EMGP Weedon 10k - 25 June 2013 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
6 6 1 49 Ashley Miles M40 35:08 Sphinx AC
7 7 2 1534 Iain Botheroyd M40 35:18 Rugby & Northampton AC
14 14 3 1235 Phil West M40 36:14 Kettering Town Harriers
17 17 4 655 Emerson Combstock M40 36:30 Coventry Godiva Harriers
20 20 5 1010 Vincent Carroll M40 36:57 Rugby & Northampton AC
25 24 6 1744 Francis Hale M40 37:19 Team Balancise
27 26 7 1365 David Kelly M40 37:38 Team Balancise
33 32 8 481 Richard Lack M40 37:51 Wootton Road Runners
38 37 9 915 Steve Green M40 38:34 Kettering Town Harriers
39 38 10 1433 Kevin Reboul M40 38:34 Silson Joggers
44 41 11 579 Chris Talbot M40 38:49 Huncote Harriers
45 42 12 80 Richard Baldock M40 38:55 Bedford Harriers
46 43 13 1169 Kemal Mehmet M40 39:02 Kettering Town Harriers
49 46 14 390 Mike Andrews M40 39:28
50 47 15 656 Jon Kemp M40 39:30 Wellingborough & District AC
60 55 16 1267 Andrew Clawson M40 40:14 Kettering Town Harriers
61 56 17 796 Steve Heighway M40 40:18 Wootton Road Runners
65 60 18 1274 Andy Field M40 40:53 Silson Joggers
69 64 19 932 Peter Moor M40 41:08 Northampton Road Runners
76 70 20 1308 Richard Campbell M40 41:28 Kettering Town Harriers
77 71 21 765 Julian Blackwell M40 41:30 Wellingborough & District AC
84 76 22 295 Thomas Thorp M40 41:52
100 89 23 724 Michael Salter M40 42:53 Kettering Town Harriers
119 105 24 912 Darren Gibson M40 43:33 Team Balancise
121 107 25 1241 Peter Williams M40 43:38 Wellingborough & District AC
129 114 26 1781 Russell Jones M40 44:05 Team Balancise
134 117 27 639 Guy Travers M40 44:33 Wellingborough & District AC
145 125 28 1664 Alan Rain M40 45:04 Kettering Town Harriers
155 135 29 1276 Idzi Grzegorz M40 45:44 Wootton Road Runners
164 141 30 1011 Simon Caldwell M40 46:05
180 154 31 1095 Stephen Young M40 46:47 Wootton Road Runners
194 166 32 1764 Colin Randle M40 47:26 Wootton Road Runners
198 169 33 1061 Roger Eadon M40 47:43
205 173 34 711 Richard Scrase M40 47:49 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
233 191 35 46 Stuart Slade M40 49:15
275 217 36 1597 Russ Dickerson M40 52:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
323 240 37 1753 Paul Coleman M40 59:43 Team Balancise
336 244 38 194 Toby Williams M40 62:28
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
9 9 1 71 Greg Spellman M45 35:37 Wellingborough & District AC
30 29 2 625 Richard Fowler M45 37:41 Wootton Road Runners
34 33 3 314 Tony Letts M45 37:54 Northampton Road Runners
48 45 4 1205 James Darcy M45 39:18 Silson Joggers
52 49 5 469 Stuart Bartlett M45 39:33 Team Balancise
57 53 6 1590 Tony Baross M45 39:55 Wootton Road Runners
67 62 7 644 Simon Worboys M45 41:07
75 69 8 1450 Garry Biddle M45 41:18 David Lloyd Redway Runners
79 73 9 465 Graham Hollowell M45 41:34 Wootton Road Runners
92 82 10 651 Richard Whiting M45 42:21 Kenilworth Runners
93 83 11 973 Derek Taylor M45 42:23
111 98 12 301 Mark Bonham M45 43:20 Wellingborough & District AC
114 101 13 2312 John McCrone M45 43:24 Corby AC
137 119 14 1286 Adrian Tuck M45 44:38 Northampton Road Runners
139 120 15 956 Philip Devereaux M45 44:54 Team Balancise
147 127 16 354 James O'Dowd M45 45:14 Huncote Harriers
148 128 17 357 Ashley Walden M45 45:19
152 132 18 2302 Alex McMurtrie M45 45:26 Rugby & Northampton AC
167 144 19 1380 Paul Marlow M45 46:11 Kettering Town Harriers
174 149 20 1778 Martin Broomfield M45 46:40 Kenilworth Runners
179 153 21 1272 Alan Griffiths M45 46:45 Wellingborough & District AC
185 159 22 811 Roger Taylor M45 47:03 Northampton Road Runners
188 162 23 417 Iain Stott M45 47:15
192 164 24 722 Dave Lindsay M45 47:23 Spa Striders
199 170 25 1748 Steve Borondy M45 47:44 Wootton Road Runners
201 171 26 1216 Paul Nealon M45 47:47 Huncote Harriers
202 172 27 876 Darren Byfield M45 47:48 Northampton Road Runners
211 177 28 1202 Tony Barnes M45 48:08 Bedford Harriers
221 185 29 1065 John Eales M45 48:37 Desborough Rapid RC
229 189 30 1721 Richard Baldwin M45 49:06 Wootton Road Runners
259 206 31 781 Andy Bird M45 51:22 Wellingborough & District AC
260 207 32 1091 Simon Tappenden M45 51:26 Brackley & District
262 209 33 147 Paul Brooks M45 51:29 Luton AC
264 210 34 877 Eamon Kennedy M45 51:51 Northampton Road Runners
268 214 35 1768 Steve Laycock M45 52:07
271 215 36 1758 Pete Morgan M45 52:11 Sphinx AC
283 219 37 1774 David Ronchetti M45 53:26 Rugby & Northampton AC
293 224 38 1742 Phillip Middleton M45 54:04 Team Balancise
314 235 39 1059 Colin Dudman M45 56:52
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
15 15 1 1749 Lazloe Boden M50 36:19 Wootton Road Runners
21 21 2 1264 Nick Pacey M50 37:00 Silson Joggers
41 39 3 1043 Malcolm Down M50 38:40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
43 40 4 726 Brian Miller M50 38:43 Leamington C & AC
62 57 5 1237 Alan Mould M50 40:26 Rugby & Northampton AC
63 58 6 589 Peter Thomas M50 40:38 Rugby & Northampton AC
71 66 7 14 Neil McDonald M50 41:12 Wellingborough & District AC
97 86 8 1359 Roger Bullen M50 42:32 Wellingborough & District AC
98 87 9 1736 John Donaldson M50 42:36 Wellingborough & District AC
102 90 10 1302 Phil Farley M50 42:56 Wellingborough & District AC
116 103 11 3 Nigel Sheppard M50 43:28 David Lloyd Redway Runners
154 134 12 835 Rodney Berry M50 45:43
158 138 13 433 Michael Quinn M50 45:56 Wellingborough & District AC
168 145 14 909 Graham Tee M50 46:22 Wootton Road Runners
171 147 15 1502 David Jarrett M50 46:35 Silson Joggers
193 165 16 869 Tim Walsh M50 47:23 Wellingborough & District AC
196 167 17 853 Nick Johnston M50 47:28 Harborough AC
209 176 18 1372 Richard Moore M50 48:01 Wootton Road Runners
214 180 19 1762 James Wright M50 48:20
237 195 20 1167 Michael Dowdy M50 49:47 Wootton Road Runners
240 197 21 1782 Steven Bridge M50 50:08 Team Balancise
246 200 22 1771 Martin Bourne M50 50:36
248 201 23 1752 Kevin O'Reilly M50 50:44 Wellingborough & District AC
252 203 24 201 Tracy Wright M50 50:53
266 212 25 650 Eoin Tweeddale M50 52:05 Brackley & District
274 216 26 584 Clive Culling M50 52:25
297 227 27 1763 Paul Stevens M50 54:56 Brackley & District
341 245 28 1750 Janet Pearson M50 63:19
