Chiltern League Division 1 - Match 5 - Milton Keynes - 8 February 2014
Senior Men Senior Men Senior Men
2 Chad Lambert MS 27:10 1 Bedford & County 1626 1 Bedford & County 9644
8 Steve Tuttle MS 28:16 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1564 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 9004
20 Steve Green MS 29:38 3 Harrow AC 1211 3 Harrow AC 8608
21 Matt Clarke MS 29:43 4 Silson Joggers 1191 4 Chiltern Harriers 7452
24 Liam Smith M20 29:59 6th M20 5 Leighton Buzzard AC 1143 5 St Albans Striders 7181
27 Graham Jones MS 30:09 6 Headington RR 1048 6 Leighton Buzzard AC 6649
28 Ross Threlfall MS 30:10 7 Chiltern Harriers 973 7 Headington RR 6141
31 Ryan Burling M20 30:21 8th M20 8 St Albans Striders 886 8 Windsor, SE&H 6096
34 Eliot Winter MS 30:30 9 Vale of Aylesbury 748 9 Silson Joggers 6046
41 Chris Hearn MS 31:05 10 Watford Harriers 677 10 Vale of Aylesbury 5799
43 Alex Bowden M40 31:07 6th M40 11 Tring RC 636 11 Watford Harriers 5050
44 Gary Blaber M40 31:09 7th M40 12 Windsor, SE&H 605 12 Luton AC 4783
47 Jeremy Vick MS 31:24 13 Wycombe Phoenix 473 13 Tring RC 4689
48 Daniel Webber MS 31:30 14 Luton AC 449 14 Wycombe Phoenix 4085
52 Mark Palser MS 32:05 Under 20 Men Under 20 Men
56 Michael Greener M20 32:25 13th M20 1 Bedford & County 516 1 Bedford & County 3069
81 Josh Lyman MS 33:37 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 429 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 2004
85 Carl Reynolds M40 33:53 19th M40 3 Wycombe Phoenix 264 3 Windsor, SE&H 1652
86 Marcus Whelband MS 34:01 4 Harrow AC 241 4 Wycombe Phoenix 1472
94 Jonathan Peters MS 34:31 5 Vale of Aylesbury 157 5 Luton AC 1450
98 Sam Deathe MS 34:39 6 Windsor, SE&H 154 6 Harrow AC 1433
105 Adrian Cox M40 35:11 27th M40 7 Luton AC 140 7 Chiltern Harriers 1354
117 Daniel Brumby MS 35:58 8 Chiltern Harriers 130 8 Vale of Aylesbury 1069
120 Oli Lum M20 36:06 17th M20 9 St Albans Striders 84 9 St Albans Striders 840
121 Jack Comerford MS 36:07 10 Leighton Buzzard AC 0 10 Leighton Buzzard AC 160
Chris St Leger-Harris MS 36:18 Veteran Men Veteran Men
125 Nick Washington MS 36:47 1 Headington RR 509 1 Chiltern Harriers 3308
128 Mike Burling M50 37:01 15th M50 2 Silson Joggers 508 2 Headington RR 2861
134 Chris Mahon M40 37:35 34th M40 3 Harrow AC 485 3 Silson Joggers 2775
137 Finn Hansen M40 37:58 36th M40 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 443 4 Harrow AC 2762
138 Kelvin Smith M60 38:09 3rd M60 5 St Albans Striders 437 5 St Albans Striders 2745
146 Ian Pheasey MS 39:46 6 Chiltern Harriers 399 6 Vale of Aylesbury 2391
159 Richard Pownall M50 41:26 24th M50 7 Tring RC 391 7 Marshall Milton Keynes 2303
171 Keith Cook M60 45:26 6th M60 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 370 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 2267
178 Jim Lawrence M50 60:02 31st M50 9 Vale of Aylesbury 324 9 Watford Harriers 2133
179 finished 10 Watford Harriers 219 10 Tring RC 1892
11 Wycombe Phoenix 160 11 Bedford & County 1490
12 Luton AC 146 12 Luton AC 1487
13 Windsor, SE&H 121 13 Wycombe Phoenix 1080
14 Bedford & County 78 14 Windsor, SE&H 375
Under 17 Men Under 17 Men Under 17 Men
4 Owen Seamark 20:40 1 Bedford & County 112 1 Bedford & County 713
8 Harry Morton 21:47 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 91 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 517
9 Archie Rippin 21:55 3 Chiltern Harriers 70 3 Chiltern Harriers 513
16 George Glinski 22:22 4 Wycombe Phoenix 46 4 Windsor, SE&H 450
25 Toby Herdman-Smith 23:16 5 Harrow AC 37 5 Wycombe Phoenix 366
28 Charles Wheeler 23:24 6 Leighton Buzzard AC 35 6 St Albans Striders 293
29 George Wheeler 23:36 7 St Albans Striders 32 7 Leighton Buzzard AC 219
31 finished 8 Luton AC 11 8 Watford Harriers 205
9 Watford Harriers 6 9 Harrow AC 202
10 Silson Joggers 0 10 Luton AC 195
11 Tring RC 0 11 Vale of Aylesbury 110
12 Vale of Aylesbury 0 12 Silson Joggers 32
13 Windsor, SE&H 0 13 Tring RC 26
Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys
7 Daniel Hynes 15:27 1 Bedford & County 180 1 Bedford & County 1059
19 Harvey Green 16:24 2 Chiltern Harriers 146 2 Chiltern Harriers 848
22 Jacob Tresham 16:34 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 140 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 804
25 Devon Harford 16:37 4 Wycombe Phoenix 117 4 Windsor, SE&H 632
26 Jake Cox 16:38 5 Windsor, SE&H 83 5 Wycombe Phoenix 611
31 Connor Marley 16:49 6 Watford Harriers 71 6 Vale of Aylesbury 534
40 Ewan Forsythe 17:43 7 Luton AC 59 7 Luton AC 505
46 Lawrence Tye 20:01 8 St Albans Striders 40 8 Watford Harriers 488
48 finished 9 Harrow AC 23 9 St Albans Striders 351
10 Vale of Aylesbury 23 10 Harrow AC 317
11 Silson Joggers 8 11 Silson Joggers 71
12 Tring RC 0 12 Tring RC 11
Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys
11 Jack Meijer 9:38 1 Windsor, SE&H 286 1 Chiltern Harriers 1593
21 Charlie Madgin 9:48 2 Chiltern Harriers 285 2 St Albans Striders 1586
24 Robert Hickman 9:51 3 St Albans Striders 273 3 Windsor, SE&H 1516
27 Oliver Megeary 10:01 4 Bedford & County 240 4 Bedford & County 1469
33 Owain Williams 10:06 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 239 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 1424
42 Marcus Lovell 10:29 6 Luton AC 210 6 Wycombe Phoenix 1241
47 Aaron Wooton 10:36 6 Wycombe Phoenix 199 6 Vale of Aylesbury 1121
51 Tim McElligott 10:47 8 Vale of Aylesbury 185 8 Luton AC 1114
52 Alistair Grant 10:49 9 Harrow AC 184 9 Harrow AC 1025
54 Max Pearson 11:01 10 Silson Joggers 75 10 Silson Joggers 459
56 Alasdair Brown 11:06 11 Watford Harriers 10 11 Watford Harriers 324
57 Peter Hickman 11:08
58 Kyle MacLeod 11:17
59 Jack Terrey 11:19
63 James Dowsett 11:36
67 Archie Yabsley 11:54
71 Finlay Gibbs 12:06
72 Samuel Tye 12:08
74 Caleb Grey 12:11
79 Harrison Smith 12:35
79 finished
Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys
22 Kiylen Nurse 7:34 1 Chiltern Harriers 161 1 Chiltern Harriers 973
30 Aiden Murphy 7:55 2 Luton AC 123 2 Luton AC 776
34 Tomas Billenness 8:01 3 St Albans Striders 117 3 Windsor, SE&H 766
37 Leo Freeland 8:05 4 Leighton Buzzard AC 115 4 Harrow AC 705
38 Tom Meijer 8:08 5 Harrow AC 109 5 St Albans Striders 687
40 Ben Green 8:09 6 Windsor, SE&H 86 6 Wycombe Phoenix 671
48 Zak Freeland 8:35 7 Marshall Milton Keynes 82 7 Bedford & County 635
49 Jack Nuttall 8:36 8 Vale of Aylesbury 80 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 583
51 Daniel Madgin 9:03 9 Banbury Harriers 50 9 Marshall Milton Keynes 433
55 finished 10 Bedford & County 49 10 Cookham Running Club 360
11 Stevenage & North Herts 33 11 Banbury Harriers 327
12 Biggleswade 32 12 Vale of Aylesbury 326
13 Wycombe Phoenix 32 13 Maidenhead AC 318
14 Silson Joggers 14 14 Biggleswade 155
15 Watford Harriers 10 15 Bracknell AC 119
16 Bracknell AC 0 16 Stevenage & North Herts 109
17 Cookham Running Club 0 17 Silson Joggers 75
18 Maidenhead AC 0 18 Watford Harriers 69
Senior Women Senior Women Senior Women
8 Wendy Webber F35 24:06 2nd F35 1 Bedford & County 333 1 Bedford & County 1894
10 Lara Bromilow FS 24:17 2 Luton AC 309 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1869
22 Fern Yull F20 25:56 3 St Albans Striders 302 3 St Albans Striders 1770
24 Sophie Gibbens FS 26:08 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 292 4 Luton AC 1664
33 Lauren Hankers FS 27:14 5 Windsor, SE&H 272 5 Chiltern Harriers 1643
42 Kerry Adams F35 28:00 12th F35 6 Vale of Aylesbury 237 6 Windsor, SE&H 1580
43 Diane Baldwin F55 28:04 1st F55 7 Chiltern Harriers 224 7 Headington RR 1572
47 Mel Wright FS 28:45 8 Headington RR 223 8 Vale of Aylesbury 1518
70 Fiona Darling-Glinski F45 31:58 16th F45 9 Leighton Buzzard AC 219 9 Harrow AC 1185
88 finished 10 Tring RC 197 10 Watford Harriers 1067
11 Silson Joggers 142 11 Leighton Buzzard AC 1064
12 Harrow AC 54 12 Tring RC 1044
13 Watford Harriers 20 13 Silson Joggers 885
14 Wycombe Phoenix 0 14 Wycombe Phoenix 554
Veteran Women Veteran Women
1 St Albans Striders 270 1 St Albans Striders 1478
2 Tring RC 197 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1385
3 Marshall Milton Keynes 193 3 Chiltern Harriers 1089
4 Vale of Aylesbury 186 4 Vale of Aylesbury 1062
5 Luton AC 142 5 Luton AC 983
6 Leighton Buzzard AC 106 6 Tring RC 930
7 Silson Joggers 93 7 Watford Harriers 892
8 Headington RR 89 8 Silson Joggers 665
9 Chiltern Harriers 68 9 Headington RR 660
10 Bedford & County 61 10 Leighton Buzzard AC 536
11 Windsor, SE&H 45 11 Bedford & County 430
12 Watford Harriers 20 12 Harrow AC 251
13 Harrow AC 0 13 Wycombe Phoenix 245
14 Wycombe Phoenix 0 14 Windsor, SE&H 162
Under 20/17 Women Under 20/17 Women Under 20/17 Women
7 Amy Radford U17 18:31 5th F17 1 Chiltern Harriers 81 1 Windsor, SE&H 466
9 Sophia Cliffe U17 18:46 7th F17 2 Bedford & County 73 2 Bedford & County 442
15 Sophia Hannelly U17 19:15 11th F17 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 65 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 385
19 Caroline Schaufelberger U20 19:41 6th F20 4 Harrow AC 53 4 Chiltern Harriers 368
20 Jasmine Finlay F20 19:52 7th F20 5 Wycombe Phoenix 45 5 Luton AC 326
22 Honor Douglas-Miller U20 20:57 8th F20 6 St Albans Striders 45 6 St Albans Striders 252
26 Chelsea Hunt U20 21:22 11th F20 7 Windsor, SE&H 39 7 Harrow AC 281
29 Sophie Crisp U17 22:19 18th F17 8 Watford Harriers 11 8 Wycombe Phoenix 172
31 finished 9 Luton AC 4 9 Watford Harriers 143
10 Vale of Aylesbury 0 10 Vale of Aylesbury 143
11 Silson Joggers 0 11 Silson Joggers 86
Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls
3 Emma Mears 14:04 1 Bedford & County 186 1 Bedford & County 1104
12 Rhona Grant 14:34 2 Chiltern Harriers 186 2 Chiltern Harriers 1038
21 Sophie Botham 15:21 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 162 3 Windsor, SE&H 961
26 Charlotte Moyse 15:30 4 Windsor, SE&H 158 4 St Albans Striders 861
27 Natalie Nurse 15:35 5 St Albans Striders 150 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 826
40 Anna Radford 16:48 6 Harrow AC 99 6 Harrow AC 784
45 Iona Norwood 17:34 7 Wycombe Phoenix 78 7 Wycombe Phoenix 399
48 Alice Barnard 17:44 8 Vale of Aylesbury 53 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 242
55 Holly Hunt 20:05 9 Silson Joggers 34 9 Vale of Aylesbury 216
55 finished 10 Leighton Buzzard AC 15 10 Silson Joggers 186
11 Watford Harriers 12 11 Luton AC 78
12 Luton AC 0 12 Watford Harriers 67
Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls
17 Jess Nuttall 10:50 1 Chiltern Harriers 268 1 Chiltern Harriers 1420
18 Katie Mallaghan 10:53 2 St Albans Striders 251 2 Bedford & County 1340
26 Holly Jamieson 11:09 3 Wycombe Phoenix 241 3 St Albans Striders 1300
34 Amber Harman 11:22 4 Bedford & County 240 4 Wycombe Phoenix 1268
41 Montana Edghill 11:35 5 Windsor SE&H 203 5 Windsor SE&H 1219
46 Rosie Merrin 11:54 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 201 6 Luton AC 1199
51 Gemma Milne 12:04 7 Luton AC 185 7 Marshall Milton Keynes 1106
56 Libby Herdman-Smith 12:13 8 Silson Joggers 139 8 Harrow AC 847
57 Hannah Weatherley 12:14 9 Harrow AC 126 9 Silson Joggers 568
67 Charlotte Cooke 12:52 10 Watford Harriers 93 10 Watford Harriers 557
73 finished 11 Leighton Buzzard AC 71 11 Leighton Buzzard AC 363
12 Vale of Aylesbury 15 12 Vale of Aylesbury 216
Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls
9 Imogen King 7:14 1 Wycombe Phoenix 195 1 Wycombe Phoenix 1173
41 Nelyie Nurse 8:22 2 Bracknell AC 176 2 Bracknell AC 1080
60 Mia Soman 9:04 3 Oxford City AC 164 3 Oxford City AC 938
67 finished 4 St Albans Striders 149 4 St Albans Striders 916
5 Chiltern Harriers 148 5 Chiltern Harriers 889
6 Windsor SE&H 133 6 Harrow AC 788
7 Harrow AC 117 7 Windsor SE&H 743
8 Luton AC 111 8 Vale of Aylesbury 607
9 Vale of Aylesbury 99 9 Luton AC 537
10 Marshall Milton Keynes 94 10 Marshall Milton Keynes 488
11 Stevenage & North Herts 65 11 Watford Harriers 439
12 Leighton Buzzard AC 57 12 Maidenhead AC 369
13 Watford Harriers 56 13 Biggleswade 324
14 Biggleswade 55 14 Leighton Buzzard AC 313
15 Silson Joggers 33 15 Stevenage & North Herts 301
16 Dacorum & Tring 2 16 Cookham Running Club 172
17 Cookham Running Club 0 17 Dacorum & Tring 41
18 Maidenhead AC 0 18 Silson Joggers 33
19 Tring RC 0 19 Tring RC 3
Overall Team Overall Team
1 Bedford & County 2990 1 Bedford & County 17699
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 2737 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 15989
3 Chiltern Harriers 2233 3 Chiltern Harriers 14956
4 St Albans Striders 1979 4 St Albans Striders 13639
5 Harrow AC 1787 5 Harrow AC 13237
6 Windsor, SE&H 1646 6 Windsor, SE&H 12914
7 Silson Joggers 1589 7 Luton AC 9823
8 Leighton Buzzard AC 1507 8 Vale of Aylesbury 9576
9 Headington RR 1271 9 Wycombe Phoenix 8737
10 Vale of Aylesbury 1261 10 Leighton Buzzard AC 8561
11 Luton AC 1227 11 Silson Joggers 8260
12 Wycombe Phoenix 1199 12 Watford Harriers 7859
13 Watford Harriers 900 13 Headington RR 7713
14 Tring RC 833 14 Tring RC 5770
Male Overall Male Overall
1 Bedford & County 2158 1 Bedford & County 12885
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 2017 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 11749
3 Chiltern Harriers 1474 3 Chiltern Harriers 10406
4 Harrow AC 1455 4 Harrow AC 10152
5 Silson Joggers 1274 5 St Albans Striders 9411
6 St Albans Striders 1231 6 Windsor, SE&H 8694
7 Leighton Buzzard AC 1178 7 Vale of Aylesbury 7564
8 Headington RR 1048 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 6868
9 Windsor, SE&H 974 9 Silson Joggers 6608
10 Vale of Aylesbury 956 10 Luton AC 6597
11 Wycombe Phoenix 835 11 Wycombe Phoenix 6303
12 Watford Harriers 764 12 Headington RR 6141
13 Luton AC 729 13 Watford Harriers 6067
14 Tring RC 636 14 Tring RC 4726
Female Overall Female Overall
1 Bedford & County 832 1 Bedford & County 4814
2 Chiltern Harriers 759 2 Chiltern Harriers 4550
3 St Albans Striders 748 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 4240
4 Marshall Milton Keynes 720 4 St Albans Striders 4228
5 Windsor, SE&H 672 5 Windsor, SE&H 4220
6 Luton AC 498 6 Luton AC 3226
7 Wycombe Phoenix 364 7 Harrow AC 3085
8 Harrow AC 332 8 Wycombe Phoenix 2434
9 Leighton Buzzard AC 329 9 Vale of Aylesbury 2012
10 Silson Joggers 315 10 Watford Harriers 1792
11 Vale of Aylesbury 305 11 Leighton Buzzard AC 1693
12 Headington RR 223 12 Silson Joggers 1652
13 Tring RC 197 13 Headington RR 1572
14 Watford Harriers 136 14 Tring RC 1044
Seniors Seniors
1 Bedford & County 1959 1 Bedford & County 11538
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1856 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 10873
3 Leighton Buzzard AC 1362 3 Harrow AC 9793
4 Silson Joggers 1333 4 Chiltern Harriers 9095
5 Headington RR 1271 5 St Albans Striders 8951
6 Harrow AC 1265 6 Leighton Buzzard AC 7713
7 Chiltern Harriers 1197 7 Headington RR 7713
8 St Albans Striders 1188 8 Windsor, SE&H 7676
9 Vale of Aylesbury 985 9 Vale of Aylesbury 7317
10 Windsor, SE&H 877 10 Silson Joggers 6931
11 Tring RC 833 11 Luton AC 6447
12 Luton AC 758 12 Watford Harriers 6117
13 Watford Harriers 697 13 Tring RC 5733
14 Wycombe Phoenix 473 14 Wycombe Phoenix 4639
Young Athletes Young Athletes
1 Chiltern Harriers 1036 1 Bedford & County 6161
2 Bedford & County 1031 2 Chiltern Harriers 5861
3 Marshall Milton Keynes 881 3 Windsor, SE&H 5238
4 St Albans Striders 791 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 5116
5 Windsor, SE&H 769 5 St Albans Striders 4688
6 Wycombe Phoenix 726 6 Wycombe Phoenix 4098
7 Harrow AC 522 7 Harrow AC 3444
8 Luton AC 469 8 Luton AC 3376
9 Vale of Aylesbury 276 9 Vale of Aylesbury 2259
10 Silson Joggers 256 10 Watford Harriers 1742
11 Watford Harriers 203 11 Silson Joggers 1329
12 Leighton Buzzard AC 145 12 Leighton Buzzard AC 848
13 Tring RC 0 13 Tring RC 37