Chiltern League Division 1 - 2014 - Match 2 - Keysoe - 8 November 2014
Senior/U20/Veteran Men Cat Time No. Cat Senior Men Senior Men
2 Steve Tuttle M 27.43 10 1 1 Bedford & County 2079 1 Bedford & County 3827
10 Ryan Burling M 29.19 14 7 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1832 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 3665
16 Liam Smith M 29.32 18 10 3 Harrow 1647 3 Leighton Buzzard 3112
19 Mark Palser M 29.57 8 12 4 St Albans Striders 1570 4 Windsor, Slough, E&H 3107
21 Chris Hearn M 30.02 5 13 5 Leighton Buzzard 1554 5 St Albans Striders 3030
49 Sam Winter M 31.48 13 32 6 Oxford City 1488 6 Harrow 2875
51 Josh Lyman M 31.49 20 34 7 Chiltern Harriers 1320 7 Chiltern Harriers 2748
57 Steve Herring M40 31.58 19 9 8 Windsor, Slough, E&H 1242 8 Oxford City 2688
62 Jeremy Vick M 32.19 21 39 9 Gade Valley 1154 9 Gade Valley 2472
71 Gary Blaber M40 32.50 23 15 10 Silson Joggers 1120 10 Vale of Aylesbury 2311
84 Harry Morton M20 33.31 56 16 11 Vale of Aylesbury 1024 11 Silson Joggers 2209
85 Sam Deathe M 33.34 9 48 12 Watford Harriers 927 12 Luton 2069
91 Tony Hayman M 33.50 53 52 13 Luton 871 13 Watford Harriers 2032
94 Antonio Franco M 33.55 52 54 14 Wycombe Phoenix 409 14 Wycombe Phoenix 958
103 Jos Dyer M 34.20 24 57 Veteran Men Veteran Men
113 Carl Reynolds M40 34.46 46 27 1 Harrow 686 1 Chiltern Harriers 1347
129 Russell Jones M40 35.25 55 33 2 Chiltern Harriers 658 2 St Albans Striders 1180
132 Adrian Cox M50 35.35 1 13 3 Vale of Aylesbury 569 3 Vale of Aylesbury 1178
138 Jack Comerford M 36.17 22 66 4 Watford Harriers 565 4 Harrow 1153
140 Mike Burling M50 36.22 4 15 5 Bedford & County 558 5 Watford Harriers 1132
152 Chris Mahon M40 36.55 39 40 6 St Albans Striders 557 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 1036
154 Martin McPheat M50 36.55 47 18 7 Silson Joggers 512 7 Silson Joggers 1021
169 Robby Taylor M 38.32 51 76 8 Marshall Milton Keynes 506 8 Gade Valley 1010
173 Geoff New M40 38.52 57 46 9 Gade Valley 482 9 Leighton Buzzard 861
174 Paul Mason M60 38.55 37 6 10 Leighton Buzzard 392 10 Oxford City 810
181 Kelvin Smith M60 39.42 36 7 11 Oxford City 357 11 Bedford & County 647
182 Grant Gibson M40 39.49 50 50 12 Luton 307 12 Luton 581
196 Richard Pownall M50 41.56 38 25 13 Wycombe Phoenix 63 13 Wycombe Phoenix 138
212 Peter Tye M40 46.01 58 59 14 Windsor, Slough, E&H 62 14 Windsor, Slough, E&H 62
218 finished Under 20 Men Under 20 Men
1 Bedford & County 644 1 Bedford & County 1264
2 St Albans Striders 392 2 Windsor, Slough, E&H 832
3 Leighton Buzzard 336 3 Leighton Buzzard 814
4 Wycombe Phoenix 310 4 Wycombe Phoenix 570
5 Windsor, Slough, E&H 303 5 Vale of Aylesbury 537
6 Chiltern Harriers 267 6 St Albans Striders 511
7 Luton 181 7 Chiltern Harriers 510
8 Watford Harriers 177 8 Luton 504
9 Marshall Milton Keynes 135 9 Watford Harriers 339
10 Harrow 127 10 Harrow 243
11 Vale of Aylesbury 68 11 Silson Joggers 151
12 Silson Joggers 60 12 Marshall Milton Keynes 135
Under 17 Men Under 17 Men Under 17 Men
9 Owen Seamark 20.20 12 9 1 Bedford & County 113 1 Bedford & County 286
13 Conrad Webber 20.31 5 13 2 Chiltern Harriers 98 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 226
15 Charles Wheeler 20.35 3 15 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 83 3 Chiltern Harriers 212
16 George Wheeler 20.39 9 16 4 Windsor, Slough, E&H 38 4 Windsor, Slough, E&H 146
20 Daniel Hynes 21.26 6 20 5 St Albans Striders 31 5 St Albans Striders 94
21 Archie Rippin 21.29 1 21 6 Luton 30 6 Watford Harriers 79
27 Toby Herdman-Smith 22.15 14 27 7 Vale of Aylesbury 29 7 Wycombe Phoenix 74
28 Scott Howkins 22.45 13 28 8 Wycombe Phoenix 14 8 Vale of Aylesbury 65
33 finished 9 Watford Harriers 9 9 Harrow 60
10 Leighton Buzzard 8 10 Luton 40
11 Harrow 0 11 Leighton Buzzard 34
Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys
1 Alfred Yabsley 14.27 33 1 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 170 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 378
2 Ewan Forsythe 14.27 27 2 2 Bedford & County 139 2 Bedford & County 359
5 Devon Harford 14.56 29 5 3 Luton 126 3 Luton 318
6 Jake Cox 14.56 22 6 4 Chiltern Harriers 74 4 Chiltern Harriers 215
7 Jack Meijer 14.57 24 7 5 Watford Harriers 58 5 St Albans Striders 203
9 Connor Marley 15.14 31 9 6 Harrow 53 6 Watford Harriers 162
10 Harvey Green 15.23 25 10 7 St Albans Striders 39 7 Harrow 150
16 Charley Madgin 15.45 32 16 8 Vale of Aylesbury 36 8 Vale of Aylesbury 100
23 Aaron Wooton 16.13 35 23 9 Silson Joggers 5 9 Windsor, Slough, E&H 50
27 Owain Williams 16.20 17 27 10 Windsor, Slough, E&H 0 10 Silson Joggers 47
37 Marcus Lovell 17.06 20 37 11 Wycombe Phoenix 0 11 Wycombe Phoenix 40
39 Oliver Megeary 17.19 18 39
40 Jack Terrey 17.36 23 40
41 Tim McElligott 17.51 14 41
45 finished
Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys
7 Robert Hickman 10.56 70 7 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 186 1 Chiltern Harriers 444
8 Harry Ewing 10.57 65 8 2 Bedford & County 179 2 Bedford & County 429
9 James Dowsett 11.01 63 9 3 Chiltern Harriers 162 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 428
10 Tom Ewing 11.01 64 10 4 Harrow 144 4 Harrow 364
14 Charlie Sanders 11.31 55 14 5 Vale of Aylesbury 143 5 Vale of Aylesbury 355
27 Leo Freeland 12.06 67 27 6 Wycombe Phoenix 107 6 Wycombe Phoenix 239
29 Tomas Billenness 12.18 60 29 7 Luton 56 7 Windsor, Slough, E&H 229
30 Matthew Cave 12.19 68 30 8 Leighton Buzzard 22 8 St Albans Striders 174
32 Peter Hickman 12.21 69 32 9 Silson Joggers 14 9 Luton 173
33 Harrison Smith 12.25 59 33 10 St Albans Striders 12 10 Leighton Buzzard 57
35 Kiylen Nurse 12.37 62 35 11 Windsor, Slough, E&H 11 11 Watford Harriers 25
48 Harrison Reed 13.29 61 48 12 Watford Harriers 0 12 Silson Joggers 24
54 finished
Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys
31 Aidan Murphy 8.12 67 1 Chiltern Harriers 195 1 Chiltern Harriers 420
40 Zak Freeland 8.29 65 2 Wycombe Phoenix 175 2 Wycombe Phoenix 412
47 Ben Green 8.43 68 3 Harrow 155 3 Harrow 327
67 Thomas Chalmers 9.28 62 4 St Albans Striders 149 4 St Albans Striders 326
69 Mitchell Boffin 9.32 61 5 Bedford & County 142 5 Cookham RC 290
70 finished 6 Luton 137 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 285
7 Stevenage & North Herts 122 7 Dacorum & Tring 270
8 Cookham RC 110 8 Vale of Aylesbury 260
9 Dacorum & Tring 103 9 Bedford & County 244
