East Midland Grand Prix Series 2013 - Team Standings after 5 races

Senior Women Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 1 3 1 4 3 5 12
2 Wellingborough & District AC 9 2 4 1 4 5 20
3 Rugby & Northampton AC 12 1 3 9 5 5 30
4 Northampton Road Runners 8 4 6 7 10 5 35
5 Sphinx AC 18 8 12 11 12 5 61
6 Silson Joggers 5 5 6 9 4 25
7 Team Balancise 5 8 5 3 18
8 Huncote Harriers 19 6 2 3 27
9 David Lloyd Redway Runners 10 9 11 3 30
10 Spa Striders 2 2 2 4
11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 3 2 6
12 Bedford Harriers 4 7 2 11
13 Kettering Town Harriers 10 7 2 17
14 Harborough AC 11 8 2 19
15 Corby AC 11 10 2 21
16 Northbrook AC 16 10 2 26
17 Banbury Harriers 1 1 1
18 Alchester RC 2 1 2
19 University of Warwick 6 1 6
19 Woodstock Harriers 6 1 6
21 Leamington C & AC 7 1 7
22 Rugby Tri Club 7 1 7
23 Cherwell Runners 8 1 8
24 Vegan Runners UK 9 1 9
25 Buckingham & Stowe 13 1 13
26 Brackley & District 14 1 14
27 Headington Road Runners 15 1 15
28 Dunstable Road Runners 17 1 17
29 Fleckney & Kibworth AC 20 1 20
30 Leighton Fun Runners 21 1 21
31 Shenley Striders 22 1 22
32 Silverstone Circuit 23 1 23
33 Whittlebury Hall 24 1 24
34 Stopsley Striders 25 1 25
Veteran Women
1 Wootton Road Runners 3 1 1 4 2 5 11
2 Wellingborough & District AC 7 2 4 3 4 5 20
3 Rugby & Northampton AC 11 3 3 6 3 5 26
4 Northampton Road Runners 8 4 7 9 10 5 38
5 Silson Joggers 5 5 8 7 4 25
6 Team Balancise 9 6 10 3 25
7 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 2 2 3
8 Spa Striders 4 1 2 5
9 Huncote Harriers 6 2 2 8
10 Bedford Harriers 2 9 2 11
11 Corby AC 5 8 2 13
12 David Lloyd Redway Runners 6 8 2 14
13 Harborough AC 10 5 2 15
14 Alchester RC 1 1 1
15 Woodstock Harriers 5 1 5
16 Banbury Harriers 6 1 6
17 Kettering Town Harriers 7 1 7
17 Rugby Tri Club 7 1 7
19 Cherwell Runners 9 1 9
20 Brackley & District 10 1 10
21 Dunstable Road Runners 12 1 12
22 Northbrook AC 13 1 13
23 Leighton Fun Runners 14 1 14
24 Headington Road Runners 15 1 15
Senior Men
1 Kettering Town Harriers 14 7 1 1 2 5 25
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5 8 7 4 3 5 27
3 Wootton Road Runners 9 3 5 3 9 5 29
4 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 6 6 11 4 5 33
5 Wellingborough & District AC 15 10 9 7 8 5 49
6 Sphinx AC 16 12 8 9 12 5 57
7 Northampton Road Runners 19 9 11 8 11 5 58
8 Coventry Godiva Harriers 1 1 10 12 4 24
9 Silson Joggers 4 2 13 6 4 25
10 Leamington C & AC 7 5 10 13 4 35
11 Bedford Harriers 11 18 12 14 4 55
12 Human Energy AC 27 17 15 16 4 75
13 Woodstock Harriers 4 3 1 3 8
14 Kenilworth Runners 2 2 7 3 11
15 Team Balancise 10 4 5 3 19
16 Leighton Buzzard AC 8 14 17 3 39
17 Harborough AC 21 15 6 3 42
18 Huncote Harriers 20 13 13 3 46
19 David Lloyd Redway Runners 22 11 14 3 47
20 Daventry Road Runners 19 15 18 3 52
21 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 3 14 2 17
22 Northbrook AC 26 16 2 42
23 Corby AC 2 1 2
24 Alchester RC 5 1 5
25 Banbury Harriers 10 1 10
26 University of Warwick 12 1 12
27 Spa Striders 13 1 13
28 Banbury Soles 15 1 15
29 Cherwell Runners 16 1 16
30 Shenley Striders 17 1 17
31 Headington Road Runners 18 1 18
32 Shed Triathlon 23 1 23
33 Massey Ferguson 24 1 24
34 Harpenden Arrows 25 1 25
35 Whittlebury Hall 28 1 28
36 Brackley & District 29 1 29
37 Yaxley Runners & Joggers 30 1 30
Veteran Men
1 Wootton Road Runners 1 2 3 5 5 5 16
2 Wellingborough & District AC 7 5 4 2 4 5 22
3 Rugby & Northampton AC 15 4 2 3 2 5 26
4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 6 5 7 9 5 30
5 Sphinx AC 5 8 8 6 8 5 35
6 Northampton Road Runners 13 9 11 10 10 5 53
7 Kettering Town Harriers 1 6 1 3 4 11
8 Silson Joggers 3 1 8 6 4 18
9 Bedford Harriers 2 12 9 11 4 34
10 Team Balancise 9 7 9 3 25
11 Leamington C & AC 4 10 12 3 26
12 Huncote Harriers 12 7 10 3 29
13 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 10 13 2 23
14 Northbrook AC 17 11 2 28
15 Woodstock Harriers 1 1 1
16 Corby AC 4 1 4
17 Kenilworth Runners 6 1 6
18 Alchester RC 7 1 7
19 Leighton Buzzard AC 8 1 8
20 Banbury Harriers 11 1 11
20 Headington Road Runners 11 1 11
22 Cherwell Runners 13 1 13
23 Harborough AC 14 1 14
23 Human Energy AC 14 1 14
25 Harpenden Arrows 16 1 16
26 Shenley Striders 18 1 18
27 Shed Triathlon 19 1 19
28 David Lloyd Redway Runners 20 1 20