EMGP Milton Keynes 10k - 2 July 2013 - Senior & Junior Men by Category

M/F Cat No. Senior Men Cat Time Club
1 1 1 1819 Damian Carr MS 32:59 Coventry Godiva Harriers M
2 2 2 597 Chris McCarthy MS 33:02 Kenilworth Runners M
3 3 3 1874 Phil Holland MS 33:03 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers M
4 4 4 266 Andrew Siggers MS 33:31 Kenilworth Runners M
5 5 5 316 Sebastian Palmer MS 34:35 Rugby & Northampton AC M
6 6 6 1822 Tom Watson MS 34:39 Olney Runners M
7 7 7 1802 Ian Hammett MS 34:42 Bedford Harriers M
8 8 8 1152 Matthew Clarke MS 34:44 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
9 9 9 1850 Tom Comerford MS 34:49 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
10 10 10 1790 Christopher Tildersley MS 35:02 Royal Air Force M
11 11 11 1207 Chris Wood MS 35:05 Silson Joggers M
12 12 12 488 Jean-Pierre Mitchell MS 35:11 Team Balancise M
14 14 13 1030 Andy Inchley MS 35:49 Leighton Buzzard AC M
15 15 14 1816 Gareth Suffling MS 35:52   M
16 16 15 1422 Matt Fowler MS 35:54 Kettering Town Harriers M
17 17 16 184 Gary Blaber MS 35:55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
18 18 17 386 Chris Lamb MS 36:04 Rugby & Northampton AC M
21 21 18 1746 Peter Mackrell MS 36:15 Leighton Buzzard AC M
23 23 19 654 James Blendall MS 36:19   M
25 24 20 1841 Stephen Green MS 36:23 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
26 25 21 848 Richard Simkiss MS 36:25 Kenilworth Runners M
29 27 22 1844 Daniel Webber MS 36:31 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
32 30 23 1809 Adam Bowller MS 36:39 Vale of Aylesbury M
33 31 24 643 James Armstrong MS 36:39 Wootton Road Runners M
34 32 25 1835 Stephen Patey MS 36:42 David Lloyd Redway Runners M
35 33 26 1801 Steven Horton MS 36:50 Bedford Harriers M
36 34 27 901 Dan Doherty MS 36:56 Team Balancise M
37 35 28 914 Jeremy Vick MS 36:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
41 39 29 379 Chris Lazenby MS 37:23 Wootton Road Runners M
43 41 30 369 Andrew Wasdell MS 37:28 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
44 42 31 1111 Ian Honeyfield MS 37:29 Wootton Road Runners M
52 48 32 216 Andrew Kirschner MS 38:15 Shenley Striders M
53 49 33 377 David Lazenby MS 38:16 Wootton Road Runners M
55 51 34 1122 Adrian Maidment MS 38:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
59 55 35 1854 Chris Norman MS 38:35 Leighton Buzzard AC M
60 56 36 206 Simon Haywood MS 38:35 Shenley Striders M
65 59 37 252 Adam Haylock MS 38:51   M
69 62 38 1879 Diego Delibes MS 39:09   M
71 64 39 1820 Leigh Pilgrim MS 39:12 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers M
72 65 40 264 Mark Shead MS 39:17 Shenley Striders M
75 67 41 1864 Lasse Christoffersen MS 39:19   M
79 71 42 940 Matt Brand MS 39:32 Northampton Road Runners M
82 73 43 831 Vincent McKenna MS 39:44   M
85 76 44 1827 Alan Healy MS 39:48   M
87 78 45 1875 Graeme Bickle MS 39:49 David Lloyd Redway Runners M
89 80 46 1813 Ed Dunn MS 39:55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
95 86 47 1900 Dave Barnett MS 40:24   M
96 87 48 742 Michael Carrea MS 40:27 Wootton Road Runners M
97 88 49 1872 Christopher St Leger-Harris MS 40:29 Shenley Striders M
101 91 50 1249 Andrew Redden MS 40:43 Wellingborough & District AC M
104 94 51 842 Ian Pheasey MS 40:46 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
106 96 52 359 Matthew Brown MS 40:53 Wootton Road Runners M
109 99 53 342 Stuart Drummond MS 41:00 Northampton Road Runners M
111 101 54 1828 Simon Read MS 41:02 David Lloyd Redway Runners M
112 102 55 296 Robert Brownlee MS 41:03 Kettering Town Harriers M
113 103 56 1426 Stewart Shears MS 41:04 Silson Joggers M
114 104 57 674 Tom Elliff MS 41:07 Human Energy AC M
116 106 58 777 Matthew Down MS 41:14 David Lloyd Redway Runners M
121 109 59 393 Jon Wilkinson MS 41:19 Wootton Road Runners M
123 111 60 1846 Ben Parkinson MS 41:28 Spa Striders M
126 114 61 838 Philip Wood MS 41:36 Wootton Road Runners M
127 115 62 708 Daniel Clarke MS 41:42 Daventry Road Runners M
131 116 63 1880 Greg Pakes MS 41:56   M
135 119 64 479 Wayne Broadbent MS 42:11 Sphinx AC M
136 120 65 1786 Chris Youens MS 42:18 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
141 125 66 1843 Nick Washington MS 42:25 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
145 127 67 763 Andrew Ballantyne MS 42:33 Fleckney & Kibworth AC M
149 131 68 363 Christopher Jones MS 42:52 Wellingborough & District AC M
152 134 69 1796 Nalin Patel MS 42:57   M
158 139 70 454 James Dwight MS 43:17 David Lloyd Redway Runners M
159 140 71 1407 Kevin Brown MS 43:19 Buckingham & Stowe M
169 147 72 1451 Graham Pratt MS 43:55 Kettering Town Harriers M
171 149 73 735 Paul Harrap MS 44:00 RAF High Wycombe M
173 151 74 1472 Lewis Todd MS 44:05 Wootton Road Runners M
179 156 75 453 Gavin Robertshaw MS 44:14   M
181 158 76 1409 Matt Dickie MS 44:22 Wellingborough & District AC M
183 159 77 225 Tom Roberts MS 44:26 Bedford & County AC M
184 160 78 1279 Niall Gardiner MS 44:29 Wootton Road Runners M
186 161 79 435 Martin Young MS 44:34   M
193 164 80 666 Kenny Anderson MS 44:50 Harborough AC M
202 169 81 496 Anthony Poncia MS 45:15 Kettering Town Harriers M
205 172 82 1812 Liam Baldwin MS 45:28 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
207 174 83 1814 Mark Atkinson MS 45:34 MK Lakeside Runners M
212 178 84 1602 Martin Andrews MS 45:45 Northampton Road Runners M
220 184 85 1831 John Batchelor MS 46:05 BRJ Run and Tri M
234 192 86 1856 Jason Carvalho MS 46:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
237 194 87 1866 Paul Barton MS 46:37 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers M
254 206 88 1094 Dan Billingham MS 47:39   M
255 207 89 723 Niteen Sawant MS 47:48 Wellingborough & District AC M
256 208 90 819 Phil Gibbard MS 47:50 Wellingborough & District AC M
259 210 91 984 Matthew Letts MS 47:54   M
268 214 92 635 Andrew Norman MS 48:26   M
273 215 93 427 Matthew Anslow MS 48:58   M
279 219 94 1012 James York MS 49:12 Wellingborough & District AC M
297 226 95 1870 Alex Penny MS 49:57 Buckingham & Stowe M
298 227 96 1821 Adrian Field MS 49:58 Winchester & District M
311 237 97 1903 Aubrey Ladyman MS 50:48   M
313 238 98 1862 Garry Swan MS 51:02 Wootton Road Runners M
318 241 99 1420 Neil Tidmarsh MS 51:37 Wootton Road Runners M
327 245 100 791 Hamish Byers MS 52:10   M
331 247 101 946 Peter O'Sullivan MS 52:24 Marshall Milton Keynes AC M
335 250 102 1803 P Classon MS 52:52   M
355 261 103 895 Aaron Carr MS 55:17 Leighton Buzzard AC M
360 263 104 1823 Carl Ahearne MS 55:42   M
364 265 105 982 Ben Arnsby MS 56:24   M
369 268 106 1857 Wayne Walker MS 57:43 David Lloyd Redway Runners M
383 274 107 1833 Jarvis Taylor MS 60:18   M
M/F Cat No. Junior Men Cat Time Club
30 28 1 312 Jordan Clay M20 36:32 Leighton Buzzard AC M
42 40 2 787 Jack Villette M20 37:23 Coventry Godiva Harriers M
46 44 3 663 Billy Mead M20 37:48 Leighton Buzzard AC M
102 92 4 1711 Edward Frain M20 40:44 Wellingborough & District AC M
103 93 5 247 Matt Tyler M20 40:46 Team Balancise M
110 100 6 661 Charlie Mead M20 41:02 Leighton Buzzard AC M