EMGP Corby 5 - 4 June 2014 - In Finish Order

M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 1334 Michael Aldridge M40 26:14 Wootton Road Runners
2 2 1 756 Richard Simkiss MS 26:20 Kenilworth Runners
3 3 2 1012 Harvey Speed MS 26:26 Coventry Godiva
4 4 3 1574 David Green MS 27:00 Northampton Road Runners
5 5 4 770 Andrew Siggers MS 27:13 Kenilworth Runners
6 6 2 66 Ashley Miles M40 27:19 Sphinx AC
7 7 5 1627 Chris Curtis MS 27:22 Corby AC
8 8 6 1135 Craig Palmer MS 27:26 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
9 9 7 1552 Jonathan Peters MS 27:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
10 10 8 307 Paul Andrew MS 27:45 Kenilworth Runners
11 11 9 1101 Matthew Howes MS 27:52 Wootton Road Runners
12 12 10 1228 Matthew Clarke MS 27:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
13 13 11 1536 Chris Lamb MS 28:03 Rugby & Northampton AC
14 14 12 36 Jean-Pierre Mitchell MS 28:10 Higham Harriers
15 15 1 1137 David Kelly M45 28:36 Higham Harriers
16 16 13 1112 Kyza Derby MS 28:39 Kenilworth Runners
17 17 14 1569 Matt Fowler MS 28:42 Kettering Town Harriers
18 18 15 1604 Luke Montgomery MS 28:43 Corby AC
19 19 16 741 Andrew Meads MS 28:52 Harborough AC
20 20 1 608 Lazloe Boden M50 28:54 Wootton Road Runners
21 21 17 576 Terry Stanley MS 28:54 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
22 22 18 1636 Andrew McKenna MS 29:08 Wellingborough AC
23 23 3 680 Phil West M40 29:11 Kettering Town Harriers
24 24 2 1337 Andy Pacey M45 29:15 Silson Joggers
25 25 3 1613 Danny Keating M45 29:22 Corby AC
26 26 19 1568 Daniel Cook MS 29:26 Northampton Road Runners
27 27 20 1623 Dan Doherty MS 29:27 Higham Harriers
28 28 4 700 Francis Hale M45 29:32 Higham Harriers
29 29 5 1652 Simon Pritchard M45 29:39 Banbury Harriers
30 30 21 1288 Jason Brotherhood MS 29:48 Coventry Godiva
31 31 22 538 Mark Woodus MS 29:54 Brackley & District
32 32 4 1326 Vince Carroll M40 29:57 Rugby & Northampton AC
33 33 5 407 Richard Lack M40 30:02 Wootton Road Runners
34 34 23 1650 David Hart MS 30:05
35 35 24 49 Ian Honeyfield MS 30:06 Wootton Road Runners
36 36 6 678 Jon Kemp M40 30:08 Wellingborough AC
37 37 25 1640 Matthew Hewitson MS 30:09 Wellingborough AC
38 38 6 633 Ady King M45 30:13 Harborough AC
39 39 1 45 Josh Coles M20 30:18 Corby AC
40 40 7 1364 Martin Dorrill M45 30:20 Kenilworth Runners
41 41 26 884 Daniel Mould MS 30:22 Rugby & Northampton AC
42 42 27 312 Andrew Fairley MS 30:26 Wootton Road Runners
43 1 1 1532 Rachel Cave FS 30:27 Higham Harriers
44 43 28 929 James Down MS 30:28 David Lloyd Redway Runners
45 44 8 773 Richard Fowler M45 30:35 Wootton Road Runners
46 45 9 371 Alex Wright M45 30:40 Corby AC
47 46 29 1625 Steve Round MS 30:50 Banbury Soles
48 47 30 98 Sam Pole MS 30:53 Fleckney & Kibworth Running Club
49 48 7 211 Julian Blackwell M40 30:57 Wellingborough AC
