:04
794 617 282 140 Mark Evans MS 55:20 793 55:00 27:09
797 619 283 789 Hiroyuki Shibui MS 55:21 791 54:57 27:57
803 621 284 106 Manoj Mahangare MS 55:38 Nissan Euro Runners 796 55:05 0:00
807 623 285 50 Lewis Woodham MS 55:47 Glastonbury Thorn 808 55:33 28:30
809 624 286 216 Colin Armstrong MS 55:53 Rickley Park Primary School 814 55:42 26:46
814 628 287 422 Werner Truter MS 55:59 816 55:47 27:12
821 631 288 433 Joshua Turnbull MS 56:12 832 56:09 26:11
824 633 289 686 Martyn Fleetwood MS 56:17 825 56:01 28:49
826 634 290 496 Paul Baxter MS 56:18 Rugby & Northampton AC 829 56:02 27:10
828 636 291 975 Andy Metcalfe MS 56:19 Corby Tri 817 55:50 27:27
829 637 292 622 Sam Moody MS 56:20 827 56:01 28:32
835 639 293 81 Nathan Baines MS 56:38 833 56:11 28:48
842 641 294 1058 Roger Holmes MS 56:56 841 56:40 28:34
848 646 295 611 Adam Duxbury MS 57:22 848 57:01 28:43
856 649 296 176 Mark Rickard MS 57:34 Rickley Park Primary School 863 57:24 27:14
860 650 297 573 Peter Coleman MS 57:39 854 57:08 27:32
862 651 298 112 Uwai Hayata MS 57:40 Nissan Euro Runners 852 57:07 28:51
863 652 299 1189 Martin Latchman MS 57:54 858 57:14 30:24
865 653 300 482 David Padgett MS 57:59 868 57:45 27:27
868 655 301 96 Joe Bannister MS 58:01 865 57:35 28:59
870 656 302 380 Upendra Chauhan MS 58:05 878 57:58 27:33
880 659 303 677 Hugh McCluskie MS 58:27 883 58:22 27:30
882 661 304 235 Mike Fallaize MS 58:37 866 57:41 27:59
885 663 305 944 Peter Selby MS 58:43 882 58:17 29:10
888 664 306 1213 Luke Makins MS 58:47 Sphinx AC 887 58:29 29:18
896 669 307 454 Darren Francis MS 58:59 Avenue Amblers 890 58:35 28:46
898 670 308 138 Charles Fidler MS 59:03 894 58:37 29:26
910 672 309 842 Charlie Smith MS 59:27 Windsor Slough & Eton 903 58:58 32:01
917 674 310 85 Gareth Squires MS 59:40 917 59:18 28:24
918 675 311 95 Chris Slater MS 59:42 914 59:18 29:18
919 676 312 508 Ben Shaw MS 59:46 918 59:20 30:53
923 678 313 1117 Paul Fryer MS 59:57 926 59:40 30:04
927 682 314 1084 Alex Bown MS 60:09 929 59:51 29:12
928 683 315 22 Craig Fraser MS 60:09 Whittlebury Hall 928 59:45 29:00
931 684 316 91 Ben Treston MS 60:20 931 59:56 30:09
932 685 317 429 Adam O'Reilly MS 60:21 930 59:55 30:02
939 687 318 977 Robin Hickmott MS 60:40 943 60:25 28:50
942 688 319 105 Richard Phillips MS 60:44 Nissan Euro Runners 937 60:12 29:49
947 690 320 107 Ioannis Kakaviatos MS 60:53 Nissan Euro Runners 942 60:20 31:09
965 695 321 345 Neil Howard MS 61:33 965 61:13 29:01
970 697 322 1218 Alexander King MS 61:40 974 61:24 30:17
982 702 323 111 Tim Gibson MS 61:53 Nissan Euro Runners 973 61:22 30:07
1002 709 324 15 Jason Forman MS 63:09 Whittlebury Hall 1004 62:52 30:06
1033 714 325 1207 Pat Caden MS 65:01 1027 64:35 31:17
1042 717 326 532 Andrew Kiff MS 65:53 1044 65:34 32:12
1061 724 327 177 Andrew Armer MS 68:24 Rickley Park Primary School 1061 68:14 32:42
1063 726 328 1234 NGL Fitzjohn MS 68:52 1062 68:21 32:55
1067 727 329 790 Kazyhiro Tamanami MS 69:03 1066 68:39 31:36
1068 728 330 705 Rory Harrison MS 69:07 1069 68:53 32:25
1073 730 331 93 Martyn Cook MS 69:55 1073 69:30 31:50
1076 731 332 7 Greg Darkes MS 71:14 Whittlebury Hall 1076 70:54 34:39
1077 732 333 1172 Michael Jones MS 71:23 1077 71:04 35:39
1086 734 334 110 David Woloszyn MS 74:14 Nissan Euro Runners 1086 73:41 36:23
1092 737 335 809 Robert Stroude MS 76:36 1092 76:07 36:33
1093 738 336 788 Shima Takashi MS 78:25 1093 78:15 39:20
Pos M/F Cat No. Junior Men Cat Time Club ChipPos ChipTime Split1
14 14 1 348 Oliver Paulin M20 34:41 Solihull & Smallheath 14 34:39 16:58
15 15 2 837 Oliver Poulain M20 34:42 Warwick University 15 34:42 17:14
27 27 3 1167 Jack Villette M20 35:44 Coventry Godiva 27 35:44 17:25
30 30 4 1166 Daniel Villette M20 36:06 Coventry Godiva 30 36:06 17:45
44 44 5 695 Jamie Seddon M20 37:01 Lewes AC 44 36:59 18:39
50 50 6 494 Edward Frain M20 37:19 Wellingborough AC 48 37:14 18:53
57 57 7 45 Josh Coles M20 37:35 Corby AC 57 37:35 18:42
73 72 8 116 Ethan Mehmet M20 38:21 Kettering Town Harriers 74 38:21 18:47
171 154 9 501 Freddie Loveday M20 41:33 Leamington C & AC 176 41:33 20:04
324 278 10 816 Robin Sykes M20 45:18 Warwick University 333 45:18 22:55
333 285 11 528 Thomas Rankin M20 45:29 334 45:18 23:09
348 297 12 888 Steven Wilkinson M20 45:42 349 45:38 22:20
372 315 13 65 Zac Hill M20 46:19 Cambourne Runners 374 46:13 23:00
458 375 14 1092 Joe Winterburn M20 47:54 466 47:51 22:27
519 428 15 868 Harry Waddington M20 49:12 Harborough AC 523 49:00 25:39
642 509 16 196 Jacob Whittle M20 51:45 Long Meadow School 653 51:39 24:03
802 620 17 1042 Jake Derry M20 55:33 805 55:26 27:20
951 692 18 3 Brandon Borg M20 61:03 Whittlebury Hall 949 60:43 26:48