East Midlands Grand Prix 2014 - Standings after 4 Races

Senior Women No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Dorota Brynkiewicz 533 Sphinx AC 13 5 6 5 4 29
2 Harriet Woolley 159 Wellingborough AC Y 14 7 9 7 4 37
3 Victoria Berry 152 David Lloyd Redway Runners Y 20 8 11 8 4 47
4 Charlotte Yarker 493 Northampton Road Runners Y 21 9 12 9 4 51
5 Kim Geeves 731 Wellingborough AC Y 35 12 15 10 4 72
6 Fiona Quinn 241 Sphinx AC Y 64 20 23 15 4 122
7 Bethanie Yonc 988 Wellingborough AC 114 25 30 17 4 186
Three Races
8 Kelly Barnett 210 Wellingborough AC Y 3 2 2 3 7
9 Niamh Morrin 754 Wootton Road Runners Y 6 3 3 3 12
10 Katharine Baxter 160 Wellingborough AC Y 12 4 4 3 20
11 Kirsty Mead 777 Y 24 31 19 3 74
12 Yasmin Inglis 799 Vegan Runners 61 18 25 3 104
12 Joey Garner 1196 David Lloyd Redway Runners 63 19 22 3 104
Two Races
14 Rachel Cave 1532 Higham Harriers 1 1 2 2
15 Wendy Clark 264 Shenley Striders 9 4 2 13
15 Lisa Smith 1555 Wellingborough AC 7 6 2 13
17 Heather Kirk 1264 Silson Joggers 6 8 2 14
18 Grace Rogers 1343 Silson Joggers 11 11 2 22
19 Katie Haylock 272 Leighton Buzzard AC 19 13 2 32
20 Amy Vaughan 907 Wellingborough AC 36 12 2 48
21 Mary Moore 793 Wellingborough AC Y 23 28 2 51
22 Lesley Hale 781 Huncote Harriers 43 13 2 56
23 Emily Keggin 1001 Wellingborough AC 45 13 2 58
24 Joanne James 1048 Wootton Road Runners 47 16 2 63
25 Emily-Rose Watts 560 62 14 2 76
26 Jemma Cox 1424 Kettering Town Harriers 71 21 2 92
27 Jo Brooker 1006 Wootton Road Runners 77 26 2 103
28 Jessica Berkeley 1208 88 16 2 104
29 Rachel Bevan 668 Wootton Road Runners 96 27 2 123
F35 No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Christine Lathwell 782 Luton AC Y 1 1 2 1 4 5
2 Clare Hinton 957 Spa Striders 4 3 3 3 4 13
3 Sarah Ellwood 1170 Wellingborough AC 8 5 6 5 4 24
4 Joanna Malagocka 534 Sphinx AC 17 12 10 10 4 49
Three Races
5 Adele Marshall 589 Wellingborough AC 6 5 4 3 15
5 Dawn Clark 993 Spa Striders 7 4 4 3 15
7 Katie Penrose 1075 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13 6 8 3 27
8 Trudi Unwin 316 Huncote Harriers 16 11 6 3 33
9 Lorna Spenceley 238 Brackley & District 18 14 11 3 43
10 Karen Tincknell 791 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 21 15 11 3 47
11 Wendy Duke 1423 Kettering Town Harriers 22 16 12 3 50
12 Faith Button 1028 Wootton Road Runners 26 18 14 3 58
13 Kay Duffy 613 Wootton Road Runners Y 38 17 16 3 71
Two Races
14 Wendy Webber 1023 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2 2 2 4
15 Frances Hooper 1294 Wootton Road Runners 7 8 2 15
16 Caroline Powell 1332 Northampton Road Runners 13 9 2 22
17 Kirstan Boynton 1273 Rugby & Northampton AC 17 14 2 31
17 Tracey Ferris  1427 Wootton Road Runners 16 15 2 31
19 Sarah Bayes 981 Wellingborough AC 23 13 2 36
20 Leonie Ingram 862 Human Energy AC 30 16 2 46
21 Kirsty Dodd 885 Wellingborough AC 48 18 2 66
F40 No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Joanna Greenslade 734 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 9 3 5 1 4 18
2 Rebecca Hollowell 1142 Northampton Road Runners 12 4 6 2 4 24
3 Julie-Ann Hammond 212 Y 18 6 7 3 4 34
4 Kassia Gardner 115 David Lloyd Redway Runners Y 25 16 11 6 4 58
Three Races
5 Imogen Norton 587 Wootton Road Runners 2 1 2 3 5
6 Elaine Sherwin 1121 Leamington C & AC 8 2 3 3 13
7 Wendy Thompson 875 Huncote Harriers 28 9 5 3 42
8 Helen Walden 926 21 12 10 3 43
9 Joanna Letts 1381 Northampton Road Runners 20 19 11 3 50
10 Deana Loveridge 1078 Wootton Road Runners 27 14 10 3 51
11 Alison McMurtrie 664 Wootton Road Runners 38 17 12 3 67
12 Gail Bates 553 Spa Striders 48 22 13 3 83
Two Races
13 Anna Folland 794 Bedford Harriers 1 1 2 2
14 Rebecca Smith 463 Kenilworth Runners 13 5 2 18
15 Helen Van Uem 603 Wootton Road Runners 14 7 2 21
16 Julie West 992 Huncote Harriers 17 8 2 25
16 Nikki Turner 1379 17 8 2 25
18 Natasha Wain 752 Wellingborough AC Y 12 14 2 26
19 Zoe Hemsley 1159 Wootton Road Runners 19 9 2 28
20 Annette Russell 916 20 13 2 33
21 Julia Weatherill 1281 Wootton Road Runners 18 16 2 34
22 Marie Hammond 918 Higham Harriers 33 7 2 40
23 Helen Deacon 1052 32 9 2 41
24 Amanda Williams 403 Brackley & District Y 30 13 2 43
F45 No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Sally Cartwright 982 Bedford Harriers 2 3 3 2 4 10
2 Elaine Morris 443 3 4 4 4 4 15
3 Sarah Jones 579 Northampton Road Runners Y 6 6 6 5 4 23
4 Kate Evans 504 Spa Striders Y 7 5 7 7 4 26
5 Jayne Cooper 350 Brackley & District 8 7 8 8 4 31
Three Races
6 Julie Dixon 867 Wootton Road Runners 1 2 1 3 4
7 Barbara Fulton 708 Kettering Town Harriers Y 10 9 9 3 28
8 Antoinette Kiely 742 Wootton Road Runners 13 9 10 3 32
9 Juliet Hanson 1388 Silson Joggers Y 16 13 17 3 46
10 Dawn Holloway 1153 Wellingborough AC 22 13 14 3 49
11 Fiona Kinder 1286 Wootton Road Runners 18 19 18 3 55
Two Races
12 Nicki Nealon 1293 Huncote Harriers 1 1 2 2
13 Barbara Willison 1485 Wootton Road Runners 5 3 2 8
14 Julie Martin 1017 David Lloyd Redway Runners 5 6 2 11
15 Elaine Palmer 1270 Northampton Road Runners 8 11 2 19
16 Victoria Watson 693 Wellingborough AC 11 10 2 21
17 Sam Nash 732 Wootton Road Runners Y 14 10 2 24
17 Julie Long 1327 Silson Joggers 11 13 2 24
19 Julie Ormston 1359 David Lloyd Redway Runners 17 16 2 33
20 Samantha Moffatt 1072 Kenilworth Runners 25 15 2 40
21 Lisa Johnson 1026 Rot Crew 26 15 2 41
22 Angela Hands 328 Northbrook AC Y 30 17 2 47
23 Paula Lewin 430 Daventry Road Runners 38 19 2 57
F50 No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Kerry Munn 786 Kettering Town Harriers Y 2 2 3 2 4 9
2 Jackie King 628 Harborough AC 8 9 7 9 4 33
3 Sarah Warden 1126 Northants Tri Club 17 12 12 11 4 52
4 Zoe Willett 374 Bedford Harriers 14 13 17 12 4 56
Three Races
5 Susie Tawney 858 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1 3 3
