East Midlands Grand Prix 2014 - Series Standings after 6 Races

Senior Women No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Kelly Barnett 210 Wellingborough AC Y 3 2 2 3 3 5 13
2 Katharine Baxter 160 Wellingborough AC Y 12 4 4 7 4 5 31
3 Dorota Brynkiewicz 533 Sphinx AC 13 5 6 5 10 7 6 33
4 Charlotte Yarker 493 Northampton Road Runners Y 21 9 12 9 15 9 6 54
5 Victoria Berry 152 David Lloyd Redway Runners Y 20 8 11 8 8 5 55
6 Kim Geeves 731 Wellingborough AC Y 35 12 15 10 21 14 6 72
7 Fiona Quinn 241 Sphinx AC Y 64 20 23 15 25 5 147
8 Yasmin Inglis 799 Vegan Runners 61 18 25 29 19 5 152
Four Races
9 Rachel Cave 1532 Higham Harriers 1 1 1 1 4 4
10 Niamh Morrin 754 Wootton Road Runners Y 6 3 3 6 4 18
11 Lisa Smith 1555 Wellingborough AC 7 6 11 5 4 29
12 Heather Kirk 1264 Silson Joggers 6 8 12 6 4 32
13 Harriet Woolley 159 Wellingborough AC Y 14 7 9 7 4 37
14 Bethanie York 988 Wellingborough AC 114 25 30 17 4 186
Three Races
15 Grace Rogers 1343 Silson Joggers 11 11 11 3 33
16 Karen Tomkins 1387 Wellingborough AC 14 18 10 3 42
17 Lesley Hale 781 Huncote Harriers 43 13 12 3 68
18 Emily Keggin 1001 Wellingborough AC 45 13 15 3 73
19 Kirsty Mead 777 Y 24 31 19 3 74
20 Mary Moore 793 Wellingborough AC Y 23 28 32 3 83
21 Joey Garner 1196 David Lloyd Redway Runners 63 19 22 3 104
F35 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Christine Lathwell 782 Luton AC Y 1 1 2 1 1 5 6
2 Clare Hinton 957 Spa Striders 4 3 3 3 2 5 15
3 Sarah Ellwood 1170 Wellingborough AC 8 5 6 5 4 5 28
4 Trudi Unwin 316 Huncote Harriers 16 11 6 7 4 5 44
5 Joanna Malagocka 534 Sphinx AC 17 12 10 10 9 6 6 47
6 Kay Duffy 613 Wootton Road Runners Y 38 17 16 21 14 5 106
Four Races
7 Dawn Clark 993 Spa Striders 7 4 4 3 4 18
8 Frances Hooper 1294 Wootton Road Runners 7 8 5 2 4 22
9 Lorna Spenceley 238 Brackley & District 18 14 11 13 4 56
10 Karen Tincknell 791 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 21 15 11 10 4 57
11 Kirstan Boynton 1273 Rugby & Northampton AC 17 14 15 13 4 59
12 Wendy Duke 1423 Kettering Town Harriers 22 16 12 9 4 59
Three Races
13 Adele Marshall 589 Wellingborough AC 6 5 4 3 15
14 Kelly Burn 1392 Wellingborough AC 10 10 7 3 27
15 Katie Penrose 1075 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13 6 8 3 27
16 Tracey Ferris  1427 Wootton Road Runners 16 15 19 3 50
17 Faith Button 1028 Wootton Road Runners 26 18 14 3 58
18 Leonie Ingram 862 Human Energy AC 30 16 18 3 64
F40 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Elaine Sherwin 1121 Leamington C & AC 8 2 3 3 1 5 17
2 Joanna Greenslade 734 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 9 3 5 1 2 5 20
3 Rebecca Hollowell 1142 Northampton Road Runners 12 4 6 2 6 6 6 24
4 Julie-Ann Hammond 212 Y 18 6 7 3 5 5 39
5 Wendy Thompson 875 Huncote Harriers 28 9 5 8 8 5 58
6 Kassia Gardner 115 David Lloyd Redway Runners Y 25 16 11 6 12 17 6 62
7 Joanna Letts 1381 Northampton Road Runners 20 19 11 18 20 5 88
