EMGP Corby 5 - 4 June 2014 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
1 1 1 1334 Michael Aldridge M40 26:14 Wootton Road Runners
6 6 2 66 Ashley Miles M40 27:19 Sphinx AC
23 23 3 680 Phil West M40 29:11 Kettering Town Harriers
32 32 4 1326 Vince Carroll M40 29:57 Rugby & Northampton AC
33 33 5 407 Richard Lack M40 30:02 Wootton Road Runners
36 36 6 678 Jon Kemp M40 30:08 Wellingborough AC
49 48 7 211 Julian Blackwell M40 30:57 Wellingborough AC
70 67 8 1643 David Boyd M40 32:15
72 69 9 1617 Scott  Magee M40 32:20 Corby AC
94 88 10 287 Will Raybould M40 33:20 Human Energy AC
98 91 11 1371 Richard Campbell M40 33:46 Kettering Town Harriers
117 106 12 1582 Shaun Cherry M40 34:36 Wellingborough AC
118 107 13 1401 Andy McIntosh M40 34:38 Sphinx AC
121 110 14 158 Simon Hart M40 34:46 Huncote Harriers
131 117 15 599 Martin Young M40 35:09
134 120 16 1246 Chris Williams M40 35:25 Leighton Buzzard AC
144 128 17 1645 Yann Creze M40 35:55 Bedford Harriers
145 129 18 800 Grzegorz Idzi M40 35:56 Wootton Road Runners
150 133 19 1312 Alan Rain M40 36:05 Kettering Town Harriers
157 139 20 1021 Richard Scrase M40 36:29 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
172 146 21 1355 David Robinson M40 37:09 Huncote Harriers
177 150 22 1373 Mark Harrison M40 37:30 Wellingborough AC
185 154 23 1606 Joe Kasperski M40 37:56
217 176 24 744 Jude Okoye M40 40:09 Wootton Road Runners
254 194 25 669 David Bevan M40 43:03 Wootton Road Runners
273 206 26 1277 Tim Day M40 44:31
275 208 27 624 Keith Blowes M40 44:38
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
15 15 1 1137 David Kelly M45 28:36 Higham Harriers
24 24 2 1337 Andy Pacey M45 29:15 Silson Joggers
25 25 3 1613 Danny Keating M45 29:22 Corby AC
28 28 4 700 Francis Hale M45 29:32 Higham Harriers
29 29 5 1652 Simon Pritchard M45 29:39 Banbury Harriers
38 38 6 633 Ady King M45 30:13 Harborough AC
40 40 7 1364 Martin Dorrill M45 30:20 Kenilworth Runners
45 44 8 773 Richard Fowler M45 30:35 Wootton Road Runners
46 45 9 371 Alex Wright M45 30:40 Corby AC
61 59 10 877 Stuart Bartlett M45 31:50 Team Balancise
85 79 11 1308 Michael Salter M45 32:53 Kettering Town Harriers
104 96 12 1369 Richard McGuirk M45 34:07
112 103 13 869 Dave Waddington M45 34:27 Harborough AC
128 114 14 1268 Christopher Noble M45 35:02 Brackley & District
129 115 15 234 James O'Dowd M45 35:04 Huncote Harriers
132 118 16 1321 Ian Thompson M45 35:22 Huncote Harriers
135 121 17 1393 Adrian Tuck M45 35:26 Northampton Road Runners
138 123 18 663 Alex McMurtrie M45 35:33 Rugby & Northampton AC
141 126 19 412 Mark Bonham M45 35:43 Wellingborough AC
149 132 20 1608 Alan Griffiths M45 36:02 Wellingborough AC
156 138 21 927 Ashley Walden M45 36:16
176 149 22 1350 Mark Nicholls M45 37:28 Silson Joggers
187 156 23 1214 John Eales M45 38:03 Northampton Road Runners
198 164 24 1053 Michael Dent M45 39:02
216 175 25 1648 David Morley M45 40:04 Silson Joggers
220 178 26 424 Paul Braddock M45 40:21 Northampton Road Runners
245 189 27 439 Steven Ashman M45 42:04
258 198 28 1615 Steve Pryor-Jones M45 43:24 Wootton Road Runners
282 212 29 1056 Malcolm Kidby M45 45:38 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
309 217 30 776 Brian Mead M45 52:12
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
20 20 1 608 Lazloe Boden M50 28:54 Wootton Road Runners
51 50 2 743 Andy Green M50 30:59 Team East Haddon
63 61 3 1421 Kevin Reboul M50 32:00 Silson Joggers
75 71 4 798 Peter Thomas M50 32:25 Rugby & Northampton AC
80 76 5 999 Alan Mould M50 32:39 Rugby & Northampton AC
87 81 6 488 Tony Barnes M50 32:59 Bedford Harriers
89 83 7 1528 Roger Bullen M50 33:01 Wellingborough AC
91 85 8 52 Neil MacDonald M50 33:16 Wellingborough AC
93 87 9 503 Andy Wilford M50 33:18 Huncote Harriers
110 101 10 69 Nigel Sheppard M50 34:19 David Lloyd Redway Runners
113 104 11 887 Pete Goringe M50 34:27 Kettering Town Harriers
133 119 12 1304 Trevor White M50 35:24
139 124 13 609 Kevin Church M50 35:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
155 137 14 1611 Mike Dallamore M50 36:15 Corby AC
162 143 15 665 Ian Marriott M50 36:38 Brackley & District
167 144 16 1428 John  Ferris  M50 36:53 Wootton Road Runners
173 147 17 1610 Robert McArthur M50 37:14
196 162 18 1624 Mark Bland M50 38:52 Corby AC
199 165 19 983 Russell Cartwright M50 39:04 Bedford Harriers
201 166 20 41 Michael Dowdy M50 39:08 Wootton Road Runners
202 167 21 605 Robin Schumacher M50 39:12
209 170 22 1425 David Jarrett M50 39:47 Silson Joggers
211 172 23 1620 Michael Hicks M50 39:56
214 174 24 44 Rob Britten M50 40:00 Kettering Town Harriers
218 177 25 1336 Brian Keers M50 40:11 Silson Joggers
230 181 26 1637 Sandy Moffat M50 41:02 Silson Joggers
233 183 27 308 Charles Corbett M50 41:15
234 184 28 331 Steven Tyrell M50 41:20
238 187 29 1481 Antonio Amato M50 41:37 Wootton Road Runners
247 190 30 711 Carrie Carruthers M50 42:13 Wootton Road Runners
256 196 31 1632 Ian Mann M50 43:20 Wellingborough AC
257 197 32 261 Paul Brooks M50 43:23 Luton AC
303 216 33 630 Ian Sturdgess M50 50:53 Bedford Harriers
311 218 34 1027 Jon Wright M50 56:31 Rot Crew
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
78 74 1 701 Paul Wilkerson M55 32:33 Bedford & County
82 77 2 1317 Graeme Slight M55 32:44 Huncote Harriers
88 82 3 1514 John Donaldson M55 33:01 Wellingborough AC
101 93 4 1318 David Coates M55 33:55 Silson Joggers
107 99 5 1195 Kevin Naughton M55 34:15 Sphinx AC
109 100 6 900 Ken Willis M55 34:18 Northants Police
120 109 7 33 Phil Gatley M55 34:43 Rugby Triathlon Club
140 125 8 1527 Ben Orme M55 35:38 Sphinx AC
143 127 9 61 Mitch Timms M55 35:49 Sphinx AC
148 131 10 477 David Fearn M55 36:01
152 135 11 76 Richard Franklin M55 36:07 Rugby & Northampton AC
158 140 12 1634 Colin Rimmer M55 36:30 Birstall Running Club
159 141 13 1261 Andrew Hoare M55 36:34 Silson Joggers
161 142 14 1618 Mark Stirmey M55 36:36 Corby AC
175 148 15 1077 Tony Keech M55 37:22 Human Energy AC
191 158 16 584 Kevin Garner M55 38:26 Wootton Road Runners
206 168 17 673 Jon Dilworth M55 39:36 Northampton Road Runners
222 179 18 1539 Terry Down M55 40:25 David Lloyd Redway Runners
224 180 19 1622 Norman Smith M55 40:33 Road Runners Club
255 195 20 502 Tony Hall M55 43:06
260 199 21 1564 Howard Beale M55 43:27 Wootton Road Runners
278 209 22 1335 Clive Culling M55 44:57
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
60 58 1 1282 Ron Searle M60 31:49 Kettering Town Harriers
194 160 2 577 David Coates M60 38:43 Cherwell Runners
195 161 3 719 Tony Swindells M60 38:50 Wootton Road Runners
197 163 4 863 Philip Sawdall M60 38:57
213 173 5 1180 Dave Burk M60 39:58 Wootton Road Runners
237 186 6 462 Philip Norman M60 41:35 Riverside Runners
251 192 7 1240 Morris Dempster M60 42:41 Bedford Harriers
262 200 8 325 Cliff Bebbington M60 43:41
274 207 9 1408 Michael Wood M60 44:35 Wootton Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
106 98 1 127 David Pettifer M65 34:12 Kenilworth Runners
186 155 2 832 Pete Courtney M65 37:59
235 185 3 620 Thomas Dable M65 41:23 Kenilworth Runners
252 193 4 585 Daniel Van der Putten M65 42:57 Human Energy AC
263 201 5 1626 Ray Lack M65 43:45 Harborough AC
265 202 6 1262 Tim Hulett M65 43:53 Silson Joggers
280 210 7 1635 John  Strange M65 45:07 Telford Harriers
283 213 8 1614 John  Freeman M65 45:40 Wellingborough AC
291 214 9 1441 Paul Thomas M65 47:28
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
248 191 1 1311 Allan Lock M70 42:26
268 203 2 1128 Mike Duggan M70 44:04 Northbrook AC
281 211 3 607 Tom Marchi M70 45:23 Sphinx AC