Bucks Schools Track & Field Championships
Junior Boys Stantonbury - 14 June 2014
1 Dr Challoner's Grammar School 108
2 Stowe School 80
3 Royal Latin 69
4 Thorpe House 49
Junior Boys
100m Heat 1 Dr Challoner's Grammar School Thorpe House Royal Latin Stowe School
1 139 B Harris John Hampden Grammar School 12.3 Q
2 130 L Richards The Grange 12.4 Q
3 148 F Adelowo Denbigh, MK District 12.6 q
4 135 B Layne Highcrest Academy 13.0
5 111 J Tunney Dr Challoner's Grammar School 13.4 5 5
6 146 P Theodore John Hampden Grammar School 13.7
Heat 2
1 194 S Olukayode St Pauls, MK District 12.1 Q
2 266 T Bates Sir William Ramsay 12.6 Q
3 81 B Roxxbee-Cox Cottesloe School 12.6 q
4 342 L Walsh Waddeson 13.1
5 72 O Forrester Chesham Grammar 13.5
  Heat 3
1 313 I Atta Stowe School 12.6 Q
2 267 R Drysdale Sir William Ramsay 12.6 Q
3 321 W Fine Stowe School 12.7 7 7
4 236 J Phillips Royal Latin 12.8 6 6
5 150 C Arnull Walton High, MK District 13.9
6 73 L Fortang Chesham Grammar 15.1
100m Final Junior Boys
1 194 S Olukayode St Pauls, MK District 12.0
2 139 B Harris John Hampden Grammar School 12.1
3 130 L Richards The Grange 12.3
4 267 R Drysdale Sir William Ramsay 12.4
5 148 F Adelowo Denbigh, MK District 12.5
6 266 T Bates Sir William Ramsay 12.6
7 313 I Atta Stowe School 12.6 8 8
8 81 B Roxxbee-Cox Cottesloe School 12.7
200m Junior Boys
1 267 R Drysdale Sir William Ramsay 25.1
2 149 N Aji St Pauls, MK District 25.3
3 85 H Chadwick Dr Challoner's Grammar School 25.4 8 8
4 135 B Layne Highcrest Academy 26.0
5 243 W Simmonds Royal Latin 26.1 7 7
6 266 T Bates Sir William Ramsay 26.1
7 321 W Fine Stowe School 26.7 6 6
8 282 M Melville Thorpe House 28.6 5 5
300m Junior Boys
1 79 H Allder Cottesloe School 40.7 CBP
2 84 H Bright Dr Challoner's Grammar School 41.5 8 8
3 210 O Powell Misbourne 42.5
4 220 J Cox Royal Latin 42.5 7 7
5 87 S Dey Dr Challoner's Grammar School 43.5 6 6
6 238 J Robertson Royal Latin 47.1 5 5
800m Junior Boys
1 132 C Almand Great Marlow 2:06.3
2 68 A Day Chalfonts Community College 2:12.0
3 164 E Forsythe Stantonbury, MK District 2:17.5
4 101 S Mills Dr Challoner's Grammar School 2:18.1 8 8
5 220 J Cox Royal Latin 2:18.8 7 7
6 230 S Keating Royal Latin 2:22.1 6 6
7 210 O Powell Misbourne 2:24.2
8 165 H Green Oakgrove, MK District 2:24.5
9 325 D Jolker Stowe School 2:24.5 5 5
10 143 J Sarl John Hampden Grammar School 2:33.2
11 94 C Hodson Dr Challoner's Grammar School 2:35.2 4 4
12 330 O Millard Stowe School 2:40.2 3 3
13 285 J Wakefield Thorpe House 2:46.2 2 2
14 287 E Young Thorpe House 2:46.7 1 1
1500m Junior Boys
1 206 A Yabsley Stantonbury, MK District 4:36.3
2 261 C Moore Sir Henry Floyd 4:36.9
3 180 C Marley Denbigh, MK District 4:41.5
4 92 M Hazel Dr Challoner's Grammar School 4:42.0 8 8
5 10 W Brown Aylesbury Grammar School 4:48.6
6 9 G Brown Aylesbury Grammar School 4:53.7
7 182 J Meijer Walton High, MK District 4:54.6
8 67 M Stringer Burnham Grammar 4:56.2
9 144 J Styles John Hampden Grammar School 5:01.3
10 178 C Madgin Hazeley Wood, MK District 5:09.1
80m Hurdles Junior Boys
1 328 O Macdonald-Buchanan Stowe School 13.3 8 8
2 236 J Phillips Royal Latin 13.4 7 7
3 96 E Kidd Dr Challoner's Grammar School 13.4 6 6
4 341 K Palmer Waddeson 14.9
5 63 J Porteus Buckingham School 15.0
6 77 K Otu Chesham Grammar 16.5
7 277 T Hutchinson Thorpe House 17.0 5 5
8 275 O Green Thorpe House 19.8 4 4
4x100m Relay Junior Boys
1 108 Dr Challoner's Grammar School 49.2 8 8
2 313 Stowe School 51.0 6 6
High Jump Junior Boys
1 108 L Southwell Dr Challoner's Grammar School 1.65 8 8
2 84 H Bright Dr Challoner's Grammar School 1.61 7 7
3 96 E Kidd Dr Challoner's Grammar School 1.50
4 313 I Atta Stowe School 1.50 6 6
5 79 H Alleder Cottesloe School 1.50
6 341 K Palmer Waddeson 1.45
7 330 O Millard Stowe School 1.40 5 5
Long Jump Junior Boys
1 130 L Richards The Grange 5.23
2 81 B Roxbee-Cox Cottesloe School 5.06
3 73 L Fortang Chesham Grammar 4.87
4 13 O Soetan Aylesbury Grammar School 4.75
5 253 C Otun Sir William Borlase 4.44
6 238 J Robertson Royal Latin 4.30 8 8
7 136 M Forbes Holmer Green 4.25
8 275 O Green Thorpe House 3.99 7 7
9 279 T Langton Thorpe House 3.96 6 6
10 70 R Bohemen Chesham Grammar 3.95
Triple Jump Junior Boys
1 139 B Harris John Hampden Grammar School 12.74 ESAA
2 148 F Adelowo Denbigh, MK District 11.43
3 236 J Phillips Royal Latin 11.29 8 8
4 13 O Soetan Aylesbury Grammar School 10.03
5 63 J Porteus Buckingham School 9.78
6 342 L Walsh Waddeson 9.65
7 101 S Mills Dr Challoner's Grammar School 9.32 7 7
8 12 T Moryaria Aylesbury Grammar School 8.85
9 279 T Langton Thorpe House 8.61 6 6
Shot Junior Boys
1 11 A Mawdsley Aylesbury Grammar School 10.64
2 268 I Haye Sir William Ramsay 10.27
3 279 W Bullock Thorpe House 9.60 8 8
4 85 H Chadwick Dr Challoner's Grammar School 9.09 7 7
5 332 P Odell Stowe School 8.45 6 6
Discus Junior Boys
1 11 A Mawdsley Aylesbury Grammar School 40.49 ESAA CBP
2 87 S Dey Dr Challoner's Grammar School 30.30 8 8
3 1 M Gajadharsingh Amersham School 24.40
4 140 H Gosh-Roy John Hampden Grammar School 21.90
5 332 P Odell Stowe School 20.22 7 7
6 72 O Forrester Chesham Grammar 20.13
7 84 Z Collingborn Dr Challoner's Grammar School 20.01 6 6
8 77 K Otu Chesham Grammar 17.97
Javelin Junior Boys
1 268 I Haye Sir William Ramsay 39.00
2 243 W Simmonds Royal Latin 36.54 8 8
3 328 O MacDonald-Buchanan Stowe School 33.58 7 7
4 319 M Fedotov Stowe School 24.73 6 6
5 282 M Melville Thorpe House 23.52 5 5
6 94 C Hodson Dr Challoner's Grammar School 18.65 4 4
3 N Kumik Amersham School nt
277 T Hutchinson Thorpe House nt
108 49 69 80