Bucks Schools Track & Field Championships
Junior Girls Stantonbury - 14 June 2014
1= Beaconsfield High School 162
1= Wycombe Abbey 162
3 Wycombe High School 115
4 Aylesbury High School 103
5= Dr Challoner's High 85
5= Stowe School 85
7 Thornton College 62
8 Royal Latin 34
100m Heat 1 Perf Aylesbury High School Beaconsfield High School Dr Challoner's High Royal Latin Thornton College Wycombe High School Wycombe Abbey Stowe School
1 191 R Oderinde St Pauls, MK District 13.2 Q
2 40 A Croft Beaconsfield High School 13.7 q
3 370 E Baxter Wycombe High School 13.7 q
4 318 T Douglas-Miller Stowe School 13.8 8 8
5 123 A Offside Dr Challoner's High 14.3 4 4
6 209 K Jones Misbourne 14.6
Heat 2
1 393 T Richards Wye Valley 13.3 Q
2 121 E Merton-Mancer Dr Challoner's High 13.4 q
3 147 M Adams Ousedale, MK District 13.7 q
4 53 S Storr Beaconsfield High School 14.1 5 5
5 380 R Kankate Wycombe High School 14.2
6 348 F Copp Wycombe Abbey 14.4 3 3
7 128 A Ralston The Grange 14.7
8 247 O Alli Sir Henry Floyd 15.1
Heat 3
1 314 Z Atta Stowe School 13.7 Q
2 376 C Higley Wycombe High School 13.9 7 7
3 222 I Dunkley Royal Latin 14.0 6 6
4 82 J Tubb Cottesloe School 14.2
5 74 E McCarthy Chesham Grammar 14.4
6 346 R Balogun Wycombe Abbey 14.6 2 2
7 49 A Robinson Beaconsfield High School 14.7
8 294 C Gallavan Thornton College 15.8
  Heat 4
1 184 T Morris Denbigh, MK District 13.9 Q
2 44 I Highsted Beaconsfield High School 14.4
3 46 R Lewis Beaconsfield High School 14.8
4 22 M Guntrip Aylesbury High School 15.3 1 1
5 309 L Sule Thornton College 15.4
6 392 L Young Wycombe High School 15.7
7 396 L Liebenberg Beaconsfield High School 15.8
100m Final Junior Girls
1 191 R Oderinde St Pauls, MK District 12.9
2 393 T Richards Wye Valley 13.2
3 121 E Merton-Mancer Dr Challoner's High 13.4 12 12
4 370 E Baxter Wycombe High School 13.6 11 11
5 40 A Croft Beaconsfield High School 13.7 10 10
6 314 Z Atta Stowe School 13.7 9 9
7 184 T Morris Denbigh, MK District 14.2
200m Heat 1 Junior Girls
1 370 E Baxter Wycombe High School 28.1 Q
2 257 E Hudson Sir William Borlase 28.3 Q
3 272 G Storr St Mary's Gerrards Cross 28.4 q
4 7 R Ward Amersham School 28.6
5 53 S Storr Beaconsfield High School 29.2 7 7
6 112 M Bhat Dr Challoner's High 29.3 6 6
7 292 A Evans Thornton College 29.5 5 5
8 74 E McCarthy Chesham Grammar 29.6
  Heat 2
1 59 J Heron Buckingham School 26.9 Q
2 354 E Forsdyke Wycombe Abbey 28.8 Q
3 260 I Peplow Sir William Borlase 29.1
4 391 M Woodisse Wycombe High School 29.8
5 43 S Greenhalgh Beaconsfield High School 29.9 3 3
6 229 R Joseph Royal Latin 30.9 1 1
  Heat 3
1 360 T Ojora Wycombe Abbey 27.3 Q
2 234 K Maddox Royal Latin 27.9 Q
3 322 O Flood Stowe School 28.6 8 8
4 390 L Wheeler Wycombe High School 29.7 4 4
5 120 L Lyons-Appiah Dr Challoner's High 30.5 2 2
6 362 F Rix Wycombe Abbey 30.9
7 16 C Belsham Aylesbury High School 31.3
8 39 A Clarke Beaconsfield High School 32.2
200m Final Junior Girls
1 59 J Heron Buckingham School 26.2 ESAA
2 360 T Ojora Wycombe Abbey 27.4 12 12
3 234 K Maddox Royal Latin 27.6 11 11
4 370 E Baxter Wycombe High School 28.0 10 10
5 257 E Hudson Sir William Borlase 28.1
6 272 G Storr St Mary's Gerrards Cross 28.4
7 354 E Forsdyke Wycombe Abbey 29.2 9 9
  800m Heat 1 Junior Girls
1 208 L Barraclough Misbourne 2:32.8 Q
2 359 A Numunz Wycombe Abbey 2:38.7 Q
3 34 J Taswell-Fryer Aylesbury High School 2:42.2 Q
4 167 A Harman Oakgrove, MK District 2:47.7
5 329 J McIntosh Stowe School 2:49.2 7 7
6 47 M Peacock Beaconsfield High School 2:50.0 6 6
7 17 F Blayney Aylesbury High School 2:50.0
8 390 L Wheeler Wycombe High School 2:56.5 5 5
9 399 A Lee Dr Challoner's High 3:00.5 4 4
10 114 C Evans Dr Challoner's High 3:01.2 2 2
  Heat 2
1 51 C Spence Beaconsfield High School 2:33.9 8 Q 8
2 394 S Pohlman Wye Valley 2:34.4 Q
3 175 A Kofoed-Gregory Oakgrove, MK District 2:35.4 Q
4 36 Z Everitt Aylesbury High School 2:36.9 q
5 363 T Rix Wycombe Abbey 2:40.5 q
6 18 M Davis Aylesbury High School 2:41.1
7 71 E Dixon Chesham Grammar 2:48.1
8 250 K O'Neill Sir Henry Floyd 2:48.1
9 307 A Radford Thornton College 3:00.7 3 3
301 J Johnston Thornton College dnf
  800m Final Junior Girls
1 208 L Barraclough Misbourne 2:29.8
2 394 S Pohlman Wye Valley 2:31.4
3 36 Z Everitt Aylesbury High School 2:31.6 12 12
4 363 T Rix Wycombe Abbey 2:32.9 11 11
5 359 A Numunz Wycombe Abbey 2:34.3 10 10
6 175 A Kofoed-Gregory Oakgrove, MK District 2:35.0
7 34 J Taswell-Fryer Aylesbury High School 2:35.4 9 9
51 C Spence Beaconsfield High School
1500m Junior Girls
1 181 E Mears Oakgrove, MK District 4:59.7
2 76 J Orr Chesham Grammar 5:06.7
3 127 K Jones The Grange 5:13.8
4 174 H Jamieson Walton High, MK District 5:16.2
5 186 C Moyse Walton High, MK District 5:17.2
6 353 R J Ferguson Wycombe Abbey 5:31.8 12 12
7 189 J Nuttall Hazeley Wood, MK District 5:32.2
8 45 K Jurdon Beaconsfield High School 5:34.3 11 11
9 307 A Radford Thornton College 5:45.8 10 10
10 382 A Montgomery Wycombe High School 5:39.5 9 9
11 212 M Rospedzihowsta Pipers Corner 5:42.1
12 344 P Anderson Wycombe Abbey 5:42.1 8 8
13 216 H Brown Royal Latin 5:42.1 7 7
14 75 E Murphy Chesham Grammar 5:46.6
15 375 L Herrity Wycombe High School 6:10.4 6 6
16 39 A Clarke Beaconsfield High School 6:15.0 5 5
17 311 R Wilson Thornton College 6:23.0 4 4
75m Hurdles Heat 1 Junior Girls
1 347 I Coleman Wycombe Abbey 13.0 Q
2 348 F Copp Wycombe Abbey 13.1 Q
3 31 H Rowland Aylesbury High School 14.2 Q
4 315 E Bourn Stowe School 14.4 5 5
5 376 C Higley Wycombe High School 14.9 4 4
6 22 M Guntrip Aylesbury High School 14.9 3 3
7 5 M Sheppard Amersham School 16.2
8 297 L Hughes Thornton College 18.7
Heat 2
1 56 L Torley Beaconsfield High School 13.2 Q
2 349 E Crow Wycombe Abbey 13.2 Q
3 57 S Willis Beaconsfield High School 13.3 Q
4 117 A Hitchcock Dr Challoner's High 13.6 q
5 26 C Minty Aylesbury High School 13.9 q
6 379 C Joyce Wycombe High School 15.4 2 2
7 291 E England Thornton College 16.4 1 1
8 227 H Jacobs Royal Latin 16.6
  75m Hurdles Final Junior Girls
1 348 F Copp Wycombe Abbey 12.5 12 12
2 347 I Coleman Wycombe Abbey 12.6 11 11
3 56 L Torley Beaconsfield High School 12.8 10 10
4 349 E Crow Wycombe Abbey 13.1
5 31 H Rowland Aylesbury High School 13.2 9 9
6 117 A Hitchcock Dr Challoner's High 13.3 8 8
7 57 S Willis Beaconsfield High School 13.6 7 7
8 26 C Minty Aylesbury High School 13.7 6 6
4x100m Relay Junior Girls
1 Stowe School 54.8 12 12
2 Dr Challoner's High 56.2 10 10
3 Wycombe High School 56.3 8 8
4 Wycombe Abbey 56.3 6 6
5 Beaconsfield High School 57.3 4 4
6 Thornton College 57.7 2 2
  High Jump Junior Girls
1 360 T Ojora Wycombe Abbey 1.55 12 12
2 21 Z Everitt Aylesbury High School 1.48 11 11
3 17 F Blayney Aylesbury High School 1.40 10 10
4 349 E Crow Wycombe Abbey 1.40 9 9
5= 56 L Torley Beaconsfield High School 1.30 8 8
5= 251 E Hudson Sir William Borlase 1.30
7 57 S Willis Beaconsfield High School 1.30 7 7
8= 82 J Tubb Cottesloe School 1.25
8= 346 R Balogun Wycombe Abbey 1.25
10 314 Z Atta Stowe School 1.25 6 6
11 112 M Bhat Dr Challoner's High 1.25 5 5
12 37 D Barrows Beaconsfield High School 1.25
13 390 L Wheeler Wycombe High School 1.20 4 4
  Long Jump Junior Girls
1 40 A Croft Beaconsfield High School 5.14 12 ESAA 12
2 147 M Adams Ousedale, MK District 4.93
3 360 T Ojora Wycombe Abbey 4.73 11 11
4 393 T Richards Wye Valley 4.55
5 292 A Evans Thornton College 4.54 10 10
6 44 I Highsted Beaconsfield High School 4.43 9 9
7 322 O Flood Stowe School 4.39 8 8
8 363 T Rix Wycombe Abbey 4.27 7 7
9 43 S Greenhalgh Beaconsfield High School 4.16
10 375 L Herrity Wycombe High School 4.15 6 6
11 380 R Kankate Wycombe High School 4.10 5 5
12 354 E Forsdyke Wycombe Abbey 4.09
13 209 K Jones Misbourne 4.05
14 297 L Hughes Thornton College 4.04 4 4
15 18 M Davis Aylesbury High School 4.03 3 3
16 318 T Douglas-Miller Stowe School 4.02 2 2
17 46 R Lewis Beaconsfield High School 4.00
18 260 I Peplow Sir William Borlase 3.99
19 272 G Storr St Mary's Gerrards Cross 3.98
20 396 L Leverbery Beaconsfield High School 3.73
21 394 S Pohlman Wye Valley 3.65
22 49 A Robinson Beaconsfield High School 3.65
23 122 I Nicholas Dr Challoner's High 3.64 1 1
24 392 L Young Wycombe High School 3.63
25 383 M Pearce Wycombe High School 3.60
26 121 E Merton-Mancer Dr Challoner's High 3.55
27 7 R Ward Amersham School 3.51
28 376 C Higley Wycombe High School 3.47
29 71 E Dixon Chesham Grammar 3.37
30 379 C Joyce Wycombe High School 3.32
31 75 E Murphy Chesham Grammar 3.21
Shot Junior Girls
1 199 S Ross St Pauls, MK District 10.91 ESAA
2 6 E Walker Amersham School 9.59
3 42 R Denton-Snape Beaconsfield High School 9.32 12 12
4 381 I Keeley Wycombe High School 8.93 11 11
5 190 D Occansey Stantonbury, MK District 8.69
6 259 O Alli Sir Henry Floyd 7.89
7 31 B Reed Aylesbury High School 7.67 10 10
8 391 M Woodisse Wycombe High School 7.50 9 9
9 291 E England Thornton College 7.48 8 8
10 310 L Ekwunife Thornton College 7.14 7 7
11 124 A O'Driscoll Dr Challoner's High 6.99 6 6
12 383 M Pearce Wycombe High School 6.74
13 33 R Scmitt Aylesbury High School 6.61 5 5
14 368 J Yarrow Wycombe Abbey 6.42 4 4
16 126 K Rowe Dr Challoner's High 6.04 3 3
17 47 M Peacock Beaconsfield High School 6.03 2 2
  Discus Junior Girls
1 42 R Denton-Snape Beaconsfield High School 26.76 12 12
2 113 E Deadman Dr Challoner's High 20.74 11 11
3 381 I Keeley Wycombe High School 19.44 10 10
4 227 H Jacobs Royal Latin 18.75 9 9
5 32 H Rowland Aylesbury High School 18.30 8 8
6 37 D Barrows Beaconsfield High School 18.23 7 7
7 15 M Baars Aylesbury High School 18.06 6 6
8 361 E Ouwerz Wycombe Abbey 17.90 5 5
9 368 J Yarrow Wycombe Abbey 17.63 4 4
10 302 J Lalor Thornton College 16.94 3 3
11 270 J Olivier St Mary's Gerrards Cross 16.92
12 251 E Hudson Sir William Borlase 14.75
13 116 A O'Driscoll Dr Challoner's High 13.83 2 2
14 310 T Flynn Thornton College 13.61 1 1
15 377 F Humphries Wycombe High School 13.02
  Javelin Junior Girls
1 6 E Walker Amersham School 30.09 ESAA
2 339 O Thomas Stowe School 30.07 12 ESAA 12
3 51 C Spence Beaconsfield High School 25.74 11 11
4 22 M Glenn Aylesbury High School 25.72 10 10
5 358 A Liebowtz Wycombe Abbey 25.35 9 9
6 315 E Bourn Stowe School 24.10 8 8
7 113 E Deadman Dr Challoner's High 22.78 7 7
8 45 K Jurdon Beaconsfield High School 19.26 6 6
9 353 R J Ferguson Wycombe Abbey 19.08 5 5
10 378 E Young Wycombe High School 17.11 4 4
11 302 J Lalor Thornton College 16.66 3 3
12 114 C Evans Dr Challoner's High 16.66 2 2
13 305 A Radford Thornton College 16.50 1 1
14 386 C Singleton Wycombe High School 14.43
15 371 M Pearce Wycombe High School 13.13
16 270 J Olivier St Mary's Gerrards Cross 12.72
17 374 L Herrity Wycombe High School 12.24
103 162 85 34 62 115 162 85