East Midlands Grand Prix 2013 - Final Individual Standings

Senior Women No. Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total 5 0
1 Eleanor Fowler 681 Nuneaton Harriers 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5 5 5
2 Rachel Cave 902 Team Balancise 2 2 1 2 3 5 10 5 10
3 Kelly Barnett 832 Wellingborough & District AC 7 1 3 4 2 3 7 7 13 5 13
4 Katy Young 1375 3 3 3 4 6 5 19 5 19
5 Heather Kirk 1226 Silson Joggers 3 4 5 5 5 10 6 22 5 22
6 Jo Gardner 803 Wootton Road Runners 10 2 4 5 4 12 6 25 5 25
7 Charlotte Yarker 563 Northampton Road Runners 18 5 8 11 10 8 7 13 8 38 5 38
8 Kim Geeves 550 Wellingborough & District AC Y 43 10 13 12 14 14 14 21 8 63 5 63
9 Hayley Rogers 1138 Wootton Road Runners 46 12 14 13 13 15 16 22 8 67 5 67
10 Kirstan Boynton 704 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 24 8 12 12 17 5 73 5 73
11 Katherine Smith 449 Wootton Road Runners Y 45 13 15 14 17 16 23 7 75 5 75
12 Laura Pibworth 633 Sphinx AC Y 65 11 17 15 15 20 6 78 5 78
13 Jo Lee 797 Northampton Road Runners 33 10 9 10 18 5 80 5 80
14 Shirley Carroll 1201 17 20 20 22 20 29 6 99 5 99
15 Fiona Quinn 401 Sphinx AC Y 58 15 18 21 18 28 6 130 5 100
16 Dana Byford 702 Wootton Road Runners Y 85 20 21 21 22 27 34 7 111 5 111
17 Sophie Bacon 450 Y 19 19 25 22 32 5 117 5 117
Four Races 0 4 0
18 Trudi Unwin 1211 Huncote Harriers 6 7 12 13 4 38 4 38
Junior Women No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total 5 0
1 Lauren Mehmet 1170 Kettering Town Harriers 3 1 1 1 1 1 6 4 5 4
F35 No. Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total 5 0
1 Imogen Norton 1045 Wootton Road Runners 1 1 1 1 1 5 5 5 5
2 Dawn Clark 882 Spa Striders 2 1 2 1 4 4 4 7 10 5 10
3 Christine Lathwell 439 Luton AC Y 3 2 2 2 3 3 6 12 5 12
4 Sarah Ellwood 1260 Wellingborough & District AC 3 3 2 3 5 5 16 5 16
5 Louise Kemp 657 Wellingborough & District AC Y 10 4 4 3 6 5 8 10 8 22 5 22
6 Rachael Siggers 265 Y 15 7 5 4 3 6 6 7 25 5 24
7 Frances Hooper 721 Wootton Road Runners 11 6 7 6 7 11 6 37 5 37
8 Natasha King 1364 Silson Joggers 10 8 9 10 13 5 50 5 50
9 Hannah Groves 1178 Wootton Road Runners 19 9 13 10 11 15 6 62 5 58
10 Bell Hemsley 1289 Wootton Road Runners 10 12 11 12 14 17 6 59 5 59
11 Janine Miles 1403 Sphinx AC 24 13 15 20 25 5 97 5 97
F40 No. Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total 5 0
1 Hannah Eveleigh 1257 Harborough AC 1 2 3 2 3 5 11 5 11
2 Barbara Willison 1291 Wootton Road Runners 2 2 4 5 5 2 6 18 5 15
3 Julie Wargent 226 Team Balancise Y 5 3 6 7 7 6 3 7 27 5 23
4 Helen Van Uem 344 Wootton Road Runners Y 6 3 6 8 9 8 5 7 31 5 28
5 Trudi Pike 631 Corby AC 7 4 7 6 7 5 31 5 31
6 Rebecca Hollowell 1053 Northampton Road Runners 10 7 9 10 11 10 11 7 8 46 5 43
7 Nikki Turner 1185 Rugby & Northampton AC 13 11 10 12 10 13 12 9 8 55 5 52
8 Yvonne Mehmet 2315 Kettering Town Harriers 11 12 11 10 8 5 52 5 52
9 Helen Walden 358 Y 17 14 14 14 19 22 15 10 8 74 5 69
10 Marie Wilford 1190 Huncote Harriers 13 12 13 16 19 5 73 5 73
11 Estelle Young 1410 Wootton Road Runners 15 17 21 17 12 5 82 5 82
12 Joanna Cummings 313 Northampton Road Runners 17 20 21 26 18 5 102 5 102
Four Races 0 4 0
13 Jo Clarke 1219 Huncote Harriers 9 8 8 9 4 34 4 34
14 Natasha Wain 801 Wellingborough & District AC 11 9 14 13 4 47 4 47
15 Julie West 1213 Huncote Harriers 10 7 17 14 4 48 4 48
16 Maggie Morgan 1179 Sphinx AC 36 22 18 28 4 104 4 104
F45 No. Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total 5 0
1 Nicki Nealon 1366 Huncote Harriers 1 1 2 1 1 5 6 5 6
2 Julie Dalzell 1268 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 3 2 3 2 3 6 11 5 11
3 Elaine Morris 298 3 2 4 5 3 4 6 17 5 16
4 Antoinette Kiely 1250 Wootton Road Runners 4 7 7 4 4 5 5 7 24 5 22
5 Kate Evans 111 Spa Striders Y 7 5 6 3 5 4 6 7 23 5 23
6 Diane Rogers 1139 Wootton Road Runners 9 5 8 8 7 6 7 7 34 5 33
7 Jackie King 341 Harborough AC 14 8 9 9 9 10 6 45 5 45
8 Barbara Fulton 497 Kettering Town Harriers Y 8 7 11 9 10 5 45 5 45
9 Jayne Cooper 527 Brackley & District 16 11 10 8 9 5 54 5 54
10 Dawn Holloway 1024 Wellingborough & District AC 23 12 12 11 13 10 6 58 5 58
11 Lisa Johnson 1187 Rugby & Northampton AC 27 12 13 13 13 15 12 7 63 5 63
12 Jeannette Vango 813 Corby AC 30 14 14 16 11 12 6 85 5 67
13 Amanda Allen 1025 Wellingborough & District AC 39 14 15 19 17 14 6 104 5 79
14 Angela Hands 670 Northbrook AC 42 15 18 14 18 18 20 15 8 83 5 80
Four Races 0 4 0
15 Elaine Palmer 1203 Northampton Road Runners 10 10 12 14 4 46 4 46
F50 No. Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total 5 0
1 Kathy Horsman 667 Bedford Harriers 1 1 2 2 1 1 6 7 5 6
2 Susie Tawney 1060 Leamington C & AC 2 1 2 1 3 2 2 7 8 5 8
3 Kate Williams 1248 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 4 5 3 3 5 17 5 17
4 Kerry Munn 1458 Kettering Town Harriers 3 4 4 3 4 5 18 5 18
5 Sue Torrance 592 Brackley & District 3 5 6 5 10 5 29 5 29
6 Madeleine Moutrie 1193 Silson Joggers 6 6 7 9 8 13 6 36 5 36
7 Mel Bignell 1508 Silson Joggers Y 9 7 5 8 9 8 15 7 37 5 37
8 Debra Galletta 814 Corby AC 12 5 8 10 10 10 11 7 43 5 43
9 Gillian Brightwell 232 Wellingborough & District AC Y 14 9 9 12 12 12 6 54 5 54
10 Sheona Smee 1194 Silson Joggers 11 12 12 14 13 5 62 5 62
Four Races 0 4 0
11 Tricia Harrison 378 Wootton Road Runners 11 7 8 9 4 35 4 35
12 Karen Timothy 1087 Sphinx AC 13 10 13 11 4 47 4 47
13 Jo Johnson 1425 Harborough AC 11 10 16 15 4 52 4 52
F55 No. Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total 5 0
1 Diane Baldwin 725 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 5 5 5
2 Rosemary Van Der Putten 570 Human Energy AC 5 2 2 2 3 2 6 14 5 11
3 Sally Hewitt 438 Wellingborough & District AC 10 7 6 3 6 6 1 6 8 22 5 22
4 Valerie Anslow 267 Wellingborough & District AC Y 9 6 5 2 4 5 26 5 26
5 Mandy Dennis 1210 8 4 7 8 3 7 6 30 5 29
Four Races 0 4 0
F60 No. Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total 5 0
1 Heather Fiddament-Harris 1397 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 1 3 6 5 5 5
2 Valerie Cross 951 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 3 3 2 3 2 4 7 12 5 12
F65 No. Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total 5 0
1 Angela Copson 230 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 5 5 5
2 Pauline Dable 758 Kenilworth Runners Y 2 2 2 2 2 2 6 10 5 10
Senior Men No. Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total 5 0
1 Andrew Savery 551 Leamington C & AC 5 1 1 3 2 5 12 5 12
2 Chris McCarthy 597 Kenilworth Runners 7 3 1 1 2 5 14 5 14
3 David Green 539 Kettering Town Harriers Y 9 2 4 4 2 3 6 15 5 15
4 Andrew Siggers 266 Kenilworth Runners Y 7 2 18 2 3 5 4 7 19 5 16
5 Craig Palmer 557 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 10 5 3 5 5 9 7 7 25 5 25
6 Chris Wood 1207 Silson Joggers 8 5 6 8 6 11 6 33 5 33
7 Matthew Clarke 1152 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 22 9 7 8 7 10 8 8 8 40 5 39
8 Matt Fowler 1422 Kettering Town Harriers 10 10 12 9 15 5 56 5 56
9 William Shippin 642 UKNetRunner Y 13 11 12 12 14 22 14 7 62 5 62
10 Jean-Pierre Mitchell 488 Team Balancise 27 11 11 10 12 5 71 5 71
11 James Blendall 654 Y 50 23 17 17 14 15 19 7 86 5 82
12 Jeremy Vick 914 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 35 19 23 21 13 16 18 28 8 87 5 87
13 James Armstrong 643 Wootton Road Runners Y 32 14 19 18 19 24 6 102 5 94
14 Dan Doherty 901 Team Balancise 28 18 16 21 22 27 6 105 5 104
15 Chris Lazenby 379 Wootton Road Runners 33 13 17 14 29 5 106 5 106
16 Andrew Wasdell 369 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 47 24 22 21 25 30 6 139 5 122
17 Steve Round 1234 Banbury Soles 31 26 24 20 23 5 124 5 124
18 Andrew Kirschner 216 Shenley Striders Y 67 28 27 23 26 28 32 7 132 5 132
19 Tobias Gehrke 189 Coventry Godiva Harriers Y 57 29 30 27 29 23 33 7 138 5 138
20 Ian Honeyfield 1111 Wootton Road Runners 49 22 19 21 31 5 142 5 142
21 Maxwell Kmicic 451 Sphinx AC Y 113 36 31 32 25 31 6 155 5 155
22 Matthew Brown 359 Wootton Road Runners Y 45 35 30 39 30 37 52 7 171 5 171
23 Michael Carrea 742 Wootton Road Runners Y 97 39 38 34 33 34 40 48 8 178 5 178
24 Andrew Redden 1249 Wellingborough & District AC 46 42 35 34 31 36 50 7 178 5 178
25 Matt Brand 940 Northampton Road Runners 63 29 24 29 42 5 187 5 187
26 Adam Eales 335 Desborough Rapid RC 105 47 43 29 28 43 6 190 5 190
27 Stuart Drummond 342 Northampton Road Runners Y 89 49 32 26 31 53 6 227 5 191
28 David Yarnall 546 Wellingborough & District AC Y 107 40 34 36 47 42 6 199 5 199
29 Wayne Broadbent 479 Sphinx AC Y 119 51 39 41 37 45 64 7 213 5 213
30 Jon Wilkinson 393 Wootton Road Runners Y 93 42 37 32 47 59 6 251 5 217
31 Daniel Clarke 708 Daventry Road Runners Y 109 53 45 41 46 46 48 62 8 226 5 226
32 Joseph Mulenga 1634 Coventry Godiva Harriers 117 64 40 51 38 51 6 244 5 244