351 248 29 1156 Jon Wright M50 68:03 Rugby & Northampton AC
357 249 30 1376 Andrew Manning M50 78:01 Wellingborough & District AC
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
104 92 1 262 Alex Montgomery M55 43:06 Leamington C & AC
112 99 2 717 Kevin Naughton M55 43:21 Sphinx AC
120 106 3 1378 Ben Orme M55 43:35 Sphinx AC
126 111 4 1313 Barry Hibberd M55 43:55 Huncote Harriers
130 115 5 1333 Robert Tate M55 44:23 Huncote Harriers
140 121 6 1699 Martin Judge M55 44:56 Massey Ferguson
142 123 7 8 Mitch Timms M55 45:00 Sphinx AC
163 140 8 1770 Trevor Crowter M55 46:03 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
166 143 9 572 Kim Lowde M55 46:06 Daventry Road Runners
175 150 10 649 Edwards Simmonds M55 46:41 Northbrook AC
186 160 11 1614 Keith Hale M55 47:05
197 168 12 747 Tony Swindells M55 47:37 Wootton Road Runners
208 175 13 13 Neil Martin M55 47:59 Rugby & Northampton AC
212 178 14 1725 John Wilkinson M55 48:08 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
213 179 15 636 Mike Percival M55 48:08 Huncote Harriers
276 218 16 943 Brian Malin M55 52:53 Rugby & Northampton AC
294 225 17 847 Joe Horsley M55 54:17 Rugby & Northampton AC
306 230 18 863 Wilf Fox M55 55:49 Brackley & District
309 232 19 1209 Bob Torley M55 56:07 Sphinx AC
311 233 20 705 Tom Brassington M55 56:13 Bedford Harriers
329 242 21 857 Andy Ritchie M55 61:07
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
66 61 1 1464 Ronnie Searle M60 41:02 Kettering Town Harriers
117 104 2 1754 Martin Fowler M60 43:30 Wootton Road Runners
125 110 3 549 Paul Mason M60 43:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
127 112 4 1252 Keith Moreman M60 43:58 Daventry Road Runners
151 131 5 241 David Pettifer M60 45:25 Kenilworth Runners
181 155 6 1269 David Coates M60 46:49 Cherwell Runners
183 157 7 1266 Philip Sandall M60 46:58
184 158 8 1443 Tony Hale M60 47:03 Wellingborough & District AC
216 181 9 362 Charles Jones M60 48:23 Northbrook AC
239 196 10 1735 Alan Webb M60 50:06 Midland Masters
257 205 11 315 Ed Hill M60 51:10 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
265 211 12 588 Tom Sullivan M60 51:56 Northampton Road Runners
289 221 13 855 Philip Norman M60 53:45
326 241 14 679 Barrington Mudd M60 60:07 Fetch Everyone RC
335 243 15 858 Paul Griffin M60 62:25
347 246 16 1692 Michael Jones M60 66:27 Rugby & Northampton AC
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
150 130 1 1729 Peter Greenfield M65 45:23 Nuneaton Harriers
165 142 2 370 Keith Cook M65 46:06 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
206 174 3 766 Geoff Smith M65 47:52 Banbury Harriers
234 192 4 759 Thomas Dable M65 49:25 Kenilworth Runners
291 222 5 228 Bob Thompson M65 53:54 Bedford & County AC
308 231 6 1331 Paul Thomas M65 56:04 Leighton Fun Runners
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
295 226 1 1118 Tom Marchi M70 54:44 Sphinx AC
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
320 238 1 87 Anthony Cotton M75 58:32 BRJ Run and Tri
350 247 2 1005 Milford Callow M75 67:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC