East Midland Grand Prix Series 2013 - Team Standings after 6 races

Senior Women Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 1 3 1 4 3 2 6 10
2 Wellingborough & District AC 9 2 4 1 4 4 6 15
3 Rugby & Northampton AC 12 1 3 9 5 5 6 23
4 Silson Joggers 5 5 6 9 9 5 34
5 Northampton Road Runners 8 4 6 7 10 10 6 35
6 Sphinx AC 18 8 12 11 12 11 6 54
7 Team Balancise 5 8 5 3 4 21
8 Spa Striders 2 2 1 3 5
9 Kettering Town Harriers 10 7 7 3 24
10 Harborough AC 11 8 6 3 25
11 Huncote Harriers 19 6 2 3 27
12 Corby AC 11 10 8 3 29
13 David Lloyd Redway Runners 10 9 11 3 30
14 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 3 2 6
15 Bedford Harriers 4 7 2 11
16 Northbrook AC 16 10 2 26
17 Fleckney & Kibworth AC 20 13 2 33
18 Banbury Harriers 1 1 1
19 Alchester RC 2 1 2
20 University of Warwick 6 1 6
21 Woodstock Harriers 6 1 6
22 Leamington C & AC 7 1 7
22 Rugby Tri Club 7 1 7
24 Cherwell Runners 8 1 8
25 Vegan Runners UK 9 1 9
26 Desborough Rapid RC 12 1 12
27 Buckingham & Stowe 13 1 13
28 Brackley & District 14 1 14
29 Headington Road Runners 15 1 15
30 Dunstable Road Runners 17 1 17
31 Leighton Fun Runners 21 1 21
32 Shenley Striders 22 1 22
33 Silverstone Circuit 23 1 23
34 Whittlebury Hall 24 1 24
35 Stopsley Striders 25 1 25
Veteran Women
1 Wootton Road Runners 3 1 1 4 2 3 6 10
2 Rugby & Northampton AC 11 3 3 6 3 4 6 19
3 Wellingborough & District AC 7 2 4 3 4 7 6 20
4 Silson Joggers 5 5 8 7 9 5 34
5 Northampton Road Runners 8 4 7 9 10 12 6 38
6 Spa Striders 4 1 1 3 6
7 Huncote Harriers 6 2 2 3 10
8 Corby AC 5 8 6 3 19
9 Harborough AC 10 5 5 3 20
10 Team Balancise 9 6 10 3 25
11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 2 2 3
12 Bedford Harriers 2 9 2 11
13 David Lloyd Redway Runners 6 8 2 14
14 Kettering Town Harriers 7 8 2 15
15 Alchester RC 1 1 1
16 Woodstock Harriers 5 1 5
17 Banbury Harriers 6 1 6
18 Rugby Tri Club 7 1 7
19 Cherwell Runners 9 1 9
20 Desborough Rapid RC 10 1 10
20 Brackley & District 10 1 10
22 Fleckney & Kibworth AC 11 1 11
23 Dunstable Road Runners 12 1 12
24 Sphinx AC 13 1 13
25 Northbrook AC 13 1 13
26 Leighton Fun Runners 14 1 14
27 Headington Road Runners 15 1 15
Senior Men
1 Kettering Town Harriers 14 7 1 1 2 2 6 13
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5 8 7 4 3 6 6 25
2 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 6 6 11 4 3 6 25
4 Wootton Road Runners 9 3 5 3 9 7 6 27
5 Coventry Godiva Harriers 1 1 10 12 8 5 32
6 Silson Joggers 4 2 13 6 11 5 36
7 Wellingborough & District AC 15 10 9 7 8 9 6 43
8 Sphinx AC 16 12 8 9 12 10 6 51
9 Northampton Road Runners 19 9 11 8 11 13 6 52
10 Bedford Harriers 11 18 12 14 16 5 71
11 Human Energy AC 27 17 15 16 18 5 93
12 Kenilworth Runners 2 2 7 5 4 16
13 Leamington C & AC 7 5 10 13 4 35
14 Harborough AC 21 15 6 1 4 43
15 Huncote Harriers 20 13 13 12 4 58
16 David Lloyd Redway Runners 22 11 14 15 4 62
17 Woodstock Harriers 4 3 1 3 8
18 Team Balancise 10 4 5 3 19
19 Leighton Buzzard AC 8 14 17 3 39
20 Daventry Road Runners 19 15 18 3 52
21 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 3 14 2 17
22 Northbrook AC 26 16 2 42
23 Corby AC 2 1 2
24 Leicester Coritanian 4 1 4
25 Alchester RC 5 1 5
26 Banbury Harriers 10 1 10
27 University of Warwick 12 1 12
28 Spa Striders 13 1 13
29 Fleckney & Kibworth AC 14 1 14
30 Banbury Soles 15 1 15
31 Cherwell Runners 16 1 16
32 Desborough Rapid RC 17 1 17
32 Shenley Striders 17 1 17
34 Headington Road Runners 18 1 18
35 Shed Triathlon 23 1 23
36 Massey Ferguson 24 1 24
37 Harpenden Arrows 25 1 25
38 Whittlebury Hall 28 1 28
39 Brackley & District 29 1 29
40 Yaxley Runners & Joggers 30 1 30
Veteran Men
1 Kettering Town Harriers 1 6 1 3 1 5 12
2 Wootton Road Runners 1 2 3 5 5 2 6 13
3 Wellingborough & District AC 7 5 4 2 4 3 6 18
4 Rugby & Northampton AC 15 4 2 3 2 10 6 21
5 Silson Joggers 3 1 8 6 8 5 26
6 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 6 5 7 9 9 6 30
7 Sphinx AC 5 8 8 6 8 6 6 33
8 Bedford Harriers 2 12 9 11 11 5 45
9 Northampton Road Runners 13 9 11 10 10 7 6 47
10 Huncote Harriers 12 7 10 4 4 33
11 Team Balancise 9 7 9 3 25
12 Leamington C & AC 4 10 12 3 26
13 Harborough AC 14 5 2 19
14 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 10 13 2 23
15 Northbrook AC 17 11 2 28
16 David Lloyd Redway Runners 20 13 2 33
17 Woodstock Harriers 1 1 1
18 Corby AC 4 1 4
19 Kenilworth Runners 6 1 6
20 Alchester RC 7 1 7
21 Leighton Buzzard AC 8 1 8
22 Banbury Harriers 11 1 11
22 Headington Road Runners 11 1 11
24 Fleckney & Kibworth AC 12 1 12
25 Cherwell Runners 13 1 13
26 Desborough Rapid RC 14 1 14
26 Human Energy AC 14 1 14
28 Harpenden Arrows 16 1 16
29 Shenley Striders 18 1 18
30 Shed Triathlon 19 1 19