33 Matthew Down 777 David Lloyd Redway Runners 87 43 38 33 58 5 259 5 259
34 Tom Elliff 674 Human Energy AC Y 100 68 44 49 42 57 6 303 5 260
35 Christopher Jones 363 Wellingborough & District AC Y 65 55 44 55 48 68 6 267 5 267
36 Martin Young 435 148 56 54 45 52 61 79 7 268 5 268
37 Andy Kirk 1227 Silson Joggers 61 56 43 53 55 5 268 5 268
38 Ian Pheasey 842 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 103 35 43 39 51 5 271 5 271
39 Niall Gardiner 1279 Wootton Road Runners 66 58 48 57 49 60 78 7 272 5 272
40 Robert Brownlee 296 Kettering Town Harriers 116 37 32 35 55 5 275 5 275
41 James Dwight 454 David Lloyd Redway Runners 134 55 50 50 58 70 6 347 5 283
42 Anthony Poncia 496 Kettering Town Harriers Y 151 60 59 47 58 70 81 7 294 5 294
43 Luke Makins 1090 Sphinx AC 110 54 49 37 44 5 294 5 294
44 Graham Pratt 1451 Kettering Town Harriers 55 61 57 65 72 5 310 5 310
45 Kenny Anderson 666 Harborough AC Y 164 69 50 60 62 80 6 405 5 321
46 Dan Billingham 1094 Y 210 73 68 57 74 87 6 482 5 359
47 James York 1012 Wellingborough & District AC 252 73 61 68 80 93 6 534 5 375
48 Andrew Norman 635 Y 253 75 75 59 84 91 6 546 5 384
49 Gavin Robertshaw 453 145 57 59 63 75 5 399 5 399
50 Hamish Byers 791 Y 243 76 78 77 87 99 6 561 5 417
51 Simon Taylor 714 196 66 60 65 79 5 466 5 466
52 Matthew Letts 984 216 72 58 64 90 5 500 5 500
53 Aaron Carr 895 Leighton Buzzard AC 283 81 79 72 102 5 617 5 617
54 Peter O'Sullivan 946 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 291 81 84 90 100 5 646 5 646
Four Races 0 4 0
55 Lee Berrill 1191 Wootton Road Runners 45 20 25 24 4 114 4 114
56 Richard Neale 1452 David Lloyd Redway Runners 25 36 43 27 4 131 4 131
57 Matthew Hancock 1214 Wellingborough & District AC 63 57 50 57 4 227 4 227
58 John Jeffreys 1093 Wootton Road Runners 125 41 38 44 4 248 4 248
59 Chris Unwin 1212 Huncote Harriers 67 65 56 64 4 252 4 252
60 Thomas Harris 1254 Huncote Harriers 71 62 67 72 4 272 4 272
61 Michael Heath 634 Y 237 71 62 78 4 448 4 448
62 Patrick Gaden 827 280 80 82 80 4 522 4 522
Junior Men No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total 5 0
1 Jack Villette 787 Coventry Godiva Harriers 2 2 1 2 2 5 9 5 9
M40 No. Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total 5 0
1 Ashley Miles 49 Sphinx AC Y 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 8 6 5 6
2 Phil West 1235 Kettering Town Harriers 3 4 2 6 4 3 3 7 16 5 15
3 Ady King 340 Harborough AC 7 4 5 3 8 6 6 25 5 25
4 Richard Lack 481 Wootton Road Runners Y 8 6 9 4 10 7 8 4 8 33 5 29
5 Vincent Carroll 1010 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 7 8 9 5 5 38 5 38
6 Steve Green 915 Kettering Town Harriers 14 9 11 8 12 8 9 7 8 45 5 41
7 Kevin Reboul 1433 Silson Joggers 12 11 11 10 6 5 50 5 50
8 Richard Baldock 80 Bedford Harriers Y 12 14 13 7 14 9 12 7 53 5 53
9 Jon Kemp 656 Wellingborough & District AC Y 11 12 6 16 10 15 29 7 54 5 54
10 Chris Talbot 579 Huncote Harriers 15 13 13 11 5 5 57 5 57
11 Andrew Clawson 1267 Kettering Town Harriers 16 9 17 14 16 11 6 72 5 66
12 Kemal Mehmet 1169 Kettering Town Harriers 19 15 12 13 10 5 69 5 69
13 Julian Blackwell 765 Wellingborough & District AC Y 28 18 14 10 18 18 21 12 8 78 5 72
14 Peter Moor 932 Northampton Road Runners 30 25 15 13 21 16 19 15 8 84 5 78
15 Andy Field 1274 Silson Joggers 23 16 12 23 17 18 18 7 86 5 81
16 Will Raybould 1282 Human Energy AC 21 17 11 19 16 5 84 5 84
17 Richard Campbell 1308 Kettering Town Harriers 22 15 15 20 14 5 86 5 86
18 Michael Salter 724 Kettering Town Harriers Y 44 26 19 14 20 19 23 7 95 5 95
19 Guy Travers 639 Wellingborough & District AC Y 61 29 20 16 25 20 27 19 8 108 5 100
20 Thomas Thorp 295 Y 38 24 18 22 22 17 6 124 5 103
21 Idzi Grzegorz 1276 Wootton Road Runners 31 24 19 21 29 5 124 5 124
22 Peter Williams 1241 Wellingborough & District AC 30 22 29 25 20 5 126 5 126
23 Andy McIntosh 1281 Sphinx AC 32 22 30 25 25 5 134 5 134
24 Stephen Young 1095 Wootton Road Runners 47 25 34 26 31 26 6 163 5 142
25 Roger Eadon 1061 67 34 30 23 36 28 33 30 8 148 5 144
26 Stuart Slade 46 Y 64 33 31 24 35 30 35 33 8 153 5 151
27 Chris Williams 894 Leighton Buzzard AC 53 27 31 22 21 5 154 5 154
28 Richard Scrase 711 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 72 25 37 29 34 31 6 197 5 156
Four Races 0 4 0
29 Emerson Combstock 655 Coventry Godiva Harriers Y 3 2 5 4 4 14 4 14
30 Darren Gibson 912 Team Balancise 36 21 17 24 4 98 4 98
M45 No. Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total 5 0
1 Greg Spellman 71 Wellingborough & District AC 2 1 1 1 1 1 6 6 5 5
2 Richard Fowler 625 Wootton Road Runners Y 5 1 3 5 3 2 3 7 14 5 12
3 Tony Letts 314 Northampton Road Runners Y 3 4 2 4 4 3 2 7 16 5 14
4 Andy Green 304 Team East Haddon Y 8 4 5 3 7 6 6 25 5 25
5 James Darcy 1205 Silson Joggers 5 9 5 4 4 5 27 5 27
6 Stuart Bartlett 469 Team Balancise 18 10 6 6 9 8 5 7 8 34 5 32
7 Martyn Erasmus 1271 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 8 7 11 12 5 6 44 5 37
8 Graham Hollowell 465 Wootton Road Runners Y 21 11 10 9 13 9 11 7 52 5 50
9 Simon Worboys 644 16 9 13 14 7 12 6 59 5 55
10 Garry Biddle 1450 David Lloyd Redway Runners 12 12 15 8 10 5 57 5 57
11 Richard Whiting 651 Kenilworth Runners Y 23 13 12 10 15 16 10 14 8 60 5 59
12 Mark Bonham 301 Wellingborough & District AC 33 14 14 17 20 12 17 7 77 5 74
13 John McCrone 2312 Corby AC 15 13 17 13 19 5 77 5 77
14 James O'Dowd 354 Huncote Harriers 36 18 16 27 22 16 23 7 99 5 95
15 Philip Devereaux 956 Team Balancise 32 17 14 15 20 5 98 5 98
16 Ashley Walden 357 Y 39 19 24 20 22 21 17 26 8 99 5 99
17 Richard Pooley 33 Bedford Harriers Y 37 22 20 18 27 29 6 124 5 116
18 Tony Barnes 1202 Bedford Harriers 27 22 21 24 28 24 6 122 5 118
19 Dave Lindsay 722 Spa Striders 51 23 24 25 24 30 6 147 5 126
20 Paul Marlow 1380 Kettering Town Harriers 27 23 31 19 35 5 135 5 135