50 49 31 598 Andrew Palombella MS 30:58 Bedford Harriers
51 50 2 743 Andy Green M50 30:59 Team East Haddon
52 51 2 494 Edward Frain M20 31:05 Wellingborough AC
53 52 32 1076 James Armstrong MS 31:11 Wootton Road Runners
54 53 3 116 Ethan Mehmet M20 31:16 Kettering Town Harriers
55 2 1 867 Julie Dixon F45 31:20 Wootton Road Runners
56 54 33 1015 James Bendall MS 31:23
57 55 34 958 Simon Howson MS 31:26 Northampton Road Runners
58 56 35 774 Tom Ward MS 31:27 Harborough AC
59 57 36 1460 Robert Brownlee MS 31:47 Kettering Town Harriers
60 58 1 1282 Ron Searle M60 31:49 Kettering Town Harriers
61 59 10 877 Stuart Bartlett M45 31:50 Team Balancise
62 60 37 1644 David Warren MS 31:56 Wootton Road Runners
63 61 3 1421 Kevin Reboul M50 32:00 Silson Joggers
64 62 38 1547 David Moody MS 32:02 David Lloyd Redway Runners
65 63 39 1512 Danny Winn MS 32:03 Bedford Harriers
66 3 2 210 Kelly Barnett FS 32:07 Wellingborough AC
67 64 40 1212 Adam Eales MS 32:09 Harborough AC
68 65 41 864 Jay Fallaize MS 32:12 Higham Harriers
69 66 42 1011 Joseph Mulenga MS 32:14 Coventry Godiva
70 67 8 1643 David Boyd M40 32:15
71 68 43 1619 Wojciech Kantczak MS 32:18 Corby AC
72 69 9 1617 Scott  Magee M40 32:20 Corby AC
73 4 1 782 Christine Lathwell F35 32:22 Luton AC
74 70 44 658 Michael Carrera MS 32:24 Wootton Road Runners
75 71 4 798 Peter Thomas M50 32:25 Rugby & Northampton AC
76 72 45 1529 Ben Norman MS 32:27 Higham Harriers
77 73 46 1571 Stuart Drummond MS 32:33 Northampton Road Runners
78 74 1 701 Paul Wilkerson M55 32:33 Bedford & County
79 75 47 1631 Adam Brooks MS 32:35 Harborough AC
80 76 5 999 Alan Mould M50 32:39 Rugby & Northampton AC
81 5 2 1621 Helen Talbot F35 32:42 Huncote Harriers
82 77 2 1317 Graeme Slight M55 32:44 Huncote Harriers
83 78 48 314 Rob Wheatley MS 32:45 Sphinx AC
84 6 2 982 Sally Cartwright F45 32:48 Bedford Harriers
85 79 11 1308 Michael Salter M45 32:53 Kettering Town Harriers
86 80 49 1612 Tom Dallamore MS 32:58 Corby AC
87 81 6 488 Tony Barnes M50 32:59 Bedford Harriers
88 82 3 1514 John Donaldson M55 33:01 Wellingborough AC
89 83 7 1528 Roger Bullen M50 33:01 Wellingborough AC
90 84 50 753 Simon Read MS 33:15 David Lloyd Redway Runners
91 85 8 52 Neil MacDonald M50 33:16 Wellingborough AC
92 86 51 1567 Stewart Shears MS 33:17 Silson Joggers
93 87 9 503 Andy Wilford M50 33:18 Huncote Harriers
94 88 10 287 Will Raybould M40 33:20 Human Energy AC
95 89 52 1562 Matthew Down MS 33:23 David Lloyd Redway Runners
96 90 53 354 Matthew Brown MS 33:37 Wootton Road Runners
97 7 3 957 Clare Hinton F35 33:43 Spa Striders
98 91 11 1371 Richard Campbell M40 33:46 Kettering Town Harriers
99 92 54 1584 Graeme Bickle MS 33:48 David Lloyd Redway Runners
100 8 3 754 Niamh Morrin FS 33:54 Wootton Road Runners
101 93 4 1318 David Coates M55 33:55 Silson Joggers
