EMGP Rugby 6 - 14 May 2014 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
1 1 1 1334 Michael Aldridge M40 31:45 Wootton Road Runners
9 9 2 66 Ashley Miles M40 33:24 Sphinx AC
10 10 3 1356 Richard Whitelegg M40 34:09 Leicester Coritanians
17 17 4 1297 Iain Boothroyd M40 34:38 Rugby & Northampton AC
24 24 5 1405 Simon Woodward M40 35:29 Silson Joggers
27 27 6 1326 Vince Carroll M40 35:49 Rugby & Northampton AC
30 29 7 407 Richard Lack M40 35:59 Wootton Road Runners
36 35 8 678 Jon Kemp M40 36:14 Wellingborough AC
38 37 9 1367 Craig Jackson M40 36:21
40 38 10 1287 Mike Andrews M40 36:25 Rugby & Northampton AC
43 41 11 1349 Nick Strange M40 36:44 Huncote Harriers
46 44 12 1022 Andrew Wasdell M40 36:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
51 49 13 1361 Mike Ellis M40 37:12 BRAT
54 52 14 211 Julian Blackwell M40 37:51 Wellingborough AC
66 62 15 287 Will Raybould M40 38:42 Human Energy AC
69 65 16 1346 Paul Matthews M40 38:56 Wootton Road Runners
92 84 17 1347 Colin Burgess M40 39:53 Warrington Road Runners
109 100 18 1371 Richard Campbell M40 40:31 Kettering Town Harriers
112 102 19 1399 Paul Okey M40 40:36
123 112 20 713 Thomas Thorp M40 41:17
130 117 21 599 Martin Young M40 41:42
137 123 22 1246 Chris Williams M40 42:11 Leighton Buzzard AC
139 124 23 1401 Andy McIntosh M40 42:17 Sphinx AC
147 130 24 1019 Peter Moore M40 42:43 Northampton Road Runners
171 148 25 1312 Alan Rain M40 43:42 Kettering Town Harriers
174 150 26 1021 Richard Scrase M40 43:50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
195 163 27 1373 Mark Harrison M40 45:00 Wellingborough AC
208 172 28 1191 Alan Bee M40 45:38
214 176 29 1355 David Robinson M40 45:50 Huncote Harriers
250 200 30 744 Jude Okoye M40 47:49 Wootton Road Runners
253 202 31 1382 James Boyd M40 47:59
274 209 32 669 David Bevan M40 49:12 Wootton Road Runners
279 211 33 856 Robin Frost M40 49:26 Wootton Road Runners
320 237 34 1277 Tim Day M40 53:39
332 243 35 1315 Isaac Lonworth M40 54:48
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
21 21 1 1337 Andy Pacey M45 35:17 Silson Joggers
23 23 2 623 Tony Letts M45 35:26 Northampton Road Runners
25 25 3 633 Ady King M45 35:38 Harborough AC
31 30 4 371 Alex Wright M45 36:01 Corby AC
35 34 5 1364 Martin Dorrill M45 36:11 Kenilworth Runners
41 39 6 1316 Mark Stewart M45 36:28 Coventry Godiva
42 40 7 773 Richard Fowler M45 36:36 Wootton Road Runners
45 43 8 729 Chris Talbot M45 36:55 Huncote Harriers
56 53 9 877 Stuart Bartlett M45 38:00 Team Balancise
57 54 10 1263 Mehmet Kemal M45 38:06 Kettering Town Harriers
63 59 11 1380 Mark Nightingale M45 38:30 Wootton Road Runners
81 75 12 1370 Terry Allen M45 39:23 Wootton Road Runners
83 76 13 1284 Richard Cookson M45 39:26 Rugby & Northampton AC
94 86 14 1369 Richard McGuirk M45 39:58
98 90 15 1308 Michael Salter M45 40:08 Kettering Town Harriers
119 109 16 1230 Christopher Petrie M45 41:03
120 110 17 234 James O'Dowd M45 41:04 Huncote Harriers
125 114 18 869 Dave Waddington M45 41:21 Harborough AC
131 118 19 1321 Ian Thompson M45 41:48 Huncote Harriers
163 140 20 1393 Adrian Tuck M45 43:16 Northampton Road Runners
164 141 21 1357 Peter Chandley M45 43:21 Team East Haddon
176 151 22 1418 Tony Roebuck M45 43:57
177 152 23 1268 Christopher Noble M45 44:03 Brackley & District
180 154 24 962 Graham Garlick M45 44:18 Leamington C & AC
197 165 25 260 Simon Tappenden M45 45:02 Brackley & District
201 167 26 1350 Mark Nicholls M45 45:21 Silson Joggers
222 180 27 1402 Vince Murphy M45 46:09 Rugby & Northampton AC
229 184 28 1214 John Eales M45 46:30 Northampton Road Runners
238 189 29 961 Darren Byfield M45 47:18 Northampton Road Runners
240 191 30 1269 Nigel Bassnett M45 47:25 Sphinx AC
293 220 31 569 Steve Laycock M45 50:45
298 224 32 439 Steven Ashman M45 51:03
316 236 33 1386 Andrew Birkett M45 53:21 Wootton Road Runners
325 240 34 1056 Malcolm Kidby M45 54:15 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
360 250 35 776 Brian Mead M45 63:40
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
16 16 1 608 Lazloe Boden M50 34:36 Wootton Road Runners
47 45 2 743 Andy Green M50 37:00 Team East Haddon
71 67 3 1421 Kevin Reboul M50 38:58 Silson Joggers
73 69 4 798 Peter Thomas M50 39:01 Rugby & Northampton AC
78 73 5 488 Tony Barnes M50 39:13 Bedford Harriers
79 74 6 1225 Michael Peters M50 39:13 Coventry Godiva
89 82 7 503 Andy Wilford M50 39:44 Huncote Harriers
93 85 8 999 Alan Mould M50 39:55 Rugby & Northampton AC
99 91 9 52 Neil MacDonald M50 40:13 Wellingborough AC
