East Midlands Grand Prix Series 2014 - Final Standings

Senior Women No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Rachel Cave 1532 Higham Harriers 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Kelly Barnett 210 Wellingborough AC Y 3 2 2 3 3 1 3 7 11
3 Niamh Morrin 754 Wootton Road Runners Y 6 3 3 6 2 5 20
4 Lisa Smith 1555 Wellingborough AC 7 6 11 5 3 6 6 27
5 Dorota Brynkiewicz 533 Sphinx AC 13 5 6 5 10 7 5 24 8 28
6 Katharine Baxter 160 Wellingborough AC Y 12 4 4 7 4 5 31
7 Heather Kirk 1264 Silson Joggers 6 8 12 6 4 8 6 32
8 Victoria Berry 152 David Lloyd Redway Runners Y 20 8 11 8 8 7 9 7 40
9 Harriet Woolley 159 Wellingborough AC Y 14 7 9 7 7 5 44
10 Charlotte Yarker 493 Northampton Road Runners Y 21 9 12 9 15 9 6 54
11 Kim Geeves 731 Wellingborough AC Y 35 12 15 10 21 14 12 23 8 63
12 Karen Tomkins 1387 Wellingborough AC 14 18 10 8 17 5 67
13 Yasmin Inglis 799 Vegan Runners 61 18 25 28 19 38 6 128
14 Kirsty Mead 777 Y 24 31 19 16 44 5 134
15 Mary Moore 793 Wellingborough AC Y 23 28 31 14 41 5 137
16 Fiona Quinn 241 Sphinx AC Y 64 20 23 15 25 5 147
Four Races
17 Grace Rogers 1343 Silson Joggers 11 11 11 9 4 42
18 Emma Bond 1515 Higham Harriers 21 17 10 30 4 78
19 Julie Waller 893 Brackley & District 35 14 11 42 4 102
20 Joey Garner 1196 David Lloyd Redway Runners 63 19 22 32 4 136
21 Bethanie York 988 Wellingborough AC 113 25 30 17 4 185
F35 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Christine Lathwell 782 Luton AC Y 1 1 2 1 1 2 6 6
2 Clare Hinton 957 Spa Striders 4 3 3 3 2 2 6 13
3 Dawn Clark 993 Spa Striders 7 4 4 3 3 4 6 18
4 Frances Hooper 1294 Wootton Road Runners 7 8 5 2 4 5 26
5 Sarah Ellwood 1170 Wellingborough AC 8 5 6 5 4 9 6 28
6 Trudi Unwin 316 Huncote Harriers 16 11 6 7 4 5 6 33
7 Joanna Malagocka 534 Sphinx AC 17 12 10 10 9 6 6 19 8 41
8 Lorna Spenceley 238 Brackley & District 18 14 11 13 8 17 6 63
9 Karen Tincknell 791 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 21 15 11 10 10 18 6 64
10 Wendy Duke 1423 Kettering Town Harriers 22 16 12 9 9 5 68
11 Kay Duffy 613 Wootton Road Runners Y 38 17 16 21 14 11 23 7 79
Four Races
12 Helen Talbot 1621 Huncote Harriers 2 1 1 1 4 5
13 Adele Marshall 589 Wellingborough AC 6 5 4 6 4 21
14 Kelly Burn 1392 Wellingborough AC 10 10 7 16 4 43
15 Kirstan Boynton 1273 Rugby & Northampton AC 17 14 15 13 4 59
16 Tracey Ferris  1427 Wootton Road Runners 16 15 19 22 4 72
F40 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Imogen Norton 587 Wootton Road Runners 2 1 2 1 1 1 6 6
2 Elaine Sherwin 1121 Leamington C & AC 8 2 3 3 1 2 3 7 11
3 Joanna Greenslade 734 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 9 3 5 1 2 3 5 7 14
4 Rebecca Hollowell 1142 Northampton Road Runners 12 4 6 2 6 6 7 6 8 24
5 Julie-Ann Hammond 212 Y 18 6 7 3 5 4 6 25
6 Wendy Thompson 875 Huncote Harriers 28 9 5 8 8 8 6 38
7 Kassia Gardner 115 David Lloyd Redway Runners Y 25 16 11 6 12 17 9 11 8 49
8 Natasha Wain 752 Wellingborough AC Y 12 14 10 13 9 5 58
9 Helen Walden 926 21 12 10 16 10 5 69
10 Joanna Letts 1381 Northampton Road Runners 20 19 11 18 20 14 6 82
Amanda Williams 403 Brackley & District Y 30 13 15 18 12 5 88
11 Alison McMurtrie 664 Wootton Road Runners 38 17 12 16 15 5 98
12 Gail Bates 553 Spa Striders 48 22 13 22 14 5 119
Four Races
13 Nikki Turner 1379 17 8 10 15 4 50
14 Marie Hammond 918 Higham Harriers 33 7 13 14 4 67
F45 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Nicki Nealon 1293 Huncote Harriers 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Julie Dixon 867 Wootton Road Runners 1 2 1 2 2 2 6 8
3 Sally Cartwright 982 Bedford Harriers 2 3 3 2 1 3 3 3 8 11
4 Elaine Morris 443 3 4 4 4 2 6 6 17
5 Barbara Willison 1485 Wootton Road Runners 5 3 4 4 4 5 20
6 Sarah Jones 579 Northampton Road Runners Y 6 6 6 5 3 7 6 5 8 25
7 Kate Evans 504 Spa Striders Y 7 5 7 7 4 8 6 30
8 Jayne Cooper 350 Brackley & District 8 7 8 8 6 11 7 7 36
9 Barbara Fulton 708 Kettering Town Harriers Y 10 9 9 9 7 5 44
10 Juliet Hanson 1388 Silson Joggers Y 16 13 17 16 11 12 6 68
11 Fiona Kinder 1286 Wootton Road Runners 18 19 18 15 14 9 15 7 71
12 Julie Ormston 1359 David Lloyd Redway Runners 17 16 18 15 12 14 6 74
Four Races
13 Elaine Palmer 1270 Northampton Road Runners 8 11 8 10 4 37
14 Dawn Holloway 1153 Wellingborough AC 22 13 14 10 4 59
15 Lisa Johnson 1026 Rot Crew 26 15 13 8 4 62
F50 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Susie Tawney 858 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1 2 1 2 6 6
2 Kerry Munn 786 Kettering Town Harriers Y 2 2 3 2 3 2 1 3 8 9
3 Veronica Singleton 1629 Bedford Harriers 4 4 4 2 4 5 18
4 Sue Torrance 103 Brackley & District Y 5 4 6 5 3 7 6 23
5 Wendy Parker 1098 Northampton Road Runners 5 6 5 8 6 5 8 7 27
6 Deborah Varnfield 1330 Wellingborough AC 8 6 6 7 9 5 36
7 Madeleine Moutrie 1396 Silson Joggers 7 8 7 10 6 5 38
8 Jackie King 628 Harborough AC 8 9 7 9 9 5 42
9 Melanie Bignell 1395 Silson Joggers 11 11 8 12 8 7 6 45
10 Carrie Carruthers 711 Wootton Road Runners 12 10 11 15 10 8 10 7 49
11 Diana Craig 872 10 9 10 11 9 5 49
12 Theresa Clark 1464 Wellingborough AC 15 14 12 9 13 5 63
13 Sarah Warden 1126 Northants Tri Club 18 13 12 12 17 12 6 66
14 Zoe Willett 374 Bedford Harriers 15 14 17 13 18 13 6 72
15 Dawn Thomas 797 20 15 20 15 11 15 6 76
16 Hazel Cockerill 610 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 24 16 19 22 16 12 17 7 80
Four Races
17 Karen Dykes 1772 Brackley & District 19 14 10 14 4 57
F55 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Rosemary Van der Putten 586 Human Energy AC 1 2 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Kathryn O'Brien 491 Nuneaton Harriers Y 4 4 1 2 2 1 6 10
Four Races
3 Margaret Bond 1649 Higham Harriers 4 3 2 2 4 11
F60 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Jeanne Hansen 656 Nuneaton Harriers 4 1 3 2 1 1 6 8
2 Sally Hewitt 38 Wellingborough AC 3 2 4 1 1 3 2 2 8 8
Four Races
3 Valerie Cross 582 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 4 3 3 4 12
F65 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Angela Copson 1285 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
Senior Men No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Richard Simkiss 756 Kenilworth Runners Y 4 2 1 1 2 1 5 4 8 7
2 Harvey Speed 1012 Coventry Godiva 10 4 2 3 2 1 7 7 12
3 Andrew Siggers 770 Kenilworth Runners Y 5 1 4 7 4 3 3 7 15
4 Paul Andrew 307 Kenilworth Runners Y 3 8 8 5 4 2 6 22
5 Matthew Howes 1101 Wootton Road Runners 12 9 6 8 2 5 6 30
6 Jonathan Peters 1552 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 7 9 9 6 5 35
7 Matthew Clarke 1228 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14 9 8 10 10 10 9 7 46
8 Kyza Derby 1112 Kenilworth Runners 15 15 6 13 15 15 6 64
9 Andrew Meads 741 Harborough AC Y 20 13 13 16 19 15 12 7 69
10 Jeremy Vick 917 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 38 18 20 20 14 13 6 85
11 Terry Stanley 576 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Y 31 14 17 13 18 5 93
12 Ian Honeyfield 49 Wootton Road Runners Y 34 20 24 24 23 16 15 21 8 95
13 Daniel Cook 1568 Northampton Road Runners 21 19 17 19 26 5 102
14 Mark Woodus 538 Brackley & District 35 22 22 21 17 5 117
15 Daniel Mould 884 Rugby & Northampton AC 49 25 29 26 25 19 24 27 8 119
16 Simeon Howson 958 Northampton Road Runners 27 23 34 27 18 25 6 120
17 James Armstrong 1076 Wootton Road Runners 91 27 31 32 30 21 23 24 8 125
18 William Shippin 769 UKNetRunner Y 37 21 32 55 44 28 26 33 8 140
19 Nathan Jones 886 Higham Harriers 73 35 32 25 27 40 6 159
20 Sam Pole 98 Fleckney & Kibworth Running Club 53 24 36 30 23 5 166
21 David Moody 1547 David Lloyd Redway Runners 49 38 37 29 28 37 6 169
22 Joseph Mulenga 1763 Coventry Godiva 58 28 41 42 34 35 41 7 179
23 Adam Eales 1212 Harborough AC 70 38 47 40 33 35 6 193
24 Michael Carrera 658 Wootton Road Runners Y 75 40 46 44 47 34 38 51 8 202
25 Rob Wheatley 314 Sphinx AC Y 74 39 53 48 45 32 45 7 209
26 Ian Pheasey 1333 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 32 50 40 36 58 5 216
27 Maxwell Kmicic 1345 Sphinx AC 33 39 42 40 66 5 220
28 Toby Cartwright 768 Brackley & District Y 81 41 57 57 38 42 52 7 230
29 Simon Read 753 David Lloyd Redway Runners Y 111 65 50 48 40 43 49 7 230
30 Matthew Brown 354 Wootton Road Runners Y 47 53 49 44 39 57 6 232
31 Andrew Redden 232 Wellingborough AC Y 49 57 56 58 43 47 61 7 252
32 Matthew Down 1562 David Lloyd Redway Runners 56 52 41 53 59 5 261
33 James Slootweg 1073 Wootton Road Runners 116 58 59 59 47 46 68 7 269
34 Christopher Jones 425 Wellingborough AC Y 84 43 62 63 51 64 6 283
35 Ben Smith 801 Harborough AC 160 70 69 66 48 55 74 7 308
36 Steve Duke 1422 Kettering Town Harriers 99 54 58 50 49 5 310
37 Mark Coupland 718 Wootton Road Runners Y 113 62 68 60 65 57 83 7 312