Four Races
8 Imogen Norton 587 Wootton Road Runners 2 1 2 1 4 6
9 Nikki Turner 1379 17 8 10 15 4 50
10 Helen Walden 926 21 12 10 16 4 59
11 Marie Hammond 918 Higham Harriers 33 7 13 14 4 67
12 Amanda Williams 403 Brackley & District Y 30 13 15 18 4 76
13 Alison McMurtrie 664 Wootton Road Runners 38 17 12 16 4 83
14 Gail Bates 553 Spa Striders 48 22 13 22 4 105
Three Races
15 Natasha Wain 752 Wellingborough AC Y 12 14 10 3 36
16 Julie West 992 Huncote Harriers 17 8 13 3 38
17 Deana Loveridge 1078 Wootton Road Runners 27 14 10 3 51
F45 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Sally Cartwright 982 Bedford Harriers 2 3 3 2 1 3 6 11
2 Elaine Morris 443 3 4 4 4 2 6 6 17
3 Sarah Jones 579 Northampton Road Runners Y 6 6 6 5 3 7 6 26
4 Kate Evans 504 Spa Striders Y 7 5 7 7 4 8 6 30
5 Jayne Cooper 350 Brackley & District 8 7 8 8 6 11 6 37
6 Fiona Kinder 1286 Wootton Road Runners 18 19 18 14 14 5 83
Four Races
7 Julie Dixon 867 Wootton Road Runners 1 2 1 2 4 6
8 Barbara Fulton 708 Kettering Town Harriers Y 10 9 9 9 4 37
9 Elaine Palmer 1270 Northampton Road Runners 8 11 8 10 4 37
10 Juliet Hanson 1388 Silson Joggers Y 16 13 17 16 4 62
11 Julie Ormston 1359 David Lloyd Redway Runners 17 16 17 15 4 65
Three Races
12 Nicki Nealon 1293 Huncote Harriers 1 1 1 3 3
13 Barbara Willison 1485 Wootton Road Runners 5 3 4 3 12
14 Antoinette Kiely 742 Wootton Road Runners 13 9 10 3 32
15 Julie Long 1327 Silson Joggers 11 13 12 3 36
16 Dawn Holloway 1153 Wellingborough AC 22 13 14 3 49
17 Lisa Johnson 1026 Rot Crew 26 15 13 3 54
18 Angela Hands 328 Northbrook AC Y 30 17 18 3 65
F50 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Susie Tawney 858 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1 2 1 5 6
2 Kerry Munn 786 Kettering Town Harriers Y 2 2 3 2 3 2 6 11
3 Wendy Parker 1098 Northampton Road Runners 5 6 5 8 6 5 30
4 Jackie King 628 Harborough AC 8 9 7 9 9 5 42
5 Diana Craig 872 10 9 10 11 9 5 49
6 Melanie Bignell 1395 Silson Joggers 11 11 8 12 8 5 50
7 Carrie Carruthers 711 Wootton Road Runners 12 10 11 15 10 5 58
8 Zoe Willett 374 Bedford Harriers 15 14 17 13 18 13 6 72
9 Sarah Warden 1126 Northants Tri Club 18 13 12 12 17 5 72
10 Hazel Cockerill 610 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 24 16 19 22 2 5 83
Four Races
11 Sue Torrance 103 Brackley & District Y 5 4 6 5 4 20
12 Deborah Varnfield 1330 Wellingborough AC 8 6 6 7 4 27
13 Madeleine Moutrie 1396 Silson Joggers 7 8 7 10 4 32
14 Dawn Thomas 797 20 15 20 15 4 70
Three Races
15 Penny Andrews 1628 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 5 3 3 11
16 Veronica Singleton 1629 Bedford Harriers 4 4 4 3 12
17 Theresa Clark 1464 Wellingborough AC 15 14 12 3 41
18 Dawn Exley 1174 Wootton Road Runners 27 17 17 3 61
F55 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Rosemary Van der Putten 586 Human Energy AC 1 2 1 1 1 5 6
2 Kathryn O'Brien 491 Nuneaton Harriers Y 4 4 1 2 2 5 13
Three Races
3 Valerie Anslow 1410 Wellingborough AC 3 3 3 3 9
F60 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Sally Hewitt 38 Wellingborough AC 3 2 4 1 1 3 6 10
Four Races
2 Jeanne Hansen 656 Nuneaton Harriers 4 1 3 2 4 10
F65 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Angela Copson 1285 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
Senior Men No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Richard Simkiss 756 Kenilworth Runners Y 4 2 1 1 2 1 6 7
2 Andrew Siggers 770 Kenilworth Runners Y 5 1 4 7 4 5 21
3 Harvey Speed 1012 Coventry Godiva 10 4 2 3 2 5 21
4 Matthew Clarke 1228 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14 9 8 10 10 5 51
5 Kyza Derby 1112 Kenilworth Runners 15 15 6 13 15 5 64
6 Andrew Meads 741 Harborough AC Y 20 13 13 16 19 15 6 76
7 Ian Honeyfield 49 Wootton Road Runners Y 34 20 24 24 23 16 6 107
8 Jeremy Vick 917 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 38 18 20 20 14 5 110
9 Daniel Mould 884 Rugby & Northampton AC 49 25 29 26 25 19 6 124
10 Simeon Howson 958 Northampton Road Runners 27 23 34 27 18 5 129
11 James Armstrong 1076 Wootton Road Runners 91 27 31 32 30 21 6 141
12 William Shippin 769 UKNetRunner Y 37 21 32 55 44 28 6 162
13 Sam Pole 98 Fleckney & Kibworth Running Club 53 24 36 30 23 5 166
14 Joseph Mulenga 1763 Coventry Godiva 58 28 41 42 34 35 6 180
15 Michael Carrera 658 Wootton Road Runners Y 75 40 46 44 47 34 6 211
16 Rob Wheatley 314 Sphinx AC Y 74 39 53 48 45 32 6 217
17 Adam Eales 1212 Harborough AC 70 38 47 40 33 5 228
18 Andrew Redden 232 Wellingborough AC Y 49 57 56 58 43 5 263
19 Toby Cartwright 768 Brackley & District Y 81 41 57 57 38 5 274
20 Simon Read 753 David Lloyd Redway Runners Y 111 65 50 48 40 5 314
21 James Slootweg 1073 Wootton Road Runners 116 58 59 59 47 5 339
22 Stuart Snelson 259 Bedford Harriers Y 138 71 71 68 74 56 6 340
23 Mark Coupland 718 Wootton Road Runners Y 113 62 68 60 65 5 368
24 Stuart Craig 670 Y 229 79 72 70 87 70 6 378
25 Chris Unwin 315 Huncote Harriers 125 68 66 78 57 5 394
26 Ben Smith 801 Harborough AC 160 70 69 66 48 5 413
27 Paul O'Brien 749 Harborough AC 166 73 69 83 58 5 449
28 Matt Anslow 1242 185 82 80 72 68 5 487
29 Paul Baxter 496 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 289 93 94 97 81 5 654
30 Adam O'Reilly 429 Y 316 95 99 79 100 5 689
Four Races
31 Paul Andrew 307 Kenilworth Runners Y 3 8 8 5 4 24
32 Jonathan Peters 1552 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 7 9 9 4 29
33 Matthew Howes 1101 Wootton Road Runners 12 9 6 8 4 35
34 Terry Stanley 576 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Y 31 14 17 13 4 75
35 Mark Woodus 538 Brackley & District 35 22 22 21 4 100
36 David Moody 1547 David Lloyd Redway Runners 49 38 37 29 4 153
37 Robert Brownlee 1460 Kettering Town Harriers 34 36 51 39 4 160
38 Nathan Jones 886 Higham Harriers 73 35 32 25 4 165
