East Midland Grand Prix Series 2013 - Team Standings after 7 races

Senior Women Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 1 3 1 4 3 2 2 7 9
2 Wellingborough & District AC 9 2 4 1 4 4 3 7 14
3 Rugby & Northampton AC 12 1 3 9 5 5 6 7 20
4 Team Balancise 5 8 5 3 1 5 22
5 Silson Joggers 5 5 6 9 9 8 6 33
6 Northampton Road Runners 8 4 6 7 10 10 12 7 35
7 Sphinx AC 18 8 12 11 12 11 10 7 52
8 Spa Striders 2 2 1 4 4 9
9 Kettering Town Harriers 10 7 7 7 4 31
10 Huncote Harriers 19 6 2 5 4 32
11 Corby AC 11 10 8 11 4 40
12 Harborough AC 11 8 6 3 25
13 David Lloyd Redway Runners 10 9 11 3 30
14 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 3 2 6
15 Bedford Harriers 4 7 2 11
16 Brackley & District 14 9 2 23
17 Northbrook AC 16 10 2 26
18 Fleckney & Kibworth AC 20 13 2 33
19 Banbury Harriers 1 1 1
20 Alchester RC 2 1 2
21 University of Warwick 6 1 6
21 Woodstock Harriers 6 1 6
23 Leamington C & AC 7 1 7
23 Rugby Tri Club 7 1 7
25 Cherwell Runners 8 1 8
26 Vegan Runners UK 9 1 9
27 Desborough Rapid RC 12 1 12
28 Buckingham & Stowe 13 1 13
29 Headington Road Runners 15 1 15
30 Dunstable Road Runners 17 1 17
31 Leighton Fun Runners 21 1 21
32 Shenley Striders 22 1 22
33 Silverstone Circuit 23 1 23
34 Whittlebury Hall 24 1 24
35 Stopsley Striders 25 1 25
Veteran Women
1 Wootton Road Runners 3 1 1 4 2 3 1 7 8
2 Wellingborough & District AC 7 2 4 3 4 7 5 7 18
3 Rugby & Northampton AC 11 3 3 6 3 4 6 7 19
4 Silson Joggers 5 5 8 7 9 9 6 33
5 Northampton Road Runners 8 4 7 9 10 12 6 38
6 Spa Striders 4 1 1 3 4 9
7 Huncote Harriers 6 2 2 4 4 14
8 Corby AC 5 8 6 8 4 27
8 Team Balancise 9 6 10 2 4 27
10 Harborough AC 10 5 5 3 20
11 Kettering Town Harriers 7 8 7 3 22
12 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 2 2 3
13 Bedford Harriers 2 9 2 11
14 David Lloyd Redway Runners 6 8 2 14
15 Brackley & District 10 10 2 20
16 Alchester RC 1 1 1
17 Woodstock Harriers 5 1 5
18 Banbury Harriers 6 1 6
19 Rugby Tri Club 7 1 7
20 Cherwell Runners 9 1 9
21 Desborough Rapid RC 10 1 10
22 Fleckney & Kibworth AC 11 1 11
23 Dunstable Road Runners 12 1 12
24 Sphinx AC 13 1 13
24 Northbrook AC 13 1 13
26 Leighton Fun Runners 14 1 14
27 Headington Road Runners 15 1 15
Senior Men
1 Kettering Town Harriers 14 7 1 1 2 2 1 7 7
2 Kenilworth Runners 2 2 7 5 4 5 20
3 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 6 6 11 4 3 2 7 21
4 Wootton Road Runners 9 3 5 3 9 7 5 7 23
5 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5 8 7 4 3 6 7 7 25
6 Coventry Godiva Harriers 1 1 10 12 8 9 6 29
6 Silson Joggers 4 2 13 6 11 6 6 29
8 Wellingborough & District AC 15 10 9 7 8 9 8 7 41
9 Sphinx AC 16 12 8 9 12 10 10 7 49
10 Northampton Road Runners 19 9 11 8 11 13 11 7 50
11 Bedford Harriers 11 18 12 14 16 5 71
11 Huncote Harriers 20 13 13 12 13 5 71
13 David Lloyd Redway Runners 22 11 14 15 12 5 74
14 Human Energy AC 27 17 15 16 18 5 93
15 Team Balancise 10 4 5 3 4 22
16 Leamington C & AC 7 5 10 13 4 35
17 Harborough AC 21 15 6 1 4 43
18 Woodstock Harriers 4 3 1 3 8
19 Leighton Buzzard AC 8 14 17 3 39
20 Daventry Road Runners 19 15 18 3 52
21 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 3 14 2 17
22 Northbrook AC 26 16 2 42
23 Brackley & District 29 14 2 43
24 Corby AC 2 1 2
25 Leicester Coritanian 4 1 4
26 Alchester RC 5 1 5
27 Banbury Harriers 10 1 10
28 University of Warwick 12 1 12
29 Spa Striders 13 1 13
30 Fleckney & Kibworth AC 14 1 14
31 Banbury Soles 15 1 15
32 Cherwell Runners 16 1 16
33 Desborough Rapid RC 17 1 17
33 Shenley Striders 17 1 17
35 Headington Road Runners 18 1 18
36 Shed Triathlon 23 1 23
37 Massey Ferguson 24 1 24
38 Harpenden Arrows 25 1 25
39 Whittlebury Hall 28 1 28
40 Yaxley Runners & Joggers 30 1 30
Veteran Men
1 Kettering Town Harriers 1 6 1 3 1 3 6 9
2 Wootton Road Runners 1 2 3 5 5 2 1 7 9
3 Rugby & Northampton AC 15 4 2 3 2 10 2 7 13
4 Wellingborough & District AC 7 5 4 2 4 3 5 7 18
5 Silson Joggers 3 1 8 6 8 4 6 22
6 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 6 5 7 9 9 10 7 30
7 Sphinx AC 5 8 8 6 8 6 7 7 32
8 Huncote Harriers 12 7 10 4 9 5 42
9 Northampton Road Runners 13 9 11 10 10 7 8 7 44
10 Bedford Harriers 2 12 9 11 11 5 45
11 Team Balancise 9 7 9 6 4 31
12 Leamington C & AC 4 10 12 3 26
13 Kenilworth Runners 6 11 2 17
14 Harborough AC 14 5 2 19
15 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 10 13 2 23
16 Northbrook AC 17 11 2 28
17 David Lloyd Redway Runners 20 13 2 33
18 Woodstock Harriers 1 1 1
19 Corby AC 4 1 4
20 Alchester RC 7 1 7
21 Leighton Buzzard AC 8 1 8
22 Banbury Harriers 11 1 11
22 Headington Road Runners 11 1 11
24 Fleckney & Kibworth AC 12 1 12
25 Brackley & District 12 1 12
26 Cherwell Runners 13 1 13
27 Desborough Rapid RC 14 1 14
27 Human Energy AC 14 1 14
29 Harpenden Arrows 16 1 16
30 Shenley Striders 18 1 18
31 Shed Triathlon 19 1 19