6 Wendy Parker 1098 Northampton Road Runners 5 6 5 3 16
7 Deborah Varnfield 1330 Wellingborough AC 8 6 6 3 20
8 Madeleine Moutrie 1396 Silson Joggers 7 8 7 3 22
9 Diana Craig 872 10 9 10 3 29
9 Melanie Bignell 1395 Silson Joggers 10 11 8 3 29
11 Hazel Cockerill 610 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 23 15 18 3 56
12 Dawn Exley 1174 Wootton Road Runners 26 16 16 3 58
Two Races
13 Sue Torrance 103 Brackley & District Y 5 4 2 9
14 Beverley Tredget 73 Bedford Harriers 7 5 2 12
15 Rebecca Sturgen 824 Wellingborough AC 12 14 2 26
15 Angela Boston 1175 Human Energy AC 15 11 2 26
17 Theresa Clark 1464 Wellingborough AC 15 13 2 28
18 Sheona Smee 1549 Silson Joggers 16 15 2 31
19 Dawn Thomas 797 19 14 2 33
20 Nikki Payne 1182 21 14 2 35
21 Renata Wincott 480 24 18 2 42
22 Denise Farmer 667 25 21 2 46
F55 No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Kathryn O'Brien 491 Nuneaton Harriers Y 4 4 1 2 4 11
Three Races
2 Rosemary Van der Putten 586 Human Energy AC 1 2 1 3 4
Two Races
3 Valerie Anslow 1410 Wellingborough AC 3 3 2 6
F60 No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Sally Hewitt 38 Wellingborough AC 3 2 4 1 4 10
Three Races
2 Jeanne Hansen 656 Nuneaton Harriers 4 1 3 3 8
Two Races
3 Jacky Keenan 571 Bedford Harriers 1 1 2 2
F65 No. Two Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Angela Copson 1285 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 2 2
2 Pauline Dable 621 Kenilworth Runners Y 1 2 2 3
Senior Men No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Richard Simkiss 756 Kenilworth Runners Y 4 2 1 1 4 8
2 Matthew Clarke 1228 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14 9 8 10 4 41
3 Kyza Derby 1112 Kenilworth Runners 15 15 6 13 4 49
4 Andrew Meads 741 Harborough AC Y 20 13 13 16 4 62
5 Ian Honeyfield 49 Wootton Road Runners Y 34 20 24 24 4 102
6 Daniel Mould 884 Rugby & Northampton AC 49 25 29 26 4 129
7 Sam Pole 98 Fleckney & Kibworth Running Club 53 24 36 30 4 143
8 William Shippin 769 UKNetRunner Y 37 21 32 55 4 145
9 Joseph Mulenga 1011 Coventry Godiva 58 28 41 42 4 169
10 James Armstrong 1076 Wootton Road Runners 91 27 31 32 4 181
11 Adam Eales 1212 Harborough AC 70 38 47 40 4 195
12 Michael Carrera 658 Wootton Road Runners Y 75 40 46 44 4 205
13 Rob Wheatley 314 Sphinx AC Y 74 39 53 48 4 214
14 Mark Coupland 718 Wootton Road Runners Y 113 62 68 60 4 303
15 Stuart Snelson 259 Bedford Harriers Y 138 71 71 68 4 348
16 Matt Anslow 1242 185 82 80 72 4 419
17 Stuart Craig 670 Y 229 79 72 70 4 450
18 Adam O'Reilly 429 Y 316 95 99 79 4 589
Three Races
19 Andrew Siggers 770 Kenilworth Runners Y 5 1 4 3 10
20 Craig Palmer 1135 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 6 3 6 3 15
21 Harvey Speed 1012 Coventry Godiva 10 4 2 3 16
22 Jean-Pierre Mitchell 36 Higham Harriers 16 7 12 3 35
23 Terry Stanley 576 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Y 31 14 17 3 62
24 Jeremy Vick 917 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 38 18 20 3 76
25 Mark Woodus 538 Brackley & District 35 22 22 3 79
26 Simon Howson 958 Northampton Road Runners 27 23 34 3 84
27 James Bendall 1015 57 19 33 3 109
28 Andrew Palombella 598 Bedford Harriers Y 45 37 31 3 113
29 Andrew Redden 232 Wellingborough AC Y 49 57 56 3 162
30 Toby Cartwright 768 Brackley & District Y 81 41 57 3 179
31 Christopher Jones 425 Wellingborough AC Y 84 43 62 3 189
32 Steve Duke 1422 Kettering Town Harriers 99 54 58 3 211
33 James Dwight 1197 David Lloyd Redway Runners 107 55 58 3 220
34 Simon Read 753 David Lloyd Redway Runners Y 111 65 50 3 226
35 Lewis Todd 1102 Wootton Road Runners 117 52 59 3 228
36 James Slootweg 1073 Wootton Road Runners 116 58 59 3 233
37 Nick Breeze 317 Wellingborough AC Y 87 84 75 3 246
38 Alastair Mitchell 1176 Kettering Town Harriers 127 63 63 3 253
39 Matt Spenceley 237 Brackley & District 129 61 65 3 255
40 Chris Unwin 315 Huncote Harriers 125 68 66 3 259
41 Matthew Hancock 558 Wellingborough AC 123 70 67 3 260
42 Ben Smith 801 Harborough AC 160 70 69 3 299
43 Paul O'Brien 749 Harborough AC 166 73 69 3 308
44 Dan Billingham 1161 Y 207 86 81 3 374
45 Edward Snook 1157 Wootton Road Runners 280 96 78 3 454
46 Paul Baxter 496 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 289 93 94 3 476
Two Races
47 David Green 1574 Northampton Road Runners 2 3 2 5
48 Paul Andrew 307 Kenilworth Runners Y 3 8 2 11
48 Jonathan Peters 1552 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 7 2 11
50 Chris McCarthy 1043 Kenilworth Runners 7 5 2 12
51 Hywel Davies 1198 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 7 2 16
52 Robert Gardner 1329 Rugby & Northampton AC 8 12 2 20
53 Matthew Howes 1101 Wootton Road Runners 12 9 2 21
54 Chris Lamb 1536 Rugby & Northampton AC 14 11 2 25
55 Namir Batavia 1309 Coventry Godiva 17 12 2 29
56 Matt Fowler 1569 Kettering Town Harriers 16 14 2 30
57 Mark Palser 767 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 22 10 2 32
58 Andrew McKenna 1636 Wellingborough AC 18 18 2 36
59 Jason Brotherhood 1288 Coventry Godiva 17 21 2 38
60 Daniel Cook 1568 Northampton Road Runners 21 19 2 40
61 David Lazenby 626 Wootton Road Runners 29 23 2 52
62 James Down 929 David Lloyd Redway Runners 33 28 2 61
63 Peter Mackrell 1406 Leighton Buzzard AC 42 22 2 64
64 Adam Haylock 150 Leighton Buzzard AC 39 26 2 65
65 Jamie Farmer 666 David Lloyd Redway Runners 51 15 2 66
66 Robert Brownlee 1460 Kettering Town Harriers 34 36 2 70
67 Danny Winn 1512 Bedford Harriers 38 39 2 77
68 Tom Ward 774 Harborough AC 43 35 2 78
69 Alistair McDonnell 1377 Rugby & Northampton AC 35 45 2 80
70 Ian Pheasey 1333 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 32 50 2 82
71 David Moody 1547 David Lloyd Redway Runners 49 38 2 87
72 Ben Norman 1529 Higham Harriers 43 45 2 88
73 Elliot Hind 519 Leighton Buzzard AC 64 30 2 94
74 Stewart Shears 1567 Silson Joggers 44 51 2 95
75 Matthew Brown 354 Wootton Road Runners Y 47 53 2 100
76 Stuart Drummond 1571 Northampton Road Runners 55 46 2 101
77 Nathan Jones 886 Higham Harriers 73 35 2 108
77 Matthew Down 1562 David Lloyd Redway Runners 56 52 2 108
79 Terry Hatter 563 Kettering Town Harriers Y 62 50 2 112
80 Steve Snow 340 Brackley & District 77 42 2 119
80 Jay Fallaize 864 Higham Harriers 78 41 2 119
82 Graeme Bickle 1584 David Lloyd Redway Runners 66 54 2 120
83 Mark Cherry 1407 67 61 2 128
84 Christopher Hitchman 845 Leamington C & AC 88 46 2 134
84 Ricky Butler 1239 89 45 2 134
86 Robby Taylor 1320 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 69 67 2 136
87 Ian Wild 561 94 51 2 145
88 Simon Cook 1523 Desborough & Rothwell 75 71 2 146
89 Sam Dear 520 Leighton Buzzard AC 93 54 2 147
90 Aaron Glue 1025 90 60 2 150
91 Bob Kellam 1372 Silson Joggers 81 74 2 155
92 Jamie Young 1546 David Lloyd Redway Runners 85 73 2 158
93 Martin Andrews 1351 Northampton Road Runners 83 76 2 159
94 Neil Gray 518 Higham Harriers 106 64 2 170
95 Martin Newton 681 Wellingborough AC Y 119 59 2 178
96 Adrian Sell 1352 Wootton Road Runners 89 98 2 187
97 Phil Nudds 990 139 64 2 203
98 Michal Stypinski 1160 133 72 2 205
99 John Saw 994 Rugby & Northampton AC 122 86 2 208
100 Niall Gardiner 1151 Wootton Road Runners 136 80 2 216
101 Stuart Hale 780 Huncote Harriers 156 73 2 229
102 Glen Cousner 1050 Wootton Road Runners 244 90 2 334
103 Mark Moran 1206 Sphinx AC 249 92 2 341
104 Peter Williams 1600 255 89 2 344
105 Shaun Fox 1109 David Lloyd Redway Runners 269 88 2 357
106 Martyn Fleetwood 686 288 77 2 365
107 Martin Latchman 1189 298 76 2 374
108 Luke Makins 1213 Sphinx AC 305 91 2 396
109 Michael Jones 1172 332 96 2 428
Junior Men No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Harry Waddington 868 Harborough AC 15 2 3 5 4 25
Three Races
2 Ethan Mehmet 116 Kettering Town Harriers Y 8 1 3 3 12
Two Races
3 Josh Coles 45 Corby AC 7 1 2 8
3 Edward Frain 494 Wellingborough AC 6 2 2 8
M40 No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Ashley Miles 66 Sphinx AC Y 1 2 2 2 4 7
2 Richard Lack 407 Wootton Road Runners Y 5 7 7 5 4 24
3 Jon Kemp 678 Wellingborough AC Y 6 8 6 6 4 26
4 Julian Blackwell 211 Wellingborough AC Y 8 14 11 7 4 40
5 Will Raybould 287 Human Energy AC Y 15 15 13 10 4 53
6 David Bevan 669 Wootton Road Runners Y 115 32 31 25 4 203
Three Races
7 Michael Aldridge 1334 Wootton Road Runners 1 1 1 3 3
8 Phil West 680 Kettering Town Harriers Y 3 4 3 3 10
9 Vince Carroll 1326 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 5 4 3 15
10 Andrew Wasdell 1022 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7 12 9 3 28
11 Simon Hart 158 Huncote Harriers 31 17 14 3 62
12 Alan Rain 1312 Kettering Town Harriers 25 23 19 3 67
13 Chris Williams 1246 Leighton Buzzard AC 32 22 16 3 70
14 Mark Harrison 1373 Wellingborough AC 27 25 22 3 74
15 Martin Young 599 39 21 15 3 75
16 Richard Scrase 1021 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 47 26 20 3 93
17 Alan Bee 1191 52 28 27 3 107
18 Jude Okoye 744 Wootton Road Runners 76 30 24 3 130
19 Robin Frost 856 Wootton Road Runners 91 33 30 3 154
Two Races
20 Richard Whitelegg 1356 Leicester Coritanians 3 3 2 6
21 Mike Andrews 1287 Rugby & Northampton AC 10 8 2 18
22 Richard Campbell 1371 Kettering Town Harriers 18 11 2 29
23 Shaun Cherry 1582 Wellingborough AC 21 12 2 33
24 Andy McIntosh 1401 Sphinx AC 23 13 2 36
25 Kevin Brown 290 Buckingham & Stowe 22 16 2 38
26 Grzegorz Idzi 800 Wootton Road Runners 25 18 2 43
27 Chris Dimmock 692 Leighton Buzzard AC 30 19 2 49
28 David Robinson 1355 Huncote Harriers 29 21 2 50
29 Thomas Thorp 713 36 20 2 56
30 Tim Day 1277 34 26 2 60
31 Peter Moore 1019 Northampton Road Runners 42 24 2 66
32 Vic Paci 971 Bedford Harriers 53 22 2 75
33 Alan Sherwin 1122 Leamington C & AC 58 26 2 84
34 Richard Hands 329 Northbrook AC Y 90 29 2 119
35 Keith Blowes 624 96 27 2 123
36 Guy Hanson 906 Y 110 34 2 144
M45 No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Ady King 633 Harborough AC 3 3 3 6 4 15
2 Richard Fowler 773 Wootton Road Runners Y 10 7 6 8 4 31
3 Stuart Bartlett 877 Team Balancise 14 9 9 10 4 42
4 James O'Dowd 234 Huncote Harriers Y 21 17 13 15 4 66
5 Dave Waddington 869 Harborough AC 28 18 17 13 4 76
6 John Eales 1214 Northampton Road Runners 51 29 29 23 4 132
7 Steven Ashman 439 Y 69 33 35 27 4 164
8 Brian Mead 776 Y 84 36 42 30 4 192
Three Races
9 Andy Pacey 1337 Silson Joggers 1 2 2 3 5
10 Martin Dorrill 1364 Kenilworth Runners 5 5 7 3 17
11 Alex Wright 371 Corby AC 6 4 9 3 19
12 Christopher Noble 1268 Brackley & District 23 18 14 3 55
13 Alex McMurtrie 663 Rugby & Northampton AC 26 15 18 3 59
14 Ashley Walden 927 29 19 21 3 69
15 Mark Nicholls 1350 Silson Joggers 26 27 22 3 75
16 Mark Bonham 412 Wellingborough AC Y 37 31 19 3 87
17 Simon Tappenden 260 Brackley & District Y 44 25 25 3 94
18 Paul Braddock 424 Northampton Road Runners 59 32 26 3 117
19 Steve Laycock 569 66 32 34 3 132
20 Malcolm Kidby 1056 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 79 35 29 3 143
Two Races
21 David Kelly 1137 Higham Harriers 1 1 2 2
22 Tony Letts 623 Northampton Road Runners Y 2 1 2 3
23 Francis Hale 700 Higham Harriers 5 4 2 9
24 Chris Talbot 729 Huncote Harriers Y 8 8 2 16
25 Terry Allen 1370 Wootton Road Runners 12 11 2 23
26 Michael Salter 1308 Kettering Town Harriers 15 11 2 26
27 Richard McGuirk 1369 14 12 2 26
28 Ian Thompson 1321 Huncote Harriers 19 16 2 35
29 Adrian Tuck 1393 Northampton Road Runners 20 17 2 37
30 Christopher Petrie 1230 22 16 2 38
31 Graham Garlick 962 Leamington C & AC 27 24 2 51
32 Nigel Bassnett 1269 Sphinx AC 31 22 2 53
33 Alan Rickhuss 890 Bedford Harriers 32 24 2 56
33 Vince Murphy 1402 Rugby & Northampton AC 28 28 2 56
35 Andrew Birkett 1386 Wootton Road Runners 34 39 2 73
36 Darren Byfield 961 Northampton Road Runners 53 30 2 83
37 Michael Dent 1053 65 24 2 89
M50 No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Lazloe Boden 608 Wootton Road Runners Y 1 1 1 1 4 4
2 Andy Green 743 Team East Haddon Y 3 2 3 2 4 10
3 Tony Barnes 488 Bedford Harriers 6 5 4 6 4 21
4 Alan Mould 999 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 8 10 5 4 32
5 Kevin Church 609 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 24 13 15 13 4 65
6 Michael Dowdy 41 Wootton Road Runners Y 36 18 24 20 4 98
7 Robin Schumacher 605 Y 41 21 25 21 4 108
8 Russell Cartwright 983 Bedford Harriers 55 20 28 19 4 122
9 Charles Corbett 308 52 27 37 27 4 143
Three Races
10 Kevin Reboul 1421 Silson Joggers 3 5 3 3 11
11 Peter Thomas 798 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 4 4 3 13
12 Neil MacDonald 52 Wellingborough AC Y 9 7 8 3 24
12 Andy Wilford 503 Huncote Harriers 8 7 9 3 24
12 Michael Peters 1225 Coventry Godiva Y 12 6 6 3 24
15 Nigel Sheppard 69 David Lloyd Redway Runners Y 10 10 10 3 30
16 Trevor White 1304 11 14 12 3 37
17 Lido Medori 1199 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 22 12 12 3 46
18 Ian Marriott 665 Brackley & District 31 20 15 3 66
19 Andrew Cooke 1260 Human Energy AC 33 17 26 3 76
20 Brian Keers 1336 Silson Joggers 24 30 25 3 79
21 David Jarrett 1425 Silson Joggers 34 31 22 3 87
22 Rob Britten 44 Kettering Town Harriers 42 23 24 3 89
23 Carrie Carruthers 711 Wootton Road Runners 57 29 30 3 116
24 Andy Cottrell 910 Northampton Road Runners 53 31 38 3 122
25 Jon Wright 1027 Rot Crew 71 35 34 3 140
26 Ian Sturdgess 630 Bedford Harriers 68 43 33 3 144
Two Races
27 Kevin Willett 373 Bedford Harriers 2 2 2 4
28 Roger Bullen 1528 Wellingborough AC 9 7 2 16
29 Alan Roberts 691 Vale of Aylesbury 11 8 2 19
30 Pete Goringe 887 Kettering Town Harriers 16 11 2 27
31 Ed Taylor 772 17 13 2 30
32 Tony Chapman 1120 Brackley & District 20 11 2 31
32 John  Ferris  1428 Wootton Road Runners 15 16 2 31
34 Rodney Berry 1324 15 19 2 34
35 Iain Stott 404 Y 19 23 2 42
36 Andrew Rogerson 1314 Wallasey AC 22 27 2 49
37 Antonio Amato 1481 Wootton Road Runners 33 29 2 62
38 Paul Brooks 261 Luton AC Y 32 32 2 64
39 Chris Fadden 829 Bedford Harriers 37 29 2 66
40 Julian Horsley 1248 45 26 2 71
41 Eugene O'Sullivan 578 Y 48 28 2 76
42 Kevin Pantling 479 Spa Striders 62 33 2 95
M55 No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Ken Willis 900 Northants Police 6 9 6 6 4 27
2 Mitch Timms 61 Sphinx AC Y 8 10 13 9 4 40
2 David Fearn 477 Y 10 11 9 10 4 40
4 Richard Franklin 76 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 22 13 12 11 4 58
5 Tony Hall 502 Y 45 20 23 20 4 108
Three Races
6 Graeme Slight 1317 Huncote Harriers 1 1 2 3 4
7 Paul Wilkerson 701 Bedford & County 2 2 1 3 5
8 Michael Williams 428 Kenilworth Runners Y 3 3 4 3 10
8 John Donaldson 1514 Wellingborough AC 4 3 3 3 10
10 Kevin Naughton 1195 Sphinx AC 5 5 5 3 15
11 David Coates 1318 Silson Joggers 6 7 4 3 17
12 Phil Gatley 33 Rugby Triathlon Club Y 7 7 7 3 21
13 Mike Burling 775 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9 8 5 3 22
14 Andrew Hoare 1261 Silson Joggers 14 11 13 3 38
15 Tony Keech 1077 Human Energy AC 19 15 15 3 49
16 Kevin Garner 584 Wootton Road Runners 21 15 16 3 52
17 Neil Martin 306 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 24 17 16 3 57
18 Jon Dilworth 673 Northampton Road Runners Y 31 16 17 3 64
Two Races
19 Colin Ross 1200 Bedford Harriers 11 10 2 21
20 Ben Orme 1527 Sphinx AC 14 8 2 22
21 Terry Down 1539 David Lloyd Redway Runners 24 18 2 42
21 Howard Beale 1564 Wootton Road Runners 21 21 2 42
23 Clive Culling 1335 22 22 2 44
24 Simon Moss 1271 23 25 2 48
25 Paul Cozens 857 Sphinx AC 36 18 2 54
26 Richard Gardner 660 Y 41 22 2 63
27 Andrew Graham 1127 46 19 2 65
28 Stephen Berry 402 Brackley & District Y 49 26 2 75
M60 No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Philip Sawdall 863 7 3 5 4 4 19
2 Dave Burk 1180 Wootton Road Runners 12 4 8 5 4 29
3 Philip Norman 462 Riverside Runners 10 6 10 6 4 32
Three Races
4 Ron Searle 1282 Kettering Town Harriers 1 1 1 3 3
5 Morris Dempster 1240 Bedford Harriers 1 4 7 3 12
6 Cliff Bebbington 325 Y 11 12 8 3 31
7 Jaswant Chana 706 Bedford Harriers Y 18 10 15 3 43
8 Barrington Mudd 37 Fetch Everyone Running Club 19 11 14 3 44
Two Races
9 Tony Swindells 719 Wootton Road Runners 5 3 2 8
10 David Coates 577 Cherwell Runners 7 2 2 9
11 Charles Jones 75 Northbrook AC Y 8 5 2 13
12 Graham Roberts 1152 Leamington C & AC 9 9 2 18
12 Michael Wood 1408 Wootton Road Runners 9 9 2 18
14 Eamon Kennedy 1331 Northampton Road Runners 8 11 2 19
15 Bill Goadbsy 682 Daventry Road Runners 13 7 2 20
M65 No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 David Pettifer 127 Kenilworth Runners Y 1 1 1 1 4 4
2 Daniel Van der Putten 585 Human Energy AC 7 10 6 4 4 27
Three Races
3 Pete Courtney 832 3 2 2 3 7
4 Thomas Dable 620 Kenilworth Runners Y 8 8 3 3 19
5 Ed Hill 779 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9 9 5 3 23
6 Tim Hulett 1262 Silson Joggers 11 7 6 3 24
7 Edwin Hansen 657 Nuneaton Harriers 12 12 8 3 32
Two Races
8 Keith Moreman 712 Daventry Road Runners Y 2 2 2 4
9 Kelvin Smith 1138 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5 3 2 8
10 Keith Cook 738 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 6 2 12
11 Paul Thomas 1441 10 9 2 19
M70 No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Mike Duggan 1128 Northbrook AC 2 2 3 2 4 9
2 Tom Marchi 607 Sphinx AC Y 3 3 4 3 4 13
Three Races
3 Allan Lock 1311 1 2 1 3 4
M75 No. Three Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Larry Corkrey 679 Bedford Harriers 2 1 1 3 4