EMGP Rugby 6 - 15 May 2013 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
7 7 1 49 Ashley Miles M40 33:28 Sphinx AC
10 10 2 655 Emerson Combstock M40 33:59 Coventry Godiva Harriers
15 15 3 1235 Phil West M40 34:46 Kettering Town Harriers
21 21 4 340 Ady King M40 35:25 Harborough AC
25 25 5 1311 Paul Birch M40 35:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
28 28 6 481 Richard Lack M40 36:09 Wootton Road Runners
30 30 7 1010 Vincent Carroll M40 36:15 Rugby & Northampton AC
32 32 8 732 George Arbuckle M40 36:24 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
39 39 9 915 Steve Green M40 36:46 Kettering Town Harriers
40 40 10 1236 Chris Cahill M40 36:48 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
42 42 11 1278 Dave Bailey M40 36:50 Boxfit Tri
43 43 12 656 Jon Kemp M40 36:51 Wellingborough & District AC
46 46 13 579 Chris Talbot M40 36:57 Huncote Harriers
48 48 14 80 Richard Baldock M40 37:00 Bedford Harriers
49 49 15 1247 Simon Woodward M40 37:05 Silson Joggers
52 52 16 1267 Andrew Clawson M40 37:25 Kettering Town Harriers
55 55 17 390 Mike Andrews M40 37:29
61 60 18 765 Julian Blackwell M40 37:45 Wellingborough & District AC
62 61 19 1169 Kemal Mehmet M40 37:53 Kettering Town Harriers
63 62 20 796 Steve Heighway M40 37:54 Wootton Road Runners
76 75 21 1282 Will Raybould M40 38:57 Human Energy AC
85 83 22 1308 Richard Campbell M40 39:24 Kettering Town Harriers
87 85 23 1274 Andy Field M40 39:35 Silson Joggers
89 86 24 295 Thomas Thorp M40 39:40
105 99 25 932 Peter Moor M40 40:18 Northampton Road Runners
106 100 26 724 Michael Salter M40 40:31 Kettering Town Harriers
110 104 27 671 Richard Hands M40 40:45 Northbrook AC
113 106 28 1307 Ross Wearing M40 40:50 Rugby Tri Club
115 108 29 639 Guy Travers M40 40:56 Wellingborough & District AC
118 111 30 1241 Peter Williams M40 41:00 Wellingborough & District AC
137 126 31 1276 Idzi Grzegorz M40 42:11 Wootton Road Runners
168 152 32 1281 Andy McIntosh M40 43:30 Sphinx AC
182 160 33 46 Stuart Slade M40 44:15
191 167 34 1061 Roger Eadon M40 44:39
279 218 35 1037 Mark Thompson M40 51:19 Wigston Phoenix
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
22 22 1 625 Richard Fowler M45 35:30 Wootton Road Runners
26 26 2 1262 Philip Critchlow M45 35:58 Beaumont Running Club
31 31 3 314 Tony Letts M45 36:24 Northampton Road Runners
37 37 4 304 Andy Green M45 36:43 Team East Haddon
45 45 5 1205 James Darcy M45 36:56 Silson Joggers
65 64 6 1271 Martyn Erasmus M45 38:26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
66 65 7 1277 Andy Ball M45 38:28 Huncote Harriers
73 72 8 958 Terry Allen M45 38:49 Wootton Road Runners
79 78 9 644 Simon Worboys M45 39:02
81 80 10 469 Stuart Bartlett M45 39:05 Team Balancise
98 93 11 465 Graham Hollowell M45 40:03 Wootton Road Runners
99 94 12 980 Phoenix Hoyle M45 40:05 Wigston Phoenix
109 103 13 651 Richard Whiting M45 40:41 Kenilworth Runners
128 119 14 301 Mark Bonham M45 41:32 Wellingborough & District AC
133 123 15 862 Martin Hamilton M45 41:50 Team Balancise
134 124 16 971 Ronnie Ambrose M45 41:52 Northampton Road Runners
143 131 17 1286 Adrian Tuck M45 42:22 Northampton Road Runners
147 134 18 354 James O'Dowd M45 42:40 Huncote Harriers
150 137 19 357 Ashley Walden M45 42:45
163 147 20 624 David Cooper M45 43:10 Northbrook AC
166 150 21 1107 Darren Baldwin M45 43:27 Northampton Road Runners
169 153 22 33 Richard Pooley M45 43:31 Bedford Harriers
172 155 23 722 Dave Lindsay M45 43:40 Spa Striders
187 163 24 227 David Hutchings M45 44:27 Team Balancise
196 171 25 1255 Mark Nicholls M45 44:58 Silson Joggers
208 177 26 720 Ian Townshend M45 46:10 Wootton Road Runners
215 181 27 1202 Tony Barnes M45 46:31 Bedford Harriers
219 184 28 1065 John Eales M45 46:39 Desborough Rapid RC
225 188 29 1272 Alan Griffiths M45 46:59 Wellingborough & District AC
230 191 30 1057 Julian Horsley M45 47:06
234 193 31 809 Andrew Cooke M45 47:25 Human Energy AC
239 197 32 1270 Paul Owen M45 47:35 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
240 198 33 786 Robert Villette M45 47:53 Coventry Godiva Harriers
256 205 34 877 Eamon Kennedy M45 49:13 Northampton Road Runners
259 208 35 147 Paul Brooks M45 49:22 Luton AC
260 209 36 1216 Paul Nealon M45 49:46 Huncote Harriers
266 210 37 1263 Malcolm Kidby M45 50:19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
286 223 38 687 James Anderson M45 52:20 Northampton Road Runners
330 239 39 1253 Andrew Birkett M45 65:09 Wootton Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
24 24 1 1264 Nick Pacey M50 35:40 Silson Joggers
34 34 2 726 Brian Miller M50 36:29 Leamington C & AC
47 47 3 1244 Joseph Devlin M50 37:00 Coventry Godiva Harriers
54 54 4 351 Ian Aunger M50 37:29 Nene Valley Harriers
72 71 5 589 Peter Thomas M50 38:44 Rugby & Northampton AC
74 73 6 1158 Simon Hobday M50 38:53 Wellingborough & District AC
86 84 7 14 Neil McDonald M50 39:29 Wellingborough & District AC
92 89 8 1237 Alan Mould M50 39:44 Rugby & Northampton AC
120 113 9 1309 Lido Medori M50 41:08 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
123 116 10 1302 Phil Farley M50 41:19 Wellingborough & District AC
132 122 11 712 Andy Wilford M50 41:49 Huncote Harriers
136 125 12 1199 Peter Simpson M50 42:04 Vegan Runners UK
141 129 13 1224 Trevor White M50 42:21
159 143 14 835 Rodney Berry M50 43:05
160 144 15 1259 William Davison M50 43:10 Wootton Road Runners
164 148 16 1306 Philip Wilson M50 43:13 Sphinx AC
188 164 17 1502 David Jarrett M50 44:29 Silson Joggers
199 173 18 853 Nick Johnston M50 45:23 Harborough AC
202 174 19 42 Martin Davey M50 45:38 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
222 187 20 1189 Brian Keers M50 46:47 Silson Joggers
228 190 21 1233 Andy Cottrell M50 47:04 Northampton Road Runners
235 194 22 201 Tracy Wright M50 47:26
236 195 23 1167 Michael Dowdy M50 47:26 Wootton Road Runners
252 202 24 584 Clive Culling M50 48:42
329 238 25 1156 Jon Wright M50 63:01 Rugby & Northampton AC
331 240 26 3 Nigel Sheppard M50 67:01 David Lloyd Redway Runners
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
67 66 1 1231 Dave Potter M55 38:29 Leamington C & AC
71 70 2 653 Paul Wilkerson M55 38:44 Bedford & County AC
101 96 3 1218 Jeff Haynes M55 40:13 Silson Joggers
107 101 4 400 Stephen Howe M55 40:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
108 102 5 64 Michael Groom M55 40:36 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
119 112 6 717 Kevin Naughton M55 41:01 Sphinx AC
129 120 7 262 Alex Montgomery M55 41:32 Leamington C & AC
144 132 8 1313 Barry Hibberd M55 42:33 Huncote Harriers
151 138 9 986 Ken Willis M55 42:50 Northants Police
157 141 10 649 Edwards Simmonds M55 42:56 Northbrook AC
161 145 11 8 Mitch Timms M55 43:10 Sphinx AC
171 154 12 572 Kim Lowde M55 43:38 Daventry Road Runners
184 161 13 1080 Tony Keech M55 44:23 Human Energy AC
190 166 14 747 Tony Swindells M55 44:38 Wootton Road Runners
194 169 15 636 Mike Percival M55 44:46 Huncote Harriers
214 180 16 195 Richard Thomas M55 46:27 Huncote Harriers
220 185 17 658 Paul Cozens M55 46:42 Sphinx AC
227 189 18 13 Neil Martin M55 47:02 Rugby & Northampton AC
232 192 19 387 Mike Smith M55 47:16 Olney Runners
258 207 20 1288 Terry McHugh M55 49:21 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
267 211 21 1261 David Davies M55 50:26 Wootton Road Runners
269 213 22 1209 Bob Torley M55 50:47 Sphinx AC
271 215 23 847 Joe Horsley M55 50:54 Rugby & Northampton AC
273 216 24 705 Tom Brassington M55 51:00 Bedford Harriers
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
112 105 1 568 Kelvin Smith M60 40:48 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
121 114 2 549 Paul Mason M60 41:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
197 172 3 1252 Keith Moreman M60 45:08 Daventry Road Runners
204 175 4 1222 Graham  Roberts M60 45:47 Leamington C & AC
206 176 5 1269 David Coates M60 46:01 Cherwell Runners
213 179 6 1266 Philip Sandall M60 46:19
237 196 7 362 Charles Jones M60 47:27 Northbrook AC
248 201 8 315 Ed Hill M60 48:32 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
257 206 9 1280 Smail Khennas M60 49:19
270 214 10 569 Daniel Van Der Putten M60 50:48 Human Energy AC
278 217 11 855 Philip Norman M60 51:17
284 222 12 215 Michael Wood M60 52:08 Wootton Road Runners
287 224 13 239 Bill Goadsby M60 52:29 Daventry Road Runners
297 228 14 588 Tom Sullivan M60 53:59 Northampton Road Runners
314 233 15 1230 Barrington Mudd M60 57:36 Fetcheveryone AC
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
173 156 1 766 Geoff Smith M65 43:40 Banbury Harriers
179 159 2 370 Keith Cook M65 44:01 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
246 200 3 759 Thomas Dable M65 48:15 Kenilworth Runners
254 204 4 1163 John Shade M65 48:56 Desford Striders
268 212 5 228 Bob Thompson M65 50:39 Bedford & County AC
315 234 6 1063 David Phillips M65 58:13 Massey Ferguson
318 235 7 1148 Richard Rose M65 58:42 Northampton Road Runners
328 237 8 1315 Anthony French M65 62:41 Northbrook AC
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
245 199 1 1192 Allan Locke M70 48:06 Silson Joggers
305 230 2 1118 Tom Marchi M70 55:14 Sphinx AC
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
291 226 1 87 Anthony Cotton M75 52:46 BRJ Run and Tri