EMGP Milton Keynes 10k - 1 July 2014 - Senior & Junior Men by Category

M/F Cat No. Senior Men Cat Time Club
2 2 1 1961 Andrew Savery MS 32:39 Leamington C & AC
3 3 2 307 Paul Andrew MS 32:47 Kenilworth Runners
4 4 3 770 Andrew Siggers MS 32:54 Kenilworth Runners
5 5 4 756 Richard Simkiss MS 33:01 Kenilworth Runners
6 6 5 1101 Matthew Howes MS 33:12 Wootton Road Runners
7 7 6 2044 Phil Holland MS 33:34 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
8 8 7 1012 Harvey Speed MS 34:00 Coventry Godiva
9 9 8 1892 William Gardner MS 34:34 Rugby & Northampton AC
10 10 9 1228 Matthew Clarke MS 34:37 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
12 12 10 1886 Chris Wood MS 35:10 Silson Joggers
13 13 11 1897 Stephen Green MS 35:12 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
14 14 12 1946 Richard Loader MS 35:19 Wellingborough AC
15 15 13 1548 Andy Inchley MS 35:23 Leighton Buzzard AC
18 18 14 1943 Tom Comerford MS 35:46 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
21 21 15 1112 Kyza Derby MS 35:51 Kenilworth Runners
25 25 16 1929 Chris Norman MS 36:12 Leighton Buzzard AC
26 26 17 767 Mark Palser MS 36:15 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
27 27 18 576 Terry Stanley MS 36:19 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
28 28 19 1329 Robert Gardner MS 36:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
31 31 20 1955 Graham Jones MS 36:33 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
32 32 21 49 Ian Honeyfield MS 36:37 Wootton Road Runners
33 33 22 666 Jamie Farmer MS 36:44 David Lloyd Redway Runners
36 36 23 1406 Peter Mackrell MS 36:53 Leighton Buzzard AC
37 37 24 1076 James Armstrong MS 36:56 Wootton Road Runners
38 38 25 626 David Lazenby MS 36:58 Wootton Road Runners
39 39 26 1568 Daniel Cook MS 37:04 Northampton Road Runners
41 41 27 884 Daniel Mould MS 37:12 Rugby & Northampton AC
42 42 28 150 Adam Haylock MS 37:15 Leighton Buzzard AC
48 47 29 1623 Dan Doherty MS 37:27 Higham Harriers
49 48 30 2003 Stephen McAllister MS 37:29 MK Lakeside Runners
50 49 31 312 Andrew Fairley MS 37:32 Wootton Road Runners
53 51 32 1975 Lee Murphy MS 37:37 Stopsley Striders
56 54 33 769 William Shippin MS 37:47 UKNetRunner
57 55 34 1980 Nigel Marley MS 37:54 Oxford City AC
58 56 35 1945 Jos Dyer MS 37:56 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
59 57 36 598 Andrew Palombella MS 37:59 Bedford Harriers
62 60 37 1547 David Moody MS 38:11 David Lloyd Redway Runners
64 61 38 1957 Mark Armstrong MS 38:23 Silson Joggers
66 63 39 1973 Diego Garcia-Badell MS 38:28
71 65 40 886 Nathan Jones MS 38:56 Higham Harriers
73 67 41 2048 Andy Gardner MS 39:00 David Lloyd Redway Runners
75 68 42 864 Jay Fallaize MS 39:05 Higham Harriers
80 73 43 1917 James Ward MS 39:19 David Lloyd Redway Runners
81 74 44 2023 Stuart Sullivan MS 39:27 David Lloyd Redway Runners
83 76 45 314 Rob Wheatley MS 39:32 Sphinx AC
84 77 46 1942 Phillip Jamieson MS 39:37 Bedford Harriers
86 79 47 1377 Alistair McDonnell MS 39:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
88 81 48 1601 Edward Dunn MS 39:42 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
90 83 49 753 Simon Read MS 39:46 David Lloyd Redway Runners
92 84 50 2041 Chris Storey MS 39:49 Corby AC
95 87 51 658 Michael Carrera MS 39:51 Wootton Road Runners
96 88 52 768 Toby Cartwright MS 39:52 Brackley & District
97 89 53 1571 Stuart Drummond MS 39:52 Northampton Road Runners
99 91 54 1901 Neil Jones MS 39:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
104 95 55 899 Simon Haywood MS 40:16 Shenley Striders
107 98 56 1761 Ben Seymour MS 40:32 Brackley & District
108 99 57 354 Matthew Brown MS 40:36 Wootton Road Runners
110 101 58 1333 Ian Pheasey MS 40:51 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
116 106 59 1562 Matthew Down MS 41:16 David Lloyd Redway Runners
118 108 60 1947 Matt Laws MS 41:19 Silson Joggers
119 109 61 232 Andrew Redden MS 41:20 Wellingborough AC
121 110 62 1986 Tim Thurlow MS 41:22 Wootton Road Runners
124 113 63 1653 Mark Kennedy MS 41:31 Northampton Road Runners
129 117 64 425 Christopher Jones MS 41:42 Wellingborough AC
132 120 65 1952 Ricky Robinson MS 41:51 Sweatshop Running Community
133 121 66 1345 Maxwell Kmicic MS 41:55 Sphinx AC
135 122 67 518 Neil Gray MS 42:08 Higham Harriers
136 123 68 1073 James Slootweg MS 42:10 Wootton Road Runners
138 124 69 976 Philip Stansfield MS 42:11 Wootton Road Runners
141 127 70 1891 Mike Wheeler MS 42:20 Wootton Road Runners
145 129 71 724 Jeremy Turner MS 42:25
148 131 72 1197 James Dwight MS 42:32 David Lloyd Redway Runners
151 134 73 1025 Aaron Glue MS 42:36
153 136 74 801 Ben Smith MS 42:38 Harborough AC
157 139 75 1790 Tom Elliff MS 42:46 Human Energy AC
159 141 76 1320 Robby Taylor MS 42:50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
167 147 77 681 Martin Newton MS 43:18 Wellingborough AC
174 150 78 2004 Jason Carvalho MS 43:26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
177 153 79 1338 Olav Knuppel MS 43:30
185 159 80 485 James Hankers MS 44:06
190 163 81 1192 Aaron Higgs MS 44:12 Wootton Road Runners
192 165 82 259 Stuart Snelson MS 44:13 Bedford Harriers
196 169 83 718 Mark Coupland MS 44:25 Wootton Road Runners
197 170 84 2028 Angel Sarrion MS 44:26
204 174 85 1953 Mark Atkinson MS 44:35 MK Lakeside Runners
206 175 86 67 Aled Thomas MS 44:37 David Lloyd Redway Runners
211 180 87 237 Matt Spenceley MS 44:44 Brackley & District
212 181 88 1960 Gareth Rees MS 44:48
213 182 89 1417 Scott Fisher MS 44:54
222 190 90 2011 Steven Adams MS 45:14 Wellingborough AC
228 196 91 1523 Simon Cook MS 45:18 Desborough RAPID
235 201 92 1353 James York MS 45:40 Wellingborough AC
238 202 93 1473 Simeon Wright MS 45:44
241 204 94 1985 Jack Comerford MS 45:50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
251 211 95 2007 John Titmus MS 46:12 Buckingham & Stowe
259 215 96 1537 Phil Gibbard MS 46:23 Wellingborough AC
267 219 97 818 Ed Norris MS 46:53 Wellingborough AC
270 222 98 990 Phil Nudds MS 46:59
272 224 99 670 Stuart Craig MS 47:04
274 226 100 1372 Bob Kellam MS 47:12 Silson Joggers
278 230 101 2009 Rak Patel MS 47:20 MK Lakeside Runners
281 232 102 113 Russell Wilkins MS 47:25 Nissan Euro Runners
287 234 103 2012 Tim Beilby MS 47:46 MK Lakeside Runners
293 239 104 317 Nick Breeze MS 48:01 Wellingborough AC
299 242 105 1998 Kevin Mayles MS 48:10 David Lloyd Redway Runners
300 243 106 1242 Matt Anslow MS 48:13
303 244 107 2040 David Francis MS 48:14
311 249 108 1161 Dan Billingham MS 48:44
313 251 109 1913 Paul Edwards MS 48:49
332 261 110 2026 Andrew Sammut MS 50:17
334 263 111 1940 Henk Pastoor MS 50:25
339 268 112 1993 Nick Jones MS 50:39
342 270 113 1600 Peter Williams MS 50:43
352 278 114 1976 Edwardo Santamaria MS 51:21
353 279 115 1977 Diego Duro MS 51:21
362 284 116 1050 Glen Cousner MS 52:17 Wootton Road Runners
369 289 117 1109 Shaun Fox MS 53:00 David Lloyd Redway Runners
376 292 118 2049 Michael Georgallis MS 53:29
378 294 119 1190 Matt Smith MS 53:46
379 295 120 496 Paul Baxter MS 53:49 Rugby & Northampton AC
381 297 121 2050 Jason Johnson MS 53:54
387 298 122 419 Anthony McCauley MS 54:09
388 299 123 1989 Vivek Bhandari MS 54:12
399 306 124 1157 Edward Snook MS 54:56 Wootton Road Runners
406 310 125 686 Martyn Fleetwood MS 55:33
413 314 126 1207 Pat Caden MS 56:20
422 318 127 1941 David Goodwin MS 57:36 Massey Ferguson
423 319 128 1902 Kevin Hamer MS 57:36
428 321 129 1997 Owen Sawford MS 58:16 MK Lakeside Runners
453 328 130 429 Adam O'Reilly MS 61:38
463 330 131 1996 Derek Andrews MS 62:59 David Lloyd Redway Runners
470 333 132 1084 Alex Bown MS 64:03
M/F Cat No. Junior Men Cat Time Club
16 16 1 1965 Jordan Clay M20 35:28 Leighton Buzzard AC
34 34 2 45 Josh Coles M20 36:46 Corby AC
61 59 3 1590 Anthony Saynor M20 38:08 Wellingborough AC
69 64 4 116 Ethan Mehmet M20 38:50 Kettering Town Harriers