East Midlands Grand Prix Series 2013 - Standings after 4 races

Senior Women No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Charlotte Yarker 563 Northampton Road Runners 18 5 8 11 4 42
2 Kim Geeves 550 Wellingborough & District AC Y 43 10 13 12 4 78
3 Hayley Rogers 1138 Wootton Road Runners 46 12 14 13 4 85
4 Katherine Smith 449 Wootton Road Runners Y 45 13 15 14 4 87
5 Laura Pibworth 633 Sphinx AC Y 65 11 17 15 4 108
6 Dana Byford 702 Wootton Road Runners Y 85 20 21 21 4 147
Three Races
7 Eleanor Fowler 681 Nuneaton Harriers 1 1 1 3 3
8 Kelly Barnett 832 Wellingborough & District AC 7 1 3 3 11
9 Heather Kirk 1226 Silson Joggers 3 4 5 3 12
10 Jo Gardner 803 Wootton Road Runners 10 2 4 3 16
11 Miriam Drewett 741 David Lloyd Redway Runners 14 4 5 3 23
12 Jo Lee 797 Northampton Road Runners 33 10 9 3 52
Two Races
13 Rachel Cave 902 Team Balancise 2 2 2 4
14 Trudi Unwin 1211 Huncote Harriers 6 7 2 13
15 Anne-Marie Humphrey-Lodder 1258 Wellingborough & District AC 7 6 2 13
16 Tania Mulvey 1371 Wootton Road Runners 9 8 2 17
17 Stephanie Dennis 652 Bedford Harriers Y 16 6 2 22
18 Emma Stewart 1298 Wootton Road Runners 14 16 2 30
19 Kirstan Boynton 704 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 24 8 2 32
20 Sally Richards 460 Wellingborough & District AC 27 10 2 37
21 Shirley Carroll 1201 17 20 2 37
22 Sophie Bacon 450 Y 19 19 2 38
23 Courtney McKeown 325 Wootton Road Runners 41 9 2 50
24 Fiona Quinn 401 Sphinx AC Y 58 15 2 73
25 Rebecca Fleckney 197 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 73 21 2 94
26 Jo Brooker 229 Wootton Road Runners 77 17 2 94
27 Emily-Rose Watts 716 78 18 2 96
28 Alice Parkin 547 97 23 2 120
Junior Women No. Two Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Rosanna Andrews 706 Northampton Road Runners Y 1 2 2 3
2 Connie McMillan 767 Banbury Harriers 2 1 2 3
3 Lauren Mehmet 1170 Kettering Town Harriers 3 1 2 4
F35 No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Dawn Clark 882 Spa Striders 2 1 2 1 4 6
2 Louise Kemp 657 Wellingborough & District AC Y 10 4 4 3 4 21
Three Races
3 Sarah Ellwood 1260 Wellingborough & District AC 3 3 2 3 8
4 Louise Birkett-Swan 1251 Wootton Road Runners 8 8 8 3 24
5 Rachael Siggers 265 Y 15 7 5 3 27
Two Races
6 Imogen Norton 1045 Wootton Road Runners 1 1 2 2
7 Christine Lathwell 439 Luton AC Y 3 2 2 5
8 Nicole Clarke 1382 David Lloyd Redway Runners 6 4 2 10
9 Frances Hooper 721 Wootton Road Runners 11 6 2 17
10 Bell Hemsley 1289 Wootton Road Runners 10 12 2 22
11 Julie Dell 1035 MK Lakeside Runners 21 5 2 26
12 Hannah Groves 1178 Wootton Road Runners 19 9 2 28
13 Emma Walker 541 23 12 2 35
14 Janine Miles 1403 Sphinx AC 24 13 2 37
15 Samiramis Ransom 884 Team Balancise 28 10 2 38
16 Vicky Staples 282 30 12 2 42
17 Lucy Hacker 899 33 11 2 44
18 Sharon Fern 323 Aldridge RC 45 14 2 59
19 Sarah Kennell 798 Wellingborough & District AC 53 14 2 67
20 Louise Stewart 274 Team Balancise 54 25 2 79
F40 No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Helen Van Uem 344 Wootton Road Runners Y 6 3 6 8 4 23
2 Rebecca Hollowell 1053 Northampton Road Runners 10 7 9 10 4 36
3 Nikki Turner 1185 Rugby & Northampton AC 13 11 10 12 4 46
