EMGP Banbury 5 - 10 June 2014 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
9 9 1 66 Ashley Miles M40 27:11 Sphinx AC
20 20 2 680 Phil West M40 28:48 Kettering Town Harriers
33 33 3 407 Richard Lack M40 29:29 Wootton Road Runners
36 36 4 1326 Vince Carroll M40 29:36 Rugby & Northampton AC
42 42 5 1287 Mike Andrews M40 29:57 Rugby & Northampton AC
51 50 6 678 Jon Kemp M40 30:22 Wellingborough AC
55 54 7 1022 Andrew Wasdell M40 30:40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
58 57 8 211 Julian Blackwell M40 30:54 Wellingborough AC
60 58 9 1718 Andy Blaize M40 31:06 Northampton Road Runners
77 72 10 287 Will Raybould M40 31:45 Human Energy AC
88 81 11 1505 Gareth Bowden M40 32:03 Brackley & District
100 92 12 1665 Darren Nichol M40 32:21 Cherwell Runners
131 117 13 1582 Shaun Cherry M40 33:38 Wellingborough AC
142 125 14 1670 Nick Morley M40 34:06 Witney Road Runners
152 132 15 713 Thomas Thorp M40 34:24
153 133 16 1782 Mat Webber M40 34:29
157 136 17 1401 Andy McIntosh M40 34:34 Sphinx AC
171 148 18 1780 Giles Horner M40 35:02 Cherwell Runners
177 152 19 800 Grzegorz Idzi M40 35:17 Wootton Road Runners
179 154 20 1021 Richard Scrase M40 35:18 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
180 155 21 1019 Peter Moore M40 35:19 Northampton Road Runners
187 162 22 1693 Garin Wilby M40 35:32 Banbury Harriers
188 163 23 1748 Dean McCoy M40 35:34 Wellingborough AC
191 166 24 1355 David Robinson M40 35:47 Huncote Harriers
204 178 25 1749 Paschal O'Sullivan M40 36:16 Banbury Harriers
211 181 26 1771 Greg Ball M40 36:28
224 189 27 329 Richard Hands M40 36:52 Northbrook AC
225 190 28 1122 Alan Sherwin M40 37:02 Leamington C & AC
275 218 29 1666 Nigel Moss M40 39:37 Witney Road Runners
283 222 30 744 Jude Okoye M40 40:22 Wootton Road Runners
293 226 31 1699 Paul Procter M40 40:43 Banbury Soles
298 229 32 1744 Wayne Canning M40 40:59 Banbury Soles
299 230 33 1714 Ulen Neale M40 41:07 Headington Road Runners
308 235 34 1788 Tony Cronin M40 41:30
327 243 35 1690 Perran Moon M40 42:33
328 244 36 40 Peter Tye M40 42:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
331 246 37 1685 Adrian Smith M40 42:40 Woodstock Harriers
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
14 14 1 1137 David Kelly M45 28:17 Higham Harriers
22 22 2 1543 Brendan Moen M45 28:56 Rugby & Northampton AC
23 23 3 623 Tony Letts M45 29:02 Northampton Road Runners
25 25 4 1734 David Cantwell M45 29:13 Woodstock Harriers
29 29 5 1337 Andy Pacey M45 29:25 Silson Joggers
35 35 6 1364 Martin Dorrill M45 29:33 Kenilworth Runners
38 38 7 773 Richard Fowler M45 29:43 Wootton Road Runners
39 39 8 1316 Mark Stewart M45 29:44 Coventry Godiva
41 41 9 633 Ady King M45 29:50 Harborough AC
52 51 10 729 Chris Talbot M45 30:24 Huncote Harriers
56 55 11 1746 James Darcy M45 30:44 Silson Joggers
63 61 12 1691 Graham Ferris M45 31:14 Witney Road Runners
65 63 13 877 Stuart Bartlett M45 31:16 Team Balancise
71 68 14 1750 Karlton Stratford M45 31:35
80 74 15 1263 Kemal Mehmet M45 31:52 Kettering Town Harriers
81 75 16 244 Richard Broadbent M45 31:53 Kenilworth Runners
85 78 17 1308 Michael Salter M45 31:55 Kettering Town Harriers
103 95 18 1495 David Hutchings M45 32:31 Higham Harriers
107 98 19 543 Paul Caruana M45 32:38 Leamington C & AC
117 106 20 1541 Aaron Lincoln M45 32:54 Rugby & Northampton AC
138 122 21 1321 Ian Thompson M45 33:54 Huncote Harriers
146 129 22 412 Mark Bonham M45 34:14 Wellingborough AC
154 134 23 663 Alex McMurtrie M45 34:31 Rugby & Northampton AC
165 143 24 1608 Alan Griffiths M45 34:50 Wellingborough AC
170 147 25 1692 Alan Harrison M45 35:01 Woodstock Harriers
173 149 26 962 Graham Garlick M45 35:08 Leamington C & AC
198 172 27 1747 Malada Kudin M45 35:57 Wellingborough AC
216 183 28 1709 David Osborne M45 36:36 Cherwell Runners
221 187 29 1686 Rick Budd M45 36:45
228 193 30 260 Simon Tappenden M45 37:15 Brackley & District
243 200 31 1214 John Eales M45 37:58 Northampton Road Runners
247 202 32 234 James O'Dowd M45 38:07 Huncote Harriers
262 211 33 1704 Graeme Hackland M45 38:46 Hook Norton Harriers
277 220 34 424 Paul Braddock M45 39:53 Northampton Road Runners
306 233 35 569 Steve Laycock M45 41:27
326 242 36 1056 Malcolm Kidby M45 42:29 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
346 254 37 439 Steven Ashman M45 43:42
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
17 17 1 608 Lazloe Boden M50 28:40 Wootton Road Runners
31 31 2 1705 Nick Pacey M50 29:27 Silson Joggers
48 48 3 1737 Ian Thomas M50 30:10 Cherwell Runners
53 52 4 743 Andy Green M50 30:31 Team East Haddon
69 67 5 1421 Kevin Reboul M50 31:27 Silson Joggers
82 76 6 798 Peter Thomas M50 31:55 Rugby & Northampton AC
89 82 7 503 Andy Wilford M50 32:04 Huncote Harriers
108 99 8 999 Alan Mould M50 32:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
110 101 9 52 Neil MacDonald M50 32:45 Wellingborough AC
118 107 10 1736 John Grindey M50 33:00 Leicester Coritanians
119 108 11 1717 Paul Ainslie M50 33:07 Witney Road Runners
125 112 12 1751 Mike Pollard M50 33:22 Cherwell Runners
126 113 13 69 Nigel Sheppard M50 33:23 David Lloyd Redway Runners
140 124 14 1752 Mark Thorley M50 34:03 Cherwell Runners
150 131 15 1675 Mark Pidgeon M50 34:20 Woodstock Harriers
162 140 16 1694 Andy Church M50 34:45 Witney Road Runners
169 146 17 1428 John  Ferris  M50 34:58 Wootton Road Runners
175 151 18 1344 Michael Spencer M50 35:13 Silson Joggers
185 160 19 609 Kevin Church M50 35:30 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
186 161 20 1789 Martin Hamilton M50 35:32 Higham Harriers
202 176 21 1657 Guy Tucker M50 36:12 Cherwell Runners
203 177 22 1429 Steve Prior M50 36:15 Northampton Road Runners
206 179 23 665 Ian Marriott M50 36:22 Brackley & District
208 180 24 1314 Andrew Rogerson M50 36:25 Wallasey AC
217 184 25 1708 Roland Hancock M50 36:40 Leamington C & AC
222 188 26 1766 Ian Whitehead M50 36:50 Cherwell Runners
226 191 27 1260 Andrew Cooke M50 37:08 Human Energy AC
232 195 28 1794 Peter Cook M50 37:20 Hook Norton Harriers
237 198 29 41 Michael Dowdy M50 37:27 Wootton Road Runners
257 209 30 983 Russell Cartwright M50 38:33 Bedford Harriers
258 210 31 1425 David Jarrett M50 38:34 Silson Joggers
263 212 32 1336 Brian Keers M50 38:51 Silson Joggers
265 213 33 910 Andy Cottrell M50 39:09 Northampton Road Runners
279 221 34 578 Eugene O'Sullivan M50 40:03
292 225 35 1248 Julian Horsley M50 40:48
300 231 36 1637 Sandy Moffat M50 41:10 Silson Joggers
315 237 37 1481 Antonio Amato M50 41:56 Wootton Road Runners
385 268 38 1792 Abdul Olubagi M50 49:39
395 272 39 1027 Jon Wright M50 55:10 Rot Crew
397 273 40 730 Andy Manning M50 61:01 Wellingborough AC
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
75 70 1 1317 Graeme Slight M55 31:44 Huncote Harriers
95 87 2 428 Michael Williams M55 32:16 Kenilworth Runners
114 105 3 1514 John Donaldson M55 32:50 Wellingborough AC
123 111 4 1698 Phil Gilkes M55 33:17 Cherwell Runners
127 114 5 1195 Kevin Naughton M55 33:25 Sphinx AC
134 119 6 775 Mike Burling M55 33:41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
156 135 7 1527 Ben Orme M55 34:32 Sphinx AC
163 141 8 477 David Fearn M55 34:48
164 142 9 1707 Phil Coy M55 34:49 Banbury Harriers
182 157 10 61 Mitch Timms M55 35:24 Sphinx AC
184 159 11 1261 Andrew Hoare M55 35:29 Silson Joggers
242 199 12 1795 John Wilkinson M55 37:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
249 204 13 306 Neil Martin M55 38:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
256 208 14 1769 Brendan Hunter M55 38:32
266 214 15 673 Jon Dilworth M55 39:14 Northampton Road Runners
268 215 16 1539 Terry Down M55 39:15 David Lloyd Redway Runners
307 234 17 502 Tony Hall M55 41:29
320 239 18 1715 Andrew Howe M55 42:10 Brackley & District
325 241 19 1564 Howard Beale M55 42:27 Wootton Road Runners
338 249 20 402 Stephen Berry M55 42:58 Brackley & District
348 256 21 1184 John Fletcher M55 44:17
391 270 22 1726 Mark Foster M55 53:52 Bournville Harriers
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
67 65 1 1500 John Skelton M60 31:19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
84 77 2 1282 Ron Searle M60 31:55 Kettering Town Harriers
129 116 3 1658 Toby Benn M60 33:37 Headington Road Runners
200 174 4 1240 Morris Dempster M60 36:05 Bedford Harriers
229 194 5 1654 Lawrence Parkes M60 37:15 Cherwell Runners
235 196 6 577 David Coates M60 37:23 Cherwell Runners
250 205 7 75 Charles Jones M60 38:20 Northbrook AC
272 216 8 1180 Dave Burk M60 39:27 Wootton Road Runners
274 217 9 1668 John McCormac M60 39:37 Witney Road Runners
313 236 10 1738 Graham Pickup M60 41:47 Bicester AC
329 245 11 325 Cliff Bebbington M60 42:38
343 252 12 682 Bill Goadbsy M60 43:29 Daventry Road Runners
347 255 13 1408 Michael Wood M60 44:06 Wootton Road Runners
369 262 14 1331 Eamon Kennedy M60 46:21 Northampton Road Runners
370 263 15 706 Jaswant Chana M60 46:26 Bedford Harriers
376 264 16 37 Barrington Mudd M60 47:34 Fetch Everyone Running Club
381 265 17 1742 John Roulstone M60 48:33 Cherwell Runners
398 274 18 1696 John Standen M60 63:20 Cherwell Runners
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
135 120 1 1680 Bruce Hendrie M65 33:44 Banbury Harriers
137 121 2 127 David Pettifer M65 33:51 Kenilworth Runners
220 186 3 1660 Glyn Pritchard M65 36:44 Banbury Harriers
288 224 4 620 Thomas Dable M65 40:32 Kenilworth Runners
321 240 5 1679 Peter Ratcliffe M65 42:11 Road Runners Club
336 248 6 585 Daniel Van der Putten M65 42:51 Human Energy AC
342 251 7 1262 Tim Hulett M65 43:24 Silson Joggers
359 259 8 1441 Paul Thomas M65 45:31
368 261 9 1295 Colin Bricher M65 46:09 Northampton Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
302 232 1 1311 Allan Lock M70 41:12
316 238 2 1128 Mike Duggan M70 42:07 Northbrook AC
354 257 3 607 Tom Marchi M70 45:04 Sphinx AC
389 269 4 1781 David Phillips M70 51:32 Massey Ferguson
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
383 267 1 679 Larry Corkrey M75 48:55 Bedford Harriers