10 Marshall Milton Keynes 95 10 Luton 242
11 Vale of Aylesbury 94 11 Windsor, Slough, E&H 237
12 Leighton Buzzard 90 12 Stevenage & North Herts 193
13 Bracknell 60 13 Leighton Buzzard 175
14 Windsor, Slough, E&H 51 14 Bracknell 132
15 Silson Joggers 35 15 Silson Joggers 71
16 Biggleswade 27 16 Watford Harriers 60
17 Watford Harriers 17 17 Biggleswade 27
18 Ampthill & Flitwick 0 18 Ampthill & Flitwick 14
19 Maidenhead 0 19 Maidenhead 13
Senior/Veteran Women Senior Women Senior Women
4 Lara Bromilow F 21.32 1 3 1 Bedford & County 367 1 Bedford & County 807
8 Elle Roche F 21.57 3 7 2 Windsor, Slough, E&H 335 2 Windsor, Slough, E&H 752
25 Martinha Ferreira F 23.47 6 17 3 Luton 316 3 Luton 716
28 Gemma Childs F 24.10 15 20 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 315 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 705
36 Tanya Taylor F 25.08 4 25 5 Chiltern Harriers 296 5 St Albans Striders 649
41 Fern Yull F 26.04 14 29 6 St Albans Striders 293 6 Chiltern Harriers 638
42 Kerry Adams F35 26.11 17 10 7 Gade Valley 217 7 Leighton Buzzard 473
45 Maria Calleia F35 26.23 10 11 8 Leighton Buzzard 210 8 Vale of Aylesbury 432
46 Debra Brent F45 26.29 23 4 9 Harrow 137 9 Gade Valley 416
60 Mel Wright F 28.42 19 32 10 Silson Joggers 126 10 Wycombe Phoenix 367
83 Michelle Milne F35 31.49 22 23 11 Vale of Aylesbury 124 11 Harrow 315
94 finished 12 Wycombe Phoenix 80 12 Watford Harriers 302
13 Oxford City 52 13 Silson Joggers 229
14 Watford Harriers 42 14 Oxford City 184
Veteran Women Veteran Women
1 St Albans Striders 274 1 St Albans Striders 610
2 Chiltern Harriers 222 2 Chiltern Harriers 541
3 Bedford & County 181 3 Windsor, Slough, E&H 424
4 Luton 173 4 Luton 390
5 Windsor, Slough, E&H 171 5 Leighton Buzzard 382
6 Gade Valley 170 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 379
7 Marshall Milton Keynes 164 7 Gade Valley 313
8 Leighton Buzzard 134 8 Vale of Aylesbury 260
9 Silson Joggers 126 9 Watford Harriers 251
10 Vale of Aylesbury 55 10 Bedford & County 247
11 Oxford City 52 11 Silson Joggers 207
12 Watford Harriers 1 12 Oxford City 110
13 Wycombe Phoenix 0 13 Wycombe Phoenix 94
Under 17/20 Women Under 17/20 Women Under 17/20 Women
11 Sophie Botham F17 20.06 57 9 1 Bedford & County 111 1 Wycombe Phoenix 223
18 Sophia Cliffe F20 20.36 58 7 2 Wycombe Phoenix 109 2 Bedford & County 222
24 Jade Brown F17 21.32 49 17 3 Harrow 104 3 Harrow 220
26 Sophia Hannelly F20 21.59 56 8 4 St Albans Striders 91 4 Chiltern Harriers 189
30 Elizabeth Shirley F17 22.24 41 21 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 79 5 St Albans Striders 189
36 Natalie Nurse F17 22.49 53 26 6 Chiltern Harriers 75 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 151
43 finished 7 Luton 57 7 Luton 146
8 Oxford City 43 8 Oxford City 120
9 Vale of Aylesbury 41 9 Vale of Aylesbury 116
10 Watford Harriers 32 10 Windsor, Slough, E&H 89
11 Leighton Buzzard 1 11 Watford Harriers 60
12 Windsor, Slough, E&H 0 12 Leighton Buzzard 2
Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls
3 Emma Mears 14.47 65 3 1 Bedford & County 200 1 Bedford & County 462
13 Rhona Grant 16.03 58 13 2 Chiltern Harriers 177 2 Chiltern Harriers 424
18 Holly Jamieson 16.13 64 18 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 159 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 362
19 Charlotte Moyse 16.15 68 19 4 St Albans Striders 142 4 St Albans Striders 357
34 Rosie Merrin 17.19 57 34 5 Luton 87 5 Luton 167
39 Libby Herdman-Smith 17.37 60 39 6 Wycombe Phoenix 62 6 Harrow 159
43 Jodie Wright 18.35 55 43 7 Windsor, Slough, E&H 47 7 Wycombe Phoenix 144
52 Isabel Shipp 21.05 63 52 8 Leighton Buzzard 39 8 Leighton Buzzard 97
52 finished 9 Harrow 32 9 Oxford City 69
10 Oxford City 31 10 Windsor, Slough, E&H 66
11 Silson Joggers 21 11 Silson Joggers 55
12 Vale of Aylesbury 20 12 Vale of Aylesbury 43
Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls
10 Katie Mallaghan 12.13 3 10 1 Bedford & County 224 1 Wycombe Phoenix 553
11 Imogen King 12.15 1 11 2 Wycombe Phoenix 212 2 Bedford & County 546
19 Anna Ustaran-Anderegg 12.44 10 19 3 Windsor, Slough, E&H 202 3 Windsor, Slough, E&H 508
24 Gemma Milne 12.59 4 24 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 196 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 479
35 Montana Edghill 13.15 2 35 5 Oxford City 172 5 Oxford City 413
51 Nelyik Nurse 14.25 8 51 6 Chiltern Harriers 170 6 St Albans Striders 367
59 Katie Meijer 15.27 7 59 7 Watford Harriers 145 7 Watford Harriers 354
64 Charlotte Bailey 19.01 15 64 8 Luton 125 8 Chiltern Harriers 352
64 finished 9 Harrow 114 9 Harrow 329
10 St Albans Striders 70 10 Luton 288
11 Silson Joggers 57 11 Silson Joggers 183
12 Leighton Buzzard 45 12 Leighton Buzzard 147
13 Vale of Aylesbury 26 13 Vale of Aylesbury 115
Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls
3 Charlotte Underwood 8.02 1 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 152 1 Chiltern Harriers 372
6 April Barnes 8.18 9 2 Chiltern Harriers 151 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 356
22 Daisy Yabsley 8.46 2 3 Leighton Buzzard 131 3 Bracknell 340
26 Chloe Everest 8.57 10 4 Bracknell 123 4 St Albans Striders 307
28 Jodie Brogden 9.01 4 5 Bedford & County 117 5 Leighton Buzzard 306
37 Nikki Kay 9.26 3 6 St Albans Striders 115 6 Silson Joggers 267
44 Peggy Lee 9.41 7 7 Silson Joggers 109 7 Luton 219
47 Phoebe Miller 9.50 11 8 Luton 91 8 Cookham RC 205
49 Maisy Gudden 10.12 8 9 Vale of Aylesbury 84 9 Windsor, Slough, E&H 192
59 Emily Rowley 11.27 12 10 Harrow 81 10 Wycombe Phoenix 186
60 finished 11 Oxford City 59 11 Vale of Aylesbury 176
12 Cookham RC 57 12 Harrow 149
13 Wycombe Phoenix 57 13 Oxford City 137
14 Dacorum & Tring 51 14 Bedford & County 117
15 Windsor, Slough, E&H 32 15 Watford Harriers 98
16 Biggleswade 28 16 Dacorum & Tring 51
17 Watford Harriers 23 17 Maidenhead 46
18 Stevenage & North Herts 22 18 Biggleswade 28
19 Maidenhead 18 19 Stevenage & North Herts 22
20 Ampthill & Flitwick 0 20 Ampthill & Flitwick 11
Overall Overall
1 Bedford & County 3412 1 Bedford & County 6938
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 3020 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 6394
3 Chiltern Harriers 2372 3 Chiltern Harriers 5222
4 St Albans Striders 2248 4 St Albans Striders 5063
5 Harrow 2231 5 Windsor, Slough, E&H 4947
6 Leighton Buzzard 1879 6 Harrow 4472
7 Windsor, Slough, E&H 1875 7 Leighton Buzzard 3922
8 Oxford City 1786 8 Luton 3917
9 Luton 1668 9 Vale of Aylesbury 3537
10 Vale of Aylesbury 1443 10 Oxford City 3474
11 Gade Valley 1371 11 Watford Harriers 3014
12 Silson Joggers 1343 12 Gade Valley 2888
13 Watford Harriers 1213 13 Silson Joggers 2747
14 Wycombe Phoenix 993 14 Wycombe Phoenix 2598
Overall Male Overall Male
1 Bedford & County 2510 1 Bedford & County 4901
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 2271 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 4697
3 Harrow 1844 3 Chiltern Harriers 3619
4 Chiltern Harriers 1654 4 Windsor, Slough, E&H 3532
5 St Albans Striders 1652 5 St Albans Striders 3501
6 Leighton Buzzard 1584 6 Harrow 3449
7 Oxford City 1488 7 Leighton Buzzard 3203
8 Windsor, Slough, E&H 1291 8 Vale of Aylesbury 2831
9 Vale of Aylesbury 1232 9 Oxford City 2688
10 Gade Valley 1154 10 Luton 2600
11 Silson Joggers 1139 11 Gade Valley 2472
12 Luton 1083 12 Watford Harriers 2298
13 Watford Harriers 994 13 Silson Joggers 2280
14 Wycombe Phoenix 530 14 Wycombe Phoenix 1311
Overall Female Overall Female
1 Bedford & County 902 1 Bedford & County 2037
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 749 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1697
3 Chiltern Harriers 718 3 Chiltern Harriers 1603
4 St Albans Striders 596 4 St Albans Striders 1562
5 Luton 585 5 Windsor, Slough, E&H 1415
6 Windsor, Slough, E&H 584 6 Luton 1317
7 Wycombe Phoenix 463 7 Wycombe Phoenix 1287
8 Harrow 387 8 Harrow 1023
9 Oxford City 298 9 Oxford City 786
10 Leighton Buzzard 295 10 Leighton Buzzard 719
11 Watford Harriers 219 11 Watford Harriers 716
12 Gade Valley 217 12 Vale of Aylesbury 706
13 Vale of Aylesbury 211 13 Silson Joggers 467
14 Silson Joggers 204 14 Gade Valley 416
Seniors Overall Seniors Overall
1 Bedford & County 2446 1 Bedford & County 4634
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 2147 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 4370
3 St Albans Striders 1863 3 Windsor, Slough, E&H 3859
4 Harrow 1784 4 St Albans Striders 3679
5 Leighton Buzzard 1764 5 Leighton Buzzard 3585
6 Chiltern Harriers 1616 6 Chiltern Harriers 3386
7 Windsor, Slough, E&H 1577 7 Harrow 3190
8 Oxford City 1540 8 Gade Valley 2888
9 Gade Valley 1371 9 Oxford City 2872
10 Silson Joggers 1246 10 Luton 2785
11 Luton 1187 11 Vale of Aylesbury 2743
12 Vale of Aylesbury 1148 12 Silson Joggers 2438
13 Watford Harriers 969 13 Watford Harriers 2334
14 Wycombe Phoenix 489 14 Wycombe Phoenix 1325
Young Athletes Overall Young Athletes Overall
1 Bedford & County 966 1 Bedford & County 2304
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 873 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 2024
3 Chiltern Harriers 756 3 Chiltern Harriers 1836
4 Wycombe Phoenix 504 4 St Albans Striders 1384
5 Luton 481 5 Harrow 1282
6 Harrow 447 6 Wycombe Phoenix 1273
7 St Albans Striders 385 7 Luton 1132
8 Windsor, Slough, E&H 298 8 Windsor, Slough, E&H 1088
9 Vale of Aylesbury 295 9 Vale of Aylesbury 794
10 Oxford City 246 10 Watford Harriers 680
11 Watford Harriers 244 11 Oxford City 602
12 Leighton Buzzard 115 12 Leighton Buzzard 337
13 Silson Joggers 97 13 Silson Joggers 309