4 Helen Walden 358 Y 17 14 14 14 4 59
Three Races
5 Barbara Willison 1291 Wootton Road Runners 2 2 4 3 8
6 Julie Wargent 226 Team Balancise Y 5 3 6 3 14
7 Trudi Pike 631 Corby AC 7 4 7 3 18
8 Marie Wilford 1190 Huncote Harriers 13 12 13 3 38
9 Sam Brown 81 BRJ Run and Tri 31 15 16 3 62
10 Maggie Morgan 1179 Sphinx AC 36 22 18 3 76
Two Races
11 Ellie Garraway 112 Team Balancise 2 1 2 3
12 Hannah Eveleigh 1257 Harborough AC 1 2 2 3
13 Joanna Greenslade 632 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 3 5 2 8
14 Linda Lytollis 1297 Silson Joggers 8 5 2 13
15 Julie West 1213 Huncote Harriers 10 7 2 17
16 Jo Clarke 1219 Huncote Harriers 9 8 2 17
17 Natasha Wain 801 Wellingborough & District AC 11 9 2 20
18 Julie Thompson 1036 Wigston Phoenix 12 12 2 24
19 Sarah Wyatt 1018 Wootton Road Runners 15 11 2 26
20 Joanna Cummings 313 Northampton Road Runners 17 20 2 37
21 Josie Steedman 1146 Wootton Road Runners 30 19 2 49
22 Jo Down 784 David Lloyd Redway Runners 33 17 2 50
23 Heather Burgess 870 Wellingborough & District AC 41 21 2 62
F45 No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Elaine Morris 298 3 2 4 5 4 14
2 Diane Rogers 1139 Wootton Road Runners 9 5 8 8 4 30
3 Jackie King 341 Harborough AC 14 8 9 9 4 40
4 Lisa Johnson 1187 Rugby & Northampton AC 27 12 13 13 4 65
5 Angela Hands 670 Northbrook AC 42 15 18 14 4 89
Three Races
6 Penny Andrews 707 Northampton Road Runners Y 10 3 3 3 16
7 Kate Evans 111 Spa Striders Y 7 5 6 3 18
8 Antoinette Kiely 1250 Wootton Road Runners 4 7 7 3 18
9 Dawn Holloway 1024 Wellingborough & District AC 23 12 12 3 47
10 Amanda Allen 1025 Wellingborough & District AC 39 14 15 3 68
Two Races
11 Julie Dalzell 1268 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 3 2 4
12 Sarah Davis 593 Rapid Running Club 6 6 2 12
13 Barbara Fulton 497 Kettering Town Harriers Y 8 7 2 15
14 Elaine Palmer 1203 Northampton Road Runners 10 10 2 20
15 Sarah Wanden 135 Bedford Harriers 15 6 2 21
16 Rosie Jordan 931 12 9 2 21
17 Jayne Cooper 527 Brackley & District 16 11 2 27
18 Suzanne Baldwin 1109 Northampton Road Runners 24 11 2 35
19 Jeannette Vango 813 Corby AC 30 14 2 44
20 Tina Brayford 297 Team Balancise 40 16 2 56
F50 No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Susie Tawney 1060 Leamington C & AC 2 1 2 1 4 6
Three Races
2 Kathy Horsman 667 Bedford Harriers 1 1 2 3 4
3 Madeleine Moutrie 1193 Silson Joggers 6 6 7 3 19
4 Mel Bignell 1508 Silson Joggers Y 9 7 5 3 21
5 Debra Galletta 814 Corby AC 12 5 8 3 25
6 Tricia Harrison 378 Wootton Road Runners 11 7 8 3 26
7 Gillian Brightwell 232 Wellingborough & District AC Y 14 9 9 3 32
8 Sheona Smee 1194 Silson Joggers 11 12 12 3 35
Two Races
9 Kate Williams 1248 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 4 2 6
10 Gabrielle Deere 356 Wootton Road Runners Y 4 3 2 7
11 Sue Torrance 592 Brackley & District 3 5 2 8
12 Wendy Parker 970 Northampton Road Runners 6 4 2 10
13 Jo Johnson 1425 Harborough AC 11 10 2 21
14 Karen Timothy 1087 Sphinx AC 13 10 2 23
F55 No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Diane Baldwin 725 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2 1 1 1 4 5
2 Sally Hewitt 438 Wellingborough & District AC 10 7 6 3 4 26
Three Races
3 Rosemary Van Der Putten 570 Human Energy AC 5 2 2 3 9
4 Mary Sullivan 587 Northampton Road Runners 5 3 2 3 10
Two Races
5 Lorayne Keet-Marsh 1294 Wootton Road Runners 3 5 2 8
6 Mandy Dennis 1210 8 4 2 12
7 Valerie Anslow 267 Wellingborough & District AC Y 9 6 2 15
F60 No. Three Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Valerie Cross 951 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 11 3 3 16
Two Races
2 Heather Fiddament-Harris 1397 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 2 2
3 Val King 434 Wellingborough & District AC 4 4 2 8
F65 No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Angela Copson 230 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 1 1 1 1 4 4
Three Races
2 Pauline Dable 758 Kenilworth Runners Y 2 2 2 3 6
Senior Men No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Andrew Savery 551 Leamington C & AC 5 1 1 3 4 10
2 Craig Palmer 557 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 10 5 3 5 4 23
3 Matthew Clarke 1152 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 22 9 7 8 4 46
4 William Shippin 642 UKNetRunner Y 13 11 12 12 4 48
5 Chris Lazenby 379 Wootton Road Runners 33 13 17 14 4 77
6 Jeremy Vick 914 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 35 19 23 21 4 98
7 Tobias Gehrke 189 Coventry Godiva Harriers Y 57 29 30 27 4 143
8 Andrew Kirschner 216 Shenley Striders Y 67 28 27 23 4 145
9 Stuart Drummond 342 Northampton Road Runners Y 89 49 32 26 4 196
10 Jon Wilkinson 393 Wootton Road Runners Y 93 42 37 32 4 204
11 Michael Carrea 742 Wootton Road Runners Y 97 39 38 34 4 208
12 David Yarnall 546 Wellingborough & District AC Y 107 40 34 36 4 217
13 Adam Eales 335 Desborough Rapid RC 105 47 43 29 4 224
14 Daniel Clarke 708 Daventry Road Runners Y 109 53 45 41 4 248
15 Tom Elliff 674 Human Energy AC Y 100 68 44 49 4 261
16 Martin Young 435 148 56 54 45 4 303
17 Anthony Poncia 496 Kettering Town Harriers Y 151 60 59 47 4 317
18 Dan Billingham 1094 Y 210 73 68 57 4 408
19 Andrew Norman 635 Y 253 75 75 59 4 462
Three Races
20 David Green 539 Kettering Town Harriers Y 9 2 4 3 15
21 Ian Mansell 617 Desford Striders 14 4 7 3 25
22 Andrew Siggers 266 Kenilworth Runners Y 7 2 18 3 27
23 Jean-Pierre Mitchell 488 Team Balancise 27 11 11 3 49
24 Dan Doherty 901 Team Balancise 28 18 16 3 62
25 James Armstrong 643 Wootton Road Runners Y 32 14 19 3 65
26 Charles Howard 850 Wootton Road Runners 43 22 21 3 86
27 James Blendall 654 Y 50 23 17 3 90
28 Ian Honeyfield 1111 Wootton Road Runners 49 22 19 3 90
29 Lee Berrill 1191 Wootton Road Runners 45 20 25 3 90
30 Andrew Wasdell 369 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 47 24 22 3 93
31 Matthew Brown 359 Wootton Road Runners Y 45 35 30 3 110
32 Andrew Redden 1249 Wellingborough & District AC 46 42 35 3 123
33 Andy Kirk 1227 Silson Joggers 61 56 43 3 160
34 Christopher Jones 363 Wellingborough & District AC Y 65 55 44 3 164
35 Niall Gardiner 1279 Wootton Road Runners 66 58 48 3 172
36 Maxwell Kmicic 451 Sphinx AC Y 113 36 31 3 180
37 John Jeffreys 1093 Wootton Road Runners 125 41 38 3 204
38 Wayne Broadbent 479 Sphinx AC Y 119 51 39 3 209
39 Luke Makins 1090 Sphinx AC 110 54 49 3 213
40 James Dwight 454 David Lloyd Redway Runners 134 55 50 3 239
41 Kenny Anderson 666 Harborough AC Y 164 69 50 3 283
42 Simon Taylor 714 196 66 60 3 322
43 Matthew Letts 984 216 72 58 3 346
44 Michael Heath 634 Y 237 71 62 3 370
45 James York 1012 Wellingborough & District AC 252 73 61 3 386
46 Hamish Byers 791 Y 243 76 78 3 397
47 Dean Wood 355 271 78 63 3 412
48 Patrick Gaden 827 280 80 82 3 442
49 Peter O'Sullivan 946 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 291 81 84 3 456
Two Races
50 Richard Simkiss 848 Kenilworth Runners 8 4 2 12
51 Chris Wood 1207 Silson Joggers 8 5 2 13
52 Mark Palser 793 Silverstone Circuit 12 8 2 20
53 Matt Fowler 1422 Kettering Town Harriers 10 10 2 20
54 James Down 1265 David Lloyd Redway Runners 12 14 2 26
55 Stephen Ratcliffe 960 Newcastle (Staffs) AC 19 9 2 28
56 Iwan Jones 673 Coventry Godiva Harriers Y 25 6 2 31
57 Kevin Game 1020 Woodstock Harriers 20 13 2 33
58 Andrew Massey 904 Nuneaton Harriers 39 18 2 57
59 Steve Round 1234 Banbury Soles 31 26 2 57
60 Jack Blakemore 305 Kenilworth Runners Y 36 28 2 64
61 Simon Haywood 206 Shenley Striders 42 24 2 66
62 David Lazenby 377 Wootton Road Runners 48 21 2 69
63 Christopher Hitchman 746 Leamington C & AC 54 30 2 84
64 Matt Brand 940 Northampton Road Runners 63 29 2 92
65 Tom Ward 353 Harborough AC 90 28 2 118
66 Matt Dickie 1409 Wellingborough & District AC 67 51 2 118
67 Matthew Hancock 1214 Wellingborough & District AC 63 57 2 120
68 Matthew Down 777 David Lloyd Redway Runners 87 43 2 130
69 Chris Unwin 1212 Huncote Harriers 67 65 2 132
70 Thomas Harris 1254 Huncote Harriers 71 62 2 133
71 Ian Pheasey 842 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 103 35 2 138
72 Chris Simkiss 607 Kenilworth Runners 99 48 2 147
73 Robert Brownlee 296 Kettering Town Harriers 116 37 2 153
74 Andy Gillard 805 Team Balancise 114 46 2 160
75 Tim McCraw 867 Banbury Harriers 130 42 2 172
76 Joseph Mulenga 789 Coventry Godiva Harriers 117 64 2 181
77 Ryan Yates 1064 131 50 2 181
78 Gavin Robertshaw 453 145 57 2 202
79 Steve Foxon 749 Harborough AC 160 64 2 224
80 John Saw 529 Rugby & Northampton AC 159 70 2 229
81 Chris Bailey 829 189 56 2 245
82 Aaron Fox 780 David Lloyd Redway Runners 213 72 2 285
83 Phil Gibbard 819 Wellingborough & District AC 215 74 2 289
84 Niteen Sawant 723 Wellingborough & District AC 231 69 2 300
85 Neil Runagall 911 Team Balancise 233 70 2 303
86 Paul Baxter 540 278 79 2 357
87 Aaron Carr 895 Leighton Buzzard AC 283 81 2 364
88 David Jacques 283 292 83 2 375
Junior Men No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Jack Villette 787 Coventry Godiva Harriers 2 2 1 2 4 7
Two Races
2 Jamie Short 1232 Leicester Coritanian 1 1 2 2
3 Jordan Clay 312 Leighton Buzzard AC 4 2 2 6
4 Daniel Villette 788 Coventry Godiva Harriers 6 3 2 9
5 Matt Tyler 247 Team Balancise 8 4 2 12
6 Charlie Mead 661 Leighton Buzzard AC 9 3 2 12
7 Carrick Baldwin 1108 Northampton Road Runners 10 4 2 14
M40 No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Ashley Miles 49 Sphinx AC Y 2 1 1 1 4 5
2 Ady King 340 Harborough AC 7 4 5 3 4 19
3 Richard Lack 481 Wootton Road Runners Y 8 6 9 4 4 27
4 Steve Green 915 Kettering Town Harriers 14 9 11 8 4 42
5 Richard Baldock 80 Bedford Harriers Y 12 14 13 7 4 46
6 Julian Blackwell 765 Wellingborough & District AC Y 28 18 14 10 4 70
7 Peter Moor 932 Northampton Road Runners 30 25 15 13 4 83
8 Michael Salter 724 Kettering Town Harriers Y 44 26 19 14 4 103
9 Guy Travers 639 Wellingborough & District AC Y 61 29 20 16 4 126
10 Stuart Slade 46 Y 64 33 31 24 4 152
11 Roger Eadon 1061 67 34 30 23 4 154
Three Races
12 Phil West 1235 Kettering Town Harriers 3 4 2 3 9
13 Vincent Carroll 1010 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 7 8 3 24
14 Jon Kemp 656 Wellingborough & District AC Y 11 12 6 3 29
15 Will Raybould 1282 Human Energy AC 21 17 11 3 49
16 Andy Field 1274 Silson Joggers 23 16 12 3 51
17 Darren Gibson 912 Team Balancise 36 21 17 3 74
18 Idzi Grzegorz 1276 Wootton Road Runners 31 24 19 3 74
19 Richard Hands 671 Northbrook AC 29 27 23 3 79
20 Thomas Thorp 295 Y 38 24 18 3 80
Two Races
21 Emerson Combstock 655 Coventry Godiva Harriers Y 3 2 2 5
22 Chris Cahill 1236 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10 10 2 20
23 George Arbuckle 732 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 13 8 2 21
24 Simon Woodward 1247 Silson Joggers 15 6 2 21
25 Andrew Clawson 1267 Kettering Town Harriers 16 9 2 25
26 Chris Talbot 579 Huncote Harriers 15 13 2 28
27 Mike Andrews 390 17 17 2 34
28 Richard Campbell 1308 Kettering Town Harriers 22 15 2 37
29 Steve Heighway 796 Wootton Road Runners 20 20 2 40
30 Peter Williams 1241 Wellingborough & District AC 30 22 2 52
31 Andy McIntosh 1281 Sphinx AC 32 22 2 54
32 Terry Begley 277 33 28 2 61
33 Carl Furness 376 Bedford Harriers 40 26 2 66
34 Stephen Young 1095 Wootton Road Runners 47 25 2 72
35 Chris Williams 894 Leighton Buzzard AC 53 27 2 80
36 Richard Scrase 711 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 72 25 2 97
37 Mark Thompson 1037 Wigston Phoenix 90 35 2 125
M45 No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Andy Green 304 Team East Haddon Y 8 4 5 3 4 20
2 Terry Allen 958 Wootton Road Runners 13 8 7 8 4 36
3 Stuart Bartlett 469 Team Balancise 18 10 6 6 4 40
4 Graham Hollowell 465 Wootton Road Runners Y 21 11 10 9 4 51
5 Richard Whiting 651 Kenilworth Runners Y 23 13 12 10 4 58
6 Richard Pooley 33 Bedford Harriers Y 37 22 20 18 4 97
7 Ashley Walden 357 Y 39 19 24 20 4 102
8 Ian Townshend 720 Wootton Road Runners 63 26 35 29 4 153
9 Robert Villette 786 Coventry Godiva Harriers 71 33 32 28 4 164
10 Andrew Cooke 809 Human Energy AC 81 31 37 31 4 180
11 Eamon Kennedy 877 Northampton Road Runners 76 34 39 34 4 183
Three Races
12 Tony Letts 314 Northampton Road Runners Y 3 4 2 3 9
13 Richard Fowler 625 Wootton Road Runners Y 5 1 3 3 9
14 James Darcy 1205 Silson Joggers 5 9 5 3 19
15 Martyn Erasmus 1271 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 8 7 3 21
16 Mark Bonham 301 Wellingborough & District AC 33 14 14 3 61
17 Philip Devereaux 956 Team Balancise 32 17 14 3 63
18 James O'Dowd 354 Huncote Harriers 36 18 16 3 70
19 Tony Barnes 1202 Bedford Harriers 27 22 21 3 70
20 Mark Nicholls 1255 Silson Joggers 25 26 24 3 75
21 Martin Hamilton 862 Team Balancise 47 15 19 3 81
22 Alan Griffiths 1272 Wellingborough & District AC 29 34 25 3 88
23 John Eales 1065 Desborough Rapid RC 58 28 30 3 116
24 Iain Stott 417 Y 62 29 27 3 118
25 Darren Byfield 876 Northampton Road Runners 65 33 26 3 124
26 Julian Horsley 1057 68 30 30 3 128
27 Tony Kennedy 830 Northampton Road Runners 70 38 33 3 141
28 Andy Bird 781 Wellingborough & District AC 87 41 32 3 160
29 Paul Brooks 147 Luton AC Y 93 35 35 3 163
Two Races
30 Greg Spellman 71 2 1 2 3
31 David Cantwell 924 Woodstock Harriers 3 1 2 4
32 Philip Critchlow 1262 Beaumont Running Club 2 4 2 6
33 Aaron Lincoln 2305 Rugby & Northampton AC 11 11 2 22
34 Simon Worboys 644 16 9 2 25
35 John McCrone 2312 Corby AC 15 13 2 28
36 Ronnie Ambrose 971 Northampton Road Runners 27 16 2 43
37 David Waddington 854 Harborough AC 28 17 2 45
38 Paul Marlow 1380 Kettering Town Harriers 27 23 2 50
39 Jonathan Gale` 1385 Silson Joggers 28 22 2 50
40 David Hutchings 227 Team Balancise Y 43 24 2 67
41 Darren Baldwin 1107 Northampton Road Runners 46 21 2 67
42 David Cooper 624 Northbrook AC Y 48 20 2 68
43 Paul Nealon 1216 Huncote Harriers 36 36 2 72
44 Dave Lindsay 722 Spa Striders 51 23 2 74
45 Paul Knight 930 56 25 2 81
46 Phoenix Hoyle 980 Wigston Phoenix 80 12 2 92
47 David Robinson 177 Yaxley Runners & Joggers 116 15 2 131
48 Ian Young 834 92 43 2 135
49 James Anderson 687 Northampton Road Runners 99 38 2 137
50 John Fletcher 856 103 45 2 148
51 Colin Dudman 1059 106 44 2 150
M50 No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Brian Miller 726 Leamington C & AC 1 2 2 1 4 6
2 Ian Aunger 351 Nene Valley Harriers 4 4 4 2 4 14
3 Andy Wilford 712 Huncote Harriers 13 11 9 8 4 41
4 Nick Johnston 853 Harborough AC 35 18 15 14 4 82
5 Tracy Wright 201 Y 43 22 19 15 4 99
6 Michael Dowdy 1167 Wootton Road Runners 52 23 18 16 4 109
7 Nigel Sheppard 3 David Lloyd Redway Runners Y 83 26 25 22 4 156
8 Jon Wright 1156 Rugby & Northampton AC 82 25 26 23 4 156
Three Races
9 Neil McDonald 14 Wellingborough & District AC Y 7 6 5 3 18
10 Peter Thomas 589 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 5 4 3 18
11 Alan Mould 1237 Rugby & Northampton AC 8 8 6 3 22
12 David Jarrett 1502 Silson Joggers Y 17 14 13 3 44
13 Rodney Berry 835 26 14 12 3 52
14 Andy Cottrell 1233 Northampton Road Runners 21 20 17 3 58
15 Clive Culling 584 Y 50 24 18 3 92
16 Ian Sturdgess 345 Bedford Harriers 78 24 21 3 123
Two Races
17 Nick Pacey 1264 Silson Joggers 1 1 2 2
18 Malcolm Down 1043 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 3 2 6
19 Terry Egan 1339 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 3 2 8
20 Simon Hobday 1158 Wellingborough & District AC 5 6 2 11
21 Phil Farley 1302 Wellingborough & District AC 10 10 2 20
22 Lido Medori 1309 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9 12 2 21
23 Trevor White 1224 13 11 2 24
24 Pete Goringe 836 Kettering Town Harriers 19 11 2 30
25 Michael Quinn 433 Wellingborough & District AC 23 13 2 36
26 Martin Davey 42 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 37 19 2 56
27 Liam Cahill 1132 Wootton Road Runners 41 17 2 58
28 Steven Tyrell 210 70 20 2 90
29 Phil Gray 715 73 23 2 96
M55 No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Paul Wilkerson 653 Bedford & County AC 4 2 1 1 4 8
2 Stephen Howe 400 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7 4 4 3 4 18
3 Kevin Naughton 717 Sphinx AC 10 6 3 4 4 23
4 Alex Montgomery 262 Leamington C & AC Y 11 7 2 6 4 26
5 Edwards Simmonds 649 Northbrook AC 9 10 8 7 4 34
6 Mitch Timms 8 Sphinx AC Y 8 11 11 11 4 41
7 Tony Swindells 747 Wootton Road Runners 18 14 13 13 4 58
8 Neil Martin 13 Rugby & Northampton AC Y 22 18 15 14 4 69
9 Joe Horsley 847 Rugby & Northampton AC 42 23 18 19 4 102
Three Races
10 Ken Willis 986 Northants Police 13 9 7 3 29
11 Kim Lowde 572 Daventry Road Runners 14 12 12 3 38
12 Mike Percival 636 Huncote Harriers 19 15 12 3 46
13 Richard Thomas 195 Huncote Harriers 25 16 14 3 55
14 Tom Brassington 705 Bedford Harriers 35 24 18 3 77
Two Races
15 Ben Orme 1378 Sphinx AC 6 5 2 11
16 Barry Hibberd 1313 Huncote Harriers 8 9 2 17
17 Andy Hoare 1501 Silson Joggers Y 10 8 2 18
18 Terry Down 1343 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 17 15 2 32
19 Tony Keech 1080 Human Energy AC 20 13 2 33
20 Mark Hazlehurst 1408 Yaxley Runners & Joggers 20 17 2 37
21 Ketia Hall 906 Team Balancise 28 16 2 44
22 Paul Cozens 658 Sphinx AC 30 17 2 47
23 Wilf Fox 863 Brackley & District 41 19 2 60
M60 No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Kelvin Smith 568 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 1 3 2 4 10
2 Paul Mason 549 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5 2 2 3 4 12
3 Ed Hill 315 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9 8 7 8 4 32
4 Bill Goadsby 239 Daventry Road Runners 13 13 8 9 4 43
5 Daniel Van Der Putten 569 Human Energy AC 12 10 10 11 4 43
6 Michael Wood 215 Wootton Road Runners 16 12 9 12 4 49
Three Races
7 Martyn Green 615 Corby AC 7 6 7 3 20
8 Tom Sullivan 588 Northampton Road Runners 14 11 10 3 35
9 Philip Norman 855 14 11 13 3 38
10 Barrington Mudd 679 Fetch Everyone RC 21 12 14 3 47
Two Races
11 Keith Moreman 1252 Daventry Road Runners 3 4 2 7
12 Graham  Roberts 1222 Leamington C & AC 4 5 2 9
13 Philip Sandall 1266 6 4 2 10
14 David Coates 1269 Cherwell Runners 5 5 2 10
15 Charles Jones 362 Northbrook AC 10 7 2 17
M65 No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Keith Cook 370 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 2 1 2 4 9
Three Races
2 Geoff Smith 766 Banbury Harriers 3 1 1 3 5
3 Thomas Dable 759 Kenilworth Runners Y 5 3 3 3 11
4 Colin Bricher 489 Northampton Road Runners 10 3 4 3 17
Two Races
5 Richard Rose 1148 Northampton Road Runners 11 7 2 18
6 David Phillips 1063 Massey Ferguson 114 6 2 120
M70 No. Four Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Tom Marchi 1118 Sphinx AC 1 2 4 2 4 9
Three Races
2 Allan Locke 1192 Silson Joggers 1 1 1 3 3
Two Races
3 Richard Wittering 969 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2 2 2 4
M75 No. Three Races Sil Rug Blis Cor Ban Har Wee MK Races Total
1 Anthony Cotton 87 BRJ Run and Tri 1 1 1 3 3
Two Races
2 Milford Callow 1005 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 2 2 6