Wolverton 5 - 23 November 2013 - Senior & Junior Men by Category
Pos M/F Cat No. Senior Men Cat Time Chip
1 1 1 132 Ian Kimpton MS Lincoln Wellington Ac 23:51 23:49
3 3 2 35 Matthew Carey MS Harrow AC 25:03 25:02
4 4 3 117 Luke Humphreys MS Bedford & County AC 25:32 25:30
5 5 4 51 Ben Cole MS Tonbridge AC 25:34 25:32
7 7 5 307 Daniel Bradford MS Bedford & County AC 25:52 25:49
9 9 6 228 Andrew Siggers MS Kenilworth Runners/Rugby School 26:26 26:24
10 10 7 327 Michal Glowacki MS Marshall Milton Keynes 26:27 26:25
11 11 8 163 Tom Mead MS Luton AC 26:32 26:30
15 15 9 283 Stuart Hopkins MS Kenilworth Runners 27:02 26:59
16 16 10 98 Zared Hale MS Brighton & Hove AC 27:17 27:15
17 17 11 212 Maxwell Robinson MS Headington Road Runners 27:17 27:13
18 18 12 343 Matthew Clarke MS Marshall Milton Keynes 27:22 27:18
19 19 13 254 Ross Threlfall MS Marshall Milton Keynes 27:28 27:24
20 20 14 289 Namir Batavia MS Coventry Godiva Harriers 27:29 27:26
21 21 15 190 Craig Palmer MS Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 27:40 27:38
22 22 16 103 Ian Hammett MS Bedford Harriers 27:45 27:42
23 23 17 240 Sean Still MS Luton AC 27:48 27:48
24 24 18 348 Mark Palser MS Marshall Milton Keynes 27:51 27:46
27 27 19 318 Ed Switherby MS 27:57 27:55
28 28 20 109 Chris Hearn MS Marshall Milton Keynes 28:00 27:58
31 31 21 120 Graham Jones MS Marshall Milton Keynes 28:22 28:16
32 32 22 23 Adam Bowller MS Vale of Aylesbury AC 28:24 28:20
35 35 23 143 John Lawler MS Gade Valley Harriers 28:37 28:37
37 37 24 334 James Hampshire MS 28:49 28:47
40 40 25 258 John Uff MS Hunts AC 28:59 28:55
41 41 26 257 Will Tuckett MS Vale of Aylesbury AC 29:01 28:57
43 43 27 227 William Shippin MS UKNetrunner 29:07 29:01
44 44 28 194 Jonathan Peters MS Marshall Milton Keynes 29:10 29:05
45 45 29 167 John Mitcalf MS Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 29:12 29:08
46 46 30 261 Jeremy Vick MS Marshall Milton Keynes 29:13 29:07
49 48 31 296 Neal Humphreys MS Corby AC 29:25 29:22
55 53 32 323 Andrew Kirschner MS Shenley Striders 29:43 29:37
56 54 33 295 Stuart Ellison MS Marshall Milton Keynes 29:44 29:40
57 55 34 170 Lee Murphy MS Stopsley Striders 29:45 29:40
62 60 35 153 Josh Lyman MS Marshall Milton Keynes 30:06 30:02
63 61 36 161 Ed Mcneill MS Hunts AC 30:06 29:59
64 62 37 74 Jay Fallaize MS Higham Harriers 30:08 30:01
65 63 38 75 Mark Likeman MS Marshall Milton Keynes 30:09 30:04
66 64 39 290 Andrew Palombella MS Bedford Harriers 30:10 30:04
72 69 40 269 Mark Westall MS Bearbrook Running Club 30:38 30:31
73 70 41 66 Sam Deathe MS Marshall Milton Keynes 30:39 30:34
82 77 42 224 David Sharman MS Bedford Harriers 31:09 31:03
83 78 43 286 Daniel Brumby MS Marshall Milton Keynes 31:11 31:04
84 79 44 179 Peter Norris MS Harrow AC 31:16 31:12
85 80 45 18 Michael Bironneau MS 31:16 31:06
89 83 46 21 Ian Bolton MS Ivanhoe Runners 31:45 31:36
94 87 47 236 Martyn Starkey MS Ravens City of London Running Club 31:52 31:46
101 93 48 275 Danny Winn MS Bedford Harriers 32:07 31:57
113 103 49 273 Richard Wild MS Bedford Harriers 32:54 32:44
115 105 50 94 Neil Gray MS Higham Harriers 32:57 32:47
119 108 51 121 Neil Jones MS Marshall Milton Keynes 33:04 32:57
126 114 52 52 Jack Comerford MS Marshall Milton Keynes 33:37 33:27
132 120 53 293 Nick Washington MS Marshall Milton Keynes 33:54 33:42
138 125 54 330 Sam Daniells MS Marshall Milton Keynes 34:16 34:03
143 129 55 12 Tom Beach MS Bedford Harriers 34:28 34:17
158 141 56 225 David Sheekey MS Team MK 35:27 35:18
160 143 57 248 Leonard Symeonides MS Huncote Harriers 35:30 35:07
164 146 58 298 Jay Fetcher MS Silson Joggers 35:47 35:26
171 151 59 107 Tom Harbour MS 36:12 35:57
177 156 60 341 Jason Carvalho MS Marshall Milton Keynes 36:28 36:09
187 161 61 246 Harvey Sugden MS 37:11 36:55
193 166 62 216 Mark Rouse MS Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 37:33 37:20
208 177 63 48 Paul Clifford-Jones MS David Lloyd Redway Runners 38:23 38:04
209 178 64 39 Mark Cheadle MS Fairlands Valley Spartans 38:42 38:31
239 200 65 329 R Barlow MS David Lloyd Redway Runners 41:05 40:45
262 209 66 219 John Saw MS Rugby & Northampton 44:03 44:01
296 221 67 168 Jamil Mufti MS 55:26 55:10
Pos M/F Cat No. Junior Men Cat Time Chip
2 2 1 67 Liam Dee M20 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 24:44 24:42
12 12 2 336 Liam Smith MS Marshall Milton Keynes 26:41 26:39
13 13 3 247 Ben Sutherland M20 Wycombe Phoenix Harriers/Rugby School 26:48 26:44
14 14 4 29 Ryan Burling M20 Marshall Milton Keynes 26:51 26:49
25 25 5 154 Phillip Maddocks M20 Leicester Coritanian AC 27:51 27:49
30 30 6 305 Tom Stead M20 Hunts AC 28:18 28:14
33 33 7 46 Jordan Clay M20 Leighton Buzzard AC 28:25 28:18
36 36 8 250 Patrick Taylor M20 Vale of Aylesbury AC 28:47 28:44
39 39 9 316 William Rawlinson M20 Leicester Coritanian AC 28:54 28:49
50 49 10 287 Ryan Faulkner M20 Herts Pheonix 29:30 29:20
54 52 11 72 Luke Elton M20 Marshall Milton Keynes 29:39 29:36
75 72 12 252 Harry Thompson M20 Leicester Coritanian AC 30:44 30:44
88 82 13 291 Matt Tyler M20 Higham Harriers 31:43 31:36
90 84 14 162 Charlie Mead M20 Leighton Buzzard AC 31:45 31:38
136 124 15 320 Tom Deeneside M20 Corby AC 34:10 33:56
141 128 16 253 Max Thomson M20 Rugby School 34:25 34:10
148 133 17 282 Sam Oram-Jones M20 Marshall Milton Keynes 34:59 34:42
184 160 18 297 Paul Rose M20 Silson Joggers 36:44 36:26
216 182 19 93 Alasdair Grant M20 Rugby School 39:09 38:52
222 186 20 68 Jack Denny M20 Rugby School 39:51 39:37
226 189 21 314 Ed Hill M20 Marshall Milton Keynes 40:04 39:44
236 198 22 147 Wei Han Lim M20 Rugby School 40:53 40:36
244 201 23 249 Jack Talbot M20 Rugby School 41:37 41:22