38 Robby Taylor 1320 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 69 67 64 50 76 5 326
39 Stuart Snelson 259 Bedford Harriers Y 138 71 71 68 74 56 62 82 8 328
40 Chris Unwin 315 Huncote Harriers 125 68 66 78 57 65 6 334
41 Matt Spenceley 237 Brackley & District 129 61 65 72 56 87 6 341
42 Paul O'Brien 749 Harborough AC 166 73 69 83 58 63 6 346
43 Stuart Craig 670 Y 229 79 72 70 87 70 67 99 8 356
44 Simon Cook 1523 Desborough RAPID 75 71 81 65 68 91 6 360
45 Martin Newton 681 Wellingborough AC Y 119 59 52 58 77 5 365
46 Matt Anslow 1242 185 82 80 72 68 71 106 7 373
47 Bob Kellam 1372 Silson Joggers 81 74 71 72 100 5 398
48 Nick Breeze 317 Wellingborough AC Y 87 84 75 91 74 104 6 411
49 Dan Billingham 1161 Y 207 86 81 76 75 108 6 426
50 Paul Baxter 496 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 289 93 94 97 81 81 120 7 446
51 Adam O'Reilly 429 Y 316 95 99 79 100 85 130 7 458
52 Edward Snook 1157 Wootton Road Runners 280 96 78 82 124 5 660
Four Races
53 Jean-Pierre Mitchell 36 Higham Harriers 16 7 12 8 4 43
54 Mark Palser 767 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 22 10 12 17 4 61
55 Dan Doherty 1623 Higham Harriers 20 18 14 29 4 81
56 David Lazenby 626 Wootton Road Runners 29 23 22 25 4 99
57 Jamie Farmer 666 David Lloyd Redway Runners 51 15 18 22 4 106
58 Matt Brand 1354 Northampton Road Runners 26 33 30 30 4 119
59 Andrew Palombella 598 Bedford Harriers Y 45 37 31 36 4 149
60 Robert Brownlee 1460 Kettering Town Harriers 34 36 51 39 4 160
61 Alistair McDonnell 1377 Rugby & Northampton AC 35 45 50 47 4 177
62 Jay Fallaize 864 Higham Harriers 78 41 45 42 4 206
63 Graeme Bickle 1584 David Lloyd Redway Runners 66 54 46 45 4 211
64 Mark Kennedy 1653 Northampton Road Runners 62 61 46 63 4 232
65 Philip Stansfield 976 Wootton Road Runners 97 53 52 69 4 271
66 James Dwight 1197 David Lloyd Redway Runners 107 55 58 72 4 292
67 Adrian Sell 1352 Wootton Road Runners 89 98 64 64 4 315
68 Simeon Wright 1473 91 69 70 93 4 323
69 Aaron Higgs 1192 Wootton Road Runners 124 73 61 81 4 339
70 Phil Nudds 990 139 64 60 98 4 361
71 Glen Cousner 1050 Wootton Road Runners 244 90 83 116 4 533
72 Peter Williams 1600 255 89 80 113 4 537
73 Michael Jones 1172 332 96 101 84 4 613
74 Pat Caden 1207 324 98 84 126 4 632
Junior Men No. Best Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Josh Coles 45 Corby AC 7 1 2 1 1 2 6 5
2 Ethan Mehmet 116 Kettering Town Harriers Y 8 1 3 4 3 3 4 7 10
3 Harry Waddington 868 Harborough AC 15 2 3 5 5 5 6 15
M40 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Michael Aldridge 1334 Wootton Road Runners 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Ashley Miles 66 Sphinx AC Y 1 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 8 7
3 Phil West 680 Kettering Town Harriers Y 3 4 3 2 3 3 3 7 14
4 Richard Lack 407 Wootton Road Runners Y 5 7 7 5 3 4 4 7 21
5 Vince Carroll 1326 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 5 4 4 5 5 24
