East Midland Grand Prix Series 2013 - Final Team Standings

Senior Women Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 1 3 1 4 3 2 2 1 8 7
2 Wellingborough & District AC 9 2 4 1 4 4 3 6 8 14
3 Spa Striders 2 2 1 4 7 5 16
4 Rugby & Northampton AC 12 1 3 9 5 5 6 4 8 18
5 Team Balancise 5 8 5 3 1 5 22
6 Silson Joggers 5 5 6 9 9 8 10 7 33
7 Northampton Road Runners 8 4 6 7 10 10 12 9 8 34
8 Kettering Town Harriers 10 7 7 7 8 5 39
9 Sphinx AC 18 8 12 11 12 11 10 13 8 52
10 Huncote Harriers 19 6 2 5 4 32
11 David Lloyd Redway Runners 10 9 11 5 4 35
12 Corby AC 11 10 8 11 4 40
13 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 3 3 3 9
14 Bedford Harriers 4 7 2 3 13
15 Harborough AC 11 8 6 3 25
16 Brackley & District 14 9 2 23
17 Northbrook AC 16 10 2 26
18 Fleckney & Kibworth AC 20 13 2 33
19 Shenley Striders 22 12 2 34
20 Banbury Harriers 1 1 1
21 Alchester RC 2 1 2
21 University of Warwick 6 1 6
23 Woodstock Harriers 6 1 6
23 Leamington C & AC 7 1 7
25 Rugby Tri Club 7 1 7
26 Cherwell Runners 8 1 8
27 Vegan Runners UK 9 1 9
28 MK Lakeside Runners 11 1 11
29 Desborough Rapid RC 12 1 12
30 Buckingham & Stowe 13 1 13
31 Headington Road Runners 15 1 15
32 Dunstable Road Runners 17 1 17
33 Leighton Fun Runners 21 1 21
34 Silverstone Circuit 23 1 23
35 Whittlebury Hall 24 1 24
36 Stopsley Striders 25 1 25
Veteran Women
1 Wootton Road Runners 3 1 1 4 2 3 1 1 8 6
2 Spa Striders 4 1 1 3 5 5 14
3 Rugby & Northampton AC 11 3 3 6 3 4 6 3 8 16
4 Wellingborough & District AC 7 2 4 3 4 7 5 7 8 18
5 Silson Joggers 5 5 8 7 9 9 9 7 33
6 Northampton Road Runners 8 4 7 9 10 12 6 38
7 Huncote Harriers 6 2 2 4 4 14
8 Corby AC 5 8 6 8 4 27
8 Team Balancise 9 6 10 2 4 27
10 Kettering Town Harriers 7 8 7 8 4 30
11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 2 4 3 7
12 Bedford Harriers 2 9 2 3 13
13 Harborough AC 10 5 5 3 20
14 David Lloyd Redway Runners 6 8 6 3 20
15 Brackley & District 10 10 2 20
16 Alchester RC 1 1 1
17 Woodstock Harriers 5 1 5
18 Banbury Harriers 6 1 6
19 Rugby Tri Club 7 1 7
20 Cherwell Runners 9 1 9
21 Desborough Rapid RC 10 1 10
22 Fleckney & Kibworth AC 11 1 11
23 Dunstable Road Runners 12 1 12
24 Sphinx AC 13 1 13
24 Northbrook AC 13 1 13
26 Leighton Fun Runners 14 1 14
27 Headington Road Runners 15 1 15
Senior Men
1 Kettering Town Harriers 14 7 1 1 2 2 1 7 8 7
2 Kenilworth Runners 2 2 7 5 4 2 6 15
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5 8 7 4 3 6 7 1 8 19
4 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 6 6 11 4 3 2 8 8 21
5 Wootton Road Runners 9 3 5 3 9 7 5 6 8 22
6 Silson Joggers 4 2 13 6 11 6 5 7 23
6 Team Balancise 10 4 5 3 4 5 26
8 Coventry Godiva Harriers 1 1 10 12 8 9 16 7 29
9 Wellingborough & District AC 15 10 9 7 8 9 8 11 8 41
10 Sphinx AC 16 12 8 9 12 10 10 15 8 49
11 Northampton Road Runners 19 9 11 8 11 13 11 13 8 50
11 Bedford Harriers 11 18 12 14 16 9 6 62
13 David Lloyd Redway Runners 22 11 14 15 12 10 6 62
14 Huncote Harriers 20 13 13 12 13 17 6 68
15 Human Energy AC 27 17 15 16 18 18 6 84
16 Leamington C & AC 7 5 10 13 4 35
17 Leighton Buzzard AC 8 14 17 3 4 42
18 Harborough AC 21 15 6 1 4 43
19 Woodstock Harriers 4 3 1 3 8
20 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 3 14 14 3 31
21 Daventry Road Runners 19 15 18 3 52
22 Shenley Striders 17 12 2 29
23 Northbrook AC 26 16 2 42
24 Brackley & District 29 14 2 43
25 Corby AC 2 1 2
26 Leicester Coritanian 4 1 4
27 Alchester RC 5 1 5
28 Banbury Harriers 10 1 10
29 University of Warwick 12 1 12
30 Spa Striders 13 1 13
31 Fleckney & Kibworth AC 14 1 14
32 Banbury Soles 15 1 15
33 Cherwell Runners 16 1 16
33 Desborough Rapid RC 17 1 17
35 Headington Road Runners 18 1 18
36 Shed Triathlon 23 1 23
37 Massey Ferguson 24 1 24
38 Harpenden Arrows 25 1 25
39 Whittlebury Hall 28 1 28
40 Yaxley Runners & Joggers 30 1 30
Veteran Men
1 Kettering Town Harriers 1 6 1 3 1 3 1 7 7
2 Wootton Road Runners 1 2 3 5 5 2 1 3 8 9
3 Rugby & Northampton AC 15 4 2 3 2 10 2 7 8 13
4 Wellingborough & District AC 7 5 4 2 4 3 5 5 8 18
5 Silson Joggers 3 1 8 6 8 4 4 7 22
6 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 6 5 7 9 9 10 2 8 30
7 Sphinx AC 5 8 8 6 8 6 7 10 8 32
8 Team Balancise 9 7 9 6 8 5 39
9 Huncote Harriers 12 7 10 4 9 12 6 42
10 Northampton Road Runners 13 9 11 10 10 7 8 11 8 44
11 Bedford Harriers 2 12 9 11 11 9 6 54
12 Leamington C & AC 4 10 12 3 26
13 David Lloyd Redway Runners 20 13 6 3 39
14 Kenilworth Runners 6 11 2 17
15 Harborough AC 14 5 2 19
16 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 10 13 2 23
17 Northbrook AC 17 11 2 28
18 Woodstock Harriers 1 1 1
19 Corby AC 4 1 4
20 Alchester RC 7 1 7
21 Leighton Buzzard AC 8 1 8
22 Banbury Harriers 11 1 11
22 Headington Road Runners 11 1 11
24 Fleckney & Kibworth AC 12 1 12
25 Brackley & District 12 1 12
26 Cherwell Runners 13 1 13
27 Desborough Rapid RC 14 1 14
27 Human Energy AC 14 1 14
29 Harpenden Arrows 16 1 16
30 Shenley Striders 18 1 18
31 Shed Triathlon 19 1 19