105 97 10 69 Nigel Sheppard M50 40:24 David Lloyd Redway Runners
127 116 11 1304 Trevor White M50 41:38
135 122 12 1199 Lido Medori M50 41:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
148 131 13 609 Kevin Church M50 42:44 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
152 135 14 1344 Michael Spencer M50 42:53 Silson Joggers
157 137 15 1324 Rodney Berry M50 43:02
192 162 16 1362 Christopher Henderson M50 44:53
196 164 17 1260 Andrew Cooke M50 45:02 Human Energy AC
204 169 18 41 Michael Dowdy M50 45:32 Wootton Road Runners
213 175 19 404 Iain Stott M50 45:47
226 182 20 983 Russell Cartwright M50 46:25 Bedford Harriers
227 183 21 605 Robin Schumacher M50 46:25
232 185 22 1314 Andrew Rogerson M50 46:36 Wallasey AC
236 187 23 44 Rob Britten M50 46:48 Kettering Town Harriers
244 195 24 1336 Brian Keers M50 47:33 Silson Joggers
258 203 25 1248 Julian Horsley M50 48:23
259 204 26 308 Charles Corbett M50 48:25
260 205 27 578 Eugene O'Sullivan M50 48:29
286 215 28 711 Carrie Carruthers M50 50:05 Wootton Road Runners
291 218 29 1302 Richard Horner M50 50:32 Mercia Fell Runners
295 222 30 910 Andy Cottrell M50 50:53 Northampton Road Runners
304 229 31 261 Paul Brooks M50 51:34 Luton AC
331 242 32 479 Kevin Pantling M50 54:44 Spa Striders
335 245 33 1425 David Jarrett M50 55:27 Silson Joggers
366 252 34 1027 Jon Wright M50 68:11 Rot Crew
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
62 58 1 1317 Graeme Slight M55 38:19 Huncote Harriers
65 61 2 701 Paul Wilkerson M55 38:39 Bedford & County
75 71 3 428 Michael Williams M55 39:08 Kenilworth Runners
77 72 4 1305 Dave Potter M55 39:11 Leamington C & AC
106 98 5 1195 Kevin Naughton M55 40:26 Sphinx AC
111 101 6 1318 David Coates M55 40:34 Silson Joggers
115 105 7 33 Phil Gatley M55 40:50 Rugby Triathlon Club
118 108 8 775 Mike Burling M55 40:56 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
121 111 9 900 Ken Willis M55 41:08 Northants Police
124 113 10 61 Mitch Timms M55 41:20 Sphinx AC
140 125 11 477 David Fearn M55 42:19
143 127 12 353 Alex Montgomery M55 42:32 Leamington C & AC
168 145 13 76 Richard Franklin M55 43:32 Rugby & Northampton AC
170 147 14 1261 Andrew Hoare M55 43:40 Silson Joggers
184 157 15 1077 Tony Keech M55 44:33 Human Energy AC
242 193 16 673 Jon Dilworth M55 47:29 Northampton Road Runners
245 196 17 306 Neil Martin M55 47:34 Rugby & Northampton AC
251 201 18 857 Paul Cozens M55 47:56 Sphinx AC
276 210 19 1127 Andrew Graham M55 49:17
294 221 20 502 Tony Hall M55 50:46
303 228 21 1398 Timothy Dunkley M55 51:26 Team East Haddon
307 231 22 1335 Clive Culling M55 51:54
322 239 23 1271 Simon Moss M55 54:03
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
60 57 1 1282 Ron Searle M60 38:13 Kettering Town Harriers
189 161 2 1384 Smail Khennas M60 44:49
209 173 3 1296 Paul Mason M60 45:41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
237 188 4 863 Philip Sawdall M60 47:13
243 194 5 1180 Dave Burk M60 47:30 Wootton Road Runners
246 197 6 75 Charles Jones M60 47:37 Northbrook AC
282 212 7 462 Philip Norman M60 49:48 Riverside Runners
284 213 8 682 Bill Goadbsy M60 49:59 Daventry Road Runners
300 225 9 1331 Eamon Kennedy M60 51:13 Northampton Road Runners
315 235 10 1408 Michael Wood M60 53:16 Wootton Road Runners
334 244 11 706 Jaswant Chana M60 55:20 Bedford Harriers
345 246 12 37 Barrington Mudd M60 57:40 Fetch Everyone Running Club
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
126 115 1 127 David Pettifer M65 41:32 Kenilworth Runners
165 142 2 712 Keith Moreman M65 43:22 Daventry Road Runners
167 144 3 1138 Kelvin Smith M65 43:24 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
199 166 4 1378 Geoffrey Smith M65 45:06 Banbury Harriers
239 190 5 1307 Noel Butler M65 47:21 Leamington C & AC
270 207 6 738 Keith Cook M65 48:56 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
273 208 7 1275 John Shade M65 49:11 Badgers
285 214 8 620 Thomas Dable M65 49:59 Kenilworth Runners
301 226 9 779 Ed Hill M65 51:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
302 227 10 585 Daniel Van der Putten M65 51:18 Human Energy AC
313 234 11 1262 Tim Hulett M65 52:49 Silson Joggers
329 241 12 657 Edwin Hansen M65 54:40 Nuneaton Harriers
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
288 217 1 1311 Allan Lock M70 50:27
292 219 2 1128 Mike Duggan M70 50:41 Northbrook AC
321 238 3 607 Tom Marchi M70 53:51 Sphinx AC
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
358 249 1 679 Larry Corkrey M75 63:29 Bedford Harriers