Chiltern League Division 1 - Match 4 - Slough - 10 January 2014
Senior Men MMK Senior Men Senior Men
9 Steve Tuttle MS 28:28 1 1 Bedford & County 1724 1 Bedford & County 8018
21 Ross Threlfall MS 30:01 2 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1661 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 7440
22 Matt Clarke MS 30:01 3 3 Harrow AC 1521 3 Harrow AC 7397
26 Graham Jones MS 30:14 4 Windsor, SE&H 1519 4 Chiltern Harriers 6480
29 Steve Green MS 30:24 5 Chiltern Harriers 1445 5 St Albans Striders 6295
38 Liam Smith M20 30:58 1 7th M20 6 Leighton Buzzard AC 1328 6 Leighton Buzzard AC 5506
43 Gary Blaber M40 31:10 1 7th M40 7 St Albans Striders 1320 7 Windsor, SE&H 5490
51 Chris Hearn MS 31:17 8 Silson Joggers 1272 8 Headington RR 5089
58 Mark Palser MS 31:50 9 Headington RR 1132 9 Vale of Aylesbury 5047
62 Jeremy Vick MS 31:56 10 Vale of Aylesbury 1132 10 Silson Joggers 4854
71 Eliot Winter MS 32:34 11 Watford Harriers 920 11 Watford Harriers 4366
79 Josh Lyman MS 32:54 12 Wycombe Phoenix 884 12 Luton AC 4332
90 Michael Greener M20 33:17 2 13th M20 13 Luton AC 602 13 Tring RC 4047
93 Stuart Ellison MS 33:32 14 Tring RC 554 14 Wycombe Phoenix 3607
96 Luke Elton MS 33:36 Under 20 Men Under 20 Men
111 Carl Reynolds M40 34:27 2 1 Bedford & County 565 1 Bedford & County 2553
114 Marcus Whelband MS 34:32 2 Wycombe Phoenix 331 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1616
126 Adrian Cox M40 35:07 3 3 Windsor, SE&H 328 3 Wycombe Phoenix 1556
138 Chris Mahon M40 35:43 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 317 4 Windsor, SE&H 1498
151 Jack Comerford MS 36:36 5 Harrow AC 259 5 Luton AC 1310
156 Mike Burling M50 36:56 1 17th M50 6 St Albans Striders 205 6 Harrow AC 1192
161 Finn Hansen M40 37:43 7 Chiltern Harriers 170 7 Chiltern Harriers 1061
164 Paul Mason M60 37:57 1 3rd M60 8 Vale of Aylesbury 152 8 Vale of Aylesbury 912
168 Nick Washington MS 38:14 9 Luton AC 141 9 St Albans Striders 756
170 Kelvin Smith M60 38:27 2 4th M60 10 Leighton Buzzard AC 0 10 Leighton Buzzard AC 160
180 Michael Groom M60 40:01 3 5th M60 Veteran Men Veteran Men
201 Jim Lawrence M50 51:05 1 Chiltern Harriers 630 1 Chiltern Harriers 2909
201 finished 2 Headington RR 597 2 Headington RR 2352
3 Silson Joggers 566 3 St Albans Striders 2306
4 Leighton Buzzard AC 485 4 Harrow AC 2277
5 Vale of Aylesbury 429 5 Silson Joggers 2267
6 Watford Harriers 403 6 Vale of Aylesbury 2065
7 St Albans Striders 398 7 Watford Harriers 1911
8 Marshall Milton Keynes 390 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 1897
9 Harrow AC 381 9 Marshall Milton Keynes 1857
10 Tring RC 290 10 Tring RC 1498
11 Wycombe Phoenix 290 11 Bedford & County 1412
12 Luton AC 120 12 Luton AC 1339
13 Bedford & County 96 13 Wycombe Phoenix 855
14 Windsor, SE&H 10 14 Windsor, SE&H 253
Under 17 Men Under 17 Men Under 17 Men
4 Owen Seamark 19:45 1 1 Bedford & County 150 1 Bedford & County 601
13 Harry Morton 20:37 2 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 110 2 Windsor, SE&H 450
17 George Glinski 21:03 3 3 Chiltern Harriers 91 3 Chiltern Harriers 443
20 George Wheeler 21:13 4 Wycombe Phoenix 81 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 426
21 Charles Wheeler 21:14 5 St Albans Striders 70 5 Wycombe Phoenix 320
33 Toby Herdman-Smith 22:04 6 Harrow AC 46 6 St Albans Striders 261
40 finished 7 Leighton Buzzard AC 46 7 Watford Harriers 199
8 Watford Harriers 38 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 184
9 Windsor, SE&H 34 9 Luton AC 184
10 Tring RC 16 10 Harrow AC 165
11 Silson Joggers 9 11 Vale of Aylesbury 110
12 Luton AC 6 12 Silson Joggers 32
13 Vale of Aylesbury 0 13 Tring RC 26
Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys
11 Alfie Yabsley 13:29 1 1 Bedford & County 202 1 Bedford & County 879
13 Daniel Hynes 13:34 2 2 Chiltern Harriers 170 2 Chiltern Harriers 702
20 Jacob Tresham 13:54 3 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 150 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 681
22 Harvey Green 13:56 4 Wycombe Phoenix 131 4 Windsor, SE&H 549
25 Jake Cox 13:59 5 Watford Harriers 108 5 Vale of Aylesbury 511
35 Devon Harford 14:29 6 Vale of Aylesbury 102 6 Wycombe Phoenix 494
39 Connor Marley 14:38 7 Luton AC 75 7 Luton AC 446
40 Ewan Forsythe 14:48 8 Windsor, SE&H 57 8 Watford Harriers 417
53 finished 9 Harrow AC 28 9 St Albans Striders 311
10 St Albans Striders 23 10 Harrow AC 294
11 Silson Joggers 11 11 Silson Joggers 63
12 Tring RC 0 12 Tring RC 11
Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys
4 Jack Meijer 10:15 1 1 St Albans Striders 338 1 St Albans Striders 1313
7 Charlie Madgin 10:26 2 2 Chiltern Harriers 332 2 Chiltern Harriers 1308
19 Robert Hickman 10:41 3 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 315 3 Windsor, SE&H 1230
27 Owain Williams 10:51 4 Bedford & County 296 4 Bedford & County 1229
36 Oliver Megeary 11:02 5 Vale of Aylesbury 283 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 1185
42 Marcus Lovell 11:13 6 Wycombe Phoenix 267 6 Wycombe Phoenix 1042
44 Harry Ewing 11:15 6 Windsor, SE&H 243 6 Vale of Aylesbury 936
46 Charlie Sanders 11:18 8 Luton AC 217 8 Luton AC 904
50 Tim McElligott 11:27 9 Harrow AC 212 9 Harrow AC 841
52 Tom Ewing 11:30 10 Silson Joggers 73 10 Silson Joggers 384
57 Jack Terrey 11:37 11 Watford Harriers 23 11 Watford Harriers 314
60 Matthew Cave 11:41
61 Alex Meijer 11:43
62 Peter Hickman 11:49
66 Aaron Wooton 11:55
69 James Dowsett 12:04
75 Matthew Cooper 12:22
77 Samuel Tye 12:27
81 Kyle MacLeod 12:36
82 Caleb Grey 12:43
92 finished
Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys
18 Zak Freeland 5:27 1 1 Chiltern Harriers 198 1 Chiltern Harriers 812
54 Ben Green 6:04 2 2 Windsor, SE&H 170 2 Windsor, SE&H 680
59 Tom Meijer 6:11 3 3 Luton AC 164 3 Luton AC 653
68 finished 4 Leighton Buzzard AC 135 4 Wycombe Phoenix 639
5 St Albans Striders 127 5 Harrow AC 596
6 Cookham Running Club 123 6 Bedford & County 586
7 Bracknell AC 119 7 St Albans Striders 570
8 Harrow AC 119 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 468
9 Wycombe Phoenix 113 9 Cookham Running Club 360