39 Matthew Brown 354 Wootton Road Runners Y 47 53 49 44 4 193
40 Graeme Bickle 1584 David Lloyd Redway Runners 66 54 46 45 4 211
41 Christopher Jones 425 Wellingborough AC Y 84 43 62 63 4 252
42 Steve Duke 1422 Kettering Town Harriers 99 54 58 50 4 261
43 Simon Cook 1523 Desborough RAPID 75 71 81 65 4 292
44 Matt Spenceley 237 Brackley & District 129 61 65 72 4 327
45 Nick Breeze 317 Wellingborough AC Y 87 84 75 91 4 337
46 Dan Billingham 1161 Y 207 86 81 76 4 450
47 Michael Jones 1172 332 96 101 84 4 613
Three Races
48 David Green 1574 Northampton Road Runners 2 3 7 3 12
49 Craig Palmer 1135 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 6 3 6 3 15
50 Chris McCarthy 1043 Kenilworth Runners 7 5 4 3 16
51 Jean-Pierre Mitchell 36 Higham Harriers 16 7 12 3 35
52 Namir Batavia 1724 Coventry Godiva 17 12 14 3 43
53 Mark Palser 767 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 22 10 12 3 44
54 Daniel Cook 1568 Northampton Road Runners 21 19 17 3 57
55 Steve Round 1625 Banbury Soles 29 28 20 3 77
56 Matt Brand 1354 Northampton Road Runners 26 33 30 3 89
57 James Down 929 David Lloyd Redway Runners 33 28 29 3 90
58 Tom Ward 774 Harborough AC 43 35 26 3 104
59 James Bendall 1015 57 19 33 3 109
60 Andrew Palombella 598 Bedford Harriers Y 45 37 31 3 113
61 Maxwell Kmicic 1345 Sphinx AC 33 39 42 3 114
62 Ian Pheasey 1333 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 32 50 40 3 122
63 Alistair McDonnell 1377 Rugby & Northampton AC 35 45 50 3 130
64 Matthew Down 1562 David Lloyd Redway Runners 56 52 41 3 149
65 Jose Angel Ortiz Gonzalez 34 Coventry Godiva 79 38 36 3 153
66 Terry Hatter 563 Kettering Town Harriers Y 62 50 42 3 154
67 Steve Snow 340 Brackley & District 77 42 36 3 155
68 Mark Kennedy 1653 Northampton Road Runners 62 61 46 3 169
69 Mark Cherry 1407 67 61 49 3 177
70 Robby Taylor 1320 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 69 67 64 3 200
71 James Dwight 1197 David Lloyd Redway Runners 107 55 58 3 220
72 Graham Pratt 1306 Kettering Town Harriers 66 77 78 3 221
73 Bob Kellam 1372 Silson Joggers 81 74 71 3 226
74 Lewis Todd 1102 Wootton Road Runners 117 52 59 3 228
75 Martin Newton 681 Wellingborough AC Y 119 59 52 3 230
76 Adrian Sell 1352 Wootton Road Runners 89 98 64 3 251
77 Alastair Mitchell 1176 Kettering Town Harriers 127 63 63 3 253
78 Michal Stypinski 1160 133 72 51 3 256
79 Matthew Hancock 558 Wellingborough AC 123 70 67 3 260
80 Stuart Hale 780 Huncote Harriers 156 73 61 3 290
81 Edward Snook 1157 Wootton Road Runners 280 96 78 3 454
Junior Men No. Best Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Ethan Mehmet 116 Kettering Town Harriers Y 8 1 3 4 3 5 11
1 Josh Coles 45 Corby AC 7 1 2 1 4 11
3 Harry Waddington 868 Harborough AC 15 2 3 5 5 5 6 15
M40 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Ashley Miles 66 Sphinx AC Y 1 2 2 2 1 1 6 7
2 Phil West 680 Kettering Town Harriers Y 3 4 3 2 3 5 15
