EMGP Silverstone 10k - 8 May 2013 - Team Results

Team (4 to score Male & Female) Women's Team (3 to score)
1 Coventry Godiva Harriers 2:12:41 1 Wootton Road Runners 2:03:03
2 Kenilworth Runners 2:19:56 2 Spa Striders 2:05:50
3 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 2:20:53 3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:06:08
4 Woodstock Harriers 2:22:50 4 Bedford Harriers 2:07:03
5 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:24:58 5 Team Balancise 2:11:06
6 Rugby & Northampton AC 2:26:04 6 University of Warwick 2:12:45
7 Leamington C & AC 2:26:22 7 Leamington C & AC 2:13:27
8 Leighton Buzzard AC 2:26:46 8 Northampton Road Runners 2:14:48
9 Wootton Road Runners 2:28:28 9 Wellingborough & District AC 2:14:56
10 Team Balancise 2:30:15 10 David Lloyd Redway Runners 2:15:35
11 Bedford Harriers 2:34:25 11 Corby AC 2:20:08
12 University of Warwick 2:35:49 12 Rugby & Northampton AC 2:21:53
13 Spa Striders 2:36:28 13 Buckingham & Stowe 2:22:16
14 Kettering Town Harriers 2:39:04 14 Brackley & District 2:24:45
15 Wellingborough & District AC 2:39:47 15 Headington Road Runners 2:27:07
16 Sphinx AC 2:40:08 16 Northbrook AC 2:31:57
17 Shenley Striders 2:40:13 17 Dunstable Road Runners 2:42:37
18 Headington Road Runners 2:41:04 18 Sphinx AC 2:43:37
19 Northampton Road Runners 2:42:13 19 Huncote Harriers 2:45:33
20 Huncote Harriers 2:45:22 20 Fleckney & Kibworth AC 2:47:59
21 Harborough AC 2:45:50 21 Leighton Fun Runners 2:50:20
22 Nuneaton Harriers 2:48:08 22 Shenley Striders 2:51:02
23 Luton AC 2:49:12 23 Silverstone Circuit 2:54:20
24 David Lloyd Redway Runners 2:49:28 24 Whittlebury Hall 2:54:54
25 Shed Triathlon 2:51:07 25 Stopsley Striders 2:56:41
26 Harpenden Arrows 2:52:18 Men's Team (4 to score)
27 Northbrook AC 2:53:44 1 Coventry Godiva Harriers 2:12:41
28 Massey Ferguson 2:56:23 2 Kenilworth Runners 2:19:56
29 Dunstable Road Runners 2:57:58 3 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 2:20:53
30 Bearbrook RC 2:59:24 4 Woodstock Harriers 2:22:50
31 Brackley & District 3:06:28 5 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:24:58
32 Human Energy AC 3:07:28 6 Rugby & Northampton AC 2:26:04
33 Corby AC 3:08:17 7 Leamington C & AC 2:26:22
34 Banbury Harriers 3:11:17 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 2:26:46
35 Buckingham & Stowe 3:12:30 9 Wootton Road Runners 2:28:28
36 Whittlebury Hall 3:15:25 10 Team Balancise 2:32:04
37 Riverside Runners 3:16:19 11 Bedford Harriers 2:34:25
38 Daventry Road Runners 3:19:54 12 University of Warwick 2:35:49
39 Fleckney & Kibworth AC 3:21:46 13 Spa Striders 2:36:28
40 Stopsley Striders 3:25:39 14 Kettering Town Harriers 2:39:04
41 Yaxley Runners & Joggers 3:26:50 15 Wellingborough & District AC 2:39:47
42 Silverstone Circuit 3:29:24 16 Sphinx AC 2:40:08
43 Leighton Fun Runners 3:33:45 17 Shenley Striders 2:40:13
44 Force India F1 Team 3:55:44 18 Headington Road Runners 2:41:04
Vet Men's Team (4 to score) 19 Northampton Road Runners 2:42:50
1 Wootton Road Runners 2:33:39 20 Huncote Harriers 2:45:22
2 Bedford Harriers 2:34:25 21 Harborough AC 2:45:50
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:40:47 22 David Lloyd Redway Runners 2:51:07
4 Leamington C & AC 2:40:49 23 Shed Triathlon 2:51:07
5 Sphinx AC 2:42:04 24 Massey Ferguson 2:56:23
6 Kenilworth Runners 2:43:06 25 Harpenden Arrows 2:56:51
7 Wellingborough & District AC 2:43:43 26 Northbrook AC 2:59:32
8 Leighton Buzzard AC 2:46:41 27 Human Energy AC 3:11:12
9 Team Balancise 2:50:13 28 Whittlebury Hall 3:15:25
10 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 2:51:08 29 Brackley & District 3:15:29
11 Headington Road Runners 2:51:22 30 Yaxley Runners & Joggers 3:26:50
12 Huncote Harriers 2:51:57 Vet Women's Team (3 to score)
13 Northampton Road Runners 2:53:16 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:06:08
14 Harborough AC 2:56:04 2 Bedford Harriers 2:07:03
15 Rugby & Northampton AC 2:56:21 3 Wootton Road Runners 2:09:28
16 Harpenden Arrows 2:56:51 4 Spa Striders 2:11:40
17 Northbrook AC 2:59:32 5 Corby AC 2:20:08
18 Shenley Striders 3:04:43 6 David Lloyd Redway Runners 2:23:43
19 Shed Triathlon 3:13:48 7 Wellingborough & District AC 2:24:17
20 David Lloyd Redway Runners 3:34:55 8 Northampton Road Runners 2:25:07
9 Team Balancise 2:27:46
10 Brackley & District 2:28:48
11 Rugby & Northampton AC 2:29:22
12 Dunstable Road Runners 2:42:37
13 Northbrook AC 2:47:22
14 Leighton Fun Runners 2:50:20
15 Headington Road Runners 2:53:45