Chiltern League 2012/13 - Match 4 - Wigmore Valley, Luton - 12 January 2013
Incorporating the MMK Club Championships
Senior Men Club Senior Men Senior Men
8 Tom Comerford MS 30:27 1 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 1553 1 Harrow 6218
15 Steven Tuttle MS 31:29 2 2 Harrow 1422 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 5854
19 Sam Deathe MS 31:49 3 3 Headington RR 1247 3 Bedford & County 5100
21 Matt Clarke MS 31:59 4 Leighton Buzzard 1250 4 Headington RR 4991
26 Stephen Green MS 32:22 5 Chiltern Harriers 1131 5 Luton 4947
31 Steve Herring M40 33:06 1 6 Tring RC 1065 6 Windsor, SE&H 4782
38 Mark Dowson MS 33:40 7 Luton 1055 7 Chiltern Harriers 4419
43 Gary Blaber MS 33:58 8 Bedford & County 984 8 Tring RC 4390
51 Sam Redding M20 34:23 1 9 Vale of Aylesbury 878 9 Leighton Buzzard 4362
55 Luke Elton M20 34:45 2 10 Oxford City 862 10 Vale of Aylesbury 4104
58 Jeremy Vick MS 35:06 11 Silson Joggers 920 11 Silson Joggers 3809
70 Ian Van Lokven M50 35:43 1 12 Dacorum & Tring 780 12 Oxford City 3602
73 Ian Wood MS 35:56 13 Wycombe Phoenix 709 13 Dacorum & Tring 3231
77 Andrew Wasdell MS 14 Windsor, SE&H 644 14 Wycombe Phoenix 2446
80 Ross Threlfall MS Veteran Men Veteran Men
82 Jack Comerford MS 1 Headington RR 566 1 Headington RR 2130
94 Adrian Cox M40 2 Harrow 552 2 Harrow 1987
110 David Hall M40 3 Oxford City 482 3 Oxford City 1880
111 Chris Mahon M40 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 439 4 Luton 1674
115 Martin Erasmus M40 39:11 5 Tring RC 411 5 Tring RC 1597
126 Nick Washington MS 39:37 6 Vale of Aylesbury 408 6 Vale of Aylesbury 1531
129 Chris Youens MS 39:45 7 Leighton Buzzard 421 7 Marshall Milton Keynes 1522
134 Kelvin Smith M60 40:43 1 8 Luton 378 8 Silson Joggers 1589
139 Terry Down M50 40:55 9 Chiltern Harriers 356 9 Bedford & County 1327
142 Richard Pownall M50 40:55 10 Silson Joggers 343 10 Chiltern Harriers 1268
144 Ian Pheasey MS 41:54 11 Bedford & County 87 11 Leighton Buzzard 1288
145 Ian Pearson M50 42:00 12 Dacorum & Tring 134 12 Dacorum & Tring 533
152 Paul Mason M60 43:10 13 Wycombe Phoenix 109 13 Wycombe Phoenix 327
155 Dave Findel-Hawkins M60 43:37 14 Windsor, SE&H 56 14 Windsor, SE&H 217
164 Toby Fisher MS 45:06 Under 20 Men Under 20 Men
177 Carl Baldwin M50 50:14 1 Wycombe Phoenix 317 1 Windsor, SE&H 1687
182 Jim Lawrence M50 58:39 2 Chiltern Harriers 299 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1167
185 finished 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 266 3 Bedford & County 1155
4 Bedford & County 170 4 Wycombe Phoenix 1074
5 Windsor, SE&H 153 5 Luton 1046
6 Leighton Buzzard 151 6 Chiltern Harriers 1012
7 Dacorum & Tring 93 7 Harrow 975
8 Harrow 0 8 Leighton Buzzard 562
9 Luton 0 9 Vale of Aylesbury 380
10 Oxford City 0 10 Dacorum & Tring 172
11 Vale of Aylesbury 0 11 Oxford City 140
Under 17 Men Under 17 men Under 17 men
26 finished 1 Chiltern Harriers 69 1 Bedford & County 458
2 Bedford & County 62 2 Windsor, SE&H 431
3 Vale of Aylesbury 58 3 Vale of Aylesbury 399
4 Luton 40 4 Wycombe Phoenix 325
5 Leighton Buzzard 33 5 Chiltern Harriers 254
6 Wycombe Phoenix 33 6 Luton 205
7 Harrow 25 7 Leighton Buzzard 160
8 Oxford City 21 8 Harrow 141
9 Windsor, SE&H 10 9 Oxford City 82
10 Marshall Milton Keynes 0 10 Marshall Milton Keynes 57
Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys
1 Owen Seamark 16:21 1 1 Bedford & County 181 1 Bedford & County 725
15 Toby Herdman-Smith 17:16 2 2 Chiltern Harriers 172 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 639
16 Dominic Murphy 17:19 3 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 156 3 Chiltern Harriers 571
28 Jacob Tresham 18:02 4 Luton 151 4 Luton 544
50 Harry Ford 20:31 5 Wycombe Phoenix 140 5 Vale of Aylesbury 539
51 James Mottram 20:34 6 Vale of Aylesbury 125 6 Wycombe Phoenix 511
53 finished 7 Windsor, SE&H 115 7 Windsor, SE&H 483
8 Harrow 60 8 Harrow 275
9 Dacorum & Tring 23 9 Dacorum & Tring 139
10 Silson Joggers 18 10 Leighton Buzzard 45
11 Leighton Buzzard 2 11 Silson Joggers 40
12 Tring RC 1 12 Oxford City 39
13 Oxford City 0 13 Tring RC 1
Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys
2 Alfie Yabsley 11:00 1 1 Bedford & County 240 1 Bedford & County 862
4 Harvey Green 11:15 2 2 Luton 239 2 Chiltern Harriers 861
14 Jake Cox 11:47 3 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 237 3 Windsor, SE&H 847
27 Ed Jennings 12:25 4 Chiltern Harriers 236 4 Luton 846
38 Jack Meijer 12:50 5 Wycombe Phoenix 201 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 815
49 Owain Williams 13:31 6 Windsor, SE&H 168 6 Wycombe Phoenix 685
51 Charley Madgin 13:34 7 Harrow 132 7 Harrow 509
53 Marcus Lovell 13:40 8 Silson Joggers 107 8 Silson Joggers 296
55 Oliver Megeary 13:43 9 Dacorum & Tring 91 9 Oxford City 212
56 Freddie Thornton-Butt 13:44 10 Leighton Buzzard 59 10 Dacorum & Tring 211
59 Aaron Wooton 13:55 11 Oxford City 34 11 Vale of Aylesbury 195
60 Tim McElligott 14:03 12 Vale of Aylesbury 10 12 Leighton Buzzard 192
70 finished
Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys
33 Alfie Lane 10:16 1 1 Wycombe Phoenix 215 1 Chiltern Harriers 849
39 Leo Freeland 10:23 2 2 Chiltern Harriers 213 2 Wycombe Phoenix 810
51 Alex Meijer 10:45 3 3 Vale of Aylesbury 208 3 Vale of Aylesbury 715
54 James Dowsett 10:54 4 Luton 203 4 Bedford & County 701
80 finished 5 Windsor, SE&H 202 5 Windsor, SE&H 700
6 Bedford & County 201 6 Luton 654
7 Harrow 164 7 Harrow 619
8 St Albans 137 8 Watford 409
9 Watford 134 9 Dacorum & Tring 404
10 Marshall Milton Keynes 120 10 St Albans 374
11 Dacorum & Tring 117 11 Marshall Milton Keynes 371
12 Ampthill & Flitwick 89 12 Biggleswade 338
13 Leighton Buzzard 80 13 Oxford City 311
14 Biggleswade 70 14 Ampthill & Flitwick 238
15 Oxford City 38 15 Leighton Buzzard 235
16 Bracknell 20 16 Abingdon Amblers 167
17 Silson Joggers 19 17 Bracknell 97
18 Stevenage & NH 10 18 Maidenhead 86
19 Abingdon Amblers 0 19 Silson Joggers 74
20 Banbury Harriers 0 20 Banbury Harriers 69
21 Maidenhead 0 21 Stevenage & NH 51
22 Thame Runners 0 22 Thame Runners 4
Senior Women Senior Women Senior Women
5 Lara Bromilow FS 23:41 1 1 Bedford & County 242 1 Bedford & County 912
12 Charlotte Harris FS 24:59 2 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 229 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 912
26 Fran Malin F45 26:33 1 3 Vale of Aylesbury 228 3 Windsor, SE&H 892
32 Diane Baldwin F55 27:33 1 4 Headington RR 225 4 Headington RR 847
37 Sophie Gibbens FS 28:04 3 5 Chiltern Harriers 218 5 Vale of Aylesbury 839
45 Maria Calleia F35 28:55 1 6 Windsor, SE&H 202 6 Chiltern Harriers 827
66 Ursula Ghaleb F55 33:24 7 Leighton Buzzard 190 7 Tring RC 621
75 finished 8 Luton 177 8 Harrow 586
9 Tring RC 160 9 Dacorum & Tring 555
10 Silson Joggers 133 10 Leighton Buzzard 539
11 Dacorum & Tring 125 11 Silson Joggers 405
12 Wycombe Phoenix 121 12 Luton 400
13 Harrow 94 13 Wycombe Phoenix 358
14 Oxford City 38 14 Oxford City 237
Veteran Women Veteran Women
1 Headington RR 201 1 Headington RR 635
2 Vale of Aylesbury 178 2 Vale of Aylesbury 626
3 Leighton Buzzard 175 3 Tring RC 579
4 Tring RC 160 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 505
5 Marshall Milton Keynes 135 5 Chiltern Harriers 486
6 Chiltern Harriers 121 6 Leighton Buzzard 423
7 Bedford & County 118 7 Bedford & County 418
8 Luton 112 8 Luton 335
9 Dacorum & Tring 56 9 Dacorum & Tring 299
10 Silson Joggers 63 10 Silson Joggers 184
11 Oxford City 38 11 Harrow 76
12 Harrow 26 12 Windsor, SE&H 51
13 Windsor, SE&H 0 13 Wycombe Phoenix 50
14 Wycombe Phoenix 0 14 Oxford City 38
Under 20/17 Women Under 17/20 Women Under 17/20 Women
6 Sophia Cliffe F17 22:00 1 1 Bedford & County 51 1 Bedford & County 278
7 Ellie Hemming F17 22:13 2 2 Chiltern Harriers 44 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 266
10 Fern Yull F17 22:32 3 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 43 3 Luton 225
11 Jessica Hall F17 22:49 4 Oxford City 26 4 Chiltern Harriers 218
13 Amy Botham F17 23:39 5 Luton 19 5 Windsor, SE&H 177
17 Chelsea Hunt F17 25:03 6 Vale of Aylesbury 8 6 Oxford City 134
18 Sophie Crisp F17 25:22 7 Harrow 5 7 Vale of Aylesbury 64
21 finished 8 Dacorum & Tring 0 8 Dacorum & Tring 61
9 Headington RR 0 9 Harrow 60
10 Windsor, SE&H 0 10 Headington RR 6
11 Wycombe Phoenix 0 11 Wycombe Phoenix 5
Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls
8 Amy Radford 14:59 1 1 Chiltern Harriers 192 1 Windsor, SE&H 743
10 Sophie Botham 15:06 2 2 Bedford & County 184 2 Bedford & County 729
27 Isabella Thornton-Bett 16:33 3 3 Windsor, SE&H 146 3 Luton 597
37 Jade Brown 17:08 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 142 4 Chiltern Harriers 573
42 Iona Norwood 17:38 5 Wycombe Phoenix 141 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 560
44 Natalie Nurse 17:43 6 Luton 139 6 Wycombe Phoenix 527
51 Elizabeth Shirley 18:38 7 Harrow 118 7 Harrow 527
55 finished 8 Vale of Aylesbury 112 8 Vale of Aylesbury 355
9 Oxford City 53 9 Oxford City 343
10 Dacorum & Tring 33 10 Dacorum & Tring 52
11 Leighton Buzzard 1 11 Leighton Buzzard 13
12 Silson Joggers 0 12 Silson Joggers 8
Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls
7 Emma Mears 12:33 1 1 Bedford & County 262 1 Bedford & County 1009
25 Charlotte Moyse 13:31 2 2 Chiltern Harriers 251 2 Chiltern Harriers 1003
28 Anna Radford 13:37 3 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 187 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 677
29 Jessica Nuttall 13:37 4 Luton 154 4 Windsor, SE&H 655
33 Holly Jamieson 13:51 5 Harrow 123 5 Luton 646
34 Chloe Collett 13:52 6 Wycombe Phoenix 116 6 Harrow 601
43 Amber Harman 14:10 7 Vale of Aylesbury 112 7 Wycombe Phoenix 419
47 Libby Herdman-Smith 14:29 8 Silson Joggers 82 8 Vale of Aylesbury 324
65 No. 46 16:01 9 Windsor, SE&H 75 9 Silson Joggers 311
68 finished 10 Leighton Buzzard 61 10 Leighton Buzzard 308
11 Dacorum & Tring 45 11 Oxford City 287
12 Oxford City 0 12 Dacorum & Tring 52
Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls
36 Montana Edghill 11:01 1 1 Wycombe Phoenix 257 1 Luton 859
89 finished 2 Luton 246 2 Wycombe Phoenix 855
3 Harrow 230 3 Chiltern Harriers 825
4 Chiltern Harriers 223 4 Bracknell 757
5 Bracknell 222 5 St Albans 737
6 St Albans 212 6 Windsor, SE&H 714
7 Watford 204 7 Watford 697
8 Windsor, SE&H 191 8 Harrow 689
9 Maidenhead 168 9 Maidenhead 595
10 Vale of Aylesbury 133 10 Vale of Aylesbury 583
11 Leighton Buzzard 105 11 Leighton Buzzard 345
12 Silson Joggers 59 12 Oxford City 262
13 Marshall Milton Keynes 54 13 Dacorum & Tring 245
14 Dacorum & Tring 53 14 Marshall Milton Keynes 244
15 Stevenage &North Herts 26 15 Silson Joggers 209
16 Ampthill & Flitwick 11 16 Radley 147
17 Biggleswade 11 17 Stevenage &North Herts 100
18 Abingdon Amblers 0 18 Abingdon Amblers 74
19 Bedford & County 0 19 Biggleswade 64
20 Oxford City 0 20 Bedford & County 36
21 Radley 0 21 Ampthill & Flitwick 15
Overall (male+female) Overall (male+female)
1 Marshall Milton Keynes 2547 1 Bedford & County 10073
2 Chiltern Harriers 2313 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 9780
3 Bedford & County 2206 3 Windsor, SE&H 9010
4 Luton 1974 4 Harrow 8917
5 Harrow 1979 5 Chiltern Harriers 8726
6 Vale of Aylesbury 1531 6 Luton 8410
7 Leighton Buzzard 1596 7 Vale of Aylesbury 6819
8 Wycombe Phoenix 1461 8 Headington RR 5844
9 Headington RR 1472 9 Leighton Buzzard 5619
10 Windsor, SE&H 1367 10 Wycombe Phoenix 5276
11 Tring RC 1226 11 Tring RC 5012
12 Silson Joggers 1253 12 Oxford City 4936
13 Dacorum & Tring 1097 13 Silson Joggers 4869
14 Oxford City 1034 14 Dacorum & Tring 4301
Overall (male) Overall (male)
1 Marshall Milton Keynes 1946 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 7365
2 Harrow 1639 2 Bedford & County 7145
3 Chiltern Harriers 1608 3 Harrow 7143
4 Luton 1485 4 Windsor, SE&H 6543
5 Bedford & County 1467 5 Luton 6542
6 Leighton Buzzard 1344 6 Chiltern Harriers 6105
7 Headington RR 1247 7 Vale of Aylesbury 5237
8 Wycombe Phoenix 1083 8 Headington RR 4991
9 Vale of Aylesbury 1071 9 Leighton Buzzard 4759
10 Tring RC 1066 10 Tring RC 4391
11 Silson Joggers 1045 11 Silson Joggers 4145
12 Windsor, SE&H 937 12 Wycombe Phoenix 3967
13 Oxford City 917 13 Oxford City 3935
14 Dacorum & Tring 894 14 Dacorum & Tring 3581
Overall (female) Overall (female)
1 Bedford & County 739 1 Bedford & County 2928
2 Chiltern Harriers 705 2 Chiltern Harriers 2621
3 Marshall Milton Keynes 601 3 Windsor, SE&H 2467
4 Luton 489 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 2415
5 Vale of Aylesbury 460 5 Luton 1868
6 Windsor, SE&H 430 6 Harrow 1774
7 Wycombe Phoenix 378 7 Vale of Aylesbury 1582
8 Harrow 340 8 Wycombe Phoenix 1309
9 Leighton Buzzard 252 9 Oxford City 1001
10 Headington RR 225 10 Leighton Buzzard 860
11 Silson Joggers 208 11 Headington RR 853
12 Dacorum & Tring 203 12 Silson Joggers 724
13 Tring RC 160 13 Dacorum & Tring 720
14 Oxford City 117 14 Tring RC 621