102 94 55 769 William Shippin MS 34:03 UKNetRunner
103 95 56 232 Andrew Redden MS 34:06 Wellingborough AC
104 96 12 1369 Richard McGuirk M45 34:07
105 97 57 768 Toby Cartwright MS 34:08 Brackley & District
106 98 1 127 David Pettifer M65 34:12 Kenilworth Runners
107 99 5 1195 Kevin Naughton M55 34:15 Sphinx AC
108 9 4 160 Katharine Baxter FS 34:17 Wellingborough AC
109 100 6 900 Ken Willis M55 34:18 Northants Police
110 101 10 69 Nigel Sheppard M50 34:19 David Lloyd Redway Runners
111 102 58 1422 Steve Duke MS 34:21 Kettering Town Harriers
112 103 13 869 Dave Waddington M45 34:27 Harborough AC
113 104 11 887 Pete Goringe M50 34:27 Kettering Town Harriers
114 10 4 589 Adele Marshall F35 34:33 Wellingborough AC
115 11 3 1485 Barbara Willison F45 34:34 Wootton Road Runners
116 105 59 1102 Lewis Todd MS 34:35 Wootton Road Runners
117 106 12 1582 Shaun Cherry M40 34:36 Wellingborough AC
118 107 13 1401 Andy McIntosh M40 34:38 Sphinx AC
119 108 4 1609 Henry Griffiths M20 34:42 Wellingborough AC
120 109 7 33 Phil Gatley M55 34:43 Rugby Triathlon Club
121 110 14 158 Simon Hart M40 34:46 Huncote Harriers
122 12 5 533 Dorota Brynkiewicz FS 34:47 Sphinx AC
123 13 6 1555 Lisa Smith FS 34:52 Wellingborough AC
124 111 60 718 Mark Coupland MS 34:55 Wootton Road Runners
125 112 61 1407 Mark Cherry MS 34:58
126 14 5 1170 Sarah Ellwood F35 34:59 Wellingborough AC
127 113 62 1653 Mark Kennedy MS 35:00 Northampton Road Runners
128 114 14 1268 Christopher Noble M45 35:02 Brackley & District
129 115 15 234 James O'Dowd M45 35:04 Huncote Harriers
130 116 63 1176 Alastair Mitchell MS 35:08 Kettering Town Harriers
131 117 15 599 Martin Young M40 35:09
132 118 16 1321 Ian Thompson M45 35:22 Huncote Harriers
133 119 12 1304 Trevor White M50 35:24
134 120 16 1246 Chris Williams M40 35:25 Leighton Buzzard AC
135 121 17 1393 Adrian Tuck M45 35:26 Northampton Road Runners
136 122 64 518 Neil Gray MS 35:28 Higham Harriers
137 15 4 443 Elaine Morris F45 35:33
138 123 18 663 Alex McMurtrie M45 35:33 Rugby & Northampton AC
139 124 13 609 Kevin Church M50 35:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
140 125 8 1527 Ben Orme M55 35:38 Sphinx AC
141 126 19 412 Mark Bonham M45 35:43 Wellingborough AC
142 16 1 858 Susie Tawney F50 35:44 Leamington C & AC
143 127 9 61 Mitch Timms M55 35:49 Sphinx AC
144 128 17 1645 Yann Creze M40 35:55 Bedford Harriers
145 129 18 800 Grzegorz Idzi M40 35:56 Wootton Road Runners
146 130 65 237 Matt Spenceley MS 35:57 Brackley & District
147 17 2 786 Kerry Munn F50 35:58 Kettering Town Harriers
148 131 10 477 David Fearn M55 36:01
149 132 20 1608 Alan Griffiths M45 36:02 Wellingborough AC
150 133 19 1312 Alan Rain M40 36:05 Kettering Town Harriers
151 134 66 315 Chris Unwin MS 36:06 Huncote Harriers
152 135 11 76 Richard Franklin M55 36:07 Rugby & Northampton AC
153 18 1 734 Joanna Greenslade F40 36:07 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
154 136 67 558 Matthew Hancock MS 36:09 Wellingborough AC
155 137 14 1611 Mike Dallamore M50 36:15 Corby AC
156 138 21 927 Ashley Walden M45 36:16
157 139 20 1021 Richard Scrase M40 36:29 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
158 140 12 1634 Colin Rimmer M55 36:30 Birstall Running Club
159 141 13 1261 Andrew Hoare M55 36:34 Silson Joggers
160 19 5 579 Sarah Jones F45 36:34 Northampton Road Runners
161 142 14 1618 Mark Stirmey M55 36:36 Corby AC
162 143 15 665 Ian Marriott M50 36:38 Brackley & District
163 20 3 1628 Penny Andrews F50 36:44 Rugby & Northampton AC
164 21 7 159 Harriet Woolley FS 36:46 Wellingborough AC
165 22 6 316 Trudi Unwin F35 36:47 Huncote Harriers
166 23 8 152 Victoria Berry FS 36:48 David Lloyd Redway Runners
167 144 16 1428 John  Ferris  M50 36:53 Wootton Road Runners
168 24 7 1607 Dahlia Kasperski F35 36:54 Kettering Town Harriers
169 145 68 259 Stuart Snelson MS 36:57 Bedford Harriers
170 25 8 1294 Frances Hooper F35 37:00 Wootton Road Runners
171 26 2 1142 Rebecca Hollowell F40 37:04 Northampton Road Runners
172 146 21 1355 David Robinson M40 37:09 Huncote Harriers
173 147 17 1610 Robert McArthur M50 37:14
174 27 9 1639 Sarah Baxby F35 37:14 Corby AC
175 148 15 1077 Tony Keech M55 37:22 Human Energy AC
176 149 22 1350 Mark Nicholls M45 37:28 Silson Joggers
177 150 22 1373 Mark Harrison M40 37:30 Wellingborough AC
178 151 69 749 Paul O'Brien MS 37:38 Harborough AC
179 152 5 868 Harry Waddington M20 37:40 Harborough AC
180 28 3 212 Julie-Ann Hammond F40 37:40
181 29 9 493 Charlotte Yarker FS 37:41 Northampton Road Runners
182 30 4 1629 Veronica Singleton F50 37:42 Bedford Harriers
183 153 70 670 Stuart Craig MS 37:48
184 31 6 1017 Julie Martin F45 37:55 David Lloyd Redway Runners
185 154 23 1606 Joe Kasperski M40 37:56
186 155 2 832 Pete Courtney M65 37:59
187 156 23 1214 John Eales M45 38:03 Northampton Road Runners
188 32 4 1638 Linda Lytollis F40 38:04 Silson Joggers
189 157 71 1523 Simon Cook MS 38:06 Desborough & Rothwell
190 33 7 504 Kate Evans F45 38:22 Spa Striders
191 158 16 584 Kevin Garner M55 38:26 Wootton Road Runners
192 34 10 534 Joanna Malagocka F35 38:32 Sphinx AC
193 159 72 1242 Matt Anslow MS 38:36
194 160 2 577 David Coates M60 38:43 Cherwell Runners
195 161 3 719 Tony Swindells M60 38:50 Wootton Road Runners
196 162 18 1624 Mark Bland M50 38:52 Corby AC
197 163 4 863 Philip Sawdall M60 38:57
198 164 24 1053 Michael Dent M45 39:02
199 165 19 983 Russell Cartwright M50 39:04 Bedford Harriers
200 35 8 350 Jayne Cooper F45 39:07 Brackley & District
201 166 20 41 Michael Dowdy M50 39:08 Wootton Road Runners
202 167 21 605 Robin Schumacher M50 39:12
203 36 10 731 Kim Geeves FS 39:13 Wellingborough AC
204 37 11 238 Lorna Spenceley F35 39:18 Brackley & District
205 38 5 1098 Wendy Parker F50 39:26 Northampton Road Runners
206 168 17 673 Jon Dilworth M55 39:36 Northampton Road Runners
207 169 73 1546 Jamie Young MS 39:43 David Lloyd Redway Runners
208 39 5 875 Wendy Thompson F40 39:46 Huncote Harriers
209 170 22 1425 David Jarrett M50 39:47 Silson Joggers
210 171 74 1372 Bob Kellam MS 39:49 Silson Joggers
211 172 23 1620 Michael Hicks M50 39:56
212 40 6 1330 Deborah Varnfield F50 39:56 Wellingborough AC
213 173 5 1180 Dave Burk M60 39:58 Wootton Road Runners
214 174 24 44 Rob Britten M50 40:00 Kettering Town Harriers
215 41 11 1343 Grace Rogers FS 40:04 Silson Joggers
216 175 25 1648 David Morley M45 40:04 Silson Joggers
217 176 24 744 Jude Okoye M40 40:09 Wootton Road Runners
218 177 25 1336 Brian Keers M50 40:11 Silson Joggers
219 42 1 586 Rosemary Van der Putten F55 40:15 Human Energy AC
220 178 26 424 Paul Braddock M45 40:21 Northampton Road Runners
221 43 9 708 Barbara Fulton F45 40:24 Kettering Town Harriers
222 179 18 1539 Terry Down M55 40:25 David Lloyd Redway Runners
223 44 12 1423 Wendy Duke F35 40:28 Kettering Town Harriers
224 180 19 1622 Norman Smith M55 40:33 Road Runners Club
225 45 10 693 Victoria Watson F45 40:38 Wellingborough AC
226 46 13 1605 Natasha King F35 40:40 Silson Joggers
227 47 11 1270 Elaine Palmer F45 40:47 Northampton Road Runners
228 48 7 1396 Madeleine Moutrie F50 40:56 Silson Joggers
229 49 6 115 Kassia Gardner F40 40:58 David Lloyd Redway Runners
230 181 26 1637 Sandy Moffat M50 41:02 Silson Joggers
231 50 8 1395 Melanie Bignell F50 41:11 Silson Joggers
232 182 75 317 Nick Breeze MS 41:13 Wellingborough AC
233 183 27 308 Charles Corbett M50 41:15
234 184 28 331 Steven Tyrell M50 41:20
235 185 3 620 Thomas Dable M65 41:23 Kenilworth Runners
236 51 9 628 Jackie King F50 41:31 Harborough AC
237 186 6 462 Philip Norman M60 41:35 Riverside Runners
238 187 29 1481 Antonio Amato M50 41:37 Wootton Road Runners
239 52 10 872 Diana Craig F50 41:43
240 53 12 1646 Clare Benson F45 41:46
241 54 14 1273 Kirstan Boynton F35 41:56 Rugby & Northampton AC
242 188 76 1189 Martin Latchman MS 41:58
243 55 7 918 Marie Hammond F40 41:59 Higham Harriers
244 56 12 907 Amy Vaughan FS 42:00 Wellingborough AC
245 189 27 439 Steven Ashman M45 42:04
246 57 15 1427 Tracey Ferris  F35 42:13 Wootton Road Runners
247 190 30 711 Carrie Carruthers M50 42:13 Wootton Road Runners
248 191 1 1311 Allan Lock M70 42:26
249 58 13 1327 Julie Long F45 42:30 Silson Joggers
250 59 8 1379 Nikki Turner F40 42:30
251 192 7 1240 Morris Dempster M60 42:41 Bedford Harriers
252 193 4 585 Daniel Van der Putten M65 42:57 Human Energy AC
253 60 13 1001 Emily Keggin FS 42:59 Wellingborough AC
254 194 25 669 David Bevan M40 43:03 Wootton Road Runners
255 195 20 502 Tony Hall M55 43:06
256 196 31 1632 Ian Mann M50 43:20 Wellingborough AC
257 197 32 261 Paul Brooks M50 43:23 Luton AC
258 198 28 1615 Steve Pryor-Jones M45 43:24 Wootton Road Runners
259 61 9 1052 Helen Deacon F40 43:26
260 199 21 1564 Howard Beale M55 43:27 Wootton Road Runners
261 62 10 926 Helen Walden F40 43:31
262 200 8 325 Cliff Bebbington M60 43:41
263 201 5 1626 Ray Lack M65 43:45 Harborough AC
264 63 11 1381 Joanna Letts F40 43:47 Northampton Road Runners
265 202 6 1262 Tim Hulett M65 43:53 Silson Joggers
266 64 12 664 Alison McMurtrie F40 43:55 Wootton Road Runners
267 65 14 1153 Dawn Holloway F45 44:00 Wellingborough AC
268 203 2 1128 Mike Duggan M70 44:04 Northbrook AC
269 66 16 613 Kay Duffy F35 44:06 Wootton Road Runners
270 67 11 1126 Sarah Warden F50 44:07 Northants Tri Club
271 204 77 686 Martyn Fleetwood MS 44:08
272 205 78 1157 Edward Snook MS 44:29 Wootton Road Runners
273 206 26 1277 Tim Day M40 44:31
274 207 9 1408 Michael Wood M60 44:35 Wootton Road Runners
275 208 27 624 Keith Blowes M40 44:38
276 68 12 374 Zoe Willett F50 44:42 Bedford Harriers
277 69 13 1464 Theresa Clark F50 44:56 Wellingborough AC
278 209 22 1335 Clive Culling M55 44:57
279 70 15 1026 Lisa Johnson F45 45:03 Rot Crew
280 210 7 1635 John  Strange M65 45:07 Telford Harriers
281 211 3 607 Tom Marchi M70 45:23 Sphinx AC
282 212 29 1056 Malcolm Kidby M45 45:38 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
283 213 8 1614 John  Freeman M65 45:40 Wellingborough AC
284 71 14 560 Emily-Rose Watts FS 45:47
285 72 2 491 Kathryn O'Brien F55 45:54 Nuneaton Harriers
286 73 15 241 Fiona Quinn FS 46:04 Sphinx AC
287 74 14 797 Dawn Thomas F50 46:06
288 75 15 1549 Sheona Smee F50 46:24 Silson Joggers
289 76 3 1410 Valerie Anslow F55 46:34 Wellingborough AC
290 77 17 1633 Lorraine Kirk F35 46:46 Wellingborough AC
291 214 9 1441 Paul Thomas M65 47:28
292 78 13 553 Gail Bates F40 47:40 Spa Striders
293 79 4 1649 Margaret Bond F55 47:40 Higham Harriers
294 80 16 1359 Julie Ormston F45 47:52 David Lloyd Redway Runners
295 81 16 1208 Jessica Berkeley FS 48:11
296 82 17 1388 Juliet Hanson F45 48:18 Silson Joggers
297 83 18 885 Kirsty Dodd F35 48:48 Wellingborough AC
298 84 1 38 Sally Hewitt F60 49:00 Wellingborough AC
299 85 16 1174 Dawn Exley F50 49:10 Wootton Road Runners
300 86 18 1286 Fiona Kinder F45 49:10 Wootton Road Runners
301 87 17 1630 Amanda Allen F50 49:43 Wellingborough AC
302 215 79 429 Adam O'Reilly MS 50:42
303 216 33 630 Ian Sturdgess M50 50:53 Bedford Harriers
304 88 1 1647 Ann Roe F65 51:28
305 89 17 988 Bethanie Yonc FS 51:35 Wellingborough AC
306 90 18 1642 Charlotte Knight FS 51:43
307 91 18 610 Hazel Cockerill F50 51:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
308 92 19 777 Kirsty Mead FS 52:12
309 217 30 776 Brian Mead M45 52:12
310 93 20 1641 Kerry Johnson FS 54:21
311 218 34 1027 Jon Wright M50 56:31 Rot Crew