Chiltern League Division 1 - 2014 - Match 1 - Watford - 11 October 2014
Senior/U20/Veteran Men Cat Time No. Cat Senior Men
5 Steve Tuttle M 32.05 10 4 1 Windsor, Slough, E&H 1865
8 Liam Smith M 33.20 18 6 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1833
13 Mark Palser M 33.43 8 9 3 Bedford & County 1748
21 Ryan Burling M 34.13 14 12 4 Leighton Buzzard 1558
27 Chris Hearn M 35.01 5 16 5 St Albans Striders 1460
33 Graham Jones M 35.38 25 19 6 Chiltern Harriers 1428
44 Sam Winters M 36.13 13 25 7 Gade Valley 1318
48 Gary Blaber M40 36.35 23 8 8 Vale of Aylesbury 1287
49 Steve Herring M40 36.38 19 9 9 Harrow 1228
59 Josh Lyman M 37.31 20 30 10 Oxford City 1200
62 Jeremy Vick M 37.37 21 32 11 Luton 1198
70 Sam Deathe M 37.57 9 38 12 Watford Harriers 1105
72 Antonio Franco M 38.01 52 39 13 Silson Joggers 1089
74 Tom Hayman M 38.17 53 40 14 Wycombe Phoenix 549
108 Jos Dyer M 40.12 24 54 Veteran Men
111 Daniel Brumby M40 40.34 29 29 1 Chiltern Harriers 689
116 Carl Reynolds M40 40.57 46 33 2 St Albans Striders 623
117 Adrian Cox M50 41.07 1 6 3 Vale of Aylesbury 609
118 Russell Jones M40 41.11 55 34 4 Watford Harriers 567
128 Mike Burling M50 42.02 4 8 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 530
141 Martin Mcpheat M50 42.25 47 10 6 Gade Valley 528
154 Jack Comerford M 43.04 22 67 7 Silson Joggers 509
156 Chris Mahon M40 43.19 39 46 8 Leighton Buzzard 469
159 Nick Washington M 43.40 31 69 9 Harrow 467
164 Paul Mason M60 43.49 37 5 10 Oxford City 453
168 Robby Taylor M 44.16 51 73 11 Luton 274
185 Kevin Church M50 47.29 54 21 12 Bedford & County 89
Adam Smith (n/s) M 47.36 1202 13 Wycombe Phoenix 75
191 Grant Gibson M40 48.16 50 56 Under 20 Men
213 finished 1 Bedford & County 620
2 Windsor, Slough, E&H 529
3 Leighton Buzzard 478
4 Vale of Aylesbury 469
5 Luton 323
6 Wycombe Phoenix 260
7 Chiltern Harriers 243
8 Watford Harriers 162
9 St Albans Striders 119
10 Harrow 116
11 Silson Joggers 91
Under 17 Men Under 17 Men
8 Owen Seamark M17 24.09 12 1 Bedford & County 173
10 Archie Rippin M17 24.18 1 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 143
13 Conrad Webber M17 24.25 5 3 Chiltern Harriers 114
14 Charles Wheeler M17 24.27 3 4 Windsor, Slough, E&H 108
17 George Wheeler M17 24.56 9 5 Watford Harriers 70
19 Daniel Hynes M17 25.09 6 6 St Albans Striders 63
32 Toby Herdman-Smith M17 26.53 14 7 Harrow 60
45 Scott Howkins M17 30.17 13 8 Wycombe Phoenix 60
46 finished 9 Vale of Aylesbury 36
10 Leighton Buzzard 26
11 Luton 10
Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys
5 Ewan Forsythe M15 18.26 27 1 Bedford & County 220
7 Alfred Yabsley M15 18.45 33 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 208
9 Jake Cox M15 18.53 22 3 Luton 192
11 Devon Harford M15 18.56 29 4 St Albans Striders 164
12 Jack Meijer M15 18.58 24 5 Chiltern Harriers 141
15 Connor Marley M15 19.10 31 6 Watford Harriers 104
25 Harvey Green M15 19.49 25 7 Harrow 97
26 Charley Madgin M15 20.01 32 8 Vale of Aylesbury 64
36 Owain Williams M15 20.31 17 9 Windsor, Slough, E&H 50
40 Aaron Wooton M15 21.05 35 10 Silson Joggers 42
42 Marcus Lovell M15 21.11 20 11 Wycombe Phoenix 40
47 Tim McElligott M15 21.50 14
48 Oliver Megeary M15 21.54 18
54 Tom Sharp M15 22.55 13
59 finished
Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys
12 Robert Hickman M13 9.42 70 1 Chiltern Harriers 282
15 James Dowsett M13 9.57 63 2 Bedford & County 250
19 Charlie Sanders M13 10.01 55 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 242
20 Jack Sharp M13 10.03 58 4 Harrow 220
37 Peter Hickman M13 10.33 69 5 Windsor, Slough, E&H 218
41 Leo Freeland M13 10.41 67 6 Vale of Aylesbury 212
42 Matthew Cave M13 10.42 68 7 St Albans Striders 162
47 Kiylen Nurse M13 10.54 62 8 Wycombe Phoenix 132
60 Finlay Gibbs M13 11.20 57 9 Luton 117
65 Harrison Reed M13 11.43 61 10 Leighton Buzzard 35
76 finished 11 Watford Harriers 25
12 Silson Joggers 10
Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys
16 Alex Brent 7.30 66 1 Wycombe Phoenix 237
20 Aidan Murphy 7.37 67 2 Chiltern Harriers 225
23 Zak Freeland 7.40 65 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 190
44 Ben Green 8.10 68 4 Windsor, Slough, E&H 186
65 Jack Nuttall 8.34 69 5 Cookham RC 180
73 Thomas Chalmers 8.57 62 6 St Albans Striders 177
82 finished 7 Harrow 172
8 Dacorum & Tring 167
9 Vale of Aylesbury 166
10 Luton 105
11 Bedford & County 102
12 Leighton Buzzard 85
13 Bracknell 72
14 Stevenage & North Herts 71
15 Watford Harriers 43
16 Silson Joggers 36
17 Ampthill & Flitwick 14
18 Maidenhead 13
Senior/Veteran Women Cat Time No. Cat Senior Women
6 Lara Bromilow F 26.10 1 6 1 Bedford & County 440
7 Elle Roche F 26.18 3 7 2 Windsor, Slough, E&H 417
26 Gemma Childs F 28.44 15 20 3 Luton 400
31 Martinha Ferreira F 29.07 6 22 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 390
44 Tanya Taylor F 29.55 4 30 5 St Albans Striders 356
53 Diane Baldwin F55 31.36 9 2 6 Chiltern Harriers 342
54 Michelle Simonds F 31.38 21 34 7 Vale of Aylesbury 308
58 Kerry Adams F35 31.51 17 15 8 Wycombe Phoenix 287
59 Corinne Nurse F35 31.52 12 16 9 Leighton Buzzard 263
75 Julie Freeland F35 33.20 20 21 10 Watford Harriers 260
78 Jade Leggett F 33.46 16 39 11 Gade Valley 199
93 Mel Wright F 36.34 19 42 12 Harrow 178
105 Michelle Milne F35 39.32 22 27 13 Oxford City 132
114 finished 14 Silson Joggers 103
Veteran Women
1 St Albans Striders 336
2 Chiltern Harriers 319
3 Windsor, Slough, E&H 253
4 Watford Harriers 250
5 Leighton Buzzard 248
6 Luton 217
7 Marshall Milton Keynes 215
8 Vale of Aylesbury 205
9 Gade Valley 143
10 Wycombe Phoenix 94
11 Silson Joggers 81
12 Bedford & County 66
13 Oxford City 58
Under 17/20 Women Cat Time No. Cat Under 17/20 Women
17 Sophia Cliffe F20 21.36 58 4 1 Harrow 116
24 Jade Brown F17 22.48 49 20 2 Wycombe Phoenix 114
34 Natalie Nurse F17 23.43 53 28 3 Chiltern Harriers 114
41 Elizabeth Shirley F17 24.40 41 34 4 Bedford & County 111
44 Izabella Hodgson F17 25.43 48 37 5 St Albans Striders 98
47 Iona Norwood F17 25.59 47 39 6 Windsor, Slough, E&H 89
48 finished 7 Luton 89
8 Oxford City 77
9 Vale of Aylesbury 75
10 Marshall Milton Keynes 72
11 Watford Harriers 28
12 Leighton Buzzard 1
Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls
6 Emma Mears F15 13.13 65 1 Bedford & County 262
20 Charlotte Moyse F15 14.12 68 2 Chiltern Harriers 247
25 Jessica Nuttall F15 14.27 62 3 St Albans Striders 215
26 Holly Jamieson F15 14.28 64 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 203
31 Rhona Grant F15 14.38 58 5 Harrow 127
44 Amber Harman F15 15.20 70 6 Wycombe Phoenix 82
45 Rosie Merrin F15 15.24 57 7 Luton 80
52 Katie McKenna F15 15.58 61 8 Leighton Buzzard 58
53 Libby Herdman-Smith F15 16.30 60 9 Oxford City 38
60 Jodie Wright F15 17.10 55 10 Silson Joggers 34
68 Isabel Shipp F15 19.43 63 11 Vale of Aylesbury 23
69 finished 12 Windsor, Slough, E&H 19
Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls
9 Katie Mallaghan F13 10.30 3 1 Wycombe Phoenix 341
14 Imogen King F13 10.38 1 2 Bedford & County 322
28 Isobel Hindley F13 11.03 12 3 Windsor, Slough, E&H 306
34 Anna Ustaran-Anderegg F13 11.10 10 4 St Albans Striders 297
36 Barbara De Koning F13 11.13 5 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 283
45 Gemma Milne F13 11.30 4 6 Oxford City 241
60 Montana Edghill F13 11.50 2 7 Harrow 215
62 Nelyik Nurse F13 11.59 8 8 Watford Harriers 209
66 Charlotte Cooke F13 12.03 6 9 Chiltern Harriers 182
71 Nicole Whittle F13 12.22 11 10 Luton 163
85 Katie Meijer F13 13.32 7 11 Silson Joggers 126
91 finished 12 Leighton Buzzard 102
13 Vale of Aylesbury 89
Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls
2 Charlotte Underwood 7.40 1 1 Chiltern Harriers 221
14 April Barnes 8.08 9 2 Bracknell 217
23 Daisy Yabsley 8.22 2 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 204
29 Jodie Brogden 8.33 4 4 St Albans Striders 192
45 Nikki Kay 8.59 3 5 Leighton Buzzard 175
46 Chloe Everest 9.04 10 6 Windsor, Slough, E&H 160
59 Peggy Lee 9.25 7 7 Silson Joggers 158
62 Maisy Godden 9.32 8 8 Cookham RC 148
80 finished 9 Wycombe Phoenix 129
10 Luton 128
11 Vale of Aylesbury 92
12 Oxford City 78
13 Watford Harriers 75
14 Harrow 68
15 Maidenhead 28
16 Ampthill & Flitwick 11
Overall
1 Bedford & County 3526
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 3374
3 Windsor, Slough, E&H 3072
4 Chiltern Harriers 2850
5 St Albans Striders 2815
6 Luton 2249
7 Harrow 2241
8 Vale of Aylesbury 2094
9 Leighton Buzzard 2043
10 Watford Harriers 1801
11 Oxford City 1688
12 Wycombe Phoenix 1605
13 Gade Valley 1517
14 Silson Joggers 1404
Overall Male
1 Marshall Milton Keynes 2426
2 Bedford & County 2391
3 Windsor, Slough, E&H 2241
4 Chiltern Harriers 1965
5 St Albans Striders 1849
6 Leighton Buzzard 1619
7 Harrow 1605
8 Vale of Aylesbury 1599
9 Luton 1517
10 Gade Valley 1318
11 Watford Harriers 1304
12 Oxford City 1200
13 Silson Joggers 1141
14 Wycombe Phoenix 781
Overall Female
1 Bedford & County 1135
2 St Albans Striders 966
3 Marshall Milton Keynes 948
4 Chiltern Harriers 885
5 Windsor, Slough, E&H 831
6 Wycombe Phoenix 824
7 Luton 732
8 Harrow 636
9 Watford Harriers 497
10 Vale of Aylesbury 495
11 Oxford City 488
12 Leighton Buzzard 424
13 Silson Joggers 263
14 Gade Valley 199
Seniors Overall
1 Windsor, Slough, E&H 2282
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 2223
3 Bedford & County 2188
4 Leighton Buzzard 1821
5 St Albans Striders 1816
6 Chiltern Harriers 1770
7 Luton 1598
8 Vale of Aylesbury 1595
9 Gade Valley 1517
10 Harrow 1406
11 Watford Harriers 1365
12 Oxford City 1332
13 Silson Joggers 1192
14 Wycombe Phoenix 836
Young Athletes Overall
1 Bedford & County 1338
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1151
3 Chiltern Harriers 1080
4 St Albans Striders 999
5 Harrow 835
6 Windsor, Slough, E&H 790
7 Wycombe Phoenix 769
8 Luton 651
9 Vale of Aylesbury 499
10 Watford Harriers 436
11 Oxford City 356
12 Leighton Buzzard 222
13 Silson Joggers 212