Chiltern League Division 1 - 2014 - Match 3 - Luton - 6 December 2014
Senior/U20/Veteran Men Cat Time No. Cat Senior Men Senior Men
3 Steve Tuttle M 33.43 10 3 1 Bedford & County 1874 1 Bedford & County 5704
14 Chris Hearn M 35.19 5 10 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1663 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 5267
24 Mark Palser M 36.22 8 14 3 Chiltern Harriers 1567 3 Leighton Buzzard 4468
26 Sam Winters M 36.36 13 16 4 St Albans Striders 1434 4 St Albans Striders 4449
36 Steve Herring M40 37.33 19 6 5 Harrow 1394 5 Chiltern Harriers 4379
50 Graham Jones M 38.10 25 27 6 Luton 1377 6 Harrow 4259
53 Jeremy Vick M 38.15 21 29 7 Leighton Buzzard 1369 7 Windsor, Slough, E&H 4222
68 Gary Blaber M40 39.24 23 17 8 Silson Joggers 1360 8 Vale of Aylesbury 3516
77 Harry Morton M20 39.54 56 17 9 Windsor, Slough, E&H 1130 9 Silson Joggers 3452
87 Josh Lyman M 40.56 20 46 10 Vale of Aylesbury 1124 10 Gade Valley 3450
94 Sam Deathe M 41.12 9 49 11 Gade Valley 984 11 Luton 3430
100 Carl Reynolds M40 41.37 46 25 12 Watford Harriers 816 12 Oxford City 3370
106 Jos Dyer M 42.09 24 54 13 Oxford City 795 13 Watford Harriers 2844
107 Jack Comerford M 42.11 22 55 14 Wycombe Phoenix 613 14 Wycombe Phoenix 1564
108 Chris Dunn M 42.11 60 56 Veteran Men Veteran Men
127 Russell Jones M40 43.25 55 34 1 Chiltern Harriers 649 1 Chiltern Harriers 1987
131 Phil Jones M50 43.50 61 9 2 Harrow 627 2 Harrow 1770
143 John Skelton M60 44.45 62 4 3 Silson Joggers 622 3 Vale of Aylesbury 1743
154 Robby Taylor M 46.14 51 72 4 St Albans Striders 518 4 St Albans Striders 1692
156 Kelvin Smith M60 46.39 36 6 5 Vale of Aylesbury 518 5 Silson Joggers 1573
157 Paul Mason M60 46.50 37 7 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 492 6 Watford Harriers 1559
165 Geoff New M40 48.07 57 45 7 Leighton Buzzard 489 7 Marshall Milton Keynes 1523
172 Richard Pownall M50 49.05 38 19 8 Gade Valley 434 8 Gade Valley 1444
175 Mark Sharp M40 49.32 59 49 9 Bedford & County 433 9 Leighton Buzzard 1280
200 Peter Tye M40 57.07 58 55 10 Watford Harriers 431 10 Oxford City 1160
206 finished 11 Oxford City 350 11 Bedford & County 1076
12 Wycombe Phoenix 144 12 Luton 668
13 Luton 88 13 Wycombe Phoenix 282
14 Windsor, Slough, E&H 31 14 Windsor, Slough, E&H 93
Under 20 Men Under 20 Men
1 Bedford & County 524 1 Bedford & County 1841
2 Windsor, Slough, E&H 489 2 Windsor, Slough, E&H 1316
3 Chiltern Harriers 474 3 Leighton Buzzard 1114
4 Luton 451 4 Chiltern Harriers 979
5 St Albans Striders 371 5 Luton 950
6 Wycombe Phoenix 325 6 Wycombe Phoenix 889
7 Leighton Buzzard 303 7 St Albans Striders 879
8 Vale of Aylesbury 188 8 Vale of Aylesbury 723
9 Marshall Milton Keynes 129 9 Watford Harriers 384
10 Harrow 116 10 Harrow 359
11 Silson Joggers 87 11 Marshall Milton Keynes 263
12 Watford Harriers 45 12 Silson Joggers 238
Under 17 Men Under 17 Men Under 17 Men
7 Owen Seamark 20.36 12 7 1 Bedford & County 127 1 Bedford & County 413
8 Charles Wheeler 20.40 3 8 2 Chiltern Harriers 119 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 339
11 George Wheeler 20.48 9 11 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 113 3 Chiltern Harriers 331
17 Archie Rippin 21.54 1 17 4 Wycombe Phoenix 74 4 Windsor, Slough, E&H 212
29 Daniel Hynes 22.44 6 29 5 Windsor, Slough, E&H 66 5 Wycombe Phoenix 148
31 Toby Herdman-Smith 23.27 14 31 6 St Albans Striders 46 6 St Albans Striders 140
38 finished 7 Vale of Aylesbury 39 7 Watford Harriers 107
8 Luton 34 8 Vale of Aylesbury 104
9 Watford Harriers 28 9 Luton 74
10 Harrow 0 10 Harrow 60
11 Leighton Buzzard 0 11 Leighton Buzzard 34
Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys
5 Alfred Yabsley 13.48 33 5 1 Bedford & County 229 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 589
10 Devon Harford 14.07 29 10 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 211 2 Bedford & County 588
12 Ewan Forsythe 14.10 27 12 3 Luton 207 3 Luton 525
14 Connor Marley 14.11 31 14 4 Chiltern Harriers 183 4 Chiltern Harriers 398
21 Jack Meijer 14.23 24 21 5 Windsor, Slough, E&H 148 5 St Albans Striders 342
25 Harvey Green 14.39 25 25 6 St Albans Striders 139 6 Harrow 280
29 Charley Madgin 15.03 32 29 7 Harrow 130 7 Watford Harriers 217
43 Marcus Lovell 15.51 20 43 8 Watford Harriers 55 8 Windsor, Slough, E&H 198
44 Owain Williams 15.53 17 44 9 Silson Joggers 42 9 Vale of Aylesbury 117
47 Oliver Megeary 15.56 18 47 10 Wycombe Phoenix 21 10 Silson Joggers 89
53 Tom Sharp 16.07 13 53 11 Vale of Aylesbury 17 11 Wycombe Phoenix 61
55 Jack Terrey 16.14 23 55
56 Tim McElligott 16.15 14 56
59 Aaron Wooton 16.31 35 59
62 finished
Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys
5 Robert Hickman 11.53 70 5 1 Chiltern Harriers 249 1 Chiltern Harriers 693
13 James Dowsett 12.36 63 13 2 Windsor, Slough, E&H 220 2 Bedford & County 639
33 Tomas Billenness 13.21 60 33 3 Bedford & County 210 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 618
35 Finlay Gibbs 13.32 57 35 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 190 4 Vale of Aylesbury 537
38 Peter Hickman 13.38 69 38 5 Vale of Aylesbury 182 5 Harrow 503
41 Leo Freeland 13.49 67 41 6 St Albans Striders 176 6 Windsor, Slough, E&H 449
48 Kiylen Nurse 14.12 62 48 7 Harrow 139 7 St Albans Striders 350
53 Luc Paoli 14.25 52 53 8 Luton 92 8 Wycombe Phoenix 283
57 Dylan Brown 14.35 53 57 9 Silson Joggers 89 9 Luton 265
59 Samuel Tye 14.40 54 59 10 Watford Harriers 44 10 Silson Joggers 113
68 finished 11 Wycombe Phoenix 44 11 Leighton Buzzard 87
12 Leighton Buzzard 30 12 Watford Harriers 69
Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys
37 Zak Freeland 8.06 65 1 Chiltern Harriers 233 1 Chiltern Harriers 653
39 Tom Meijer 8.10 64 2 Wycombe Phoenix 225 2 Wycombe Phoenix 637
44 Aidan Murphy 8.13 67 3 Dacorum & Tring 209 3 Harrow 512
59 Jack Nuttall 8.34 69 4 Harrow 185 4 Dacorum & Tring 479
60 Kian Nicholson 8.38 59 5 Bedford & County 177 5 Cookham RC 457
78 Thomas Chalmers 9.37 62 6 Cookham RC 167 6 St Albans Striders 448
81 finished 7 Leighton Buzzard 159 7 Marshall Milton Keynes 428
8 Bracknell 145 8 Bedford & County 421
9 Marshall Milton Keynes 143 9 Vale of Aylesbury 366
10 St Albans Striders 122 10 Windsor, Slough, E&H 346
11 Stevenage & North Herts 109 11 Luton 344
12 Windsor, Slough, E&H 109 12 Leighton Buzzard 334
13 Vale of Aylesbury 106 13 Stevenage & North Herts 302
14 Luton 102 14 Bracknell 277
15 Silson Joggers 52 15 Silson Joggers 123
16 Watford Harriers 52 16 Watford Harriers 112
17 Oxford City 31 17 Oxford City 31
18 Maidenhead 6 18 Biggleswade 27
19 Purple Patch Runners 3 19 Maidenhead 19
20 Ampthill & Flitwick 0 20 Ampthill & Flitwick 14
21 Biggleswade 0 21 Purple Patch Runners 3
Senior/Veteran Women Senior Women Senior Women
2 Lara Bromilow F 21.49 1 2 1 Bedford & County 317 1 Bedford & County 1124
6 Elle Roche F 22.40 3 5 2 Luton 312 2 Luton 1028
26 Martinha Ferreira F 25.02 6 16 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 280 3 Windsor, Slough, E&H 992
30 Tanya Taylor F 25.26 4 19 4 St Albans Striders 277 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 985
39 Kerry Adams F35 26.52 17 12 5 Chiltern Harriers 250 5 St Albans Striders 926
42 Maria Calleia F35 26.59 10 14 6 Windsor, Slough, E&H 240 6 Chiltern Harriers 888
46 Debra Brent F45 27.43 23 4 7 Gade Valley 206 7 Leighton Buzzard 648
51 Mel Wright F 28.26 19 26 8 Watford Harriers 179 8 Gade Valley 622
64 Diane Farmer F35 29.52 24 21 9 Leighton Buzzard 175 9 Vale of Aylesbury 485
85 finished 10 Harrow 126 10 Watford Harriers 481
11 Silson Joggers 105 11 Harrow 441
12 Oxford City 102 12 Wycombe Phoenix 430
13 Wycombe Phoenix 63 13 Silson Joggers 334
14 Vale of Aylesbury 53 14 Oxford City 286
Veteran Women Veteran Women
1 St Albans Striders 277 1 St Albans Striders 887
2 Chiltern Harriers 164 2 Chiltern Harriers 705
3 Marshall Milton Keynes 154 3 Luton 539
4 Luton 149 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 533
5 Watford Harriers 146 5 Leighton Buzzard 503
6 Bedford & County 135 6 Windsor, Slough, E&H 491
7 Leighton Buzzard 121 7 Watford Harriers 397
8 Silson Joggers 71 8 Bedford & County 382
9 Harrow 69 9 Gade Valley 371
10 Windsor, Slough, E&H 67 10 Vale of Aylesbury 313
11 Wycombe Phoenix 59 11 Silson Joggers 278
12 Gade Valley 58 12 Wycombe Phoenix 153
13 Vale of Aylesbury 53 13 Oxford City 147
14 Oxford City 37 14 Harrow 69
Under 17/20 Women Under 17/20 Women Under 17/20 Women
19 Sophie Botham F17 16.21 57 17 1 Windsor, Slough, E&H 128 1 Bedford & County 327
26 Natalie Nurse F17 17.07 53 21 2 Bedford & County 105 2 Wycombe Phoenix 325
27 Jade Brown F17 17.09 49 22 3 Wycombe Phoenix 102 3 Harrow 301
34 Elizabeth Shirley F17 17.57 41 29 4 Chiltern Harriers 101 4 Chiltern Harriers 290
44 finished 5 St Albans Striders 82 5 St Albans Striders 271
6 Harrow 81 6 Windsor, Slough, E&H 217
7 Vale of Aylesbury 67 7 Marshall Milton Keynes 214
8 Marshall Milton Keynes 63 8 Vale of Aylesbury 183
9 Watford Harriers 24 9 Luton 157
10 Luton 11 10 Oxford City 120
11 Leighton Buzzard 1 11 Watford Harriers 84
12 Oxford City 0 12 Leighton Buzzard 3
Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls
4 Emma Mears 13.44 65 4 1 Bedford & County 234 1 Bedford & County 696
22 Holly Jamieson 15.04 64 22 2 Chiltern Harriers 224 2 Chiltern Harriers 648
24 Charlotte Moyse 15.13 68 24 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 176 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 538
26 Jessica Nuttall 15.16 62 26 4 Windsor, Slough, E&H 150 4 St Albans Striders 488
35 Amber Harman 15.47 70 35 5 St Albans Striders 131 5 Luton 272
41 Rosie Merrin 16.22 57 41 6 Luton 105 6 Wycombe Phoenix 218
48 Libby Herdman-Smith 16.58 60 48 7 Wycombe Phoenix 74 7 Windsor, Slough, E&H 216
57 Jodie Wright 18.21 55 57 8 Harrow 56 8 Harrow 215
61 Isabel Shipp 19.38 63 61 9 Oxford City 45 9 Leighton Buzzard 124
62 finished 10 Silson Joggers 33 10 Oxford City 114
11 Leighton Buzzard 27 11 Silson Joggers 88
12 Vale of Aylesbury 24 12 Vale of Aylesbury 67
13 Watford Harriers 10 13 Watford Harriers 10
Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls
8 Imogen King 13.29 1 8 1 Windsor, Slough, E&H 218 1 Wycombe Phoenix 757
15 Gemma Milne 13.51 4 15 2 Wycombe Phoenix 204 2 Bedford & County 738
18 Isobel Hindley 13.53 12 18 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 199 3 Windsor, Slough, E&H 726
20 Anna Ustaran-Anderegg 13.56 10 20 4 Bedford & County 192 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 678
41 Nelyik Nurse 14.44 8 41 5 Chiltern Harriers 161 5 St Albans Striders 519
52 Charlotte Cooke 15.50 6 52 6 St Albans Striders 152 6 Chiltern Harriers 513
55 Tia Sinclair-Linton 16.27 14 55 7 Harrow 123 7 Watford Harriers 477
Katie Mallaghan dnf 8 Watford Harriers 123 8 Harrow 452
64 finished 9 Luton 109 9 Oxford City 413
10 Leighton Buzzard 70 10 Luton 397
11 Vale of Aylesbury 55 11 Silson Joggers 222
12 Silson Joggers 39 12 Leighton Buzzard 217
13 Oxford City 0 13 Vale of Aylesbury 170
Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls
5 Charlotte Underwood 7.52 1 1 Chiltern Harriers 190 1 Chiltern Harriers 562
16 Daisy Yabsley 8.19 2 2 Wycombe Phoenix 164 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 514
31 Jodie Brogden 8.40 4 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 158 3 Bracknell 464
46 Nikki Kay 9.26 3 4 Windsor, Slough, E&H 151 4 Leighton Buzzard 419
49 Phoebe Miller 9.32 11 5 Luton 137 5 St Albans Striders 392
61 Olivia Paoli 9.38 14 6 Bracknell 124 6 Luton 356
58 Emily Rowley 10.09 12 7 Leighton Buzzard 113 7 Silson Joggers 354
69 finished 8 Cookham RC 104 8 Wycombe Phoenix 350
9 Vale of Aylesbury 96 9 Windsor, Slough, E&H 343
10 Oxford City 95 10 Cookham RC 309
11 Silson Joggers 87 11 Vale of Aylesbury 272
12 St Albans Striders 85 12 Oxford City 232
13 Bedford & County 69 13 Harrow 196
14 Dacorum & Tring 55 14 Bedford & County 186
15 Stevenage & North Herts 49 15 Watford Harriers 143
16 Harrow 47 16 Dacorum & Tring 106
17 Watford Harriers 45 17 Stevenage & North Herts 71
18 Biggleswade 7 18 Maidenhead 46
19 Ampthill & Flitwick 0 19 Biggleswade 35
20 Maidenhead 0 20 Ampthill & Flitwick 11
Overall Overall
1 Bedford & County 3288 1 Bedford & County 10229
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 2895 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 9228
3 Chiltern Harriers 2854 3 Chiltern Harriers 8140
4 St Albans Striders 2437 4 St Albans Striders 7485
5 Windsor, Slough, E&H 2300 5 Windsor, Slough, E&H 7232
6 Luton 2247 6 Harrow 6511
7 Harrow 2049 7 Luton 6148
