East Midlands Grand Prix 2013 - Individual Standings after 6 Races

Senior Women No. Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Kelly Barnett 832 Wellingborough & District AC 7 1 3 4 2 5 17
2 Jo Gardner 803 Wootton Road Runners 10 2 4 5 4 5 25
3 Charlotte Yarker 563 Northampton Road Runners 18 5 8 11 10 8 6 42
4 Kim Geeves 550 Wellingborough & District AC Y 43 10 13 12 14 14 6 63
5 Hayley Rogers 1138 Wootton Road Runners 46 12 14 13 13 15 6 67
6 Katherine Smith 449 Wootton Road Runners Y 45 13 15 14 17 16 6 75
7 Laura Pibworth 633 Sphinx AC Y 65 11 17 15 15 20 6 78
8 Dana Byford 702 Wootton Road Runners Y 85 20 21 21 22 27 6 111
Four Races
9 Eleanor Fowler 681 Nuneaton Harriers 1 1 1 1 4 4
10 Heather Kirk 1226 Silson Joggers 3 4 5 5 4 17
11 Jo Lee 797 Northampton Road Runners 33 10 9 10 4 62
12 Shirley Carroll 1201 17 20 20 22 4 79
13 Fiona Quinn 401 Sphinx AC Y 58 15 18 21 4 112
Three Races
14 Rachel Cave 902 Team Balancise 2 2 1 3 5
15 Katy Young 1559 3 3 3 3 9
16 Miriam Drewett 741 David Lloyd Redway Runners 14 4 5 3 23
17 Trudi Unwin 1211 Huncote Harriers 6 7 12 3 25
18 Kirstan Boynton 704 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 24 8 12 3 44
19 Sophie Bacon 450 Y 19 19 25 3 63
20 Jo Brooker 229 Wootton Road Runners 77 17 25 3 119
Junior Women No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Lauren Mehmet 1170 Kettering Town Harriers 3 1 1 1 4 6
F35 No. Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Dawn Clark 882 Spa Striders 2 1 2 1 4 5 10
2 Louise Kemp 657 Wellingborough & District AC Y 10 4 4 3 6 5 6 22
3 Rachael Siggers 265 Y 15 7 5 4 3 5 34
Four Races
4 Christine Lathwell 439 Luton AC Y 3 2 2 2 4 9
5 Sarah Ellwood 1260 Wellingborough & District AC 3 3 2 3 4 11
6 Frances Hooper 721 Wootton Road Runners 11 6 7 6 4 30
7 Bell Hemsley 1289 Wootton Road Runners 10 12 11 12 4 45
8 Hannah Groves 1178 Wootton Road Runners 19 9 13 10 4 51
9 Janine Miles 1403 Sphinx AC 24 13 15 20 4 72
Three Races
10 Imogen Norton 1045 Wootton Road Runners 1 1 1 3 3
11 Louise Birkett-Swan 1251 Wootton Road Runners 8 8 8 3 24
12 Natasha King 1364 Silson Joggers 10 8 9 3 27
13 Maria Hollis 923 Wellingborough & District AC 52 17 21 3 90
F40 No. Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Julie Wargent 226 Team Balancise Y 5 3 6 7 7 5 28
2 Helen Van Uem 344 Wootton Road Runners Y 6 3 6 8 9 5 32
3 Rebecca Hollowell 1053 Northampton Road Runners 10 7 9 10 11 10 6 46
4 Nikki Turner 1185 Rugby & Northampton AC 13 11 10 12 10 13 6 56
5 Marie Wilford 1190 Huncote Harriers 13 12 13 16 19 5 73
6 Helen Walden 358 Y 17 14 14 14 19 22 6 78
Four Races
7 Hannah Eveleigh 1257 Harborough AC 1 2 3 2 4 8
8 Barbara Willison 1291 Wootton Road Runners 2 2 4 5 4 13
9 Trudi Pike 631 Corby AC 7 4 7 6 4 24
10 Joanna Cummings 313 Northampton Road Runners 17 20 21 26 4 84
11 Maggie Morgan 1179 Sphinx AC 36 22 18 28 4 104
Three Races
12 Jo Clarke 1219 Huncote Harriers 9 8 8 3 25
13= Yvonne Mehmet 2315 Kettering Town Harriers 11 12 11 3 34
13= Natasha Wain 801 Wellingborough & District AC 11 9 14 3 34
13= Julie West 1213 Huncote Harriers 10 7 17 3 34
16 Julie Thompson 1036 Wigston Phoenix 12 12 12 3 36
17 Estelle Young 1410 Wootton Road Runners 15 17 21 3 53
18 Sam Brown 81 BRJ Run and Tri 31 15 16 3 62
19 Jo Down 784 David Lloyd Redway Runners 33 17 24 3 74
F45 No. Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1= Kate Evans 111 Spa Striders Y 7 5 6 3 5 5 26
1= Antoinette Kiely 1250 Wootton Road Runners 4 7 7 4 4 5 26
3 Diane Rogers 1139 Wootton Road Runners 9 5 8 8 7 5 37
4 Jackie King 341 Harborough AC 14 8 9 9 9 10 6 45
5 Lisa Johnson 1187 Rugby & Northampton AC 27 12 13 13 13 15 6 66
6 Dawn Holloway 1024 Wellingborough & District AC 23 12 12 11 13 5 71
7 Angela Hands 670 Northbrook AC 42 15 18 14 18 18 6 83
Four Races
8 Julie Dalzell 1268 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 3 2 3 4 9
9 Elaine Morris 298 3 2 4 5 4 14
10 Elaine Palmer 1203 Northampton Road Runners 10 10 12 14 4 46
11 Jeannette Vango 813 Corby AC 30 14 14 16 4 74
12 Amanda Allen 1025 Wellingborough & District AC 39 14 15 19 4 87
Three Races
13 Nicki Nealon 1366 Huncote Harriers 1 1 2 3 4
14 Penny Andrews 707 Northampton Road Runners Y 10 3 3 3 16
15 Barbara Fulton 497 Kettering Town Harriers Y 8 7 11 3 26
16 Sarah Wanden 135 Bedford Harriers 15 6 7 3 28
17 Jayne Cooper 527 Brackley & District 16 11 10 3 37
F50 No. Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Kathy Horsman 667 Bedford Harriers 1 1 2 2 1 5 7
2 Susie Tawney 1060 Leamington C & AC 2 1 2 1 3 2 6 8
3 Madeleine Moutrie 1193 Silson Joggers 6 6 7 9 8 5 36
4 Mel Bignell 1508 Silson Joggers Y 9 7 5 8 9 5 38
5 Debra Galletta 814 Corby AC 12 5 8 10 10 5 45
6 Gillian Brightwell 232 Wellingborough & District AC Y 14 9 9 12 12 5 56
Four Races
7 Kate Williams 1248 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 4 5 3 4 14
8 Sheona Smee 1194 Silson Joggers 11 12 12 14 4 49
Three Races
9 Kerry Munn 1458 Kettering Town Harriers 3 4 4 3 11
10 Sue Torrance 592 Brackley & District 3 5 6 3 14
11 Tricia Harrison 378 Wootton Road Runners 11 7 8 3 26
12 Janet Mitchell 1466 Wootton Road Runners 11 11 13 3 35
13 Karen Timothy 1087 Sphinx AC 13 10 13 3 36
14 Jo Johnson 1425 Harborough AC 11 10 16 3 37
F55 No. Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Diane Baldwin 725 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Rosemary Van Der Putten 570 Human Energy AC 5 2 2 2 3 5 14
3 Sally Hewitt 438 Wellingborough & District AC 10 7 6 3 6 6 6 28
Four Races
4 Mandy Dennis 1210 8 4 7 8 4 27
Three Races
5 Mary Sullivan 587 Northampton Road Runners 5 3 2 3 10
6 Valerie Anslow 267 Wellingborough & District AC Y 9 6 5 3 20
F60 No. Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Valerie Cross 951 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 3 3 2 3 5 13
Four Races
2 Heather Fiddament-Harris 1397 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
F65 No. Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Angela Copson 230 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Pauline Dable 758 Kenilworth Runners Y 2 2 2 2 2 5 10
Senior Men No. Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 David Green 539 Kettering Town Harriers Y 9 2 4 4 2 5 21
2 Craig Palmer 557 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 10 5 3 5 5 9 6 27
3 Andrew Siggers 266 Kenilworth Runners Y 7 2 18 2 3 5 32
4 Matthew Clarke 1152 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 22 9 7 8 7 10 6 41
5 William Shippin 642 UKNetRunner Y 13 11 12 12 14 22 6 62
6 Jeremy Vick 914 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 35 19 23 21 13 16 6 92
7 James Blendall 654 Y 50 23 17 17 14 5 121
8 Tobias Gehrke 189 Coventry Godiva Harriers Y 57 29 30 27 29 23 6 138
9 Andrew Kirschner 216 Shenley Striders Y 67 28 27 23 26 5 171
10 Michael Carrea 742 Wootton Road Runners Y 97 39 38 34 33 34 6 177
11 Matthew Brown 359 Wootton Road Runners Y 45 35 30 39 30 5 179
12 Andrew Redden 1249 Wellingborough & District AC 46 42 35 34 31 5 188
13 Stuart Drummond 342 Northampton Road Runners Y 89 49 32 26 31 5 227
14 Daniel Clarke 708 Daventry Road Runners Y 109 53 45 41 46 46 6 231
15 Maxwell Kmicic 451 Sphinx AC Y 113 36 31 32 25 5 237
16 Adam Eales 335 Desborough Rapid RC 105 47 43 29 28 5 252
17 David Yarnall 546 Wellingborough & District AC Y 107 40 34 36 47 5 264
18 Christopher Jones 363 Wellingborough & District AC Y 65 55 44 55 48 5 267
19 Niall Gardiner 1279 Wootton Road Runners 66 58 48 57 49 5 278
20 Wayne Broadbent 479 Sphinx AC Y 119 51 39 41 37 5 287
21 Luke Makins 1090 Sphinx AC 110 54 49 37 44 5 294
22 Tom Elliff 674 Human Energy AC Y 100 68 44 49 42 5 303
23 Joseph Mulenga 789 Coventry Godiva Harriers 117 64 40 51 38 5 310
24 Martin Young 435 148 56 54 45 52 5 355
25 Anthony Poncia 496 Kettering Town Harriers Y 151 60 59 47 58 5 375
Four Races
26 Andrew Savery 551 Leamington C & AC 5 1 1 3 4 10
27 Chris Wood 1207 Silson Joggers 8 5 6 8 4 27
28 Chris Lazenby 379 Wootton Road Runners 33 13 17 14 4 77
29 James Armstrong 643 Wootton Road Runners Y 32 14 19 18 4 83
30 Dan Doherty 901 Team Balancise 28 18 16 21 4 83
31 Steve Round 1234 Banbury Soles 31 26 24 20 4 101
32 Andrew Wasdell 369 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 47 24 22 21 4 114
33 Matthew Down 777 David Lloyd Redway Runners 87 43 38 33 4 201
34 Jon Wilkinson 393 Wootton Road Runners Y 93 42 37 32 4 204
35 Andy Kirk 1227 Silson Joggers 61 56 43 53 4 213
36 John Jeffreys 1093 Wootton Road Runners 125 41 38 44 4 248
37 James Dwight 454 David Lloyd Redway Runners 134 55 50 50 4 289
38 Kenny Anderson 666 Harborough AC Y 164 69 50 60 4 343
39 Simon Taylor 714 196 66 60 65 4 387
40 Dan Billingham 1094 Y 210 73 68 57 4 408
41 Matthew Letts 984 216 72 58 64 4 410
42 James York 1012 Wellingborough & District AC 252 73 61 68 4 454
43 Andrew Norman 635 Y 253 75 75 59 4 462
44 Hamish Byers 791 Y 243 76 78 77 4 474
45 Aaron Carr 895 Leighton Buzzard AC 283 81 79 72 4 515
46 Patrick Gaden 827 280 80 82 80 4 522
Three Races
47 Chris McCarthy 597 Kenilworth Runners 7 3 1 3 11
48 Ian Mansell 617 Desford Striders 14 4 7 3 25
49 Chris Lamb 1411 Rugby & Northampton AC 11 9 11 3 31
50 Matt Fowler 1422 Kettering Town Harriers 10 10 12 3 32
51 Stephen Ratcliffe 960 Newcastle (Staffs) AC 19 9 8 3 36
52 Kevin Game 1020 Woodstock Harriers 20 13 10 3 43
53 Jean-Pierre Mitchell 488 Team Balancise 27 11 11 3 49
54 Charles Howard 850 Wootton Road Runners 43 22 21 3 86
55= Lee Berrill 1191 Wootton Road Runners 45 20 25 3 90
55= Ian Honeyfield 1111 Wootton Road Runners 49 22 19 3 90
57 Jack Blakemore 305 Kenilworth Runners Y 36 28 29 3 93
58 Richard Neale 1452 David Lloyd Redway Runners 25 36 43 3 104
59 Christopher Hitchman 746 Leamington C & AC 54 30 25 3 109
60 Matt Brand 940 Northampton Road Runners 63 29 24 3 116
61 Tom Ward 353 Harborough AC 90 28 26 3 144
62 Matthew Hancock 1214 Wellingborough & District AC 63 57 50 3 170
63 Graham Pratt 1451 Kettering Town Harriers 55 61 57 3 173
64 Ian Pheasey 842 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 103 35 43 3 181
65 Robert Brownlee 296 Kettering Town Harriers 116 37 32 3 185
66 Chris Unwin 1212 Huncote Harriers 67 65 56 3 188
67 Thomas Harris 1254 Huncote Harriers 71 62 67 3 200
68 Tim McCraw 867 Banbury Harriers 130 42 47 3 219
69 Gavin Robertshaw 453 145 57 59 3 261
70 Aaron Fox 780 David Lloyd Redway Runners 213 72 64 3 349
71 Michael Heath 634 Y 237 71 62 3 370
72 Dean Wood 355 271 78 63 3 412
73 Peter O'Sullivan 946 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 291 81 84 3 456
Junior Men No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Jack Villette 787 Coventry Godiva Harriers 2 2 1 2 4 7
Three Races
2 Jordan Clay 312 Leighton Buzzard AC 4 2 1 3 7
3 Carrick Baldwin 1108 Northampton Road Runners 10 4 2 3 16
4 Charlie Mead 661 Leighton Buzzard AC 9 3 5 3 17
M40 No. Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Ashley Miles 49 Sphinx AC Y 2 1 1 1 2 2 6 7
2 Phil West 1235 Kettering Town Harriers 3 4 2 6 4 5 19
3 Ady King 340 Harborough AC 7 4 5 3 8 6 6 25
4 Richard Lack 481 Wootton Road Runners Y 8 6 9 4 10 7 6 34
5 Steve Green 915 Kettering Town Harriers 14 9 11 8 12 8 6 48
6= Richard Baldock 80 Bedford Harriers Y 12 14 13 7 14 9 6 55
6= Jon Kemp 656 Wellingborough & District AC Y 11 12 6 16 10 5 55
8 Julian Blackwell 765 Wellingborough & District AC Y 28 18 14 10 18 18 6 78
9 Peter Moor 932 Northampton Road Runners 30 25 15 13 21 16 6 90
10 Andy Field 1274 Silson Joggers 23 16 12 23 17 5 91
11 Michael Salter 724 Kettering Town Harriers Y 44 26 19 14 20 19 6 98
12 Guy Travers 639 Wellingborough & District AC Y 61 29 20 16 25 20 6 110
13 Roger Eadon 1061 67 34 30 23 36 28 6 151
14 Stuart Slade 46 Y 64 33 31 24 35 30 6 153
Four Races
15 Vincent Carroll 1010 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 7 8 9 4 33
16 Andrew Clawson 1267 Kettering Town Harriers 16 9 17 14 4 56
17 Will Raybould 1282 Human Energy AC 21 17 11 19 4 68
18 Idzi Grzegorz 1276 Wootton Road Runners 31 24 19 21 4 95
19 Thomas Thorp 295 Y 38 24 18 22 4 102
20 Andy McIntosh 1281 Sphinx AC 32 22 30 25 4 109
21 Stephen Young 1095 Wootton Road Runners 47 25 34 26 4 132
22 Chris Williams 894 Leighton Buzzard AC 53 27 31 22 4 133
23 Richard Scrase 711 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 72 25 37 29 4 163
Three Races
24= Emerson Combstock 655 Coventry Godiva Harriers Y 3 2 5 3 10
24= John Gercs 1417 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 5 3 3 10
26 Kevin Reboul 1433 Silson Joggers 12 11 11 3 34
27 Chris Talbot 579 Huncote Harriers 15 13 13 3 41
28 Kemal Mehmet 1169 Kettering Town Harriers 19 15 12 3 46
29 Richard Campbell 1308 Kettering Town Harriers 22 15 15 3 52
30 Darren Gibson 912 Team Balancise 36 21 17 3 74
31 Richard Hands 671 Northbrook AC 29 27 23 3 79
32 Peter Williams 1241 Wellingborough & District AC 30 22 29 3 81
33 Mark Thompson 1037 Wigston Phoenix 90 35 36 3 161
M45 No. Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1= Richard Fowler 625 Wootton Road Runners Y 5 1 3 5 3 5 17
1= Tony Letts 314 Northampton Road Runners Y 3 4 2 4 4 5 17
3 Andy Green 304 Team East Haddon Y 8 4 5 3 7 6 6 25
4 Stuart Bartlett 469 Team Balancise 18 10 6 6 9 8 6 39
5 Martyn Erasmus 1271 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 8 7 11 12 5 44
6 Graham Hollowell 465 Wootton Road Runners Y 21 11 10 9 13 5 64
7 Richard Whiting 651 Kenilworth Runners Y 23 13 12 10 15 16 6 66
8 Mark Bonham 301 Wellingborough & District AC 33 14 14 17 20 5 98
9 Ashley Walden 357 Y 39 19 24 20 22 21 6 106
10 James O'Dowd 354 Huncote Harriers 36 18 16 27 22 5 119
11 Richard Pooley 33 Bedford Harriers Y 37 22 20 18 27 5 124
12 Alan Griffiths 1272 Wellingborough & District AC 29 34 25 38 35 5 161
13 Ian Townshend 720 Wootton Road Runners 63 26 35 29 37 39 6 164
14 Eamon Kennedy 877 Northampton Road Runners 76 34 39 34 40 44 6 191
15 Darren Byfield 876 Northampton Road Runners 65 33 26 36 36 5 196
16 Andrew Cooke 809 Human Energy AC 81 31 37 31 41 5 221
17 Paul Brooks 147 Luton AC Y 93 35 35 41 45 5 249
Four Races
18 Greg Spellman 71 Wellingborough & District AC 2 1 1 1 4 5
19 Terry Allen 958 Wootton Road Runners 13 8 7 8 4 36
20 Simon Worboys 644 16 9 13 14 4 52
21 Tony Barnes 1202 Bedford Harriers 27 22 21 24 4 94
22 Martin Hamilton 862 Team Balancise 47 15 19 25 4 106
23= Darren Baldwin 1107 Northampton Road Runners 46 21 18 23 4 108
23= Mark Nicholls 1255 Silson Joggers 25 26 24 33 4 108
25 Dave Lindsay 722 Spa Striders 51 23 24 25 4 123
26 John Eales 1065 Desborough Rapid RC 58 28 30 32 4 148
27 Iain Stott 417 Y 62 29 27 32 4 150
28 Robert Villette 786 Coventry Godiva Harriers 71 33 32 28 4 164
29 Tony Kennedy 830 Northampton Road Runners 70 38 33 39 4 180
30 Andy Bird 781 Wellingborough & District AC 87 41 32 40 4 200
Three Races
31 David Cantwell 924 Woodstock Harriers 3 1 2 3 6
32 Philip Critchlow 1262 Beaumont Running Club 2 4 6 3 12
33 James Darcy 1205 Silson Joggers 5 9 5 3 19
34 Garry Biddle 1450 David Lloyd Redway Runners 12 12 15 3 39
35 John McCrone 2312 Corby AC 15 13 17 3 45
36 Philip Devereaux 956 Team Balancise 32 17 14 3 63
37 Jonathan Gale` 1385 Silson Joggers 28 22 28 3 78
38 Paul Marlow 1380 Kettering Town Harriers 27 23 31 3 81
39 Paul Nealon 1216 Huncote Harriers 36 36 28 3 100
40 David Cooper 624 Northbrook AC Y 48 20 34 3 102
41 Julian Horsley 1057 68 30 30 3 128
42 Phoenix Hoyle 980 Wigston Phoenix 80 12 37 3 129
43 Colin Dudman 1059 106 44 43 3 193
M50 No. Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Brian Miller 726 Leamington C & AC 1 2 2 1 3 5 9
2 Alan Mould 1237 Rugby & Northampton AC 8 8 6 6 2 5 30
3 Andy Wilford 712 Huncote Harriers 13 11 9 8 8 4 6 40
4 David Jarrett 1502 Silson Joggers Y 17 14 13 11 9 5 64
5 Rodney Berry 835 26 14 12 12 8 5 72
6 Michael Dowdy 1167 Wootton Road Runners 52 23 18 16 15 13 6 85
7 Tracy Wright 201 Y 43 22 19 15 17 14 6 87
8 Nigel Sheppard 3 David Lloyd Redway Runners Y 83 26 25 22 10 6 6 89
9 Nick Johnston 853 Harborough AC 35 18 15 14 11 5 93
10 Jon Wright 1156 Rugby & Northampton AC 82 25 26 23 20 21 6 115
Four Races
11 Ian Aunger 351 Nene Valley Harriers 4 4 4 2 4 14
12 Peter Thomas 589 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 5 4 3 4 21
13 Neil McDonald 14 Wellingborough & District AC Y 7 6 5 5 4 23
14 Phil Farley 1302 Wellingborough & District AC 10 10 9 5 4 34
15 Andy Cottrell 1233 Northampton Road Runners 21 20 17 16 4 74
16 Clive Culling 584 Y 50 24 18 16 4 108
Three Races
17 Nick Pacey 1264 Silson Joggers 1 1 1 3 3
18 Malcolm Down 1043 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 3 4 3 10
19 Andrew Manning 1376 Wellingborough & District AC 27 21 22 3 70
20 Ian Sturdgess 345 Bedford Harriers 78 24 21 3 123
M55 No. Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Paul Wilkerson 653 Bedford & County AC 4 2 1 1 2 1 6 7
2 Stephen Howe 400 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7 4 4 3 2 5 20
3 Alex Montgomery 262 Leamington C & AC Y 11 7 2 6 3 3 6 21
4 Kevin Naughton 717 Sphinx AC 10 6 3 4 5 5 28
5 Ken Willis 986 Northants Police 13 9 7 6 7 5 42
6 Mitch Timms 8 Sphinx AC Y 8 11 11 11 7 10 6 47
7 Tony Swindells 747 Wootton Road Runners 18 14 13 13 13 5 71
8 Neil Martin 13 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 22 18 15 14 13 5 82
9 Joe Horsley 847 Rugby & Northampton AC 42 23 18 19 18 5 120
Four Races
10 Ben Orme 1378 Sphinx AC 6 5 4 4 4 19
11 Edwards Simmonds 649 Northbrook AC 9 10 8 7 4 34
12 Andy Hoare 1501 Silson Joggers Y 10 8 10 11 4 39
13 Kim Lowde 572 Daventry Road Runners 14 12 12 8 4 46
14 Tony Keech 1080 Human Energy AC 20 13 9 14 4 56
15 Mike Percival 636 Huncote Harriers 19 15 12 17 4 63
16 Terry Down 1343 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 17 15 16 18 4 66
17 Richard Thomas 195 Huncote Harriers 25 16 14 20 4 75
Three Races
18 Barry Hibberd 1313 Huncote Harriers 8 9 6 3 23
19 David Davies 1368 Wootton Road Runners 21 16 19 3 56
20 Tom Brassington 705 Bedford Harriers 35 24 18 3 77
M60 No. Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1= Paul Mason 549 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5 2 2 3 2 2 6 11
1= Kelvin Smith 568 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 1 3 2 1 5 11
3 Daniel Van Der Putten 569 Human Energy AC 12 10 10 11 15 11 6 44
4 Ed Hill 315 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9 8 7 8 13 5 45
5 Bill Goadsby 239 Daventry Road Runners 13 13 8 9 14 5 57
Four Races
6 Keith Moreman 1252 Daventry Road Runners 3 4 3 3 4 13
7 David Coates 1269 Cherwell Runners 5 5 7 5 4 22
8 Graham  Roberts 1222 Leamington C & AC 4 5 10 6 4 25
9 Philip Sandall 1266 6 4 9 7 4 26
10 Martyn Green 615 Corby AC 7 6 7 9 4 29
11 Charles Jones 362 Northbrook AC 10 7 12 8 4 37
12 Philip Norman 855 14 11 13 10 4 48
13 Michael Wood 215 Wootton Road Runners 16 12 9 12 4 49
14 Barrington Mudd 679 Fetch Everyone RC 21 12 14 17 4 64
Three Races
15 David Pettifer 241 Kenilworth Runners 3 4 4 3 11
16 Tom Sullivan 588 Northampton Road Runners 14 11 10 3 35
M65 No. Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Keith Cook 370 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 2 1 2 1 5 10
2 Thomas Dable 759 Kenilworth Runners Y 5 3 3 3 2 5 16
Four Races
3 Geoff Smith 766 Banbury Harriers 3 1 1 1 4 6
4 Colin Bricher 489 Northampton Road Runners 10 3 4 7 4 24
M70 No. Five Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Tom Marchi 1118 Sphinx AC 1 2 4 2 3 5 12
Three Races
2 Allan Locke 1192 Silson Joggers 1 1 1 3 3
3 Richard Wittering 969 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2 2 2 3 6
M75 No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Milford Callow 1005 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 2 1 1 4 8
Three Races
2 Anthony Cotton 87 BRJ Run and Tri 1 1 1 3 3