EMGP Blisworth 5 - 24 May 2013 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
6 6 1 49 Ashley Miles M40 27:51 Sphinx AC
13 13 2 1417 John Gercs M40 28:17 Rugby & Northampton AC
18 18 3 1412 Brian O'Connor M40 28:49 Woodstock Harriers
20 20 4 1235 Phil West M40 28:54 Kettering Town Harriers
28 28 5 340 Ady King M40 29:20 Harborough AC
31 31 6 1247 Simon Woodward M40 29:26 Silson Joggers
32 32 7 1365 David Kelly M40 29:36 Team Balancise
36 35 8 1010 Vincent Carroll M40 29:45 Rugby & Northampton AC
37 36 9 481 Richard Lack M40 29:51 Wootton Road Runners
40 39 10 1236 Chris Cahill M40 30:15 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
43 42 11 915 Steve Green M40 30:27 Kettering Town Harriers
47 46 12 1433 Kevin Reboul M40 30:37 Silson Joggers
48 47 13 80 Richard Baldock M40 30:43 Bedford Harriers
55 53 14 765 Julian Blackwell M40 31:18 Wellingborough & District AC
75 70 15 932 Peter Moor M40 32:42 Northampton Road Runners
77 72 16 1274 Andy Field M40 32:51 Silson Joggers
85 80 17 1282 Will Raybould M40 33:06 Human Energy AC
89 83 18 295 Thomas Thorp M40 33:20
91 85 19 724 Michael Salter M40 33:28 Kettering Town Harriers
97 91 20 639 Guy Travers M40 33:37 Wellingborough & District AC
100 94 21 912 Darren Gibson M40 33:48 Team Balancise
106 99 22 1241 Peter Williams M40 34:00 Wellingborough & District AC
108 101 23 671 Richard Hands M40 34:05 Northbrook AC
113 104 24 1276 Idzi Grzegorz M40 34:21 Wootton Road Runners
129 117 25 1095 Stephen Young M40 34:51 Wootton Road Runners
140 124 26 376 Carl Furness M40 35:14 Bedford Harriers
147 129 27 894 Chris Williams M40 35:22 Leighton Buzzard AC
159 140 28 277 Terry Begley M40 35:37
160 141 29 1392 John Webb M40 35:39 Wootton Road Runners
173 151 30 1061 Roger Eadon M40 36:52
188 161 31 46 Stuart Slade M40 37:38
232 187 32 1415 Rob Zegerman M40 39:32
235 189 33 1418 Kevin Malpas M40 39:40
243 194 34 1346 Mark Rose M40 40:00
298 217 35 1416 John Taylor M40 44:22
300 219 36 1428 Jonathan Jones M40 44:41
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
11 11 1 924 David Cantwell M45 28:09 Woodstock Harriers
21 21 2 1357 David Webster M45 28:57 Wellingborough & District AC
26 26 3 625 Richard Fowler M45 29:13 Wootton Road Runners
35 34 4 314 Tony Letts M45 29:43 Northampton Road Runners
46 45 5 304 Andy Green M45 30:35 Team East Haddon
61 58 6 469 Stuart Bartlett M45 31:46 Team Balancise
65 62 7 958 Terry Allen M45 32:02 Wootton Road Runners
66 63 8 1271 Martyn Erasmus M45 32:08 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
69 65 9 1205 James Darcy M45 32:15 Silson Joggers
72 68 10 465 Graham Hollowell M45 32:37 Wootton Road Runners
79 74 11 2305 Aaron Lincoln M45 32:56 Rugby & Northampton AC
80 75 12 651 Richard Whiting M45 32:58 Kenilworth Runners
104 97 13 1381 Robert White M45 33:57
117 108 14 301 Mark Bonham M45 34:25 Wellingborough & District AC
120 109 15 2312 John McCrone M45 34:31 Corby AC
130 118 16 354 James O'Dowd M45 34:52 Huncote Harriers
136 122 17 956 Philip Devereaux M45 35:04 Team Balancise
142 126 18 1398 Paul Glaister M45 35:18 Wootton Road Runners
148 130 19 862 Martin Hamilton M45 35:25 Team Balancise
150 132 20 33 Richard Pooley M45 35:27 Bedford Harriers
151 133 21 1414 Alan Rickhuss M45 35:27 Bedford Harriers
155 136 22 1202 Tony Barnes M45 35:37 Bedford Harriers
156 137 23 1421 Finn Hansen M45 35:37 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
162 143 24 357 Ashley Walden M45 36:02
169 147 25 930 Paul Knight M45 36:45
171 149 26 1255 Mark Nicholls M45 36:48 Silson Joggers
174 152 27 1380 Paul Marlow M45 36:55 Kettering Town Harriers
175 153 28 1385 Jonathan Gale` M45 36:57 Silson Joggers
180 155 29 417 Iain Stott M45 37:07
190 162 30 1065 John Eales M45 37:47 Desborough Rapid RC
200 169 31 1337 Ian Moore M45 38:12
203 170 32 786 Robert Villette M45 38:23 Coventry Godiva Harriers
204 171 33 876 Darren Byfield M45 38:31 Northampton Road Runners
206 172 34 1272 Alan Griffiths M45 38:34 Wellingborough & District AC
220 179 35 720 Ian Townshend M45 39:12 Wootton Road Runners
221 180 36 1216 Paul Nealon M45 39:15 Huncote Harriers
224 182 37 809 Andrew Cooke M45 39:18 Human Energy AC
238 190 38 830 Tony Kennedy M45 39:52 Northampton Road Runners
245 195 39 877 Eamon Kennedy M45 40:08 Northampton Road Runners
248 196 40 1344 Paul Maylunn M45 40:20 Wootton Road Runners
249 197 41 781 Andy Bird M45 40:26 Wellingborough & District AC
252 200 42 1367 John Vincent M45 40:47 Wootton Road Runners
270 208 43 834 Ian Young M45 42:27
281 212 44 1059 Colin Dudman M45 43:10
309 225 45 856 John Fletcher M45 45:17
318 229 46 1400 Liam Morrin M45 46:30
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
27 27 1 1264 Nick Pacey M50 29:15 Silson Joggers
45 44 2 726 Brian Miller M50 30:33 Leamington C & AC
50 49 3 1043 Malcolm Down M50 30:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
53 52 4 351 Ian Aunger M50 31:06 Nene Valley Harriers
57 55 5 1339 Terry Egan M50 31:28 Rugby & Northampton AC
70 66 6 14 Neil McDonald M50 32:18 Wellingborough & District AC
78 73 7 1359 Roger Bullen M50 32:54 Wellingborough & District AC
87 81 8 1237 Alan Mould M50 33:17 Rugby & Northampton AC
93 87 9 712 Andy Wilford M50 33:32 Huncote Harriers
99 93 10 1302 Phil Farley M50 33:46 Wellingborough & District AC
123 112 11 836 Pete Goringe M50 34:38 Kettering Town Harriers
131 119 12 1309 Lido Medori M50 34:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
157 138 13 433 Michael Quinn M50 35:37 Wellingborough & District AC
161 142 14 1502 David Jarrett M50 36:01 Silson Joggers
181 156 15 853 Nick Johnston M50 37:14 Harborough AC
186 160 16 1372 Richard Moore M50 37:34 Wootton Road Runners
215 176 17 1132 Liam Cahill M50 39:05 Wootton Road Runners
226 184 18 1167 Michael Dowdy M50 39:21 Wootton Road Runners
227 185 19 201 Tracy Wright M50 39:23
240 192 20 1233 Andy Cottrell M50 39:53 Northampton Road Runners
259 204 21 1349 Mark Everett M50 41:25
273 210 22 1320 Duncan  White M50 42:52
290 216 23 715 Phil Gray M50 43:49
328 232 24 345 Ian Sturdgess M50 47:48 Bedford Harriers
348 236 25 3 Nigel Sheppard M50 52:34 David Lloyd Redway Runners
355 239 26 1156 Jon Wright M50 54:34 Rugby & Northampton AC
356 240 27 1376 Andrew Manning M50 57:59 Wellingborough & District AC
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
62 59 1 653 Paul Wilkerson M55 31:49 Bedford & County AC
101 95 2 262 Alex Montgomery M55 33:52 Leamington C & AC
103 96 3 717 Kevin Naughton M55 33:56 Sphinx AC
107 100 4 400 Stephen Howe M55 34:02 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
111 102 5 1333 Robert Tate M55 34:16 Huncote Harriers
116 107 6 1378 Ben Orme M55 34:23 Sphinx AC
137 123 7 986 Ken Willis M55 35:07 Northants Police
144 127 8 649 Edwards Simmonds M55 35:20 Northbrook AC
149 131 9 1313 Barry Hibberd M55 35:27 Huncote Harriers
152 134 10 1501 Andy Hoare M55 35:34 Silson Joggers
153 135 11 8 Mitch Timms M55 35:34 Sphinx AC
178 154 12 636 Mike Percival M55 37:01 Huncote Harriers
182 157 13 747 Tony Swindells M55 37:22 Wootton Road Runners
195 165 14 195 Richard Thomas M55 37:58 Huncote Harriers
199 168 15 13 Neil Martin M55 38:06 Rugby & Northampton AC
234 188 16 1368 David Davies M55 39:37 Wootton Road Runners
251 199 17 1343 Terry Down M55 40:32 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
269 207 18 847 Joe Horsley M55 42:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
284 214 19 863 Wilf Fox M55 43:12 Brackley & District
286 215 20 1408 Mark Hazlehurst M55 43:38 Yaxley Runners & Joggers
315 227 21 1335 Stephen Berry M55 46:12
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
44 43 1 1413 Bryan Vaughan M60 30:31 Woodstock Harriers
114 105 2 549 Paul Mason M60 34:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
115 106 3 568 Kelvin Smith M60 34:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
196 166 4 1266 Philip Sandall M60 38:00
198 167 5 1269 David Coates M60 38:05 Cherwell Runners
229 186 6 615 Martyn Green M60 39:29 Corby AC
250 198 7 315 Ed Hill M60 40:27 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
268 206 8 239 Bill Goadsby M60 42:19 Daventry Road Runners
271 209 9 215 Michael Wood M60 42:27 Wootton Road Runners
276 211 10 569 Daniel Van Der Putten M60 43:01 Human Energy AC
305 223 11 588 Tom Sullivan M60 45:07 Northampton Road Runners
324 231 12 679 Barrington Mudd M60 47:27 Fetch Everyone RC
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
163 144 1 370 Keith Cook M65 36:08 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
306 224 2 1331 Paul Thomas M65 45:08 Leighton Fun Runners
319 230 3 489 Colin Bricher M65 46:38 Northampton Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
254 201 1 1192 Allan Locke M70 41:05 Silson Joggers
266 205 2 969 Richard Wittering M70 42:18 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
299 218 3 1435 Barrie Roberts (started 4+ mins late) M70 44:25 Bournville Harriers
302 221 4 1118 Tom Marchi M70 44:43 Sphinx AC
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
338 235 1 1396 Syd Wheeler M75 49:25 Chepstow Harriers