EMGP Corby 5 - 29 May 2013 - In Finish Order

M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 1459 Aaron Scott MS 25:24 Notts AC
2 2 2 1444 Matt Almond MS 25:44 Birchfield
3 3 3 551 Andrew Savery MS 26:10 Leamington C & AC
4 4 4 539 David Green MS 26:54 Kettering Town Harriers
5 5 5 557 Craig Palmer MS 27:36 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
6 6 6 1437 Chris Curtis MS 27:38 Corby AC
7 7 1 49 Ashley Miles M40 27:48 Sphinx AC
8 8 1 1232 Jamie Short M20 28:04 Leicester Coritanian
9 9 2 787 Jack Villette M20 28:11 Coventry Godiva Harriers
10 10 7 617 Ian Mansell MS 28:17 Desford Striders
11 11 8 1152 Matthew Clarke MS 28:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
12 12 9 960 Stephen Ratcliffe MS 28:27 Newcastle (Staffs) AC
13 13 1 71 Greg Spellman M45 28:52
14 14 10 1422 Matt Fowler MS 29:00 Kettering Town Harriers
15 15 2 1235 Phil West M40 29:04 Kettering Town Harriers
16 16 11 488 Jean-Pierre Mitchell MS 29:07 Team Balancise
17 17 12 642 William Shippin MS 29:16 UKNetRunner
18 18 13 2313 John Nash MS 29:26 Nene Valley Harriers
19 19 3 340 Ady King M40 29:28 Harborough AC
20 20 14 379 Chris Lazenby MS 29:34 Wootton Road Runners
21 1 1 681 Eleanor Fowler FS 29:39 Nuneaton Harriers
22 21 15 2308 Neal Humphreys MS 29:52 Corby AC
23 22 16 901 Dan Doherty MS 29:53 Team Balancise
24 23 17 654 James Blendall MS 30:02
25 24 18 266 Andrew Siggers MS 30:02 Kenilworth Runners
26 25 2 314 Tony Letts M45 30:06 Northampton Road Runners
27 26 19 1111 Ian Honeyfield MS 30:08 Wootton Road Runners
28 27 4 481 Richard Lack M40 30:13 Wootton Road Runners
29 28 20 1461 Matt Driver MS 30:17 Harborough AC
30 29 5 2314 Scott Magee M40 30:22 Corby AC
31 30 3 1445 Harry Short M20 30:23 Leicester Coritanian
32 31 21 914 Jeremy Vick MS 30:26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
33 32 6 656 Jon Kemp M40 30:31 Wellingborough & District AC
34 33 7 80 Richard Baldock M40 30:34 Bedford Harriers
35 34 8 915 Steve Green M40 30:36 Kettering Town Harriers
36 35 3 304 Andy Green M45 30:41 Team East Haddon
37 36 1 726 Brian Miller M50 30:44 Leamington C & AC
38 37 4 1262 Philip Critchlow M45 30:52 Beaumont Running Club
39 2 1 1460 Philippa Taylor F45 31:14 Nene Valley Harriers
40 38 5 1205 James Darcy M45 31:15 Silson Joggers
41 39 2 351 Ian Aunger M50 31:18 Nene Valley Harriers
42 40 22 369 Andrew Wasdell MS 31:19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
43 41 9 1267 Andrew Clawson M40 31:21 Kettering Town Harriers
44 42 23 216 Andrew Kirschner MS 31:31 Shenley Striders
45 43 10 765 Julian Blackwell M40 31:36 Wellingborough & District AC
46 44 24 1453 Adam Brooks MS 31:39 Harborough AC
47 3 2 902 Rachel Cave FS 31:42 Team Balancise
48 45 6 469 Stuart Bartlett M45 31:44 Team Balancise
49 46 3 1339 Terry Egan M50 31:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
50 47 25 1452 Richard Neale MS 31:49 David Lloyd Redway Runners
51 48 4 247 Matt Tyler M20 32:07 Team Balancise
52 49 4 589 Peter Thomas M50 32:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
53 50 7 1271 Martyn Erasmus M45 32:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
54 51 1 653 Paul Wilkerson M55 32:32 Bedford & County AC
55 52 8 958 Terry Allen M45 32:32 Wootton Road Runners
56 53 26 342 Stuart Drummond MS 32:34 Northampton Road Runners
57 54 27 189 Tobias Gehrke MS 32:34 Coventry Godiva Harriers
58 55 5 14 Neil McDonald M50 32:40 Wellingborough & District AC
59 56 28 353 Tom Ward MS 32:42 Harborough AC
60 57 11 1282 Will Raybould M40 32:45 Human Energy AC
61 58 12 1274 Andy Field M40 32:49 Silson Joggers
62 59 13 932 Peter Moor M40 32:50 Northampton Road Runners
63 60 2 2306 Peter Gray M55 32:56 Corby AC
64 4 1 1475 Carolyn Wilkinson F40 32:57 Spa Striders
65 61 29 335 Adam Eales MS 32:58 Desborough Rapid RC
66 5 2 1257 Hannah Eveleigh F40 32:58 Harborough AC
67 62 6 1237 Alan Mould M50 33:01 Rugby & Northampton AC
68 63 9 465 Graham Hollowell M45 33:06 Wootton Road Runners
69 64 30 359 Matthew Brown MS 33:08 Wootton Road Runners
70 6 1 882 Dawn Clark F35 33:11 Spa Striders
71 65 31 451 Maxwell Kmicic MS 33:15 Sphinx AC
72 66 32 393 Jon Wilkinson MS 33:16 Wootton Road Runners
73 67 10 651 Richard Whiting M45 33:17 Kenilworth Runners
74 68 11 2305 Aaron Lincoln M45 33:18 Rugby & Northampton AC
75 69 7 2310 Mike Dallamore M50 33:22 Corby AC
76 70 14 724 Michael Salter M40 33:25 Kettering Town Harriers
77 71 33 1442 Paul Smith MS 33:35 Northampton Road Runners
78 7 3 832 Kelly Barnett FS 33:36 Wellingborough & District AC
79 72 34 742 Michael Carrea MS 33:37 Wootton Road Runners
80 73 12 1450 Garry Biddle M45 33:39 David Lloyd Redway Runners
81 74 35 1249 Andrew Redden MS 33:41 Wellingborough & District AC
82 75 3 400 Stephen Howe M55 33:50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
83 76 36 546 David Yarnall MS 33:54 Wellingborough & District AC
84 77 15 1308 Richard Campbell M40 33:55 Kettering Town Harriers
85 78 13 2312 John McCrone M45 33:56 Corby AC
86 79 37 296 Robert Brownlee MS 33:57 Kettering Town Harriers
87 80 38 1093 John Jeffreys MS 33:59 Wootton Road Runners
88 81 1 1464 Ronnie Searle M60 34:00 Kettering Town Harriers
89 8 3 1474 Kim Lowden F40 34:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
90 9 1 230 Angela Copson F65 34:01 Rugby & Northampton AC
91 82 39 479 Wayne Broadbent MS 34:06 Sphinx AC
92 83 16 639 Guy Travers M40 34:13 Wellingborough & District AC
93 84 4 717 Kevin Naughton M55 34:18 Sphinx AC
94 85 17 912 Darren Gibson M40 34:24 Team Balancise
95 86 2 568 Kelvin Smith M60 34:26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
96 87 8 712 Andy Wilford M50 34:34 Huncote Harriers
97 10 4 1291 Barbara Willison F40 34:35 Wootton Road Runners
98 88 5 1378 Ben Orme M55 34:38 Sphinx AC
99 89 14 956 Philip Devereaux M45 34:41 Team Balancise
100 90 6 262 Alex Montgomery M55 34:45 Leamington C & AC
101 91 9 1468 Mark Bland M50 34:46
102 92 40 2309 Joseph Mulenga MS 34:49 Coventry Godiva Harriers
103 11 2 1260 Sarah Ellwood F35 34:51 Wellingborough & District AC
104 93 3 549 Paul Mason M60 34:53 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
105 12 1 1060 Susie Tawney F50 34:55 Leamington C & AC
106 13 2 667 Kathy Horsman F50 34:57 Bedford Harriers
107 94 18 1478 Nick Rose M40 35:00 Chester Triathlon
108 14 1 725 Diane Baldwin F55 35:04 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
109 95 15 177 David Robinson M45 35:07 Yaxley Runners & Joggers
110 15 1 767 Connie McMillan F20 35:11 Banbury Harriers
111 96 16 1470 Mark Coyle M45 35:12 Sphinx AC
112 16 4 803 Jo Gardner FS 35:13 Wootton Road Runners
113 97 41 708 Daniel Clarke MS 35:17 Daventry Road Runners
114 98 42 867 Tim McCraw MS 35:18 Banbury Harriers
115 17 2 1446 Sally Cartwright F45 35:19 Bedford Harriers
116 99 19 1276 Idzi Grzegorz M40 35:24 Wootton Road Runners
117 18 5 1226 Heather Kirk FS 35:27 Silson Joggers
118 100 43 1227 Andy Kirk MS 35:27 Silson Joggers
119 101 17 854 David Waddington M45 35:28 Harborough AC
120 102 5 2311 Tom Dallamore M20 35:30 Corby AC
121 103 44 363 Christopher Jones MS 35:32 Wellingborough & District AC
122 104 7 649 Edwards Simmonds M55 35:36 Northbrook AC
123 105 8 1501 Andy Hoare M55 35:42 Silson Joggers
124 106 45 435 Martin Young MS 35:45
125 107 46 1463 Martin Newton MS 35:46 Wellingborough & District AC
126 108 9 2307 Mark Stirmey M55 35:50 Corby AC
127 109 10 1469 Colin Rimmer M55 35:52 Huncote Harriers
128 19 5 632 Joanna Greenslade F40 35:53 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
129 110 20 1454 Jamie Walker M40 35:58
130 111 4 1252 Keith Moreman M60 36:01 Daventry Road Runners
131 112 10 1476 Tim Wakefield M50 36:03
132 113 18 33 Richard Pooley M45 36:04 Bedford Harriers
133 20 3 1268 Julie Dalzell F45 36:06 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
134 21 3 657 Louise Kemp F35 36:07 Wellingborough & District AC
135 114 11 1224 Trevor White M50 36:11
136 115 21 1456 Andrew Chessell M40 36:11
137 116 19 2302 Alex McMurtrie M45 36:13 Rugby & Northampton AC
138 117 12 835 Rodney Berry M50 36:14
139 118 22 1281 Andy McIntosh M40 36:17 Sphinx AC
140 119 47 496 Anthony Poncia MS 36:21 Kettering Town Harriers
141 120 20 357 Ashley Walden M45 36:29
142 121 11 8 Mitch Timms M55 36:29 Sphinx AC
143 122 48 1279 Niall Gardiner MS 36:30 Wootton Road Runners
144 123 1 766 Geoff Smith M65 36:32 Banbury Harriers
145 124 21 1202 Tony Barnes M45 36:41 Bedford Harriers
146 22 6 1258 Anne-Marie Humphrey-Lodder FS 36:46 Wellingborough & District AC
147 125 13 1502 David Jarrett M50 36:48 Silson Joggers
148 126 23 1061 Roger Eadon M40 36:49
149 127 22 1385 Jonathan Gale` M45 36:54 Silson Joggers
150 128 49 674 Tom Elliff MS 36:55 Human Energy AC
151 23 6 226 Julie Wargent F40 36:57 Team Balancise
152 24 4 2301 Margaret Mulholland F45 36:59 Huntingdon Ac
153 129 2 370 Keith Cook M65 37:02 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
154 130 50 666 Kenny Anderson MS 37:07 Harborough AC
155 25 3 1458 Kerry Munn F50 37:10 Kettering Town Harriers
156 131 23 1380 Paul Marlow M45 37:12 Kettering Town Harriers
157 26 5 298 Elaine Morris F45 37:13
158 132 51 1409 Matt Dickie MS 37:18 Wellingborough & District AC
159 27 7 631 Trudi Pike F40 37:19 Corby AC
160 133 52 1471 Mark Swinburn MS 37:26
161 28 4 1382 Nicole Clarke F35 37:28 David Lloyd Redway Runners
162 134 24 1255 Mark Nicholls M45 37:29 Silson Joggers
163 135 53 1441 Richard Ogborne MS 37:35 Team Balancise
164 136 12 572 Kim Lowde M55 37:37 Daventry Road Runners
165 137 14 853 Nick Johnston M50 37:42 Harborough AC
166 29 8 344 Helen Van Uem F40 37:53 Wootton Road Runners
167 138 54 1472 Lewis Todd MS 37:54 Wootton Road Runners
168 139 13 747 Tony Swindells M55 37:58 Wootton Road Runners
169 140 24 46 Stuart Slade M40 38:00
170 141 55 1451 Graham Pratt MS 38:04 Kettering Town Harriers
171 142 56 829 Chris Bailey MS 38:10
172 143 25 1272 Alan Griffiths M45 38:12 Wellingborough & District AC
173 144 5 1222 Graham  Roberts M60 38:14 Leamington C & AC
174 30 9 801 Natasha Wain F40 38:21 Wellingborough & District AC
175 145 26 876 Darren Byfield M45 38:24 Northampton Road Runners
176 146 14 13 Neil Martin M55 38:25 Rugby & Northampton AC
177 31 6 111 Kate Evans F45 38:28 Spa Striders
178 32 10 1053 Rebecca Hollowell F40 38:33 Northampton Road Runners
179 33 11 2315 Yvonne Mehmet F40 38:36 Kettering Town Harriers
180 147 57 1094 Dan Billingham MS 38:37
181 34 4 1449 Elaine Dawes F50 38:38 Wellingborough & District AC
182 148 58 984 Matthew Letts MS 38:49
183 149 27 417 Iain Stott M45 38:53
184 35 7 1448 Jaimie Cunningham FS 38:58 Wellingborough & District AC
185 36 12 1185 Nikki Turner F40 39:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
186 37 8 1371 Tania Mulvey FS 39:12 Wootton Road Runners
187 150 25 711 Richard Scrase M40 39:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
188 151 59 635 Andrew Norman MS 39:25
189 38 9 797 Jo Lee FS 39:25 Northampton Road Runners
190 39 5 1465 Kelly Burn F35 39:28 Wellingborough & District AC
191 152 6 1443 Tony Hale M60 39:28 Wellingborough & District AC
192 153 15 201 Tracy Wright M50 39:31
193 40 10 460 Sally Richards FS 39:34 Wellingborough & District AC
194 154 28 786 Robert Villette M45 39:35 Coventry Godiva Harriers
195 155 29 720 Ian Townshend M45 39:36 Wootton Road Runners
196 41 7 1250 Antoinette Kiely F45 39:38 Wootton Road Runners
197 42 11 563 Charlotte Yarker FS 39:40 Northampton Road Runners
198 156 15 1343 Terry Down M55 39:41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
199 157 16 1167 Michael Dowdy M50 39:42 Wootton Road Runners
200 158 30 1057 Julian Horsley M45 39:44
201 159 17 1233 Andy Cottrell M50 39:49 Northampton Road Runners
202 43 5 1508 Mel Bignell F50 39:49 Silson Joggers
203 160 31 809 Andrew Cooke M45 39:51 Human Energy AC
204 44 6 1462 Deborah Varnfield F50 39:57 Wellingborough & District AC
205 161 16 906 Ketia Hall M55 40:00 Team Balancise
206 162 60 714 Simon Taylor MS 40:05
207 163 7 615 Martyn Green M60 40:07 Corby AC
208 45 7 1193 Madeleine Moutrie F50 40:12 Silson Joggers
209 164 32 781 Andy Bird M45 40:15 Wellingborough & District AC
210 165 33 830 Tony Kennedy M45 40:18 Northampton Road Runners
211 166 3 759 Thomas Dable M65 40:22 Kenilworth Runners
212 167 18 584 Clive Culling M50 40:30
213 168 1 1192 Allan Locke M70 40:34 Silson Joggers
214 46 8 1139 Diane Rogers F45 40:39 Wootton Road Runners
215 169 8 315 Ed Hill M60 40:40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
216 170 61 1012 James York MS 40:46 Wellingborough & District AC
217 47 8 378 Tricia Harrison F50 40:53 Wootton Road Runners
218 171 62 634 Michael Heath MS 41:01
219 48 9 341 Jackie King F45 41:07 Harborough AC
220 172 19 1467 Simon Mitchell M50 41:13 Wootton Road Runners
221 173 34 877 Eamon Kennedy M45 41:15 Northampton Road Runners
222 49 6 2303 Julie Smith F35 41:25 Corby AC
223 174 35 147 Paul Brooks M45 41:37 Luton AC
224 50 12 550 Kim Geeves FS 41:46 Wellingborough & District AC
225 51 7 1455 Emma Baross F35 41:54 Wootton Road Runners
226 52 8 1251 Louise Birkett-Swan F35 41:54 Wootton Road Runners
227 53 9 1178 Hannah Groves F35 42:10 Wootton Road Runners
228 175 17 1408 Mark Hazlehurst M55 42:11 Yaxley Runners & Joggers
229 176 9 239 Bill Goadsby M60 42:13 Daventry Road Runners
230 54 13 1138 Hayley Rogers FS 42:21 Wootton Road Runners
231 55 13 1190 Marie Wilford F40 42:25 Huncote Harriers
232 56 14 449 Katherine Smith FS 42:44 Wootton Road Runners
233 177 10 588 Tom Sullivan M60 42:50 Northampton Road Runners
234 57 10 884 Samiramis Ransom F35 42:52 Team Balancise
235 58 11 899 Lucy Hacker F35 43:00
236 178 18 705 Tom Brassington M55 43:00 Bedford Harriers
237 179 36 1439 Philip Middleton M45 43:01 Team Balancise
238 180 11 569 Daniel Van Der Putten M60 43:07 Human Energy AC
239 59 12 541 Emma Walker F35 43:08
240 60 9 232 Gillian Brightwell F50 43:15 Wellingborough & District AC
241 61 10 1203 Elaine Palmer F45 43:17 Northampton Road Runners
242 62 15 633 Laura Pibworth FS 43:18 Sphinx AC
243 181 63 355 Dean Wood MS 43:21
244 182 19 847 Joe Horsley M55 43:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
245 63 14 358 Helen Walden F40 43:30
246 64 11 1473 Jo Smith F45 43:31 Northampton Road Runners
247 183 12 215 Michael Wood M60 43:35 Wootton Road Runners
248 65 2 587 Mary Sullivan F55 43:38 Northampton Road Runners
249 184 64 427 Matthew Anslow MS 43:41
250 185 13 855 Philip Norman M60 43:43
251 66 10 1425 Jo Johnson F50 43:44 Harborough AC
252 67 11 1466 Janet Mitchell F50 44:02 Wootton Road Runners
253 68 15 1457 Amanda Marlow F40 44:05 Kettering Town Harriers
254 186 6 1440 Thomas Middleton M20 44:16
255 69 12 1024 Dawn Holloway F45 44:19 Wellingborough & District AC
256 70 12 1194 Sheona Smee F50 44:21 Silson Joggers
257 71 16 1479 Karen Hardwick FS 44:53 Team Balancise
258 187 2 1118 Tom Marchi M70 44:55 Sphinx AC
259 72 1 1397 Heather Fiddament-Harris F60 45:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
260 73 13 1187 Lisa Johnson F45 45:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
261 74 2 758 Pauline Dable F65 45:08 Kenilworth Runners
262 188 1 87 Anthony Cotton M75 45:14 BRJ Run and Tri
263 189 20 210 Steven Tyrell M50 45:57
264 190 4 489 Colin Bricher M65 47:11 Northampton Road Runners
265 75 16 81 Sam Brown F40 47:14 BRJ Run and Tri
266 76 17 229 Jo Brooker FS 47:40 Wootton Road Runners
267 191 7 1447 Devin Austin M20 48:31
268 77 18 716 Emily-Rose Watts FS 48:37
269 78 3 438 Sally Hewitt F55 48:39 Wellingborough & District AC
270 192 14 679 Barrington Mudd M60 48:41 Fetch Everyone RC
271 193 21 345 Ian Sturdgess M50 48:52 Bedford Harriers
272 79 19 1477 Jessica Berkley FS 49:55
273 80 20 1201 Shirley Carroll FS 50:06
274 194 22 3 Nigel Sheppard M50 50:10 David Lloyd Redway Runners
275 81 13 1403 Janine Miles F35 50:32 Sphinx AC
276 82 4 1210 Mandy Dennis F55 50:48
277 83 14 670 Angela Hands F45 50:56 Northbrook AC
278 84 21 702 Dana Byford FS 51:09 Wootton Road Runners
279 85 17 784 Jo Down F40 52:33 David Lloyd Redway Runners
280 86 14 798 Sarah Kennell F35 52:40 Wellingborough & District AC
281 195 23 1156 Jon Wright M50 52:52 Rugby & Northampton AC
282 87 18 1179 Maggie Morgan F40 52:52 Sphinx AC
283 88 19 1438 Georgina Hewitt F40 53:01 Team Balancise
284 89 20 1480 Caroline Tait F40 54:50 Wootton Road Runners
285 90 21 870 Heather Burgess F40 56:03 Wellingborough & District AC
286 196 2 1005 Milford Callow M75 59:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC