Marshall Milton Keynes Rankings 2013 - Under 15 Boys
Updated by Richard Pownall on 19 September 2013
100m
1 Niklas Adeniji-Adio 12.2 Coventry 13-Jul-13 G4
2 Emmanuel Asubonteng 12.9 Coventry 13-Jul-13
3 Felix Lum 13.04 Watford 07-Aug-13 w+1.4
4 James Mottram 13.37 Oxford 25-May-13 w+1.7
5 Will Clarke 13.55 Oxford 19-Jun-13 w+0.5
6 Cain La Bastide 13.6 Milton Keynes 04-May-13
7 Robert Lewis 13.8 Milton Keynes 04-May-13
7 Ore Soetan 13.8 Milton Keynes 14-Jul-13
9 Jody Watkins 13.81 Oxford 25-May-13 w+1.3
10 Kreston Edghill 14.0 Milton Keynes 21-Apr-13
11 Eric Watkins 14.09 Watford 07-Aug-13 w-1.9
12 Laurence Tye 16.1 Milton Keynes 21-Apr-13
200m
1 James Mottram 26.5 Coventry 13-Jul-13
2 Will Clarke 27.0 Coventry 13-Jul-13
3 Felix Lum 27.2 Cheltenham 01-Jun-13
4 Kreston Edghill 28.56 Oxford 26-May-13 w+1.6
5 Ore Soetan 29.6 Cheltenham 01-Jun-13
6 Jacob Tresham 30.2 Milton Keynes 04-May-13
300m
1 Felix Lum 41.9 Milton Keynes 08-Jun-13
2 Emmanuel Asubonteng 42.8 Loughborough 22-Jun-13
3 Dominic Murphy 43.1 Coventry 13-Jul-13
4 James Mottram 43.51 Oxford 25-May-13
5 Jody Watkins 44.5 Cheltenham 01-Jun-13
6 Will Clarke 44.65 Oxford 31-Jul-13
7 Eric Watkins 44.67 Oxford 31-Jul-13
8 Fergus Walsh 45.9 Milton Keynes 04-May-13
9 Edward Jennings 46.6 Milton Keynes 14-Jul-13
10 Kreston Edghill 48.4 Milton Keynes 08-Jun-13
400m
1 Felix Lum 59.45 Watford 10-Jul-13
2 James Mottram 64.9 Watford 17-Apr-13
3 Will Clarke 65.26 Oxford 14-Aug-13
800m
1 Alfred Yabsley 2:16.59 Milton Keynes 18-May-13 G4
2 Dominic Murphy 2:21.39 Watford 10-Jul-13
3 Harvey Green 2:23.31 Watford 10-Jul-13
4 James Mottram 2:24.32 Oxford 26-May-13
5 Jake Cox 2:25.4 Milton Keynes 08-Jun-13
6 Ewan Forsythe 2:28.89 Watford 10-Jul-13
7 Felix Lum 2:31.2 Milton Keynes 25-Aug-13
8 Edward Jennings 2:39.25 Oxford 26-May-13
9 Will Clarke 2:45.0 Loughborough 22-Jun-13
10 Kreston Edghill 2:51.9 Milton Keynes 25-Aug-13
11 Laurence Tye 2:58.4 Milton Keynes 21-Apr-13
12 Ore Soetan 3:09.3 Milton Keynes 25-Aug-13
13 Ryan Murphy 3:23.8 Milton Keynes 25-Aug-13
1500m
1 Daniel Hynes 4:37.93 Milton Keynes 18-May-13 G4
2 Alfred Yabsley 4:39.11 Watford 24-Jul-13 G4
3 Dominic Murphy 4:49.69 Watford 03-Apr-13
4 Harvey Green 4:50.89 Watford 26-Jun-13
5 Jacob Tresham 4:52.55 Oxford 25-May-13
6 Ewan Forsythe 5:00.88 Watford 24-Jul-13
3000m
1 Daniel Hynes 10:07.79 Watford 24-Jul-13 G4
2 Dominic Murphy 10:31.4 Watford 17-Apr-13
3 Jacob Tresham 10:48.6 Watford 17-Apr-13
80m Hurdles
1 Felix Lum 13.0 Milton Keynes 04-May-13 G4
2 Josh Rooney 14.1 Milton Keynes 08-Jun-13
3 Niklas Adeniji-Adio 14.8 Cheltenham 01-Jun-13
4 Eric Watkins 16.3 Milton Keynes 04-May-13
5 Will Clarke 16.7 Loughborough 22-Jun-13
6 James Mottram 17.5 Abingdon 22-Jun-13
7 Ore Soetan 18.1 Milton Keynes 25-Aug-13
8 Ryan Murphy 20.6 Milton Keynes 25-Aug-13
4x100m
1 KE, CLB, JM, FL 54.2 Milton Keynes 04-May-13
2 NA, OS, DH, JT 54.3 Cheltenham 01-Jun-13
4x400m
1 AY, HG, JW, JM 3:04.2 Cheltenham 01-Jun-13
2 DH, EF, HG, AY 3:06.4 Milton Keynes 04-May-13
High Jump
1 Felix Lum 1.58 Milton Keynes 25-Aug-13 G4
2 James Mottram 1.42 Abingdon 22-Jun-13
3 Ore Soetan 1.35 Milton Keynes 14-Jul-13
4 Niklas Adeniji-Adio 1.30 Milton Keynes 14-Jul-13
4 Robert Lewis 1.30 Coventry 13-Jul-13
4 Joe Greener 1.30 Loughborough 22-Jun-13
4 Kreston Edghill 1.30 Oxford 26-May-13
8 Ryan Murphy 1.15 Milton Keynes 25-Aug-13
Long Jump
1 James Mottram 5.12 Cheltenham 01-Jun-13 G4
2 Felix Lum 5.01 Cheltenham 01-Jun-13 G4
3 Kreston Edghill 4.60 Kettering 18-Aug-13
4 Niklas Adeniji-Adio 4.38 Milton Keynes 21-Apr-13
5 Eric Watkins 4.18 Watford 07-Aug-13
6 Ore Soetan 3.67 Milton Keynes 25-Aug-13
7 Robert Lewis 3.51 Milton Keynes 21-Apr-13
8 Ryan Murphy 2.96 Milton Keynes 25-Aug-13
Triple Jump
1 James Mottram 10.75 Milton Keynes 08-Jun-13 G4
2 Ore Soetan 9.65 Milton Keynes 14-Jul-13
3 Niklas Adeniji-Adio 9.62 Milton Keynes 14-Jul-13
4 Joe Greener 8.81 Milton Keynes 08-Jun-13
5 Laurence Tye 8.12 Milton Keynes 14-Jul-13
Standing Triple
1 Ore Soetan 7.26 Milton Keynes 14-Jul-13
2 James Mottram 7.13 Milton Keynes 14-Jul-13
3 Niklas Adeniji-Adio 6.80 Milton Keynes 14-Jul-13
Shot (4kg)
1 Emmanuel Asubonteng 9.22 Coventry 13-Jul-13
2 Felix Lum 8.28 Milton Keynes 25-Aug-13
3 Will Clarke 7.43 Coventry 13-Jul-13
4 James Mottram 6.71 Cheltenham 01-Jun-13
5 Ore Soetan 6.37 Milton Keynes 25-Aug-13
6 Kreston Edghill 6.07 Loughborough 22-Jun-13
7 Jody Watkins 5.20 Cheltenham 01-Jun-13
8 Grauduzis Girts 4.96 Milton Keynes 04-May-13
9 Ryan Murphy 3.45 Milton Keynes 25-Aug-13
Discus (1.5kg)
1 Niklas Adeniji-Adio 17.07 Loughborough 22-Jun-13
2 Emmanuel Asubonteng 16.19 Coventry 13-Jul-13
3 Daniel Hynes 12.93 Cheltenham 01-Jun-13
4 Robert Lewis 9.81 Milton Keynes 04-May-13
5 Jacob Tresham 9.24 Cheltenham 01-Jun-13
Hammer (4kg)
1 Niklas Adeniji-Adio 28.46 Coventry 13-Jul-13 G4
2 Robert Lewis 12.34 Milton Keynes 04-May-13
3 Grauduzis Girts 11.88 Milton Keynes 04-May-13
4 Alfred Yabsley 8.74 Loughborough 22-Jun-13
5 Harvey Green 8.38 Cheltenham 01-Jun-13
Javelin (600g)
1 Fergus Walsh 15.93 Cheltenham 01-Jun-13
2 Alfred Yabsley 14.85 Milton Keynes 04-May-13
3 Emmanuel Asubonteng 13.35 Loughborough 22-Jun-13
4 Grauduzis Girts 8.92 Milton Keynes 04-May-13
Pentathlon
1 Felix Lum 2069 Milton Keynes 25-Aug-13 G4
2 Ore Soetan 871 Milton Keynes 25-Aug-13
3 Ryan Murphy 384 Milton Keynes 25-Aug-13