6 Jon Kemp 678 Wellingborough AC Y 6 8 6 6 6 9 6 7 30
7 Julian Blackwell 211 Wellingborough AC Y 8 14 11 7 8 12 6 9 8 38
8 Andrew Wasdell 1022 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7 12 9 7 10 7 6 40
9 Mike Andrews 1287 Rugby & Northampton AC 10 8 5 11 8 10 6 41
10 Will Raybould 287 Human Energy AC Y 15 15 13 10 10 13 11 7 57
11 Richard Campbell 1371 Kettering Town Harriers 18 11 15 10 14 5 68
12 Shaun Cherry 1582 Wellingborough AC 21 12 13 16 15 5 77
13 Richard Scrase 1021 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 47 26 20 20 19 17 24 7 100
14 Martin Young 599 39 21 15 21 16 28 6 101
15 Grzegorz Idzi 800 Wootton Road Runners 25 18 19 18 21 5 101
16 Thomas Thorp 713 36 20 15 13 18 5 102
17 Alan Rain 1312 Kettering Town Harriers 25 23 19 23 32 5 122
18 David Robinson 1355 Huncote Harriers 29 21 24 18 30 5 122
19 Mark Harrison 1373 Wellingborough AC 27 25 22 21 29 5 124
20 David Bevan 669 Wootton Road Runners Y 115 32 31 25 27 25 38 7 140
21 Alan Bee 1191 52 28 27 22 33 5 162
22 Alan Sherwin 1122 Leamington C & AC 58 26 28 19 31 5 162
23 Jude Okoye 744 Wootton Road Runners 76 30 24 30 24 5 184
Four Races
24 Kevin Brown 290 Buckingham & Stowe 22 16 11 16 4 65
25 Chris Williams 1246 Leighton Buzzard AC 32 22 16 26 4 96
26 Peter Moore 1019 Northampton Road Runners 42 24 21 20 4 107
27 Robin Frost 856 Wootton Road Runners 91 33 30 36 4 190
M45 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 David Kelly 1137 Higham Harriers 1 1 1 1 1 3 6 5
2 Andy Pacey 1337 Silson Joggers 1 2 2 5 2 1 6 8
3 Tony Letts 623 Northampton Road Runners Y 2 1 3 3 2 5 11
4 Brendan Moen 1543 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 2 4 4 4 5 18
5 Ady King 633 Harborough AC 3 3 3 6 9 5 5 6 8 19
6 Martin Dorrill 1364 Kenilworth Runners 5 5 7 6 6 3 6 25
7 Richard Fowler 773 Wootton Road Runners Y 10 7 6 8 7 8 6 8 8 34
8 Mark Stewart 1316 Coventry Godiva 6 8 7 9 5 5 35
9 Alex Wright 371 Corby AC 6 4 9 9 10 5 38
10 Chris Talbot 729 Huncote Harriers Y 8 8 10 7 7 5 40
11 Stuart Bartlett 877 Team Balancise 14 9 9 10 13 10 11 11 8 49
12 Kemal Mehmet 1263 Kettering Town Harriers 10 15 11 12 12 5 60
13 Michael Salter 1308 Kettering Town Harriers 15 11 17 12 13 13 6 64
14 James O'Dowd 234 Huncote Harriers Y 21 17 13 15 32 18 16 20 8 79
15 Ian Thompson 1321 Huncote Harriers 19 16 21 14 19 5 89
16 Dave Waddington 869 Harborough AC 28 18 17 13 13 5 89
17 Alex McMurtrie 663 Rugby & Northampton AC 26 15 18 23 15 21 6 92
18 Mark Bonham 412 Wellingborough AC Y 37 31 19 22 21 17 23 7 102
19 Alan Griffiths 1608 Wellingborough AC 20 24 16 18 26 5 104
20 Ashley Walden 927 29 19 21 20 19 5 108
21 Christopher Noble 1268 Brackley & District 23 18 14 22 33 5 110
22 Graham Garlick 962 Leamington C & AC 27 24 26 19 20 5 116
23 Mark Nicholls 1350 Silson Joggers 26 27 22 23 23 5 121
24 Simon Tappenden 260 Brackley & District Y 44 25 25 30 25 25 36 7 130
25 John Eales 1214 Northampton Road Runners 51 29 29 23 31 26 26 7 133
26 Steven Ashman 439 Y 69 33 35 27 37 28 29 45 8 152
27 Steve Laycock 569 66 32 34 35 29 27 44 7 157
28 Malcolm Kidby 1056 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 79 35 29 36 30 30 46 7 160
29 Paul Braddock 424 Northampton Road Runners 59 32 26 34 28 42 6 162
30 Brian Mead 776 Y 84 36 42 30 31 43 6 182
Four Races
31 Christopher Petrie 1230 22 16 15 24 4 77
M50 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Lazloe Boden 608 Wootton Road Runners Y 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 5
2 Andy Green 743 Team East Haddon Y 3 2 3 2 4 2 4 3 8 12
3 Kevin Reboul 1421 Silson Joggers 3 5 3 5 5 7 6 21
4 Peter Thomas 798 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 4 4 6 3 6 5 7 21
5 Tony Barnes 488 Bedford Harriers 6 5 4 6 9 9 4 7 25
6 Neil MacDonald 52 Wellingborough AC Y 9 7 8 9 5 7 8 7 35
7 Andy Wilford 503 Huncote Harriers 8 7 9 7 4 10 6 35
8 Alan Mould 999 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 8 10 5 8 6 11 9 8 37
9 Nigel Sheppard 69 David Lloyd Redway Runners Y 10 10 10 13 7 13 31 7 50
10 Trevor White 1304 11 14 12 11 15 5 63
11 Kevin Church 609 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 24 13 15 13 19 15 19 27 8 75
12 Michael Spencer 1344 Silson Joggers 14 18 13 14 16 5 75
13 John  Ferris  1428 Wootton Road Runners 15 16 17 18 24 5 90
14 Rodney Berry 1324 15 19 17 16 25 5 92
15 Martin Hamilton 1879 Higham Harriers 21 20 16 18 21 5 96
16 Ian Marriott 665 Brackley & District 31 20 15 23 19 23 6 100
17 Andrew Rogerson 1314 Wallasey AC 22 27 24 20 17 19 6 102
18 Steve Prior 1429 Northampton Road Runners 17 22 21 20 28 5 108
19 Michael Dowdy 41 Wootton Road Runners Y 36 18 24 20 29 26 21 30 8 109
20 Robin Schumacher 605 Y 41 21 25 21 27 22 32 7 116
21 Russell Cartwright 983 Bedford Harriers 55 20 28 19 30 24 29 7 120
22 Andrew Cooke 1260 Human Energy AC 33 17 26 27 24 34 6 127
23 Brian Keers 1336 Silson Joggers 24 30 25 32 29 38 6 140
24 David Jarrett 1425 Silson Joggers 33 31 22 31 32 27 44 7 143
25 Charles Corbett 308 52 27 37 27 28 35 6 154
26 Julian Horsley 1248 45 26 35 31 26 42 6 160
27 Sandy Moffat 1637 Silson Joggers 26 36 28 25 45 5 160
28 Antonio Amato 1481 Wootton Road Runners 33 29 37 33 30 43 6 162
29 Paul Brooks 261 Luton AC Y 31 31 34 29 47 5 172
30 Andy Cottrell 910 Northampton Road Runners 53 30 38 33 36 5 190
31 Kevin Pantling 479 Spa Striders 61 32 36 31 48 5 208
Four Races
32 Lido Medori 1199 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 22 12 12 13 4 59
33 Rob Britten 44 Kettering Town Harriers 42 23 24 30 4 119
34 Jon Wright 1027 Rot Crew 70 34 33 39 4 176
35 Andy Manning 730 Wellingborough AC Y 69 40 32 50 4 191
M55 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Graeme Slight 1317 Huncote Harriers 1 1 2 1 1 1 6 5
2 Paul Wilkerson 701 Bedford & County 2 2 1 3 1 5 9
3 Michael Williams 428 Kenilworth Runners Y 3 3 4 2 2 2 6 12
4 John Donaldson 1514 Wellingborough AC 4 3 3 3 4 3 3 7 15
5 Mike Burling 775 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9 8 5 6 4 5 32
6 David Fearn 477 Y 10 11 9 10 8 8 7 4 8 36
7 Phil Gatley 33 Rugby Triathlon Club Y 7 7 7 6 9 5 36
8 Ben Orme 1527 Sphinx AC 14 8 7 7 6 5 42
9 Richard Franklin 76 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 22 13 12 11 5 10 5 7 43
10 Andrew Hoare 1261 Silson Joggers 14 11 13 11 9 8 7 7 46
11 Mitch Timms 61 Sphinx AC Y 8 10 13 9 10 11 6 48
12 Tony Keech 1077 Human Energy AC 19 15 15 12 9 5 70
13 Jon Dilworth 673 Northampton Road Runners Y 31 16 17 15 15 12 16 7 74
14 Tony Hall 502 Y 45 20 23 20 17 17 17 7 91
15 Howard Beale 1564 Wootton Road Runners 21 21 19 18 13 5 92
16 Stephen Berry 402 Brackley & District Y 49 26 20 20 20 5 135
Four Races
17 Kevin Naughton 1195 Sphinx AC 5 5 5 5 4 20
18 David Coates 1318 Silson Joggers 6 7 4 5 4 22
19 Ken Willis 900 Northants Police 6 9 6 6 4 27
20 Terry Down 1539 David Lloyd Redway Runners 24 18 16 12 4 70
21 Neil Martin 306 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 24 17 16 13 4 70
22 Clive Culling 1335 22 22 16 19 4 79
23 Richard Gardner 660 Y 41 22 14 14 4 91
24 John Fletcher 1184 43 21 15 15 4 94
M60 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 John Skelton 1500 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 2 1 1 1 1 5 6
2 Morris Dempster 1240 Bedford Harriers 1 4 7 4 3 5 6 17
3 David Coates 577 Cherwell Runners 7 2 6 4 4 7 6 23
4 Philip Sawdall 863 7 3 5 4 5 9 6 24
5 Charles Jones 75 Northbrook AC Y 8 5 7 6 3 5 29
6 Dave Burk 1180 Wootton Road Runners 12 4 8 5 8 8 7 10 8 32
7 Tony Swindells 719 Wootton Road Runners 5 3 7 6 12 5 33
8 Cliff Bebbington 325 Y 11 12 8 11 9 8 13 7 47
9 Jaswant Chana 706 Bedford Harriers Y 18 10 15 15 11 10 14 7 60
10 Barrington Mudd 37 Fetch Everyone Running Club 19 11 14 16 9 15 6 65
Four Races
11 Ron Searle 1282 Kettering Town Harriers 1 1 1 2 4 5
12 Philip Norman 462 Riverside Runners 10 6 10 6 4 32
M65 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 David Pettifer 127 Kenilworth Runners Y 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 7 5
2 Keith Moreman 712 Daventry Road Runners Y 2 2 1 3 2 5 10
3 Pete Courtney 832 3 2 2 2 4 3 6 12
4 Thomas Dable 620 Kenilworth Runners Y 8 8 3 4 4 7 5 7 23
5 Daniel Van der Putten 585 Human Energy AC 7 10 6 4 6 12 10 7 33
6 Tim Hulett 1262 Silson Joggers 11 7 6 7 9 8 8 7 36
7 Ed Hill 779 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9 9 5 7 7 5 37
Four Races
8 Paul Thomas 1441 10 9 8 9 4 36
9 John  Freeman 1614 Wellingborough AC 8 11 10 9 4 38
M70 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Mike Duggan 1128 Northbrook AC 2 2 3 2 2 5 11
2 Tom Marchi 607 Sphinx AC Y 3 3 4 3 3 1 1 7 11
Four Races
3 Allan Lock 1311 1 2 1 1 4 5
M75 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Larry Corkrey 679 Bedford Harriers 2 1 1 1 1 1 6 5