EMGP Milton Keynes 10k - 1 July 2014 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
1 1 1 1334 Michael Aldridge M40 32:21 Wootton Road Runners
11 11 2 66 Ashley Miles M40 34:46 Sphinx AC
17 17 3 680 Phil West M40 35:44 Kettering Town Harriers
23 23 4 1959 Gary Blaber M40 35:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
24 24 5 1981 Richard Gould M40 35:59 Alchester
45 44 6 678 Jon Kemp M40 37:22 Wellingborough AC
47 46 7 1367 Craig Jackson M40 37:26
54 52 8 1188 Steve Green M40 37:38 Kettering Town Harriers
72 66 9 211 Julian Blackwell M40 38:58 Wellingborough AC
77 70 10 1287 Mike Andrews M40 39:11 Rugby & Northampton AC
79 72 11 287 Will Raybould M40 39:15 Human Energy AC
85 78 12 1963 Vchris Nicholson M40 39:39 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
89 82 13 1346 Paul Matthews M40 39:44 Wootton Road Runners
102 94 14 1371 Richard Campbell M40 40:00 Kettering Town Harriers
109 100 15 466 Matthew Taylor M40 40:37
113 104 16 290 Kevin Brown M40 40:58 Buckingham & Stowe
130 118 17 1588 Russell Jones M40 41:47 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
165 146 18 713 Thomas Thorp M40 43:11
170 149 19 2053 Brian Barlow M40 43:20 MK Lakeside Runners
175 151 20 2042 Dean McCoy M40 43:27 Wellingborough AC
176 152 21 800 Grzegorz Idzi M40 43:27 Wootton Road Runners
183 157 22 1908 Sean Graham M40 43:47 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
184 158 23 1978 Philip Horan M40 43:51 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
189 162 24 1021 Richard Scrase M40 44:11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
191 164 25 1916 David Allen M40 44:13 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
207 176 26 1246 Chris Williams M40 44:40 Leighton Buzzard AC
215 184 27 72 Martin Lambert M40 44:59 Kenilworth Runners
216 185 28 599 Martin Young M40 45:00
231 198 29 1373 Mark Harrison M40 45:33 Wellingborough AC
242 205 30 1355 David Robinson M40 45:53 Huncote Harriers
244 206 31 1122 Alan Sherwin M40 45:53 Leamington C & AC
249 209 32 1312 Alan Rain M40 46:04 Kettering Town Harriers
276 228 33 1191 Alan Bee M40 47:16
280 231 34 2014 Jose Luis Fanjul M40 47:24
307 246 35 2038 Simon Callow M40 48:28 Wellingborough AC
341 269 36 856 Robin Frost M40 50:42 Wootton Road Runners
343 271 37 2052 Adam Etches M40 50:43
348 276 38 669 David Bevan M40 51:14 Wootton Road Runners
373 291 39 40 Peter Tye M40 53:18 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
390 300 40 294 Jeremy Roberts M40 54:13
393 302 41 2030 Russell Dickerson M40 54:28
402 308 42 624 Keith Blowes M40 55:05
407 311 43 825 Mike Williams M40 55:35
418 315 44 2018 Nicholas Crank M40 56:32 David Lloyd Redway Runners
431 322 45 1995 Mark Rouse M40 58:37 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
445 327 46 2058 Craig Allan M40 59:59 MK Lakeside Runners
466 331 47 970 Toby Williams M40 63:22
472 334 48 1920 Jonathan Clements M40 65:36 David Lloyd Redway Runners
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
19 19 1 1337 Andy Pacey M45 35:47 Silson Joggers
22 22 2 623 Tony Letts M45 35:56 Northampton Road Runners
29 29 3 1137 David Kelly M45 36:22 Higham Harriers
35 35 4 1543 Brendan Moen M45 36:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
40 40 5 1316 Mark Stewart M45 37:07 Coventry Godiva
43 43 6 633 Ady King M45 37:17 Harborough AC
46 45 7 729 Chris Talbot M45 37:23 Huncote Harriers
52 50 8 773 Richard Fowler M45 37:35 Wootton Road Runners
55 53 9 1746 James Darcy M45 37:39 Silson Joggers
60 58 10 1974 John Murphy M45 38:04 Dunstable Road Runners
76 69 11 877 Stuart Bartlett M45 39:08 Team Balancise
78 71 12 1263 Kemal Mehmet M45 39:12 Kettering Town Harriers
93 85 13 1308 Michael Salter M45 39:49 Kettering Town Harriers
112 103 14 1962 Guy Petersen M45 40:58 Tamar Trotters
117 107 15 1495 David Hutchings M45 41:17 Higham Harriers
122 111 16 1990 Chris Mahon M45 41:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
123 112 17 1994 Ian Richardson M45 41:28 Cambridge & Coleridge
131 119 18 1906 Mark Baker M45 41:50 Northbrook AC
146 130 19 1321 Ian Thompson M45 42:28 Huncote Harriers
150 133 20 234 James O'Dowd M45 42:36 Huncote Harriers
155 138 21 663 Alex McMurtrie M45 42:39 Rugby & Northampton AC
158 140 22 2032 Andy Hully M45 42:47 David Lloyd Redway Runners
160 142 23 412 Mark Bonham M45 42:52 Wellingborough AC
162 143 24 1230 Christopher Petrie M45 42:56
164 145 25 1938 Garry Biddle M45 43:07 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
178 154 26 1608 Alan Griffiths M45 43:34 Wellingborough AC
181 156 27 890 Alan Rickhuss M45 43:41 Bedford Harriers
210 179 28 2020 Robert Stapert M45 44:44 MK Lakeside Runners
214 183 29 2046 Jon Payne M45 44:58
217 186 30 2039 Steve Wright M45 45:01 David Lloyd Redway Runners
224 192 31 219 Julian Perrott M45 45:16 Long Meadow School
225 193 32 2043 Malcolm Kildin M45 45:16 Wellingborough AC
234 200 33 1268 Christopher Noble M45 45:40 Brackley & District
247 208 34 1964 Kevin Glendenning M45 46:00 Wellingborough AC
255 213 35 1585 Paul Marlow M45 46:16 Kettering Town Harriers
262 216 36 260 Simon Tappenden M45 46:41 Brackley & District
265 218 37 1950 Steve Le Page M45 46:50
285 233 38 2000 Rob Roy M45 47:35 Leighton Fun Runners
290 236 39 1951 Mark Sharp M45 47:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
291 237 40 1939 Steve Clarke M45 47:52 Shenley Striders
292 238 41 1551 Andrew MacAvoy M45 47:56
318 255 42 424 Paul Braddock M45 49:12 Northampton Road Runners
336 265 43 776 Brian Mead M45 50:34
350 277 44 569 Steve Laycock M45 51:16
355 281 45 439 Steven Ashman M45 51:24
395 304 46 1056 Malcolm Kidby M45 54:38 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
396 305 47 1910 Chris Jones M45 54:43
404 309 48 382 Luke Burndred M45 55:08 Nissan Euro Runners
421 317 49 2033 Neil Higson M45 57:20 David Lloyd Redway Runners
438 324 50 2055 Steve Musto M45 59:44
441 325 51 1954 Jose Quintero M45 59:49
467 332 52 2017 Drew Turpin M45 63:22
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
20 20 1 608 Lazloe Boden M50 35:51 Wootton Road Runners
30 30 2 1705 Nick Pacey M50 36:23 Silson Joggers
65 62 3 743 Andy Green M50 38:25 Team East Haddon
82 75 4 488 Tony Barnes M50 39:28 Bedford Harriers
87 80 5 798 Peter Thomas M50 39:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
98 90 6 1927 Steve Stanley M50 39:53 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
100 92 7 1421 Kevin Reboul M50 40:00 Silson Joggers
106 97 8 52 Neil MacDonald M50 40:31 Wellingborough AC
111 102 9 999 Alan Mould M50 40:54 Rugby & Northampton AC
115 105 10 1887 William Davison M50 41:08 Wootton Road Runners
126 115 11 1991 Finn Hansen M50 41:32 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
140 126 12 437 David Coker M50 42:16 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
142 128 13 1199 Lido Medori M50 42:21 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
149 132 14 1930 Steve Phillpot M50 42:33 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
152 135 15 2005 Martin McPheat M50 42:38 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
154 137 16 1344 Michael Spencer M50 42:39 Silson Joggers
163 144 17 2024 Bryan Robinson M50 43:07 MK Lakeside Runners
187 160 18 1806 Michael Quinn M50 44:07 Wellingborough AC
199 171 19 1314 Andrew Rogerson M50 44:31 Wallasey AC
200 172 20 1047 Steve Badcock M50 44:32 David Lloyd Redway Runners
203 173 21 1879 Martin Hamilton M50 44:35 Higham Harriers
208 177 22 1936 John O'Mahony M50 44:40
209 178 23 665 Ian Marriott M50 44:44 Brackley & District
220 188 24 1428 John  Ferris  M50 45:09 Wootton Road Runners
221 189 25 1324 Rodney Berry M50 45:10
223 191 26 2001 Colin Moffatt M50 45:15
226 194 27 609 Kevin Church M50 45:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
256 214 28 1429 Steve Prior M50 46:16 Northampton Road Runners
268 220 29 983 Russell Cartwright M50 46:55 Bedford Harriers
271 223 30 41 Michael Dowdy M50 47:04 Wootton Road Runners
273 225 31 69 Nigel Sheppard M50 47:05 David Lloyd Redway Runners
277 229 32 605 Robin Schumacher M50 47:17
297 241 33 1907 Glenn Dickinson M50 48:05 David Lloyd Redway Runners
306 245 34 1260 Andrew Cooke M50 48:20 Human Energy AC
309 247 35 308 Charles Corbett M50 48:30
310 248 36 910 Andy Cottrell M50 48:37 Northampton Road Runners
314 252 37 1904 Alistair Rew M50 48:53
316 253 38 1336 Brian Keers M50 49:01 Silson Joggers
317 254 39 2015 Richard Franks M50 49:11
320 257 40 1971 Paul Warden M50 49:18 Northants Tri Club
328 260 41 2016 Eoin Tweedale M50 50:07 Brackley & District
338 267 42 1248 Julian Horsley M50 50:36
347 275 43 1481 Antonio Amato M50 51:09 Wootton Road Runners
357 282 44 1425 David Jarrett M50 51:31 Silson Joggers
358 283 45 1637 Sandy Moffat M50 51:40 Silson Joggers
364 286 46 2010 Martin Crook M50 52:49
370 290 47 261 Paul Brooks M50 53:04 Luton AC
411 313 48 479 Kevin Pantling M50 56:08 Spa Striders
473 335 49 1919 Mike Webber M50 70:13 David Lloyd Redway Runners
475 336 50 730 Andy Manning M50 79:34 Wellingborough AC
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
94 86 1 701 Paul Wilkerson M55 39:50 Bedford & County
105 96 2 1987 Trevor Dixon M55 40:19 Oxford City AC
125 114 3 1514 John Donaldson M55 41:32 Wellingborough AC
168 148 4 477 David Fearn M55 43:18
188 161 5 76 Richard Franklin M55 44:08 Rugby & Northampton AC
194 167 6 438 Barry Elkington M55 44:15 Kenilworth Runners
195 168 7 1261 Andrew Hoare M55 44:19 Silson Joggers
229 197 8 2002 Mervyn Phillips M55 45:23 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
245 207 9 1077 Tony Keech M55 45:58 Human Energy AC
250 210 10 1905 Gavin Clements M55 46:07
275 227 11 1168 Martin Lawrence M55 47:12 David Lloyd Redway Runners
319 256 12 1539 Terry Down M55 49:16 David Lloyd Redway Runners
322 258 13 1979 Tom Newton M55 49:26 Wellingborough AC
337 266 14 660 Richard Gardner M55 50:36
344 272 15 1184 John Fletcher M55 50:51
345 273 16 673 Jon Dilworth M55 50:55 Northampton Road Runners
354 280 17 502 Tony Hall M55 51:23
363 285 18 921 Rod Goodwin M55 52:20 Kenilworth Runners
365 287 19 1335 Clive Culling M55 52:52
377 293 20 402 Stephen Berry M55 53:40 Brackley & District
400 307 21 1795 John Wilkinson M55 54:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
420 316 22 313 Derek Smith M55 56:49 David Lloyd Redway Runners
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
101 93 1 1500 John Skelton M60 40:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
139 125 2 1658 Toby Benn M60 42:13 Headington Road Runners
179 155 3 1884 John Hamilton M60 43:35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
218 187 4 1982 Maurice O'Connell M60 45:02 David Lloyd Redway Runners
227 195 5 1240 Morris Dempster M60 45:18 Bedford Harriers
254 212 6 1530 Tony Hale M60 46:15 Wellingborough AC
263 217 7 577 David Coates M60 46:46 Cherwell Runners
269 221 8 1956 David Findel-Hawkins M60 46:55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
288 235 9 863 Philip Sawdall M60 47:48
295 240 10 1180 Dave Burk M60 48:03 Wootton Road Runners
312 250 11 1840 David Stanley M60 48:48 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
335 264 12 719 Tony Swindells M60 50:33 Wootton Road Runners
346 274 13 325 Cliff Bebbington M60 51:08
435 323 14 706 Jaswant Chana M60 59:12 Bedford Harriers
444 326 15 37 Barrington Mudd M60 59:57 Fetch Everyone Running Club
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
128 116 1 127 David Pettifer M65 41:41 Kenilworth Runners
193 166 2 712 Keith Moreman M65 44:15 Daventry Road Runners
233 199 3 832 Pete Courtney M65 45:38
239 203 4 1378 Geoffrey Smith M65 45:47 Banbury Harriers
324 259 5 620 Thomas Dable M65 49:39 Kenilworth Runners
333 262 6 35 Tom Sullivan M65 50:23 Northampton Road Runners
368 288 7 779 Ed Hill M65 53:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
380 296 8 1262 Tim Hulett M65 53:50 Silson Joggers
392 301 9 1614 John  Freeman M65 54:15 Wellingborough AC
394 303 10 585 Daniel Van der Putten M65 54:36 Human Energy AC
426 320 11 2056 Peter Connolly M65 57:43
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
410 312 1 607 Tom Marchi M70 55:52 Sphinx AC
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
458 329 1 679 Larry Corkrey M75 62:13 Bedford Harriers