Chiltern League 2012/13 - Match 5 - Cottesloe School, Wing - 9 February 2013
Senior Men Senior Men Senior Men
4 Chad Lambert MS 34:27 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 1471 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 7335
7 Tom Comerford MS 35:03 2 Tring RC 1188 2 Harrow 7234
17 Steven Tuttle MS 36:45 3 Chiltern Harriers 1137 3 Headington RR 6071
20 Stephen Green MS 37:20 4 Leighton Buzzard 1097 4 Luton 5891
22 Matt Clarke MS 37:47 5 Headington RR 1071 5 Windsor, SE&H 5790
30 Steve Herring M40 38:17 6 Harrow 1006 6 Bedford & County 5777
38 Sam Deathe MS 38:52 7 Windsor, SE&H 1003 7 Tring RC 5586
39 Jeremy Vick MS 38:57 8 Silson Joggers 979 8 Chiltern Harriers 5566
43 Gary Blaber MS 39:14 9 Vale of Aylesbury 903 9 Leighton Buzzard 5469
59 Ian Van Lokven M50 40:46 10 Luton 843 10 Vale of Aylesbury 5015
83 Tom Cox M20 42:45 11 Dacorum & Tring 768 11 Silson Joggers 4797
87 Ian Wood MS 43:02 12 Wycombe Phoenix 704 12 Oxford City 4198
88 Andrew Wasdell MS 43:14 13 Bedford & County 671 13 Dacorum & Tring 3918
94 Ed Dunn MS 43:40 14 Oxford City 590 14 Wycombe Phoenix 3156
107 David Hall M40 44:14 Veteran Men Veteran Men
108 Martin Erasmus M40 44:19 1 Headington RR 495 1 Headington RR 2629
117 Chris Mahon M40 45:22 2 Tring RC 469 2 Harrow 2425
119 Josh Lyman MS 45:28 3 Vale of Aylesbury 448 3 Oxford City 2213
125 Jack Comerford MS 46:11 4 Harrow 434 4 Luton 2125
128 Nick Washington MS 46:29 5 Silson Joggers 408 5 Tring RC 2069
132 Kelvin Smith M60 47:24 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 396 6 Silson Joggers 2060
136 Mervyn Phillips M50 47:53 7 Luton 393 7 Vale of Aylesbury 1983
143 Paul Mason M60 49:33 8 Oxford City 329 8 Marshall Milton Keynes 1922
151 Richard Pownall M50 50:52 9 Leighton Buzzard 301 9 Leighton Buzzard 1593
152 Dave Findel-Hawkins M60 51:03 10 Chiltern Harriers 205 10 Chiltern Harriers 1477
168 Carl Baldwin M50 59:32 11 Wycombe Phoenix 109 11 Bedford & County 1399
174 Jim Lawrence M50 94:01 12 Bedford & County 71 12 Dacorum & Tring 595
174 finished 13 Dacorum & Tring 61 13 Wycombe Phoenix 437
14 Windsor, SE&H 0 14 Windsor, SE&H 218
Under 20 Men Under 20 Men
1 Windsor, SE&H 313 1 Windsor, SE&H 2001
2 Wycombe Phoenix 267 2 Wycombe Phoenix 1343
3 Chiltern Harriers 256 3 Bedford & County 1315
4 Bedford & County 159 4 Chiltern Harriers 1270
5 Leighton Buzzard 147 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 1261
6 Vale of Aylesbury 106 6 Luton 1046
7 Marshall Milton Keynes 92 7 Harrow 975
8 Dacorum & Tring 0 8 Leighton Buzzard 710
9 Harrow 0 9 Vale of Aylesbury 486
10 Luton 0 10 Dacorum & Tring 173
11 Oxford City 0 11 Oxford City 140
Under 17 Men Under 17 men Under 17 men
23 Harry Morton 27:24 1 Bedford & County 88 1 Bedford & County 546
24 Michael Greener 27:38 2 Vale of Aylesbury 51 2 Windsor, SE&H 456
26 finished 3 Leighton Buzzard 45 3 Vale of Aylesbury 450
4 Chiltern Harriers 44 4 Wycombe Phoenix 344
5 Windsor, SE&H 25 5 Chiltern Harriers 298
6 Wycombe Phoenix 19 6 Luton 223
7 Luton 18 7 Leighton Buzzard 205
8 Oxford City 18 8 Harrow 146
9 Harrow 5 9 Oxford City 100
10 Marshall Milton Keynes 5 10 Marshall Milton Keynes 64
Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys
3 Owen Seamark 16:18 1 Bedford & County 166 1 Bedford & County 891
12 Toby Herdman-Smith 17:12 2 Chiltern Harriers 156 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 790
14 Archie Rippin 17:17 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 151 3 Chiltern Harriers 727
16 Dominic Murphy 17:21 4 Windsor, SE&H 103 4 Luton 634
17 George Wheeler 17:23 5 Wycombe Phoenix 98 5 Wycombe Phoenix 609
20 Steffen Down 17:33 6 Luton 90 6 Windsor, SE&H 586
26 George Glinski 17:53 7 Vale of Aylesbury 42 7 Vale of Aylesbury 581
32 Jacob Tresham 18:09 8 Harrow 39 8 Harrow 314
35 Conrad Webber 18:21 9 Leighton Buzzard 26 9 Dacorum & Tring 154
47 Harry Ford 20:25 10 Silson Joggers 20 10 Leighton Buzzard 71
48 finished 11 Dacorum & Tring 15 11 Silson Joggers 60
12 Oxford City 0 12 Oxford City 39
13 Tring RC 0 13 Tring RC 1
Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys
2 Alfie Yabsley 10:25 1 Chiltern Harriers 221 1 Chiltern Harriers 1082
7 Harvey Green 10:47 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 197 2 Bedford & County 1055
20 Ewan Forsythe 11:40 3 Bedford & County 193 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 1012
22 Ed Jennings 11:52 4 Wycombe Phoenix 172 4 Luton 1011
31 Jack Meijer 12:22 5 Luton 165 5 Windsor, SE&H 924
32 Owain Williams 12:22 6 Harrow 109 6 Wycombe Phoenix 857
35 Freddie Thornton-Butt 12:36 7 Leighton Buzzard 93 7 Harrow 618
36 Marcus Lovell 12:39 8 Dacorum & Tring 80 8 Silson Joggers 352
38 Charley Madgin 12:43 9 Windsor, SE&H 77 9 Dacorum & Tring 291
44 Aaron Wooton 13:17 10 Silson Joggers 56 10 Leighton Buzzard 285
61 finished 11 Vale of Aylesbury 41 11 Vale of Aylesbury 236
12 Oxford City 0 12 Oxford City 212
Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys
28 Harry Ewing 8:57 1 Wycombe Phoenix 200 1 Chiltern Harriers 1039
30 Charlie Sanders 8:59 2 Vale of Aylesbury 194 2 Wycombe Phoenix 1010
39 Leo Freeland 9:14 3 Chiltern Harriers 190 3 Vale of Aylesbury 909
47 Tom Ewing 9:42 4 Harrow 156 4 Bedford & County 845
56 Alex Meijer 10:05 5 Luton 155 5 Luton 809
57 Finlay Gibbs 10:07 6 Bedford & County 144 6 Windsor, SE&H 796
71 finished 7 Marshall Milton Keynes 119 7 Harrow 775
8 Windsor, SE&H 96 8 Dacorum & Tring 491
9 Dacorum & Tring 87 9 Marshall Milton Keynes 490
10 Leighton Buzzard 69 10 Watford 467
11 Watford 58 11 St Albans 392
12 Ampthill & Flitwick 38 12 Biggleswade 341
13 Abingdon Amblers 23 13 Oxford City 311
14 St Albans 18 14 Leighton Buzzard 304
15 Bracknell 13 15 Ampthill & Flitwick 276
16 Silson Joggers 8 16 Abingdon Amblers 190
17 Biggleswade 3 17 Bracknell 110
18 Banbury Harriers 0 18 Maidenhead 86
19 Maidenhead 0 19 Silson Joggers 82
20 Oxford City 0 20 Banbury Harriers 69
21 Stevenage & NH 0 21 Stevenage & NH 51
22 Thame Runners 0 22 Thame Runners 4
Senior Women Senior Women Senior Women
6 Lara Bromilow FS 27:23 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 251 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 1167
7 Wendy Webber FS 27:45 2 Bedford & County 243 2 Bedford & County 1159
9 Charlotte Harris FS 28:36 3 Chiltern Harriers 213 3 Headington RR 1061
11 Sarah Cox F35 28:38 4 Headington RR 210 4 Vale of Aylesbury 1047
23 Fran Malin F45 29:49 5 Vale of Aylesbury 204 5 Chiltern Harriers 1044
27 Lauren Cripps FS 30:20 6 Tring RC 152 6 Windsor, SE&H 995
34 Sophie Gibbens FS 31:28 7 Leighton Buzzard 136 7 Tring RC 777
45 Maria Calleia F35 33:43 8 Dacorum & Tring 109 8 Leighton Buzzard 679
58 Johann Vick F35 37:51 9 Wycombe Phoenix 108 9 Dacorum & Tring 666
59 Ursula Ghaleb F55 38:07 10 Windsor, SE&H 100 10 Harrow 647
70 finished 11 Silson Joggers 95 11 Silson Joggers 506
12 Luton 77 12 Luton 481
13 Harrow 59 13 Wycombe Phoenix 468
14 Oxford City 0 14 Oxford City 238
Veteran Women Veteran Women
1 Headington RR 169 1 Headington RR 808
2 Tring RC 152 2 Vale of Aylesbury 745
3 Marshall Milton Keynes 147 3 Tring RC 735
4 Leighton Buzzard 117 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 655
5 Vale of Aylesbury 115 5 Chiltern Harriers 574
6 Bedford & County 99 6 Leighton Buzzard 572
7 Chiltern Harriers 85 7 Bedford & County 519
8 Silson Joggers 79 8 Luton 415
9 Luton 77 9 Dacorum & Tring 366
10 Dacorum & Tring 66 10 Silson Joggers 272
11 Harrow 0 11 Harrow 77
12 Oxford City 0 12 Windsor, SE&H 51
13 Windsor, SE&H 0 13 Wycombe Phoenix 50
14 Wycombe Phoenix 0 14 Oxford City 39
Under 20/17 Women Under 17/20 Women Under 17/20 Women
7 Jessica Hall F17 23:16 1 Windsor, SE&H 56 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 318
8 Amy Botham F17 23:21 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 52 2 Bedford & County 317
11 Fern Yull F17 23:38 3 Luton 49 3 Luton 274
12 Emily Bousfield F17 24:04 4 Chiltern Harriers 47 4 Chiltern Harriers 265
19 Chelsea Hunt F17 26:11 5 Bedford & County 39 5 Windsor, SE&H 233
20 Sophie Crisp F17 26:19 6 Vale of Aylesbury 25 6 Oxford City 134
25 finished 7 Harrow 22 7 Vale of Aylesbury 89
8 Wycombe Phoenix 5 8 Harrow 82
9 Dacorum & Tring 0 9 Dacorum & Tring 61
10 Headington RR 0 10 Wycombe Phoenix 10
11 Oxford City 0 11 Headington RR 6
Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls
6 Amy Radford 15:33 1 Bedford & County 161 1 Bedford & County 890
7 Sophie Botham 15:42 2 Chiltern Harriers 160 2 Windsor, SE&H 835
28 Elizabeth Shirley 18:21 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 118 3 Chiltern Harriers 733
29 Iona Norwood 18:23 4 Harrow 113 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 678
31 Isabella Thornton-Bett 18:27 5 Wycombe Phoenix 109 5 Luton 665
38 Natalie Nurse 19:18 6 Windsor, SE&H 92 6 Harrow 640
46 finished 7 Luton 68 7 Wycombe Phoenix 636
8 Vale of Aylesbury 59 8 Vale of Aylesbury 414
9 Silson Joggers 7 9 Oxford City 343
10 Leighton Buzzard 1 10 Dacorum & Tring 52
11 Dacorum & Tring 0 11 Silson Joggers 15
12 Oxford City 0 12 Leighton Buzzard 14
Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls
3 Emma Mears 11:36 1 Chiltern Harriers 268 1 Bedford & County 1274
27 Jessica Nuttall 13:07 2 Bedford & County 265 2 Chiltern Harriers 1271
30 Anna Radford 13:11 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 194 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 871
34 Chloe Collett 13:22 4 Wycombe Phoenix 183 4 Windsor, SE&H 821
35 Kate Maddox 13:29 5 Harrow 171 5 Luton 774
52 Amber Harman 14:06 6 Windsor, SE&H 166 6 Harrow 772
71 finished 7 Luton 128 7 Wycombe Phoenix 602
8 Silson Joggers 111 8 Silson Joggers 422
9 Leighton Buzzard 78 9 Leighton Buzzard 386
10 Vale of Aylesbury 45 10 Vale of Aylesbury 369
11 Dacorum & Tring 30 11 Oxford City 287
12 Oxford City 0 12 Dacorum & Tring 82
Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls
11 Eve Arnall 9:11 1 Wycombe Phoenix 265 1 Wycombe Phoenix 1120
52 Montana Edghill 10:29 2 Luton 250 2 Luton 1109
86 Jasmine Trapnell 12:53 3 Windsor, SE&H 249 3 Chiltern Harriers 1042
93 finished 4 Bracknell 248 4 Bracknell 1005
5 Chiltern Harriers 217 5 Windsor, SE&H 963
6 Vale of Aylesbury 210 6 St Albans 940
7 St Albans 203 7 Harrow 873
8 Oxford City 198 8 Watford 844
9 Harrow 184 9 Vale of Aylesbury 793
10 Watford 147 10 Maidenhead 714
11 Marshall Milton Keynes 133 11 Leighton Buzzard 463
12 Maidenhead 119 12 Oxford City 460
13 Leighton Buzzard 118 13 Marshall Milton Keynes 377
14 Dacorum & Tring 45 14 Dacorum & Tring 290
15 Bedford & County 18 15 Silson Joggers 209
16 Biggleswade 15 16 Radley 147
17 Stevenage &North Herts 6 17 Stevenage &North Herts 106
18 Abingdon Amblers 0 18 Biggleswade 79
19 Ampthill & Flitwick 0 19 Abingdon Amblers 74
20 Radley 0 20 Bedford & County 54
21 Silson Joggers 0 21 Ampthill & Flitwick 15
Overall (male+female) Overall (male+female)
1 Marshall Milton Keynes 2441 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 12235
2 Chiltern Harriers 2246 2 Bedford & County 11909
3 Bedford & County 1826 3 Chiltern Harriers 10986
4 Windsor, SE&H 1622 4 Windsor, SE&H 10593
5 Harrow 1524 5 Harrow 10453
6 Leighton Buzzard 1476 6 Luton 9969
7 Luton 1438 7 Vale of Aylesbury 8201
8 Wycombe Phoenix 1398 8 Headington RR 7138
9 Vale of Aylesbury 1370 9 Leighton Buzzard 7109
10 Tring RC 1340 10 Wycombe Phoenix 6682
11 Headington RR 1281 11 Tring RC 6364
12 Silson Joggers 1268 12 Silson Joggers 6152
13 Dacorum & Tring 1002 13 Oxford City 5551
14 Oxford City 608 14 Dacorum & Tring 5224
Overall (male) Overall (male)
1 Marshall Milton Keynes 1826 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 9201
2 Chiltern Harriers 1558 2 Harrow 8312
3 Leighton Buzzard 1261 3 Bedford & County 8269
4 Windsor, SE&H 1208 4 Luton 7759
5 Tring RC 1188 5 Windsor, SE&H 7756
6 Harrow 1159 6 Chiltern Harriers 7673
7 Bedford & County 1118 7 Vale of Aylesbury 6282
8 Luton 1116 8 Headington RR 6071
9 Headington RR 1071 9 Leighton Buzzard 6030
10 Silson Joggers 1055 10 Tring RC 5587
11 Vale of Aylesbury 1037 11 Silson Joggers 5209
12 Wycombe Phoenix 993 12 Wycombe Phoenix 4966
13 Dacorum & Tring 863 13 Oxford City 4549
14 Oxford City 608 14 Dacorum & Tring 4363
Overall (female) Overall (female)
1 Bedford & County 708 1 Bedford & County 3640
2 Chiltern Harriers 688 2 Chiltern Harriers 3313
3 Marshall Milton Keynes 615 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 3034
4 Windsor, SE&H 414 4 Windsor, SE&H 2837
5 Wycombe Phoenix 405 5 Luton 2210
6 Harrow 365 6 Harrow 2141
7 Vale of Aylesbury 333 7 Vale of Aylesbury 1919
8 Luton 322 8 Wycombe Phoenix 1716
9 Leighton Buzzard 215 9 Leighton Buzzard 1079
10 Silson Joggers 213 10 Headington RR 1067
11 Headington RR 210 11 Oxford City 1002
12 Tring RC 152 12 Silson Joggers 943
13 Dacorum & Tring 139 13 Dacorum & Tring 861
14 Oxford City 0 14 Tring RC 777