10 Bedford & County 99 10 Marshall Milton Keynes 351
11 Marshall Milton Keynes 76 11 Maidenhead AC 318
12 Maidenhead AC 69 12 Banbury Harriers 277
13 Banbury Harriers 65 13 Vale of Aylesbury 246
14 Vale of Aylesbury 46 14 Biggleswade 123
15 Stevenage & North Herts 21 15 Bracknell AC 119
16 Silson Joggers 11 16 Stevenage & North Herts 76
17 Biggleswade 0 17 Silson Joggers 61
18 Watford Harriers 0 18 Watford Harriers 59
Senior Women Senior Women Senior Women
2 Lara Bromilow FS 21:18 1 1 Windsor, SE&H 391 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 1577
8 Wendy Webber F35 22:20 1 1st F35 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 375 2 Bedford & County 1561
17 Elle Roche F20 23:13 2 3 St Albans Striders 369 3 St Albans Striders 1468
30 Fern Yull F20 23:58 3 4 Chiltern Harriers 366 4 Chiltern Harriers 1419
43 Diane Baldwin F55 25:03 1 1st F55 5 Bedford & County 353 5 Luton AC 1355
48 Maria Calleia F35 25:28 2 15th F35 6 Vale of Aylesbury 335 6 Headington RR 1349
68 Mel Wright FS 27:39 7 Watford Harriers 320 7 Windsor, SE&H 1308
69 Fiona Darling-Glinski F45 27:43 1 15th F45 8 Headington RR 282 8 Vale of Aylesbury 1281
107 finished 9 Leighton Buzzard AC 239 9 Harrow AC 1131
10 Tring RC 221 10 Watford Harriers 1047
11 Silson Joggers 207 11 Tring RC 847
12 Luton AC 172 12 Leighton Buzzard AC 845
13 Wycombe Phoenix 167 13 Silson Joggers 743
14 Harrow AC 163 14 Wycombe Phoenix 554
Veteran Women Veteran Women
1 Chiltern Harriers 337 1 St Albans Striders 1208
2 St Albans Striders 317 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1192
3 Marshall Milton Keynes 264 3 Chiltern Harriers 1021
4 Watford Harriers 240 4 Vale of Aylesbury 876
5 Tring RC 221 5 Watford Harriers 872
6 Vale of Aylesbury 217 6 Luton AC 841
7 Luton AC 172 7 Tring RC 733
8 Headington RR 157 8 Silson Joggers 572
9 Silson Joggers 142 9 Headington RR 571
10 Leighton Buzzard AC 114 10 Leighton Buzzard AC 430
11 Windsor, SE&H 83 11 Bedford & County 369
12 Harrow AC 73 12 Harrow AC 251
13 Bedford & County 45 13 Wycombe Phoenix 245
14 Wycombe Phoenix 0 14 Windsor, SE&H 117
Under 20/17 Women Under 20/17 Women Under 20/17 Women
4 Amy Radford U17 19:27 1 3rd F17 1 Chiltern Harriers 87 1 Windsor, SE&H 421
10 Sophia Cliffe U17 20:15 2 6th F17 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 79 2 Bedford & County 403
15 Isabella Thornton-Bott U17 20:44 3 9th F17 3 Bedford & County 78 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 374
20 Sophia Hannelly U17 21:23 12th F17 4 Harrow AC 56 4 Chiltern Harriers 368
23 Jess Hall U20 21:57 1 10th F20 5 Windsor, SE&H 56 5 Luton AC 281
27 Chelsea Hunt U20 22:49 2 12th F20 6 Wycombe Phoenix 50 6 St Albans Striders 252
34 Sophie Crisp U17 24:46 22nd F17 7 St Albans Striders 49 7 Harrow AC 216
35 finished 8 Luton AC 38 8 Wycombe Phoenix 168
9 Watford Harriers 18 9 Watford Harriers 90
10 Silson Joggers 0 10 Vale of Aylesbury 62
11 Vale of Aylesbury 0 11 Silson Joggers 13
Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls
9 Emma Mears 10:45 1 1 Bedford & County 222 1 Bedford & County 922
11 Sophie Botham 10:48 2 2 Chiltern Harriers 212 2 Chiltern Harriers 856
27 Natalie Nurse 11:36 3 3 Windsor, SE&H 204 3 Windsor, SE&H 807
40 Charlotte Moyse 12:19 4 Harrow AC 184 4 St Albans Striders 716
44 Anna Radford 12:23 5 St Albans Striders 177 5 Harrow AC 689
54 Alice Barnard 13:13 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 127 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 626
55 Holly Hunt 13:23 7 Wycombe Phoenix 101 7 Wycombe Phoenix 323
63 finished 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 57 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 228
9 Vale of Aylesbury 39 9 Vale of Aylesbury 164
10 Silson Joggers 35 10 Silson Joggers 152
11 Luton AC 22 11 Luton AC 78
12 Watford Harriers 14 12 Watford Harriers 55
Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls
7 Jess Nuttall 9:29 1 1 Bedford & County 333 1 Chiltern Harriers 1152
25 Amber Harman 10:01 2 2 Chiltern Harriers 326 2 Bedford & County 1100
29 Holly Jamieson 10:07 3 3 St Albans Striders 325 3 St Albans Striders 1049
40 Montana Edghill 10:22 4 Wycombe Phoenix 298 4 Wycombe Phoenix 1027
55 Rosie Merrin 10:44 5 Luton AC 269 5 Windsor SE&H 1016
66 Libby Herdman-Smith 11:20 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 263 6 Luton AC 1014
67 Hannah Weatherley 11:21 7 Windsor SE&H 244 7 Marshall Milton Keynes 905
81 Katie Meijer ntt 8 Harrow AC 224 8 Harrow AC 721
90 finished 9 Watford Harriers 176 9 Watford Harriers 464
10 Silson Joggers 142 10 Silson Joggers 429
11 Vale of Aylesbury 105 11 Leighton Buzzard AC 292
12 Leighton Buzzard AC 66 12 Vale of Aylesbury 201
Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls
37 Chelsea Cooper 5:56 1 1 Wycombe Phoenix 235 1 Wycombe Phoenix 978
70 Peggy Lee 6:42 2 2 Bracknell AC 213 2 Bracknell AC 904
80 finished 3 St Albans Striders 205 3 Oxford City AC 774
4 Oxford City AC 199 4 St Albans Striders 767
5 Chiltern Harriers 188 5 Chiltern Harriers 741
6 Windsor SE&H 152 6 Harrow AC 671
7 Harrow AC 145 7 Windsor SE&H 610
8 Vale of Aylesbury 121 8 Vale of Aylesbury 508
9 Luton AC 98 9 Luton AC 426
10 Watford Harriers 69 10 Marshall Milton Keynes 394
11 Biggleswade 63 11 Watford Harriers 383
12 Cookham Running Club 58 12 Maidenhead AC 369
13 Marshall Milton Keynes 55 13 Biggleswade 269
14 Maidenhead AC 46 14 Leighton Buzzard AC 256
15 Stevenage & North Herts 21 15 Stevenage & North Herts 236
16 Dacorum & Tring 19 16 Cookham Running Club 172
17 Leighton Buzzard AC 16 17 Dacorum & Tring 39
18 Tring RC 0 18 Tring RC 3
Overall Team Overall Team
1 Bedford & County 3358 1 Bedford & County 14713
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 3080 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 13214
3 Chiltern Harriers 3029 3 Chiltern Harriers 12728
4 Windsor, SE&H 2748 4 St Albans Striders 11665
5 St Albans Striders 2671 5 Harrow AC 11454
6 Harrow AC 2434 6 Windsor, SE&H 11271
7 Vale of Aylesbury 1996 7 Luton AC 8594
8 Wycombe Phoenix 1979 8 Vale of Aylesbury 8312
9 Silson Joggers 1749 9 Wycombe Phoenix 7535
10 Leighton Buzzard AC 1736 10 Leighton Buzzard AC 7055
11 Watford Harriers 1617 11 Watford Harriers 6952
12 Headington RR 1414 12 Silson Joggers 6670
13 Luton AC 1401 13 Headington RR 6438
14 Tring RC 791 14 Tring RC 4931
Male Overall Male Overall
1 Bedford & County 2372 1 Bedford & County 10727
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 2236 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 9732
3 Chiltern Harriers 2038 3 Chiltern Harriers 8933
4 Windsor, SE&H 1853 4 Harrow AC 8697
5 Harrow AC 1807 5 St Albans Striders 8180
6 St Albans Striders 1751 6 Windsor, SE&H 7719
7 Vale of Aylesbury 1517 7 Vale of Aylesbury 6604
8 Leighton Buzzard AC 1374 8 Luton AC 5866
9 Silson Joggers 1365 9 Leighton Buzzard AC 5690
10 Wycombe Phoenix 1363 10 Wycombe Phoenix 5463
11 Headington RR 1132 11 Silson Joggers 5333
12 Watford Harriers 1089 12 Watford Harriers 5296
13 Luton AC 900 13 Headington RR 5089
14 Tring RC 570 14 Tring RC 4084
Female Overall Female Overall
1 Bedford & County 986 1 Bedford & County 3986
2 St Albans Striders 920 2 Chiltern Harriers 3795
3 Chiltern Harriers 895 3 Windsor, SE&H 3552
4 Windsor, SE&H 895 4 St Albans Striders 3485
5 Marshall Milton Keynes 844 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 3482
6 Harrow AC 627 6 Harrow AC 2757
7 Wycombe Phoenix 616 7 Luton AC 2728
8 Watford Harriers 528 8 Wycombe Phoenix 2072
9 Luton AC 501 9 Vale of Aylesbury 1708
10 Vale of Aylesbury 479 10 Watford Harriers 1656
11 Silson Joggers 384 11 Leighton Buzzard AC 1365
12 Leighton Buzzard AC 362 12 Headington RR 1349
13 Headington RR 282 13 Silson Joggers 1337
14 Tring RC 221 14 Tring RC 847
Seniors Seniors
1 Bedford & County 2077 1 Bedford & County 9579
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 2036 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 9017
3 Windsor, SE&H 1910 3 Harrow AC 8528
4 Chiltern Harriers 1811 4 Chiltern Harriers 7899
5 St Albans Striders 1689 5 St Albans Striders 7763
6 Harrow AC 1684 6 Windsor, SE&H 6798
7 Leighton Buzzard AC 1567 7 Headington RR 6438
8 Silson Joggers 1479 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 6351
9 Vale of Aylesbury 1467 9 Vale of Aylesbury 6328
10 Headington RR 1414 10 Luton AC 5687
11 Watford Harriers 1240 11 Silson Joggers 5597
12 Wycombe Phoenix 1051 12 Watford Harriers 5413
13 Tring RC 775 13 Tring RC 4894
14 Luton AC 774 14 Wycombe Phoenix 4161
Young Athletes Young Athletes
1 Bedford & County 1281 1 Bedford & County 5134
2 Chiltern Harriers 1218 2 Chiltern Harriers 4829
3 Marshall Milton Keynes 1044 3 Windsor, SE&H 4473
4 St Albans Striders 982 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 4197
5 Wycombe Phoenix 928 5 St Albans Striders 3902
6 Windsor, SE&H 838 6 Wycombe Phoenix 3374
7 Harrow AC 750 7 Harrow AC 2926
8 Luton AC 627 8 Luton AC 2907
9 Vale of Aylesbury 529 9 Vale of Aylesbury 1984
10 Watford Harriers 377 10 Watford Harriers 1539
11 Silson Joggers 270 11 Silson Joggers 1073
12 Leighton Buzzard AC 169 12 Leighton Buzzard AC 704
13 Tring RC 16 13 Tring RC 37