Marshall Milton Keynes Athletes in Top 100 UK National Rankings - 2013
Compiled by Jim Lawrence
Men              
100m 13 Craig Pickering   10.29 w+1.6 Bedford 27-May
  31= Chris Clarke   10.51 w-0.2 Gateshead 14-Sep
200m 2 Chris Clarke   20.22 w-1.3 Bedford 25-Aug
400m 99 Ben Sturgess M23 49.1   Luton 04-May
800m 95 Chad Lambert M23 1.52.19   Watford 07-Aug
1500m 87 Chad Lambert M23 3.47.79   Watford 04-Sep
Mile 52 Chad Lambert M23 4.09.95   Iffley Rd , Oxford 20-Jul
2000mSc 94 Steve Tuttle   6.39.2   Chelmsford 15-Jun
3000mSc 89 Tom Comerford   9.55.67   Bedford 05-May
Long Jump 1 Greg Rutherford   8.22m w+1.6 Eugene,Oregon,USA 31-May
Triple Jump 45 Chuko Cribb M20 14.37m   Milton Keynes 02-Jun
Hammer 71 Mark Roberson M35 47.88m   Milton Keynes 10-Aug
Javelin 10 Freddie Curtis M20 69.48m   Bedford 16-Jun
  19 Michael Cox   65.18m   Bedford 27-May
  28 Jackson Curtis M23 62.51m   Flanders,Belgium 03-Aug
  75 Redford Curtis M17 54.25m   Milton Keynes 10-Aug
Women              
100m 34 Joey Duck   11.90 w+0.6 Loughborough 23-Jul
200m 25 Joey Duck   23.98 w+1.3 Watford 23-Jun
23.88 w+2.5 Birmingham 14-Jul
400m 18 Joey Duck   54.28   Cardiff 29-Jun
400m Hur 96 Faye Richold   67.77   Horspath,Oxford 26-May
66.3 Braintree 13-Jul
1500mSc 79 Sophie Gibbens   5.42.88   Milton Keynes 10-Aug
2000mSc 72 Sophie Gibbens   8.10.84   Milton Keynes 18-May
High Jump 79= Rachel Gibbens   1.65m   Bedford 03-Aug
Pole Vault 14= Rachel Gibbens   3.80m   Bedford 03-Aug
Shot 75 Devon Byrne F23      11.23m       ind Loughborough 07-Dec
11.18m Bedford 06-May
Discus 78 Emma Beardmore   35.99m   Milton Keynes 18-May
  95 Kayleigh Presswell F20 35.04m   Braintree 13-Jul
Hammer 26 Kayleigh Presswell F20 52.16m   Birmingham 05-Jul
  54 Emma Beardmore   45.03m   Derby 15-Sep
  57 Laeken Impey F17 44.90m   Birmingham 06-Jul
Javelin 79 Devon Byrne F23 36.59m   Loughborough 27-Apr
Heptathlon 14 Devon Byrne F23 4771   Bedford 02-Jun
U23 Men              
200m 83 Ben Sturgess   22.48 w+1.8 Bedford 02-Aug
22.19 w+2.5 Milton Keynes 10-Aug
400m 46 Ben Sturgess   49.1   Luton 04-May
49.42 Milton Keynes 10-Aug
800m 28 Chad Lambert   1.52.19   Watford 07-Jul
1500m 22 Chad Lambert   3.47.79   Watford 04-Sep
Mile 13 Chad Lambert   4.09.95   Iffley Rd,Oxford 20-Jul
400m Hur 33 Moritz Zwerger   58.2   Chelmsford 15-Jun
  56 Adam Smith   60.70   Milton Keynes 10-Aug
Javelin 12 Jackson Curtis   62.51m   Flanders,Belgium 03-Aug
U23 Women              
200m 76 Devon Byrne   26.41 w+1.5 Bedford 01-Jun
400m  60 Devon Byrne   59.83   Milton Keynes 10-Aug
  94 Hannah Bushell   61.63   Bedford 05-May
800m 73 Devon Byrne   2.18.88   Watford 07-Aug
100m Hur 31 Devon Byrne   15.62 w+0.5 Bedford 01-Jun
High Jump 36 Devon Byrne   1.53m   Bedford 01-Jun
Long Jump 37 Devon Byrne   5.25m w+1.8 Bedford 02-Jun
5.27m w+4.0 Loughborough 27-Apr
Shot 19 Devon Byrne   11.23m   ind Loughborough 07-Dec
11.18m Bedford 06-May
Javelin 11 Devon Byrne   36.59m   Loughborough 27-Apr
Heptathlon 4 Devon Byrne   4771   Bedford 02-Jun
U20 Men              
400m 71 Tom Purton   50.1   Milton Keynes 02-Jun
50.51 Horspath,Oxford 25-May
3000m St/Ch 44 Steve Cox   10.46.08   Milton Keynes 18-May
  48 Tom Cox   10.54.01   Milton Keynes 18-May
High Jump 66= Chuko Cribb   1.85m   Milton Keynes 18-May
Triple Jump 9 Chuko Cribb   14.37m   Milton Keynes 02-Jun
Shot 37 Lewis Barnes   12.97m   Horspath,Oxford 25-May
Discus 33 Lewis Barnes   33.56m   Bedford 08-Sep
Hammer 40 Lewis Barnes   45.55m   Milton Keynes 25-Aug
Javelin 2 Freddie Curtis   69.48m   Bedford 16-Jun
  87 Ed Wilson   43.45m   Milton Keynes 30-Jun
4 x 100m 57 NYDLTCW,LW,HC,NW)   45.3   Milton Keynes 02-Jun
4 x 400m 48 NYDL(TCW,OL,SR,TP)   3.37.9   Milton Keynes 30-Jun
U 20 Women            
3000m   94 Jessica Hall   11.01.41   Milton Keynes 10-Aug
5000m 10 Beth Swords   18.02.52   Cornell,NJ,USA 06-Apr
1500m St/Ch 38 Jasmine Finlay   5.49.8   Milton Keynes 30-Jun
400m Hur 51 Alice Ritchie   69.2   Chelmsford 15-Jun
Shot 57 Kayleigh Presswell   9.82m   Hendon 11-Aug
  89 Rita Twum   9.19m   Milton Keynes 10-Aug
Discus 22 Kayleigh Presswell   35.04m   Braintree 13-Jul
Hammer 4 Kayleigh Presswell   52.16m   Birmingham 05-Jul
U17 Men              
100m 20 Daniel Oderinde   10.94 w-1.5 Kecskemet,Hungary 08-Jul
  90 Lee Westley   11.25 w+0.3 Birmingham 05-Jul
200m 69= Daniel Oderinde   22.7   Portsmouth 20-Apr
23.05 w-0.6 Kecskemet,Hungary 09-Jul
  83= Lee Westley   22.8   Grays,Essex 13-Jul
23.28 w+1.2 Ashford 18-Aug
400m 90 Harrison Caird   52.04   Milton Keynes 10-Aug
800m 61 Archie Rippin   1.58.36   Milton Keynes 18-May
1500m 97 Archie Rippin   4.10.87   Watford 26-Jun
Mile 19 Archie Rippin   4.40.03   Iffley Rd, Oxford 20-Jul
  26 Owen Seamark   4.43.64   Iffley Rd, Oxford 20-Jul
3000m 21 Archie Rippin   8.49.54   Watford 21-Aug
400m Hur 92= Ben Brown   63.4   Milton Keynes 30-Jun
1500mSc 53 Owen Seamark   5.02.6   Milton Keynes 30-Jun
Hammer 62 Jonathan Pownall   37.49m   Leicester 28-Apr
Javelin 5 Jonathan Pownall   58.35m   Cambridge 16-Mar
  12 Redford Curtis   55.74m   Abingdon 16-Jun
U17 Women              
100m 73= Dorothy Oduguwa   12.6   Milton Keynes 30-Jun
12.82 w+0.5 Horspath Rd,Oxford 25-May
  95= Elysia Marriot   12.7   Milton Keynes 30-Jun
12.92 w+0.5 Horspath Rd,Oxford 30-Jun
3000m 71 Sophia Cliffe   10.43.3   Milton Keynes 02-Jun
300m Hur 54 Maya Jennings   48.15   Horspath Rd,Oxford 26-May
400m Hur 42 Maya Jennings   72.3   Braintree 13-Jul
72.36 Milton Keynes 10-Aug
High Jump 21= Lucy Johnston   1.64m   Loughborough 28-Jul
  41= Laura Zialor   1.60m   Milton Keynes 10-Aug
Pole Vault 20= Emmanuela Motta   3.20m   Hemel Hempstead 11-Aug
  33= Laura Zialor   2.80m   Milton Keynes 10-Aug
Long Jump 22= Naomi Greener   5.42m   Milton Keynes 08-Jun
  76 Laura Zialor   5.13m   Braintree 13-Jul
Triple Jump 12 Laura Zialor   11.34m w+2.2 Bedford 01-Sep
11.28m Milton Keynes 30-Jun
  14 Lucy Johnston   11.22m   Milton Keynes 30-Jun
  86 Kewe King   10.28m   Milton Keynes 10-Aug
Shot 85 Davina Oduguwa   9.25m   Milton Keynes 08-Jun
Hammer 6 Laeken Impey   44.90m   Birmingham 06-Jun
  84 Kai Kahembe   27.43m   Loughborough 13-Jul
4 x 300m 35 NYDL(MJ,KK,SC,AB)   3.01.1   Milton Keynes 02-Jun
U15 Boys              
3000m 77 Daniel Hynes   10.07.79   Watford 24-Jul
Hammer 96 Niklas Adio   28.46m   Coventry 13-Jul
Pentathlon 70 Felix Lum   2069 pts   Milton Keynes 25-Aug
U15 Girls              
100m 10 Ebony Carr   12.4   Milton Keynes 04-May
12.36 w+3.6 Bedford 31-Aug
12.42 w+0.7 Horspath Rd,Oxford 25-May
200m 12 Ebony Carr   25.55 w-0.1 Birmingham 05-Jul
1500m 92 Sophie Botham   4.54.21   Watford 26-Jun
Mile 14 Sophie Botham   5.27.20   Iffley Rd, Oxford 20-Jul
3000m 50 Sophie Botham   11.06.8   Milton Keynes 14-Jul
  72 Emma Mears   11.19.0   Milton Keynes 14-Jul
Shot 46 Sade Ross   9.95m   Hendon 11-Aug
Discus 83 Paige Barnes   23.96m   Horspath Rd,Oxford 25-May
Hammer 9 Paige Barnes   43.56m   Ashford 18-Aug
  20 Lauren Presswell   38.63m   Sandy 28-Sep
  24 Laura Cumino   36.81m   Peterborough 26-Aug
4 x 100m 6 NYDL (EC,GL,LA,RO)   50.0   Coventry 13-Jul
U 13 Boys              
100m 94 Ethan Wiltshire   13.1   Coventry 13-Jul
U13 Girls              
1200m 99 Jessica Nuttall   4.07.8   Leigh 27-Jul
Long Jump 55 Amber Evans   4.47m   Milton Keynes 08-Jun
  58 Iris Mae-Morse   4.47m   Loughborough 22-Jun
  98= Eva Brammer   4.34m   Cheltenham 01-Jun
Pentathlon 68 Amber Evans   1506 pts   Milton Keynes 25-Aug
4 x 100m 56 NYDL(AE,AT-A,AM,I-MM)   56.0   Coventry 13-Jul