8 Leighton Buzzard 1672 8 Leighton Buzzard 5581
9 Silson Joggers 1668 9 Vale of Aylesbury 5179
10 Vale of Aylesbury 1561 10 Oxford City 4303
11 Watford Harriers 1279 11 Silson Joggers 4298
12 Wycombe Phoenix 1195 12 Watford Harriers 4289
13 Gade Valley 1190 13 Gade Valley 4072
14 Oxford City 942 14 Wycombe Phoenix 3786
Overall Male Overall Male
1 Bedford & County 2440 1 Bedford & County 7344
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 2177 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 6813
3 Chiltern Harriers 2118 3 Chiltern Harriers 5801
4 St Albans Striders 1795 4 St Albans Striders 5281
5 Luton 1710 5 Harrow 5102
6 Harrow 1663 6 Windsor, Slough, E&H 5081
7 Windsor, Slough, E&H 1564 7 Leighton Buzzard 4589
8 Silson Joggers 1491 8 Luton 4294
9 Leighton Buzzard 1399 9 Vale of Aylesbury 4274
10 Vale of Aylesbury 1362 10 Silson Joggers 3654
11 Gade Valley 984 11 Gade Valley 3450
12 Watford Harriers 943 12 Oxford City 3370
13 Oxford City 795 13 Watford Harriers 3237
14 Wycombe Phoenix 752 14 Wycombe Phoenix 2056
Overall Female Overall Female
1 Bedford & County 848 1 Bedford & County 2885
2 Chiltern Harriers 736 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 2415
3 Windsor, Slough, E&H 736 3 Chiltern Harriers 2339
4 Marshall Milton Keynes 718 4 St Albans Striders 2204
5 St Albans Striders 642 5 Windsor, Slough, E&H 2151
6 Luton 537 6 Luton 1854
7 Wycombe Phoenix 443 7 Wycombe Phoenix 1730
8 Harrow 386 8 Harrow 1409
9 Watford Harriers 336 9 Watford Harriers 1052
10 Leighton Buzzard 273 10 Leighton Buzzard 992
11 Gade Valley 206 11 Oxford City 933
12 Vale of Aylesbury 199 12 Vale of Aylesbury 905
13 Silson Joggers 177 13 Silson Joggers 644
14 Oxford City 147 14 Gade Valley 622
Seniors Overall Seniors Overall
1 Bedford & County 2191 1 Bedford & County 6828
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1943 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 6252
3 Chiltern Harriers 1817 3 St Albans Striders 5375
4 St Albans Striders 1711 4 Chiltern Harriers 5267
5 Luton 1689 5 Windsor, Slough, E&H 5214
6 Leighton Buzzard 1544 6 Leighton Buzzard 5116
7 Harrow 1520 7 Harrow 4700
8 Silson Joggers 1465 8 Luton 4458
9 Windsor, Slough, E&H 1370 9 Gade Valley 4072
10 Gade Valley 1190 10 Vale of Aylesbury 4001
11 Vale of Aylesbury 1177 11 Silson Joggers 3786
12 Watford Harriers 995 12 Oxford City 3656
13 Oxford City 897 13 Watford Harriers 3325
14 Wycombe Phoenix 676 14 Wycombe Phoenix 1994
Young Athletes Overall Young Athletes Overall
1 Bedford & County 1097 1 Bedford & County 3401
2 Chiltern Harriers 1037 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 2976
3 Marshall Milton Keynes 952 3 Chiltern Harriers 2873
4 Windsor, Slough, E&H 930 4 St Albans Striders 2110
5 St Albans Striders 726 5 Windsor, Slough, E&H 2018
6 Luton 558 6 Harrow 1811
7 Harrow 529 7 Wycombe Phoenix 1792
8 Wycombe Phoenix 519 8 Luton 1690
9 Vale of Aylesbury 384 9 Vale of Aylesbury 1178
10 Watford Harriers 284 10 Watford Harriers 964
11 Silson Joggers 203 11 Oxford City 647
12 Leighton Buzzard 128 12 Silson Joggers 512
13 Oxford City 45 13 Leighton Buzzard 465