Bucks Schools Track & Field Championships
Inter Boys Stantonbury - 14 June 2014
100m Heat 1 Perf Q
1 264 J Parry Sir William Ramsay 11.6 Q
2 204 J Sohossie Lord Grey, MK District 11.8 Q
3 202 S Sery Stantonbury, MK District 12.1 Q
4 157 J Cowell Ousedale, MK District 12.2 q
5 244 B Taylor Royal Latin 12.3 q
6 65 J Lee Burnham Grammar 12.5
  Heat 2
1 205 L Westley Ousedale, MK District 11.9 Q
2 159 T Dankwa Shenley Brook End, MK District 12.2 Q
3 187 S Nombe Stantonbury, MK District 12.2 Q
4 155 H Caird Walton High, MK District 12.4
5 246 N Adio Sir Henry Floyd 12.6
100m Final Inter Boys
1 264 J Parry Sir William Ramsay 11.3
2 202 S Sery Stantonbury, MK District 11.6
3 204 J Sohossie Lord Grey, MK District 11.8
4 157 J Cowell Ousedale, MK District 11.8
5 159 T Dankwa Shenley Brook End, MK District 11.9
6 187 S Nombe Stantonbury, MK District 11.9
7 244 B Taylor Royal Latin 12.1
200m Heat 1 Inter Boys
1 157 J Cowell Ousedale, MK District 23.9 Q
2 159 T Dankwa Shenley Brook End, MK District 24.0 Q
3 151 M Bah Stantonbury, MK District 24.5 Q
4 64 A Condon Burnham Grammar 24.8 q
5 246 N Adio Sir Henry Floyd 25.2
Heat 2
1 264 J Parry Sir William Ramsay 23.2 Q
2 333 T Opuala-Charles Stowe School 23.9 Q
3 204 J Sohossie Lord Grey, MK District 24.0 Q
4 261 N Sanger Sir William Borlase 24.9 q
5 102 J Newton Dr Challoner's Grammar School 27.6
200m Final Inter Boys
1 264 J Parry Sir William Ramsay 22.8 ESAA
2 151 M Bah Stantonbury, MK District 23.9
3 204 J Sohossie Lord Grey, MK District 24.0
4 157 J Cowell Ousedale, MK District 24.1
5 159 T Dankwa Shenley Brook End, MK District 24.3
6 64 A Condon Burnham Grammar 25.0
400m Inter Boys
1 265 T Rogers Sir William Ramsay 52.7
2 245 J Wilkinson Royal Latin 57.8
3 110 J Tunney Dr Challoner's Grammar School 64.1
800m Inter Boys
1 198 A Rippin Ousedale, MK District 2:00.2
2 105 W Perkin Dr Challoner's Grammar School 2:01.8
3 169 M Haywood-Penny Shenley Brook End, MK District 2:06.1
4 129 W Ralston The Grange 2:11.5
5 141 A Kingman John Hampden Grammar School 2:13.6
6 397 L Seymour Holmer Green 2:16.2
7 395 D Weathers Wye Valley 2:17.8
1500m Inter Boys
1 200 O Seamark Ousedale, MK District 4:30.1
2 170 T Herdman-Smith Ousedale, MK District 4:39.7
3 107 R Slade Dr Challoner's Grammar School 4:47.8
4 172 S Howkins Ousedale, MK District 4:57.3
100m Hurdles Inter Boys
1 240 J Rooney Royal Latin 16.8
400m Hurdles Inter Boys
1 66 T Spellman Burnham Grammar 64.0
2 233 F Lum Royal Latin 65.3
High Jump Inter Boys
1 133 K McKenzie Great Marlow 1.65
Long Jump Inter Boys
1 185 J Mottram Oakgrove, MK District 5.93
2 202 S Sery Stantonbury, MK District 5.88
3 187 S Nombe Stantonbury, MK District 5.86
4 151 M Bah Stantonbury, MK District 5.69
5 102 J Newton Dr Challoner's Grammar School 4.43
Triple Jump Inter Boys
1 168 J Hassan Milton Keynes Academy, MK District 12.35
2 185 J Mottram Oakgrove, MK District 11.60
3 240 J Rooney Royal Latin 11.41
4 252 O Lawrie Sir William Borlase 11.04
5 133 K McKenzie Great Marlow 11.11
6 103 J O'Driscoll Dr Challoner's Grammar School 10.38
Shot Inter Boys
1 110 J Tunney Dr Challoner's Grammar School 12.03
2 153 M Bhaggoe Stantonbury, MK District 11.65
Discus Inter Boys
1 398 J Aquilino John Collet 39.86
2 312 I Ajala Stowe School 26.59
11 A Mawdsley Aylesbury Grammar School 39.53 ns
Javelin Inter Boys
1 195 J Pownall St Pauls, MK District 59.01 ESAA
2 250 R Halpin Sir William Borlase 39.50
3 2 R King Amersham School 32.25