21 Mark Nicholls 1255 Silson Joggers 25 26 24 33 32 5 140 5 140
22 Iain Stott 417 Y 62 29 27 32 23 31 6 173 5 142
23 Alan Griffiths 1272 Wellingborough & District AC 29 34 25 38 35 21 6 144 5 144
24 Darren Byfield 876 Northampton Road Runners 65 33 26 36 36 27 33 7 158 5 155
25 Ian Townshend 720 Wootton Road Runners 63 26 35 29 37 39 42 7 166 5 166
26 John Eales 1065 Desborough Rapid RC 58 28 30 32 29 5 177 5 177
27 Andrew Cooke 809 Human Energy AC 81 31 37 31 41 39 6 221 5 179
28 Eamon Kennedy 877 Northampton Road Runners 76 34 39 34 40 44 34 7 181 5 181
29 Paul Brooks 147 Luton AC Y 93 35 35 41 45 33 37 7 189 5 181
30 Andy Bird 781 Wellingborough & District AC 87 41 32 40 31 38 6 231 5 182
31 Robert Villette 786 Coventry Godiva Harriers 71 33 32 28 44 5 208 5 208
32 Colin Dudman 1059 106 44 43 39 46 5 278 5 278
Four Races 0 4 0
33 Terry Allen 958 Wootton Road Runners 13 8 7 8 4 36 4 36
34 Martin Hamilton 862 Team Balancise 47 15 19 25 4 106 4 106
35 Darren Baldwin 1107 Northampton Road Runners 46 21 18 23 4 108 4 108
36 Paul Nealon 1216 Huncote Harriers 36 36 28 26 4 126 4 126
37 Tony Kennedy 830 Northampton Road Runners 70 38 33 39 4 180 4 180
M50 No. Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total 5 0
1 Nick Pacey 1264 Silson Joggers 1 1 1 2 1 5 6 5 6
2 Brian Miller 726 Leamington C & AC 1 2 2 1 3 4 6 9 5 9
3 Malcolm Down 1043 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 3 4 3 2 5 15 5 15
4 Alan Mould 1237 Rugby & Northampton AC 8 8 6 6 2 5 6 7 27 5 25
5 Peter Thomas 589 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 5 4 3 6 7 6 27 5 25
6 Neil McDonald 14 Wellingborough & District AC Y 7 6 5 5 7 8 6 30 5 30
7 Andy Wilford 712 Huncote Harriers 13 11 9 8 8 4 6 40 5 40
8 Phil Farley 1302 Wellingborough & District AC 10 10 9 5 10 12 6 44 5 44
9 Rodney Berry 835 26 14 12 12 8 12 6 58 5 58
10 Nigel Sheppard 3 David Lloyd Redway Runners Y 83 26 25 22 10 6 11 11 8 74 5 60
11 David Jarrett 1502 Silson Joggers Y 17 14 13 11 9 15 15 7 62 5 62
12 Nick Johnston 853 Harborough AC 35 18 15 14 11 17 6 75 5 75
13 Michael Dowdy 1167 Wootton Road Runners 52 23 18 16 15 13 20 7 82 5 82
14 Tracy Wright 201 Y 43 22 19 15 17 14 24 21 8 87 5 86
15 Andy Cottrell 1233 Northampton Road Runners 21 20 17 16 20 5 94 5 94
16 Clive Culling 584 Y 50 24 18 16 26 24 6 134 5 108
17 Jon Wright 1156 Rugby & Northampton AC 82 25 26 23 20 21 29 7 115 5 115
Andrew Manning 1376 Wellingborough & District AC 27 21 22 30 26 5 126 5 126
18 Four Races 0 4 0
19 Ian Aunger 351 Nene Valley Harriers 4 4 4 2 4 14 4 14
M55 No. Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total 5 0
1 Paul Wilkerson 653 Bedford & County AC 4 2 1 1 2 1 2 7 7 5 7
2 Alex Montgomery 262 Leamington C & AC Y 11 7 2 6 3 3 1 6 8 15 5 15
3 Stephen Howe 400 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7 4 4 3 2 3 6 20 5 16
4 Kevin Naughton 717 Sphinx AC 10 6 3 4 5 2 6 20 5 20
5 Ben Orme 1378 Sphinx AC 6 5 4 4 3 4 6 22 5 20
6 Barry Hibberd 1313 Huncote Harriers 8 9 6 4 5 5 32 5 32
7 Mitch Timms 8 Sphinx AC Y 8 11 11 11 7 10 7 8 8 43 5 40
8 Ken Willis 986 Northants Police 13 9 7 6 7 17 6 42 5 42
9 Edwards Simmonds 649 Northbrook AC 9 10 8 7 10 11 6 44 5 44
10 Andy Hoare 1501 Silson Joggers Y 10 8 10 11 9 5 48 5 48
11 Kim Lowde 572 Daventry Road Runners 14 12 12 8 9 12 6 55 5 53
12 Tony Swindells 747 Wootton Road Runners 18 14 13 13 13 12 6 65 5 65
13 Tony Keech 1080 Human Energy AC 20 13 9 14 13 5 69 5 69
14 Neil Martin 13 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 22 18 15 14 13 13 6 73 5 73
15 Mike Percival 636 Huncote Harriers 19 15 12 17 15 14 6 78 5 73
16 Terry Down 1343 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 17 15 16 18 19 5 85 5 85
17 Joe Horsley 847 Rugby & Northampton AC 42 23 18 19 18 17 6 95 5 95
18 Tom Brassington 705 Bedford Harriers 35 24 18 20 24 5 121 5 121
Four Races 0 4 0
19 Richard Thomas 195 Huncote Harriers 25 16 14 20 4 75 4 75
M60 No. Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total 5 0
1 Kelvin Smith 568 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 1 3 2 1 1 6 11 5 8
2 Paul Mason 549 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5 2 2 3 2 2 3 3 8 11 5 11
3 Keith Moreman 1252 Daventry Road Runners 3 4 3 3 4 5 17 5 17
4 David Pettifer 241 Kenilworth Runners 3 4 4 5 2 5 18 5 18
5 David Coates 1269 Cherwell Runners 5 5 7 5 6 4 6 28 5 25
6 Philip Sandall 1266 6 4 9 7 7 7 6 33 5 31
7 Graham  Roberts 1222 Leamington C & AC 4 5 10 6 9 5 34 5 34
8 Charles Jones 362 Northbrook AC 10 7 12 8 9 6 6 46 5 40
9 Martyn Green 615 Corby AC 7 6 7 9 11 5 40 5 40
10 Ed Hill 315 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9 8 7 8 13 11 10 7 43 5 42
11 Daniel Van Der Putten 569 Human Energy AC 12 10 10 11 15 11 12 7 54 5 54
12 Bill Goadsby 239 Daventry Road Runners 13 13 8 9 14 5 57 5 57
13 Philip Norman 855 14 11 13 10 13 5 61 5 61
14 Barrington Mudd 679 Fetch Everyone RC 21 12 14 17 14 14 6 78 5 71
Four Races 0 4 0
15 Tom Sullivan 588 Northampton Road Runners 14 11 10 12 4 47 4 47
16 Michael Wood 215 Wootton Road Runners 16 12 9 12 4 49 4 49
M65 No. Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK 8 Total 5 0
1 Keith Cook 370 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 2 1 2 1 2 6 8 5 8
2 Geoff Smith 766 Banbury Harriers 3 1 1 1 3 2 6 9 5 8
3 Thomas Dable 759 Kenilworth Runners Y 5 3 3 3 2 4 6 15 5 15
4 Colin Bricher 489 Northampton Road Runners 10 3 4 7 5 5 29 5 29
Four Races 0 4 0
M70 No. Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total 5 0
1 Tom Marchi 1118 Sphinx AC 1 2 4 2 3 1 1 7 9 5 7
M75 No. Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total 5 0
1 Milford Callow 1005 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 2 1 1 2 2 6 10 5 8
Four Races 0 4 0
2 Anthony Cotton 87 BRJ Run and Tri 1 1 1 1 4 4 4 4