EMGP Banbury 5 - 11 June 2013 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
2 2 1 873 James Bolton M40 26:00 Woodstock Harriers
7 7 2 49 Ashley Miles M40 27:41 Sphinx AC
8 8 3 334 Karl Spielmann M40 27:46
9 9 4 1534 Iain Botheroyd M40 27:57 Rugby & Northampton AC
17 17 5 1417 John Gercs M40 28:25 Rugby & Northampton AC
18 18 6 1235 Phil West M40 28:42 Kettering Town Harriers
19 19 7 1483 Richard Gould M40 28:44 Alchester RC
22 22 8 340 Ady King M40 29:11 Harborough AC
27 27 9 1010 Vincent Carroll M40 29:25 Rugby & Northampton AC
36 36 10 481 Richard Lack M40 29:45 Wootton Road Runners
44 43 11 1433 Kevin Reboul M40 30:19 Silson Joggers
47 46 12 915 Steve Green M40 30:24 Kettering Town Harriers
48 47 13 579 Chris Talbot M40 30:26 Huncote Harriers
49 48 14 80 Richard Baldock M40 30:32 Bedford Harriers
50 49 15 1169 Kemal Mehmet M40 30:35 Kettering Town Harriers
51 50 16 656 Jon Kemp M40 30:37 Wellingborough & District AC
54 53 17 1267 Andrew Clawson M40 31:03 Kettering Town Harriers
64 61 18 765 Julian Blackwell M40 31:51 Wellingborough & District AC
74 68 19 1282 Will Raybould M40 32:26 Human Energy AC
76 70 20 724 Michael Salter M40 32:27 Kettering Town Harriers
81 75 21 932 Peter Moor M40 32:40 Northampton Road Runners
83 76 22 295 Thomas Thorp M40 32:44
84 77 23 1274 Andy Field M40 32:49 Silson Joggers
87 80 24 1509 Darren Nichol M40 32:53 Cherwell Runners
100 90 25 639 Guy Travers M40 33:16 Wellingborough & District AC
101 91 26 1617 Garth Wilby M40 33:20 Banbury Harriers
112 100 27 1598 Haden Mills M40 33:49 Banbury Soles
127 112 28 1565 Paul Okey M40 34:08
133 117 29 1241 Peter Williams M40 34:24 Wellingborough & District AC
154 132 30 1281 Andy McIntosh M40 35:14 Sphinx AC
155 133 31 894 Chris Williams M40 35:14 Leighton Buzzard AC
166 143 32 1456 Andrew Chessell M40 35:36
176 151 33 1553 Robert Kelly M40 36:17
179 154 34 1095 Stephen Young M40 36:25 Wootton Road Runners
191 163 35 46 Stuart Slade M40 36:51
192 164 36 1061 Roger Eadon M40 36:55
206 173 37 711 Richard Scrase M40 37:21 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
260 206 38 1562 Richard Mayne M40 40:06
261 207 39 1504 Wayne Canning M40 40:18 Banbury Soles
272 213 40 1597 Russ Dickerson M40 40:55 Rugby & Northampton AC
280 216 41 1525 Adrian Smith M40 41:36 Woodstock Harriers
333 237 42 1616 Richard Box M40 48:19 Wootton Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
14 14 1 71 Greg Spellman M45 28:21 Wellingborough & District AC
15 15 2 924 David Cantwell M45 28:22 Woodstock Harriers
16 16 3 1571 Robert Storey M45 28:24 Woodstock Harriers
25 25 4 314 Tony Letts M45 29:22 Northampton Road Runners
28 28 5 625 Richard Fowler M45 29:30 Wootton Road Runners
34 34 6 1262 Philip Critchlow M45 29:41 Beaumont Running Club
45 44 7 304 Andy Green M45 30:21 Team East Haddon
58 57 8 1590 Tony Baross M45 31:18 Wootton Road Runners
61 58 9 469 Stuart Bartlett M45 31:28 Team Balancise
62 59 10 1492 Graham Ferris M45 31:41 Witney Road Runners
80 74 11 1271 Martyn Erasmus M45 32:35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
91 84 12 1450 Garry Biddle M45 33:03 David Lloyd Redway Runners
98 89 13 644 Simon Worboys M45 33:14
114 102 14 1579 Tony Chapman M45 33:55
120 106 15 651 Richard Whiting M45 34:01 Kenilworth Runners
124 110 16 1470 Mark Coyle M45 34:03 Sphinx AC
136 120 17 301 Mark Bonham M45 34:31 Wellingborough & District AC
144 126 18 1107 Darren Baldwin M45 34:51 Northampton Road Runners
145 127 19 1605 Neil Frape M45 34:52 Banbury Harriers
147 128 20 1609 Mike Pollard M45 34:59
156 134 21 1543 Keith Smith M45 35:14 Banbury Harriers
158 135 22 357 Ashley Walden M45 35:21
164 141 23 1515 Alan Harrison M45 35:35 Woodstock Harriers
165 142 24 722 Dave Lindsay M45 35:36 Spa Striders
168 145 25 862 Martin Hamilton M45 35:38 Team Balancise
170 146 26 1487 Ian Whitehead M45 35:59 Cherwell Runners
171 147 27 354 James O'Dowd M45 36:00 Huncote Harriers
172 148 28 1385 Jonathan Gale` M45 36:06 Silson Joggers
178 153 29 1535 Steve Prior M45 36:22 Northampton Road Runners
181 155 30 811 Roger Taylor M45 36:26 Northampton Road Runners
187 160 31 1531 Andy Church M45 36:40 Witney Road Runners
196 166 32 417 Iain Stott M45 37:00
197 167 33 1255 Mark Nicholls M45 37:02 Silson Joggers
203 171 34 624 David Cooper M45 37:14 Northbrook AC
205 172 35 1592 David Osborne M45 37:18 Cherwell Runners
209 176 36 876 Darren Byfield M45 37:34 Northampton Road Runners
229 188 37 720 Ian Townshend M45 38:39 Wootton Road Runners
241 194 38 1272 Alan Griffiths M45 39:09 Wellingborough & District AC
252 200 39 830 Tony Kennedy M45 39:48 Northampton Road Runners
270 212 40 877 Eamon Kennedy M45 40:40 Northampton Road Runners
273 214 41 147 Paul Brooks M45 41:02 Luton AC
279 215 42 1512 Anthony Robinson M45 41:36 Banbury Soles
293 219 43 1059 Colin Dudman M45 42:26
298 222 44 1555 Graham Day M45 42:41 Headington Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
23 23 1 1264 Nick Pacey M50 29:12 Silson Joggers
29 29 2 1505 John Nelson M50 29:34 Alchester RC
46 45 3 726 Brian Miller M50 30:23 Leamington C & AC
52 51 4 1043 Malcolm Down M50 30:39 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
69 64 5 14 Neil McDonald M50 32:07 Wellingborough & District AC
85 78 6 1237 Alan Mould M50 32:50 Rugby & Northampton AC
89 82 7 1561 Carey Gray M50 32:56 Woodstock Harriers
102 92 8 712 Andy Wilford M50 33:23 Huncote Harriers
107 95 9 1302 Phil Farley M50 33:42 Wellingborough & District AC
135 119 10 3 Nigel Sheppard M50 34:28 David Lloyd Redway Runners
162 139 11 1502 David Jarrett M50 35:28 Silson Joggers
189 162 12 835 Rodney Berry M50 36:48
202 170 13 1618 Huw Williams M50 37:13
225 186 14 1552 David Jamieson M50 38:34 Alchester RC
239 193 15 1167 Michael Dowdy M50 38:59 Wootton Road Runners
247 198 16 1233 Andy Cottrell M50 39:23 Northampton Road Runners
254 202 17 201 Tracy Wright M50 39:51
263 208 18 1467 Simon Mitchell M50 40:25 Wootton Road Runners
295 220 19 1567 Eugene O'Sullivan M50 42:35
344 242 20 1156 Jon Wright M50 50:07 Rugby & Northampton AC
356 243 21 1376 Andrew Manning M50 54:51 Wellingborough & District AC
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
57 56 1 1500 Jon Burgess M55 31:14 Alchester RC
65 62 2 653 Paul Wilkerson M55 31:55 Bedford & County AC
110 98 3 262 Alex Montgomery M55 33:48 Leamington C & AC
113 101 4 1378 Ben Orme M55 33:50 Sphinx AC
123 109 5 1503 Philip Coy M55 34:03 Banbury Harriers
153 131 6 986 Ken Willis M55 35:14 Northants Police
174 149 7 8 Mitch Timms M55 36:11 Sphinx AC
185 158 8 572 Kim Lowde M55 36:36 Daventry Road Runners
186 159 9 1080 Tony Keech M55 36:37 Human Energy AC
188 161 10 1501 Andy Hoare M55 36:45 Silson Joggers
193 165 11 1548 Neil Forbes M55 36:56 Banbury Harriers
207 174 12 1614 Keith Hale M55 37:28
208 175 13 13 Neil Martin M55 37:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
245 197 14 1547 Andrew Gabbitas M55 39:19
256 203 15 387 Mike Smith M55 39:57 Olney Runners
257 204 16 1343 Terry Down M55 39:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
265 210 17 1067 Martin Foster M55 40:29 Bournville Harriers
296 221 18 847 Joe Horsley M55 42:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
331 236 19 1610 Ken Craigie M55 47:53 Cherwell Runners
337 238 20 857 Andy Ritchie M55 48:43
342 240 21 1542 Robin Potter M55 50:02
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
132 116 1 568 Kelvin Smith M60 34:23 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
140 123 2 549 Paul Mason M60 34:38 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
149 130 3 1252 Keith Moreman M60 35:07 Daventry Road Runners
160 137 4 241 David Pettifer M60 35:25 Kenilworth Runners
167 144 5 1521 Bruce Hendrie M60 35:38 Banbury Harriers
175 150 6 1484 Peter Bramham M60 36:13 Cherwell Runners
210 177 7 1269 David Coates M60 37:38 Cherwell Runners
211 178 8 1551 Robert Payne M60 37:39 Leamington C & AC
215 180 9 1266 Philip Sandall M60 37:56
218 182 10 1222 Graham  Roberts M60 38:04 Leamington C & AC
230 189 11 1554 Barry Bloomfield M60 38:41 Cherwell Runners
231 190 12 362 Charles Jones M60 38:41 Northbrook AC
264 209 13 315 Ed Hill M60 40:26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
281 217 14 239 Bill Goadsby M60 41:37 Daventry Road Runners
299 223 15 569 Daniel Van Der Putten M60 42:54 Human Energy AC
324 234 16 1581 John Roulstone M60 46:34 Cherwell Runners
328 235 17 679 Barrington Mudd M60 47:00 Fetch Everyone RC
343 241 18 858 Paul Griffin M60 50:02
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
182 156 1 370 Keith Cook M65 36:33 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
184 157 2 1537 Glyn Pritchard M65 36:34 Banbury Harriers
234 191 3 759 Thomas Dable M65 38:42 Kenilworth Runners
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
244 196 1 1435 Barrie Roberts M70 39:17 Bournville Harriers
306 226 2 969 Richard Wittering M70 43:36 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
314 229 3 1118 Tom Marchi M70 44:26 Sphinx AC
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
359 245 1 1005 Milford Callow M75 55:56 Marshall Milton Keynes AC