M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
6 6 1 1661 Shaun Fenwick M40 27:16 Harborough AC
8 8 2 49 Ashley Miles M40 27:53 Sphinx AC
16 16 3 1417 John Gercs M40 28:43 Rugby & Northampton AC
17 17 4 1235 Phil West M40 28:49 Kettering Town Harriers
18 18 5 655 Emerson Combstock M40 28:58 Coventry Godiva Harriers
22 22 6 340 Ady King M40 29:24 Harborough AC
31 30 7 481 Richard Lack M40 29:56 Wootton Road Runners
36 34 8 915 Steve Green M40 30:31 Kettering Town Harriers
38 35 9 80 Richard Baldock M40 30:34 Bedford Harriers
43 40 10 656 Jon Kemp M40 31:03 Wellingborough & District AC
44 41 11 1433 Kevin Reboul M40 31:05 Silson Joggers
45 42 12 1169 Kemal Mehmet M40 31:13 Kettering Town Harriers
47 44 13 1687 Nick Strange M40 31:22 Huncote Harriers
49 46 14 1267 Andrew Clawson M40 31:32 Kettering Town Harriers
57 53 15 1308 Richard Campbell M40 32:06 Kettering Town Harriers
67 62 16 932 Peter Moor M40 32:33 Northampton Road Runners
71 65 17 1274 Andy Field M40 32:41 Silson Joggers
73 67 18 765 Julian Blackwell M40 32:55 Wellingborough & District AC
74 68 19 724 Michael Salter M40 32:55 Kettering Town Harriers
94 84 20 639 Guy Travers M40 33:39 Wellingborough & District AC
120 106 21 1276 Idzi Grzegorz M40 34:53 Wootton Road Runners
129 112 22 894 Chris Williams M40 35:10 Leighton Buzzard AC
135 116 23 1720 Nick Turner-Hanke M40 35:18 Harborough AC
136 117 24 1664 Alan Rain M40 35:25 Kettering Town Harriers
146 126 25 1281 Andy McIntosh M40 35:57 Sphinx AC
148 128 26 1095 Stephen Young M40 35:58 Wootton Road Runners
170 142 27 1701 Tristan Hill M40 37:06 Desborough Rapid RC
171 143 28 1061 Roger Eadon M40 37:11
188 158 29 711 Richard Scrase M40 37:49 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
191 161 30 46 Stuart Slade M40 37:53
213 171 31 1715 Robin Townsend M40 38:48
218 176 32 1723 Paul Braddock M40 39:05 Northampton Road Runners
224 180 33 1714 Charlie Holton M40 39:21
272 203 34 1636 A Gibson M40 41:28
276 206 35 1630 P Bradshaw M40 41:51 Desford Striders
291 209 36 1037 Mark Thompson M40 42:50 Wigston Phoenix
334 224 37 1616 Richard Box M40 48:50 Wootton Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
15 15 1 71 Greg Spellman M45 28:31 Wellingborough & District AC
19 19 2 1686 Duncan  Campbell M45 29:10 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
27 26 3 625 Richard Fowler M45 29:32 Wootton Road Runners
29 28 4 314 Tony Letts M45 29:43 Northampton Road Runners
30 29 5 1676 David Pearce M45 29:50 Leicester Coritanian
39 36 6 304 Andy Green M45 30:36 Team East Haddon
46 43 7 1705 Sean Beard M45 31:15 Nene Valley Harriers
48 45 8 469 Stuart Bartlett M45 31:30 Team Balancise
50 47 9 1590 Tony Baross M45 31:36 Wootton Road Runners
55 51 10 1695 Anthony Daglish M45 32:00 David Lloyd Redway Runners
59 54 11 1277 Andy Ball M45 32:09 Huncote Harriers
62 57 12 1271 Martyn Erasmus M45 32:19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
72 66 13 465 Graham Hollowell M45 32:55 Wootton Road Runners
83 75 14 644 Simon Worboys M45 33:13
86 78 15 1450 Garry Biddle M45 33:20 David Lloyd Redway Runners
96 86 16 651 Richard Whiting M45 33:45 Kenilworth Runners
102 92 17 2312 John McCrone M45 34:01 Corby AC
104 94 18 1683 Wlodziu Kula-Perez-Wanski M45 34:09 Huncote Harriers
123 109 19 1286 Adrian Tuck M45 34:59 Northampton Road Runners
126 110 20 301 Mark Bonham M45 35:00 Wellingborough & District AC
131 113 21 357 Ashley Walden M45 35:11
138 119 22 354 James O'Dowd M45 35:32 Huncote Harriers
151 130 23 1107 Darren Baldwin M45 36:03 Northampton Road Runners
159 134 24 1202 Tony Barnes M45 36:32 Bedford Harriers
160 135 25 722 Dave Lindsay M45 36:37 Spa Striders
164 138 26 1414 Alan Rickhuss M45 36:48 Bedford Harriers
169 141 27 33 Richard Pooley M45 37:05 Bedford Harriers
172 144 28 1216 Paul Nealon M45 37:13 Huncote Harriers
174 146 29 1702 Nigel Bassnett M45 37:17 Sphinx AC
175 147 30 1535 Steve Prior M45 37:17 Northampton Road Runners
177 148 31 1380 Paul Marlow M45 37:21 Kettering Town Harriers
178 149 32 1065 John Eales M45 37:25 Desborough Rapid RC
183 154 33 1639 Ben Campbell M45 37:38 Harborough AC
187 157 34 1707 Paul Russell M45 37:47 Harborough AC
192 162 35 1272 Alan Griffiths M45 37:54 Wellingborough & District AC
204 166 36 876 Darren Byfield M45 38:13 Northampton Road Runners
222 179 37 980 Phoenix Hoyle M45 39:09 Wigston Phoenix
227 183 38 1721 Richard Baldwin M45 39:27 Wootton Road Runners
234 188 39 720 Ian Townshend M45 39:53 Wootton Road Runners
253 194 40 781 Andy Bird M45 40:31 Wellingborough & District AC
254 195 41 809 Andrew Cooke M45 40:36 Human Energy AC
258 197 42 1670 Steve Barber M45 40:47
264 200 43 1626 Ian Bass M45 41:14 Roadhoggs Leicester
265 201 44 877 Eamon Kennedy M45 41:16 Northampton Road Runners
275 205 45 147 Paul Brooks M45 41:45 Luton AC
351 227 46 1665 Peter Nash M45 52:50 Coventry Triathletes
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
51 48 1 1660 Graeme Slight M50 31:41 Huncote Harriers
63 58 2 1237 Alan Mould M50 32:20 Rugby & Northampton AC
64 59 3 589 Peter Thomas M50 32:22 Rugby & Northampton AC
87 79 4 712 Andy Wilford M50 33:23 Huncote Harriers
100 90 5 1302 Phil Farley M50 33:57 Wellingborough & District AC
112 99 6 3 Nigel Sheppard M50 34:16 David Lloyd Redway Runners
134 115 7 1668 Mike Turner M50 35:16 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
140 121 8 835 Rodney Berry M50 35:37
163 137 9 1502 David Jarrett M50 36:42 Silson Joggers
186 156 10 869 Tim Walsh M50 37:47 Wellingborough & District AC
190 160 11 853 Nick Johnston M50 37:51 Harborough AC
214 172 12 1675 Steve Barringer M50 38:48 Harborough AC
219 177 13 1167 Michael Dowdy M50 39:07 Wootton Road Runners
235 189 14 201 Tracy Wright M50 39:54
238 190 15 1189 Brian Keers M50 40:00 Silson Joggers
273 204 16 584 Clive Culling M50 41:30
304 214 17 1681 SF Large M50 43:54 Desborough Rapid RC
313 216 18 1706 Philip Quincey M50 44:48
316 217 19 1678 David Stride M50 45:10 David Lloyd Redway Runners
322 220 20 1693 Darrin Brockwell M50 45:57 Silson Joggers
349 226 21 1156 Jon Wright M50 51:57 Rugby & Northampton AC
359 230 22 1376 Andrew Manning M50 59:20 Wellingborough & District AC
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
60 55 1 653 Paul Wilkerson M55 32:13 Bedford & County AC
93 83 2 400 Stephen Howe M55 33:39 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
106 95 3 262 Alex Montgomery M55 34:15 Leamington C & AC
109 97 4 1378 Ben Orme M55 34:15 Sphinx AC
113 100 5 717 Kevin Naughton M55 34:16 Sphinx AC
116 103 6 1313 Barry Hibberd M55 34:43 Huncote Harriers
127 111 7 986 Ken Willis M55 35:03 Northants Police
141 122 8 1333 Robert Tate M55 35:38 Huncote Harriers
144 124 9 1699 Martin Judge M55 35:45 Massey Ferguson
145 125 10 8 Mitch Timms M55 35:57 Sphinx AC
165 139 11 1501 Andy Hoare M55 36:53 Silson Joggers
173 145 12 1614 Keith Hale M55 37:14
181 152 13 747 Tony Swindells M55 37:32 Wootton Road Runners
182 153 14 1080 Tony Keech M55 37:32 Human Energy AC
185 155 15 1725 John Wilkinson M55 37:44 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
201 164 16 1662 David Wheeler M55 38:11 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
207 167 17 636 Mike Percival M55 38:22 Huncote Harriers
225 181 18 1343 Terry Down M55 39:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
229 185 19 1261 David Davies M55 39:35 Wootton Road Runners
231 186 20 195 Richard Thomas M55 39:39 Huncote Harriers
233 187 21 1663 John Redfearn M55 39:53 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
279 207 22 1679 Andrew Pate M55 42:05 Northampton Road Runners
302 213 23 1633 Jim Lawrence M55 43:50
324 221 24 943 Brian Malin M55 46:33 Rugby & Northampton AC
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
70 64 1 1464 Ronnie Searle M60 32:39 Kettering Town Harriers
103 93 2 549 Paul Mason M60 34:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
122 108 3 1252 Keith Moreman M60 34:57 Daventry Road Runners
133 114 4 241 David Pettifer M60 35:13 Kenilworth Runners
180 151 5 1269 David Coates M60 37:26 Cherwell Runners
202 165 6 1222 Graham  Roberts M60 38:12 Leamington C & AC
209 168 7 1266 Philip Sandall M60 38:32
210 169 8 362 Charles Jones M60 38:34 Northbrook AC
250 193 9 615 Martyn Green M60 40:29 Corby AC
289 208 10 855 Philip Norman M60 42:37
297 212 11 569 Daniel Van Der Putten M60 43:24 Human Energy AC
318 218 12 1717 David Storer M60 45:25 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
329 223 13 477 Richard Young M60 47:41 Fleckney & Kibworth AC
354 228 14 1692 Michael Jones M60 53:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
166 140 1 766 Geoff Smith M65 36:54 Banbury Harriers
215 173 2 759 Thomas Dable M65 38:49 Kenilworth Runners
268 202 3 1163 John Shade M65 41:22 Desford Striders
294 210 4 228 Bob Thompson M65 43:05 Bedford & County AC
296 211 5 1680 Ray Lack M65 43:18 Harborough AC
308 215 6 1697 Gordon Harvey M65 44:25 Desborough Rapid RC
325 222 7 489 Colin Bricher M65 46:34 Northampton Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
346 225 1 1632 Mick Ward M70 51:03 Oswestry Olympians
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
356 229 1 1005 Milford Callow M75 55:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC