EMGP Corby 5 - 29 May 2013 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
7 7 1 49 Ashley Miles M40 27:48 Sphinx AC
15 15 2 1235 Phil West M40 29:04 Kettering Town Harriers
19 19 3 340 Ady King M40 29:28 Harborough AC
28 27 4 481 Richard Lack M40 30:13 Wootton Road Runners
30 29 5 2314 Scott Magee M40 30:22 Corby AC
33 32 6 656 Jon Kemp M40 30:31 Wellingborough & District AC
34 33 7 80 Richard Baldock M40 30:34 Bedford Harriers
35 34 8 915 Steve Green M40 30:36 Kettering Town Harriers
43 41 9 1267 Andrew Clawson M40 31:21 Kettering Town Harriers
45 43 10 765 Julian Blackwell M40 31:36 Wellingborough & District AC
60 57 11 1282 Will Raybould M40 32:45 Human Energy AC
61 58 12 1274 Andy Field M40 32:49 Silson Joggers
62 59 13 932 Peter Moor M40 32:50 Northampton Road Runners
76 70 14 724 Michael Salter M40 33:25 Kettering Town Harriers
84 77 15 1308 Richard Campbell M40 33:55 Kettering Town Harriers
92 83 16 639 Guy Travers M40 34:13 Wellingborough & District AC
94 85 17 912 Darren Gibson M40 34:24 Team Balancise
107 94 18 1478 Nick Rose M40 35:00 Chester Triathlon
116 99 19 1276 Idzi Grzegorz M40 35:24 Wootton Road Runners
129 110 20 1454 Jamie Walker M40 35:58
136 115 21 1456 Andrew Chessell M40 36:11
139 118 22 1281 Andy McIntosh M40 36:17 Sphinx AC
148 126 23 1061 Roger Eadon M40 36:49
169 140 24 46 Stuart Slade M40 38:00
187 150 25 711 Richard Scrase M40 39:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
13 13 1 71 Greg Spellman M45 28:52
26 25 2 314 Tony Letts M45 30:06 Northampton Road Runners
36 35 3 304 Andy Green M45 30:41 Team East Haddon
38 37 4 1262 Philip Critchlow M45 30:52 Beaumont Running Club
40 38 5 1205 James Darcy M45 31:15 Silson Joggers
48 45 6 469 Stuart Bartlett M45 31:44 Team Balancise
53 50 7 1271 Martyn Erasmus M45 32:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
55 52 8 958 Terry Allen M45 32:32 Wootton Road Runners
68 63 9 465 Graham Hollowell M45 33:06 Wootton Road Runners
73 67 10 651 Richard Whiting M45 33:17 Kenilworth Runners
74 68 11 2305 Aaron Lincoln M45 33:18 Rugby & Northampton AC
80 73 12 1450 Garry Biddle M45 33:39 David Lloyd Redway Runners
85 78 13 2312 John McCrone M45 33:56 Corby AC
99 89 14 956 Philip Devereaux M45 34:41 Team Balancise
109 95 15 177 David Robinson M45 35:07 Yaxley Runners & Joggers
111 96 16 1470 Mark Coyle M45 35:12 Sphinx AC
119 101 17 854 David Waddington M45 35:28 Harborough AC
132 113 18 33 Richard Pooley M45 36:04 Bedford Harriers
137 116 19 2302 Alex McMurtrie M45 36:13 Rugby & Northampton AC
141 120 20 357 Ashley Walden M45 36:29
145 124 21 1202 Tony Barnes M45 36:41 Bedford Harriers
149 127 22 1385 Jonathan Gale` M45 36:54 Silson Joggers
156 131 23 1380 Paul Marlow M45 37:12 Kettering Town Harriers
162 134 24 1255 Mark Nicholls M45 37:29 Silson Joggers
172 143 25 1272 Alan Griffiths M45 38:12 Wellingborough & District AC
175 145 26 876 Darren Byfield M45 38:24 Northampton Road Runners
183 149 27 417 Iain Stott M45 38:53
194 154 28 786 Robert Villette M45 39:35 Coventry Godiva Harriers
195 155 29 720 Ian Townshend M45 39:36 Wootton Road Runners
200 158 30 1057 Julian Horsley M45 39:44
203 160 31 809 Andrew Cooke M45 39:51 Human Energy AC
209 164 32 781 Andy Bird M45 40:15 Wellingborough & District AC
210 165 33 830 Tony Kennedy M45 40:18 Northampton Road Runners
221 173 34 877 Eamon Kennedy M45 41:15 Northampton Road Runners
223 174 35 147 Paul Brooks M45 41:37 Luton AC
237 179 36 1439 Philip Middleton M45 43:01 Team Balancise
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
37 36 1 726 Brian Miller M50 30:44 Leamington C & AC
41 39 2 351 Ian Aunger M50 31:18 Nene Valley Harriers
49 46 3 1339 Terry Egan M50 31:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
52 49 4 589 Peter Thomas M50 32:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
58 55 5 14 Neil McDonald M50 32:40 Wellingborough & District AC
67 62 6 1237 Alan Mould M50 33:01 Rugby & Northampton AC
75 69 7 2310 Mike Dallamore M50 33:22 Corby AC
96 87 8 712 Andy Wilford M50 34:34 Huncote Harriers
101 91 9 1468 Mark Bland M50 34:46
131 112 10 1476 Tim Wakefield M50 36:03
135 114 11 1224 Trevor White M50 36:11
138 117 12 835 Rodney Berry M50 36:14
147 125 13 1502 David Jarrett M50 36:48 Silson Joggers
165 137 14 853 Nick Johnston M50 37:42 Harborough AC
192 153 15 201 Tracy Wright M50 39:31
199 157 16 1167 Michael Dowdy M50 39:42 Wootton Road Runners
201 159 17 1233 Andy Cottrell M50 39:49 Northampton Road Runners
212 167 18 584 Clive Culling M50 40:30
220 172 19 1467 Simon Mitchell M50 41:13 Wootton Road Runners
263 189 20 210 Steven Tyrell M50 45:57
271 193 21 345 Ian Sturdgess M50 48:52 Bedford Harriers
274 194 22 3 Nigel Sheppard M50 50:10 David Lloyd Redway Runners
281 195 23 1156 Jon Wright M50 52:52 Rugby & Northampton AC
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
54 51 1 653 Paul Wilkerson M55 32:32 Bedford & County AC
63 60 2 2306 Peter Gray M55 32:56 Corby AC
82 75 3 400 Stephen Howe M55 33:50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
93 84 4 717 Kevin Naughton M55 34:18 Sphinx AC
98 88 5 1378 Ben Orme M55 34:38 Sphinx AC
100 90 6 262 Alex Montgomery M55 34:45 Leamington C & AC
122 104 7 649 Edwards Simmonds M55 35:36 Northbrook AC
123 105 8 1501 Andy Hoare M55 35:42 Silson Joggers
126 108 9 2307 Mark Stirmey M55 35:50 Corby AC
127 109 10 1469 Colin Rimmer M55 35:52 Huncote Harriers
142 121 11 8 Mitch Timms M55 36:29 Sphinx AC
164 136 12 572 Kim Lowde M55 37:37 Daventry Road Runners
168 139 13 747 Tony Swindells M55 37:58 Wootton Road Runners
176 146 14 13 Neil Martin M55 38:25 Rugby & Northampton AC
198 156 15 1343 Terry Down M55 39:41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
205 161 16 906 Ketia Hall M55 40:00 Team Balancise
228 175 17 1408 Mark Hazlehurst M55 42:11 Yaxley Runners & Joggers
236 178 18 705 Tom Brassington M55 43:00 Bedford Harriers
244 182 19 847 Joe Horsley M55 43:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
88 81 1 1464 Ronnie Searle M60 34:00 Kettering Town Harriers
95 86 2 568 Kelvin Smith M60 34:26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
104 93 3 549 Paul Mason M60 34:53 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
130 111 4 1252 Keith Moreman M60 36:01 Daventry Road Runners
173 144 5 1222 Graham  Roberts M60 38:14 Leamington C & AC
191 152 6 1443 Tony Hale M60 39:28 Wellingborough & District AC
207 163 7 615 Martyn Green M60 40:07 Corby AC
215 169 8 315 Ed Hill M60 40:40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
229 176 9 239 Bill Goadsby M60 42:13 Daventry Road Runners
233 177 10 588 Tom Sullivan M60 42:50 Northampton Road Runners
238 180 11 569 Daniel Van Der Putten M60 43:07 Human Energy AC
247 183 12 215 Michael Wood M60 43:35 Wootton Road Runners
250 185 13 855 Philip Norman M60 43:43
270 192 14 679 Barrington Mudd M60 48:41 Fetch Everyone RC
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
144 123 1 766 Geoff Smith M65 36:32 Banbury Harriers
153 129 2 370 Keith Cook M65 37:02 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
211 166 3 759 Thomas Dable M65 40:22 Kenilworth Runners
264 190 4 489 Colin Bricher M65 47:11 Northampton Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
213 168 1 1192 Allan Locke M70 40:34 Silson Joggers
258 187 2 1118 Tom Marchi M70 44:55 Sphinx AC
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
262 188 1 87 Anthony Cotton M75 45:14 BRJ Run and Tri
286 196 2 1005 Milford Callow M75 59:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC