Chiltern League Division 1 - Match 3 - Milton Keynes - 7 December 2013
Senior Men Senior Men Senior Men
2 Chad Lambert MS 26:47 1 Bedford & County 2030 1 Bedford & County 6294
21 Matt Clarke MS 29:11 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1768 2 Harrow AC 5876
22 Ross Threlfall MS 29:11 3 Harrow AC 1744 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 5779
27 Chris Hearn MS 29:29 4 Chiltern Harriers 1681 4 Chiltern Harriers 5035
34 Graham Jones MS 29:57 5 St Albans Striders 1569 5 St Albans Striders 4975
40 Mark Palser MS 30:02 6 Windsor, SE&H 1381 6 Leighton Buzzard AC 4178
53 Gary Blaber M40 30:29 10th M40 7 Luton AC 1491 7 Windsor, SE&H 3971
58 Daniel Webber MS 30:42 8 Headington RR 1295 8 Headington RR 3957
72 Jeremy Vick MS 31:22 9 Leighton Buzzard AC 1244 9 Vale of Aylesbury 3915
73 Michael Greener M20 31:32 12th M20 10 Silson Joggers 1200 10 Luton AC 3730
81 Jonathan Peters MS 31:48 11 Vale of Aylesbury 1013 11 Silson Joggers 3582
84 Sam Deathe MS 32:01 12 Tring RC 830 12 Tring RC 3493
99 Malcolm Down M50 33:03 3rd M50 13 Watford Harriers 822 13 Watford Harriers 3446
107 Oli Lum M20 33:23 16th M20 14 Wycombe Phoenix 722 14 Wycombe Phoenix 2723
110 Daniel Brumby MS 33:30 Under 20 Men Under 20 Men
111 Carl Reynolds M40 33:32 1 Bedford & County 586 1 Bedford & County 1953
112 Andy Wasdell M40 33:35 2 Luton AC 524 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1299
119 Luke Elton MS 34:01 3 Windsor, SE&H 427 3 Wycombe Phoenix 1225
126 Jos Dyer MS 34:25 4 Harrow AC 425 4 Windsor, SE&H 1170
139 Chris Mahon M40 34:55 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 254 5 Luton AC 1169
148 Jack Comerford MS 35:27 6 Wycombe Phoenix 185 6 Harrow AC 933
154 Martin Erasmus M40 35:40 7 St Albans Striders 179 7 Chiltern Harriers 891
156 Mike Burling M50 35:42 8 Chiltern Harriers 178 8 Vale of Aylesbury 760
162 Paul Mason M60 36:18 2nd M60 9 Leighton Buzzard AC 0 9 St Albans Striders 551
167 Ian Pheasey MS 36:37 10 Vale of Aylesbury 0 10 Leighton Buzzard AC 160
170 Martin McPheat M50 36:52 19th M50 Veteran Men Veteran Men
174 Finn Hansen M40 37:05 1 Chiltern Harriers 736 1 Chiltern Harriers 2279
177 Mervyn Phillips M50 37:23 2 St Albans Striders 586 2 St Albans Striders 1908
182 Kelvin Smith M60 37:52 5th M60 3 Silson Joggers 550 3 Harrow AC 1896
183 Mark Childs M40 37:56 4 Harrow AC 536 4 Silson Joggers 1701
211 Peter Tye M40 46:33 5 Leighton Buzzard AC 515 5 Headington RR 1661
213 Malcolm Kidby M40 47:42 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 493 6 Vale of Aylesbury 1636
217 finished 7 Watford Harriers 440 7 Watford Harriers 1508
8 Headington RR 437 8 Marshall Milton Keynes 1467
9 Vale of Aylesbury 436 9 Leighton Buzzard AC 1412
10 Tring RC 372 10 Bedford & County 1316
11 Luton AC 359 11 Luton AC 1219
12 Bedford & County 316 12 Tring RC 1208
13 Windsor, SE&H 216 13 Wycombe Phoenix 565
14 Wycombe Phoenix 123 14 Windsor, SE&H 243
Under 17 Men Under 17 Men Under 17 Men
8 Owen Seamark 19:27 1 Windsor, SE&H 132 1 Bedford & County 455
20 George Glinski 20:38 2 Bedford & County 126 2 Windsor, SE&H 420
22 Harry Morton 20:48 3 Chiltern Harriers 108 3 Chiltern Harriers 356
23 Charles Wheeler 20:53 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 83 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 320
25 George Wheeler 21:01 5 Wycombe Phoenix 60 5 Wycombe Phoenix 242
38 Nathan Nurse 22:25 6 St Albans Striders 43 6 St Albans Striders 193
38 finished 7 Leighton Buzzard AC 39 7 Luton AC 179
8 Luton AC 21 8 Watford Harriers 162
9 Tring RC 11 9 Leighton Buzzard AC 140
10 Watford Harriers 10 10 Harrow AC 119
11 Silson Joggers 8 11 Vale of Aylesbury 110
12 Harrow AC 0 12 Silson Joggers 24
13 Vale of Aylesbury 0 13 Tring RC 11
Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys
13 Alfie Yabsley 15:42 1 Bedford & County 238 1 Bedford & County 677
15 Daniel Hynes 15:43 2 Windsor, SE&H 202 2 Chiltern Harriers 532
25 Jake Cox 16:19 3 Chiltern Harriers 188 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 531
26 Jacob Tresham 16:22 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 177 4 Windsor, SE&H 492
30 Harvey Green 16:33 5 Wycombe Phoenix 155 5 Vale of Aylesbury 409
31 Ewan Forsythe 16:33 6 Vale of Aylesbury 150 6 Luton AC 371
41 Connor Marley 17:28 7 St Albans Striders 122 7 Wycombe Phoenix 363
42 Dominic Murphy 17:33 8 Watford Harriers 122 8 Watford Harriers 309
43 Devon Harford 17:38 9 Luton AC 111 9 St Albans Striders 288
45 Adam Graham 17:41 10 Harrow AC 30 10 Harrow AC 266
51 Edward Jennings 18:14 11 Silson Joggers 22 11 Silson Joggers 52
58 Laurence Tye 20:18 12 Tring RC 11 12 Tring RC 11
63 Ryan Murphy 21:51
63 finished
Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys
5 Jack Meijer 10:01 1 St Albans Striders 339 1 Windsor, SE&H 987
16 Robert Hickman 10:27 2 Chiltern Harriers 334 2 Chiltern Harriers 976
24 Oliver Megeary 10:39 3 Windsor, SE&H 326 3 St Albans Striders 975
26 Owain Williams 10:48 4 Bedford & County 313 4 Bedford & County 933
40 Harry Ewing 11:12 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 302 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 870
42 Max Pearson 11:13 6 Wycombe Phoenix 267 6 Wycombe Phoenix 775
44 Marcus Lovell 11:15 6 Vale of Aylesbury 249 6 Luton AC 687
45 Aaron Wooton 11:19 8 Luton AC 204 8 Vale of Aylesbury 653
50 Charlie Sanders 11:24 9 Harrow AC 102 9 Harrow AC 629
53 Tim McElligott 11:27 10 Silson Joggers 77 10 Silson Joggers 311
65 Tom Ewing 11:47 11 Watford Harriers 60 11 Watford Harriers 291
66 Matthew Cave 11:55
67 James Dowsett 11:56
68 Finlay Gibbs 11:59
71 Peter Hickman 12:01
73 Alex Meijer 12:08
74 Matthew Cooper 12:08
75 Jack Terrey 12:09
76 Kyle MacLeod 12:17
80 Harrison Smith 12:37
84 Caleb Grey 12:43
91 Lewis Howard 13:32
92 finished
Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys
23 Leo Freeland 6:14 1 Chiltern Harriers 197 1 Chiltern Harriers 611
28 Aiden Murphy 6:23 2 Wycombe Phoenix 168 2 Wycombe Phoenix 524
34 Kaylen Nurse 6:30 3 Luton AC 160 3 Windsor, SE&H 507
38 Zak Freeland 6:37 4 Bedford & County 157 4 Luton AC 486
39 Ben Green 6:38 5 Windsor, SE&H 157 5 Bedford & County 485
59 Tom Meijer 6:58 6 Harrow AC 140 6 Harrow AC 475
63 Jack Nuttall 7:31 7 St Albans Striders 138 7 St Albans Striders 436
65 Daniel Madgin 7:38 8 Marshall Milton Keynes 122 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 332
68 finished 9 Leighton Buzzard AC 115 9 Marshall Milton Keynes 274
10 Cookham Running Club 87 10 Maidenhead AC 249
11 Banbury Harriers 66 11 Cookham Running Club 236
12 Biggleswade 49 12 Banbury Harriers 211
13 Maidenhead AC 38 13 Vale of Aylesbury 200
14 Vale of Aylesbury 33 14 Biggleswade 123
15 Silson Joggers 14 15 Watford Harriers 59
16 Stevenage & North Herts 11 16 Stevenage & North Herts 55
17 Watford Harriers 0 17 Silson Joggers 50
Senior Women Senior Women Senior Women
3 Lara Bromilow FS 21:16 1 Bedford & County 400 1 Bedford & County 1211
12 Wendy Webber F35 21:59 3rd F35 2 Luton AC 369 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1204
24 Sophie Gibbens FS 22:54 3 St Albans Striders 365 3 Luton AC 1186
29 Fern Yull F20 23:27 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 360 4 St Albans Striders 1121
45 Fran Malin F45 24:48 4th F45 5 Headington RR 320 5 Headington RR 1067
49 Diane Baldwin F55 25:26 1st F55 6 Chiltern Harriers 281 6 Chiltern Harriers 1054
51 Kerry Adams F35 25:31 10th F35 7 Windsor, SE&H 277 7 Harrow AC 969
52 Maria Calleia F35 25:35 11th F35 8 Vale of Aylesbury 272 8 Vale of Aylesbury 946
73 Mel Wright FS 28:18 9 Watford Harriers 255 9 Windsor, SE&H 918
106 finished 10 Harrow AC 242 10 Watford Harriers 728
11 Leighton Buzzard AC 236 11 Tring RC 626
12 Silson Joggers 200 12 Leighton Buzzard AC 606
13 Tring RC 200 13 Silson Joggers 536
14 Wycombe Phoenix 144 14 Wycombe Phoenix 387
Veteran Women Veteran Women
1 Marshall Milton Keynes 271 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 929
2 St Albans Striders 261 2 St Albans Striders 889
3 Luton AC 232 3 Chiltern Harriers 684
4 Vale of Aylesbury 211 4 Luton AC 670
5 Bedford & County 202 5 Vale of Aylesbury 659
6 Watford Harriers 159 6 Watford Harriers 632
7 Silson Joggers 146 7 Tring RC 512
8 Leighton Buzzard AC 134 8 Silson Joggers 430
9 Chiltern Harriers 115 9 Headington RR 414
10 Tring RC 110 10 Bedford & County 325
11 Headington RR 93 11 Leighton Buzzard AC 316
12 Wycombe Phoenix 70 12 Wycombe Phoenix 245
13 Harrow AC 0 13 Harrow AC 178
14 Windsor, SE&H 0 14 Windsor, SE&H 34
Under 20/17 Women Under 20/17 Women Under 20/17 Women
4 Amy Radford U17 16:07 1 Windsor, SE&H 110 1 Windsor, SE&H 365
12 Sophia Hannelly U17 17:08 2 Bedford & County 103 2 Bedford & County 325
13 Isabella Thornton-Bott U17 17:11 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 91 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 295
14 Sophia Cliffe U17 17:13 4 Luton AC 89 4 Chiltern Harriers 281
31 Chelsea Hunt U20 19:20 8th F20 5 Chiltern Harriers 75 5 Luton AC 243
37 Sophie Crisp U17 21:18 6 Harrow AC 51 6 St Albans Striders 203
39 finished 7 St Albans Striders 37 7 Harrow AC 160
8 Wycombe Phoenix 32 8 Wycombe Phoenix 118
9 Vale of Aylesbury 18 9 Watford Harriers 72
10 Watford Harriers 14 10 Vale of Aylesbury 62
11 Silson Joggers 0 11 Silson Joggers 13
Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls
12 Emma Mears 12:37 1 Bedford & County 207 1 Bedford & County 700
26 Natalie Nurse 13:47 2 Windsor, SE&H 202 2 Chiltern Harriers 644
28 Charlotte Moyse 13:51 3 Chiltern Harriers 198 3 Windsor, SE&H 603
35 Anna Radford 14:13 4 St Albans Striders 170 4 St Albans Striders 539
37 Jade Brown 14:22 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 135 5 Harrow AC 505
49 Elizabeth Shirley 15:48 6 Harrow AC 110 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 499
52 Alice Barnard 15:58 7 Wycombe Phoenix 76 7 Wycombe Phoenix 222
58 finished 8 Vale of Aylesbury 47 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 173
9 Leighton Buzzard AC 43 9 Vale of Aylesbury 125
10 Silson Joggers 30 10 Silson Joggers 117
11 Luton AC 26 11 Luton AC 56
12 Watford Harriers 12 12 Watford Harriers 41
Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls
19 Holly Jamieson 11:43 1 St Albans Striders 262 1 Chiltern Harriers 826
25 Jess Nuttall 11:48 2 Chiltern Harriers 260 2 Windsor SE&H 772
26 Amber Harman 11:51 3 Bedford & County 254 3 Bedford & County 767
28 Katie Mallaghan 11:55 4 Wycombe Phoenix 241 4 Luton AC 745
46 Montana Edghill 12:42 5 Windsor SE&H 231 5 Wycombe Phoenix 725
53 Gemma Milne 13:02 6 Luton AC 224 6 St Albans Striders 724
59 Hannah Weatherley 13:13 7 Marshall Milton Keynes 206 7 Marshall Milton Keynes 642
63 Rosie Merrin 13:20 8 Harrow AC 111 8 Harrow AC 497
67 Libby Herdman-Smith 13:31 9 Watford Harriers 108 9 Watford Harriers 288
72 Katie Meijer 14:12 10 Silson Joggers 98 10 Silson Joggers 287
75 finished 11 Leighton Buzzard AC 62 11 Leighton Buzzard AC 226
12 Vale of Aylesbury 0 12 Vale of Aylesbury 96
Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls
15 Charlotte Underwood 6:31 1 Wycombe Phoenix 241 1 Wycombe Phoenix 740
19 Imogen King 6:35 2 Bracknell AC 224 2 Bracknell AC 688
32 Emily Dunning 6:54 3 Oxford City AC 195 3 Oxford City AC 572
37 Chelsea Cooper 7:02 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 183 4 St Albans Striders 559
46 Mia Soman 7:16 5 St Albans Striders 179 5 Chiltern Harriers 550
51 Molly Keenor 7:20 6 Chiltern Harriers 168 6 Harrow AC 523
55 Peggy Lee 7:21 7 Windsor SE&H 162 7 Windsor SE&H 455
60 Nelyie Nurse 7:35 8 Vale of Aylesbury 151 8 Vale of Aylesbury 384
82 finished 9 Maidenhead AC 133 9 Marshall Milton Keynes 336
10 Harrow AC 127 10 Luton AC 325
11 Biggleswade 125 11 Maidenhead AC 321
12 Stevenage & North Herts 91 12 Watford Harriers 313
13 Luton AC 89 13 Leighton Buzzard AC 237
14 Leighton Buzzard AC 84 14 Stevenage & North Herts 214
15 Watford Harriers 74 15 Biggleswade 203
16 Dacorum & Tring 5 16 Cookham Running Club 114
17 Cookham Running Club 4 17 Handy Cross 38
18 Handy Cross 0 18 Dacorum & Tring 20
19 Tring RC 0 19 Tring RC 3
Overall Team Overall Team
1 Bedford & County 3671 1 Bedford & County 11362
2 Chiltern Harriers 3125 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 10140
3 Marshall Milton Keynes 3122 3 Chiltern Harriers 9704
4 St Albans Striders 2907 4 Harrow AC 9021
5 Windsor, SE&H 2861 5 St Albans Striders 9018
6 Luton AC 2535 6 Windsor, SE&H 8528
7 Harrow AC 2390 7 Luton AC 7197
8 Vale of Aylesbury 1749 8 Vale of Aylesbury 6316
9 Wycombe Phoenix 1697 9 Wycombe Phoenix 5559
10 Silson Joggers 1635 10 Watford Harriers 5337
11 Leighton Buzzard AC 1624 11 Leighton Buzzard AC 5321
12 Headington RR 1615 12 Headington RR 5024
13 Watford Harriers 1403 13 Silson Joggers 4922
14 Tring RC 1052 14 Tring RC 4141
Male Overall Male Overall
1 Bedford & County 2707 1 Bedford & County 8359
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 2330 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 7500
3 Chiltern Harriers 2311 3 Chiltern Harriers 6899
4 St Albans Striders 2073 4 Harrow AC 6890
5 Windsor, SE&H 2041 5 St Albans Striders 6431
6 Harrow AC 1876 6 Windsor, SE&H 5870
7 Luton AC 1827 7 Vale of Aylesbury 5087
8 Vale of Aylesbury 1412 8 Luton AC 4967
9 Silson Joggers 1307 9 Leighton Buzzard AC 4318
10 Headington RR 1295 10 Watford Harriers 4208
11 Leighton Buzzard AC 1283 11 Wycombe Phoenix 4103
12 Wycombe Phoenix 1204 12 Silson Joggers 3969
13 Watford Harriers 1014 13 Headington RR 3957
14 Tring RC 852 14 Tring RC 3515
Female Overall Female Overall
1 Bedford & County 964 1 Bedford & County 3003
2 St Albans Striders 834 2 Chiltern Harriers 2805
3 Windsor, SE&H 820 3 Windsor, SE&H 2658
4 Chiltern Harriers 814 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 2640
5 Marshall Milton Keynes 792 5 St Albans Striders 2587
6 Luton AC 708 6 Luton AC 2230
7 Harrow AC 514 7 Harrow AC 2131
8 Wycombe Phoenix 493 8 Wycombe Phoenix 1456
9 Watford Harriers 389 9 Vale of Aylesbury 1229
10 Leighton Buzzard AC 341 10 Watford Harriers 1129
11 Vale of Aylesbury 337 11 Headington RR 1067
12 Silson Joggers 328 12 Leighton Buzzard AC 1003
13 Headington RR 320 13 Silson Joggers 953
14 Tring RC 200 14 Tring RC 626
Seniors Seniors
1 Bedford & County 2430 1 Bedford & County 7505
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 2128 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 6983
3 Harrow AC 1986 3 Harrow AC 6845
4 Chiltern Harriers 1962 4 St Albans Striders 6096
5 St Albans Striders 1934 5 Chiltern Harriers 6089
6 Luton AC 1860 6 Headington RR 5024
7 Windsor, SE&H 1826 7 Luton AC 4916
8 Headington RR 1615 8 Windsor, SE&H 4889
9 Leighton Buzzard AC 1480 9 Vale of Aylesbury 4861
10 Silson Joggers 1400 10 Leighton Buzzard AC 4784
11 Vale of Aylesbury 1285 11 Watford Harriers 4174
12 Watford Harriers 1077 12 Tring RC 4119
13 Tring RC 1030 13 Silson Joggers 4118
14 Wycombe Phoenix 866 14 Wycombe Phoenix 3110
Young Athletes Young Athletes
1 Bedford & County 1241 1 Bedford & County 3857
2 Windsor, SE&H 1203 2 Windsor, SE&H 3639
3 Chiltern Harriers 1163 3 Chiltern Harriers 3615
4 Marshall Milton Keynes 994 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 3157
5 St Albans Striders 973 5 St Albans Striders 2922
6 Wycombe Phoenix 831 6 Wycombe Phoenix 2449
7 Luton AC 675 7 Luton AC 2281
8 Vale of Aylesbury 464 8 Harrow AC 2176
9 Harrow AC 404 9 Vale of Aylesbury 1455
10 Watford Harriers 326 10 Watford Harriers 1163
11 Silson Joggers 235 11 Silson Joggers 804
12 Leighton Buzzard AC 144 12 Leighton Buzzard AC 537
13 Tring RC 22 13 Tring RC 22