3 Richard Lack 407 Wootton Road Runners Y 5 7 7 5 3 4 6 24
4 Jon Kemp 678 Wellingborough AC Y 6 8 6 6 6 9 6 32
5 Andrew Wasdell 1022 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7 12 9 7 10 5 45
6 Julian Blackwell 211 Wellingborough AC Y 8 14 11 7 8 12 6 46
7 Will Raybould 287 Human Energy AC Y 15 15 13 10 10 13 6 61
8 Richard Scrase 1021 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 47 26 20 20 19 5 132
9 David Bevan 669 Wootton Road Runners Y 115 32 31 25 27 5 230
Four Races
10 Vince Carroll 1326 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 5 4 4 4 19
11 Mike Andrews 1287 Rugby & Northampton AC 10 8 5 11 4 34
12 Shaun Cherry 1582 Wellingborough AC 21 12 13 16 4 62
13 Grzegorz Idzi 800 Wootton Road Runners 25 18 19 18 4 80
14 Alan Rain 1312 Kettering Town Harriers 25 23 19 23 4 90
15 Martin Young 599 39 21 15 21 4 96
16 Peter Moore 1019 Northampton Road Runners 42 24 21 20 4 107
17 Jude Okoye 744 Wootton Road Runners 76 30 24 30 4 160
Three Races
18 Michael Aldridge 1334 Wootton Road Runners 1 1 1 3 3
19 Richard Campbell 1371 Kettering Town Harriers 18 11 15 3 44
20 Andy McIntosh 1401 Sphinx AC 23 13 17 3 53
21 Simon Hart 158 Huncote Harriers 31 17 14 3 62
22 Chris Williams 1246 Leighton Buzzard AC 32 22 16 3 70
23 Thomas Thorp 713 36 20 15 3 71
24 Mark Harrison 1373 Wellingborough AC 27 25 22 3 74
25 David Robinson 1355 Huncote Harriers 29 21 24 3 74
26 Alan Bee 1191 52 28 27 3 107
27 Alan Sherwin 1122 Leamington C & AC 58 26 28 3 112
28 Richard Hands 329 Northbrook AC Y 90 29 27 3 146
29 Robin Frost 856 Wootton Road Runners 91 33 30 3 154
M45 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Ady King 633 Harborough AC 3 3 3 6 9 5 6 20
2 Martin Dorrill 1364 Kenilworth Runners 5 5 7 6 6 5 29
3 Richard Fowler 773 Wootton Road Runners Y 10 7 6 8 7 8 6 36
4 Stuart Bartlett 877 Team Balancise 14 9 9 10 13 10 6 51
5 James O'Dowd 234 Huncote Harriers Y 21 17 13 15 32 18 6 84
6 Dave Waddington 869 Harborough AC 28 18 17 13 13 5 89
7 Mark Bonham 412 Wellingborough AC Y 37 31 19 22 21 5 130
8 John Eales 1214 Northampton Road Runners 51 29 29 23 31 26 6 138
9 Simon Tappenden 260 Brackley & District Y 44 25 25 30 25 5 149
10 Steven Ashman 439 Y 69 33 35 27 37 28 6 160
11 Steve Laycock 569 66 32 34 35 29 5 196
12 Malcolm Kidby 1056 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 79 35 29 36 30 5 209
Four Races
13 David Kelly 1137 Higham Harriers 1 1 1 1 4 4
14 Tony Letts 623 Northampton Road Runners Y 2 1 3 3 4 9
15 Andy Pacey 1337 Silson Joggers 1 2 2 5 4 10
16 Alex Wright 371 Corby AC 6 4 9 9 4 28
17 Michael Salter 1308 Kettering Town Harriers 15 11 17 12 4 55
18 Ian Thompson 1321 Huncote Harriers 19 16 21 14 4 70
19 Alex McMurtrie 663 Rugby & Northampton AC 26 15 18 23 4 82
20 Ashley Walden 927 29 19 21 20 4 89
21 Graham Garlick 962 Leamington C & AC 27 24 26 19 4 96
22 Mark Nicholls 1350 Silson Joggers 26 27 22 23 4 98
23 Paul Braddock 424 Northampton Road Runners 59 32 26 34 4 151
24 Brian Mead 776 Y 84 36 42 30 4 192
Three Races
25 Brendan Moen 1543 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 2 4 3 10
26 Mark Stewart 1316 Coventry Godiva 6 8 7 3 21
27 Chris Talbot 729 Huncote Harriers Y 8 8 10 3 26
28 Kemal Mehmet 1263 Kettering Town Harriers 10 15 11 3 36
29 Christopher Petrie 1230 22 16 15 3 53
30 Christopher Noble 1268 Brackley & District 23 18 14 3 55
31 Alan Griffiths 1608 Wellingborough AC 20 24 16 3 60
M50 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Lazloe Boden 608 Wootton Road Runners Y 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Andy Green 743 Team East Haddon Y 3 2 3 2 4 2 6 12
3 Peter Thomas 798 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 4 4 6 3 5 22
4 Tony Barnes 488 Bedford Harriers 6 5 4 6 9 5 30
5 Andy Wilford 503 Huncote Harriers 8 7 9 7 4 5 35
6 Alan Mould 999 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 8 10 5 8 6 6 36
7 Neil MacDonald 52 Wellingborough AC Y 9 7 8 9 5 5 38
8 Nigel Sheppard 69 David Lloyd Redway Runners Y 10 10 10 13 7 5 50
9 Kevin Church 609 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 24 13 15 13 19 15 6 75
10 Ian Marriott 665 Brackley & District 31 20 15 23 19 5 108
11 Michael Dowdy 41 Wootton Road Runners Y 36 18 24 20 29 26 6 117
12 Andrew Cooke 1260 Human Energy AC 33 17 26 27 24 5 127
13 Robin Schumacher 605 Y 41 21 25 21 27 5 135
14 Brian Keers 1336 Silson Joggers 24 30 25 32 29 5 140
15 David Jarrett 1425 Silson Joggers 33 31 22 31 32 5 149
16 Russell Cartwright 983 Bedford Harriers 55 20 28 19 30 5 152
Four Races
17 Kevin Reboul 1421 Silson Joggers 3 5 3 5 4 16
18 Trevor White 1304 11 14 12 11 4 48
19 John  Ferris  1428 Wootton Road Runners 15 16 17 18 4 66
20 Andrew Rogerson 1314 Wallasey AC 22 27 24 20 4 93
21 Rob Britten 44 Kettering Town Harriers 42 23 24 30 4 119
22 Antonio Amato 1481 Wootton Road Runners 33 29 37 33 4 132
23 Julian Horsley 1248 45 26 35 31 4 137
24 Charles Corbett 308 52 27 37 27 4 143
25 Andy Cottrell 910 Northampton Road Runners 53 30 38 33 4 154
26 Jon Wright 1027 Rot Crew 70 34 33 39 4 176
Three Races
27 Michael Peters 1225 Coventry Godiva Y 12 6 6 3 24
28 Michael Spencer 1344 Silson Joggers 14 18 13 3 45
29 Lido Medori 1199 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 22 12 12 3 46
30 Rodney Berry 1324 15 19 17 3 51
31 Martin Hamilton 1848 Higham Harriers 21 20 16 3 57
32 Steve Prior 1429 Northampton Road Runners 17 22 21 3 60
33 Iain Stott 404 Y 19 23 23 3 65
34 Sandy Moffat 1637 Silson Joggers 26 36 28 3 90
35 Paul Brooks 261 Luton AC Y 31 31 34 3 96
36 Eugene O'Sullivan 578 Y 48 28 34 3 110
37 Kevin Pantling 479 Spa Striders 61 32 36 3 129
38 Ian Sturdgess 630 Bedford Harriers 67 43 32 3 142
M55 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Graeme Slight 1317 Huncote Harriers 1 1 2 1 1 5 6
2 Michael Williams 428 Kenilworth Runners Y 3 3 4 2 2 5 14
3 John Donaldson 1514 Wellingborough AC 4 3 3 3 4 5 17
4 David Fearn 477 Y 10 11 9 10 8 8 6 45
5 Mitch Timms 61 Sphinx AC Y 8 10 13 9 10 11 6 48
6 Andrew Hoare 1261 Silson Joggers 14 11 13 11 9 5 58
7 Richard Franklin 76 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 22 13 12 11 5 5 63
8 Jon Dilworth 673 Northampton Road Runners Y 31 16 17 15 15 5 94
9 Tony Hall 502 Y 45 20 23 20 17 17 6 97
Four Races
10 Paul Wilkerson 701 Bedford & County 2 2 1 3 4 8
11 Kevin Naughton 1195 Sphinx AC 5 5 5 5 4 20
12 Phil Gatley 33 Rugby Triathlon Club Y 7 7 7 6 4 27
13 Ken Willis 900 Northants Police 6 9 6 6 4 27
14 Mike Burling 775 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9 8 5 6 4 28
15 Ben Orme 1527 Sphinx AC 14 8 7 7 4 36
16 Tony Keech 1077 Human Energy AC 19 15 15 12 4 61
17 Neil Martin 306 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 24 17 16 13 4 70
18 Howard Beale 1564 Wootton Road Runners 21 21 19 18 4 79
19 Stephen Berry 402 Brackley & District Y 49 26 20 20 4 115
Three Races
20 David Coates 1318 Silson Joggers 6 7 4 3 17
21 Kevin Garner 584 Wootton Road Runners 21 15 16 3 52
22 Terry Down 1539 David Lloyd Redway Runners 24 18 16 3 58
M60 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Morris Dempster 1240 Bedford Harriers 1 4 7 4 3 5 19
2 Dave Burk 1180 Wootton Road Runners 12 4 8 5 8 8 6 33
3 Cliff Bebbington 325 Y 11 12 8 11 9 5 51
4 Jaswant Chana 706 Bedford Harriers Y 18 10 15 15 11 5 69
Four Races
5 Ron Searle 1282 Kettering Town Harriers 1 1 1 2 4 5
6 David Coates 577 Cherwell Runners 7 2 6 4 4 19
7 Philip Sawdall 863 7 3 5 4 4 19
8 Charles Jones 75 Northbrook AC Y 8 5 7 6 4 26
9 Philip Norman 462 Riverside Runners 10 6 10 6 4 32
10 Barrington Mudd 37 Fetch Everyone Running Club 19 11 14 16 4 60
Three Races
11 John Skelton 1500 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 2 1 1 3 4
12 Tony Swindells 719 Wootton Road Runners 5 3 7 3 15
13 Michael Wood 1408 Wootton Road Runners 9 9 13 3 31
14 Bill Goadbsy 682 Daventry Road Runners 13 7 12 3 32
15 Eamon Kennedy 1331 Northampton Road Runners 8 11 14 3 33
M65 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 David Pettifer 127 Kenilworth Runners Y 1 1 1 1 2 5 6
2 Thomas Dable 620 Kenilworth Runners Y 8 8 3 4 4 5 27
3 Daniel Van der Putten 585 Human Energy AC 7 10 6 4 6 12 6 35
4 Tim Hulett 1262 Silson Joggers 11 7 6 7 9 5 40
Four Races
5 Pete Courtney 832 3 2 2 2 4 9
6 Ed Hill 779 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9 9 5 7 4 30
Three Races
7 Keith Moreman 712 Daventry Road Runners Y 2 2 1 3 5
8 Paul Thomas 1441 10 9 8 3 27
9 Edwin Hansen 657 Nuneaton Harriers 12 12 8 3 32
M70 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Mike Duggan 1128 Northbrook AC 2 2 3 2 2 5 11
2 Tom Marchi 607 Sphinx AC Y 3 3 4 3 3 5 16
Four Races
3 Allan Lock 1311 1 2 1 1 4 5
M75 No. Best Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Larry Corkrey 679 Bedford Harriers 2 1 1 1 1 5 6