Chiltern League Division 1 - Match 2 - Oxford - 9 November 2013
Senior Men Senior Men Senior Men
3 Chad Lambert MS 31:17 1 Bedford & County 2238 1 Bedford & County 4274
21 Liam Smith M20 33:29 7th M20 2 Harrow AC 2046 2 Harrow AC 4142
25 Ryan Burling M20 33:55 8th M20 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 2003 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 4021
29 Steve Green MS 34:22 4 St Albans Striders 1719 4 St Albans Striders 3416
33 Ross Threlfall MS 34:37 5 Chiltern Harriers 1692 5 Chiltern Harriers 3364
36 Matt Clarke MS 34:45 6 Headington RR 1661 6 Leighton Buzzard AC 2944
44 Graham Jones MS 35:06 7 Leighton Buzzard AC 1388 7 Vale of Aylesbury 2911
50 Chris Hearn MS 35:22 8 Windsor, SE&H 1375 8 Tring RC 2672
52 Eliot Winter MS 35:31 9 Vale of Aylesbury 1221 9 Headington RR 2672
54 Gary Blaber M40 35:34 10th M40 10 Silson Joggers 1219 10 Watford Harriers 2634
78 Michael Greener M20 36:55 18th M20 11 Watford Harriers 1192 11 Windsor, SE&H 2598
85 Sam Deathe MS 37:24 12 Tring RC 1136 12 Silson Joggers 2391
90 Sam Redding M20 37:35 19th M20 13 Wycombe Phoenix 912 13 Luton AC 2244
91 Marcus Whelband MS 37:40 14 Luton AC 884 14 Wycombe Phoenix 2007
92 Jeremy Vick MS 37:41 Under 20 Men Under 20 Men
96 Stuart Ellison MS 37:45 1 Bedford & County 686 1 Bedford & County 1370
109 Ian Lamb M50 38:37 8th M50 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 581 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1048
118 Andy Wasdell M40 39:11 3 Harrow AC 400 3 Wycombe Phoenix 1042
125 Jos Dyer MS 39:33 4 Wycombe Phoenix 394 4 Windsor, SE&H 745
130 Carl Reynolds M40 40:00 5 Chiltern Harriers 352 5 Harrow AC 730
133 Josh Lyman MS 40:13 6 Windsor, SE&H 328 6 Chiltern Harriers 715
137 Robin Dowswell M40 40:34 7 Luton AC 302 7 Luton AC 647
141 Adrian Cox M40 40:44 8 St Albans Striders 259 8 Vale of Aylesbury 392
153 Martin Erasmus M40 41:38 9 Vale of Aylesbury 0 9 St Albans Striders 374
154 Daniel Brumby MS 41:43 10 Leighton Buzzard AC 0 10 Leighton Buzzard AC 160
155 Jack Comerford MS 41:50 Veteran Men Veteran Men
161 Tom Cox M20 42:19 1 St Albans Striders 689 1 Harrow AC 1446
164 Mike Burling M50 42:23 2 Headington RR 689 2 Chiltern Harriers 1425
165 Nick Washington MS 42:31 3 Harrow AC 663 3 St Albans Striders 1326
169 Paul Mason M60 42:46 2nd M60 4 Chiltern Harriers 646 4 Headington RR 1228
170 Martin McPheat M50 42:50 5 Silson Joggers 544 5 Silson Joggers 1145
172 David Hall M40 42:58 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 529 6 Watford Harriers 1072
177 Chris Youens MS 43:25 7 Watford Harriers 462 7 Bedford & County 1002
179 Mark Childs M40 43:42 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 426 8 Marshall Milton Keynes 978
187 Finn Hansen M40 44:37 9 Tring RC 384 9 Leighton Buzzard AC 901
197 Kelvin Smith M60 46:39 4th M60 10 Bedford & County 375 10 Luton AC 862
201 Paul Canning M40 46:58 11 Luton AC 369 11 Tring RC 839
233 Jim Lawrence M50 68:20 12 Wycombe Phoenix 338 12 Vale of Aylesbury 638
234 finished 13 Vale of Aylesbury 0 13 Wycombe Phoenix 445
14 Windsor, SE&H 0 14 Windsor, SE&H 27
Under 17 Men Under 17 Men Under 17 Men
11 Owen Seamark 21:36 1 Windsor, SE&H 175 1 Bedford & County 329
14 Archie Rippin 22:00 2 Bedford & County 154 2 Windsor, SE&H 288
24 Harry Morton 22:52 3 Chiltern Harriers 148 3 Chiltern Harriers 248
30 George Glinski 23:20 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 121 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 237
32 Charles Wheeler 23:26 5 Wycombe Phoenix 93 5 Wycombe Phoenix 182
35 George Wheeler 23:33 6 St Albans Striders 76 6 Luton AC 158
41 Toby Herdman-Smith 24:20 7 Watford Harriers 64 7 Watford Harriers 152
45 Nathan Nurse 24:56 8 Harrow AC 60 8 St Albans Striders 150
49 finished 9 Luton AC 55 9 Harrow AC 119
10 Vale of Aylesbury 46 10 Vale of Aylesbury 110
11 Leighton Buzzard AC 43 11 Leighton Buzzard AC 101
12 Silson Joggers 7 12 Silson Joggers 16
Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys
9 Daniel Hynes 16:00 1 Bedford & County 186 1 Bedford & County 439
15 Harvey Green 16:28 2 Windsor, SE&H 170 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 365
16 Jake Cox 16:28 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 162 3 Chiltern Harriers 344
17 Dominic Murphy 16:29 4 Chiltern Harriers 152 4 Windsor, SE&H 290
18 Jacob Tresham 16:30 5 Vale of Aylesbury 102 5 Vale of Aylesbury 259
37 Edward Jennings 18:16 6 Harrow AC 102 6 Harrow AC 236
46 Laurence Tye 20:06 7 Wycombe Phoenix 98 7 Luton AC 214
50 Ryan Murphy 22:10 8 St Albans Striders 58 8 Wycombe Phoenix 208
51 finished 9 Watford Harriers 56 9 Watford Harriers 187
10 Luton AC 49 10 St Albans Striders 166
11 Silson Joggers 4 11 Silson Joggers 30
Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys
7 Jack Meijer 11:17 1 Windsor, SE&H 297 1 Windsor, SE&H 661
16 Robert Hickman 11:46 2 St Albans Striders 288 2 Chiltern Harriers 642
24 Oliver Megeary 12:03 3 Bedford & County 270 3 St Albans Striders 636
27 Owain Williams 12:06 4 Chiltern Harriers 265 4 Bedford & County 620
34 Charley Madgin 12:22 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 254 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 568
35 Max Pearson 12:27 6 Wycombe Phoenix 219 6 Harrow AC 527
38 Marcus Lovell 12:31 6 Harrow AC 213 6 Wycombe Phoenix 508
44 Tim McElligott 12:47 8 Luton AC 167 8 Luton AC 483
47 Ben Howells 12:53 9 Vale of Aylesbury 118 9 Vale of Aylesbury 404
48 Charlie Sanders 12:56 10 Watford Harriers 80 10 Silson Joggers 234
57 Matthew Cooper 13:19 11 Silson Joggers 75 11 Watford Harriers 231
60 James Dowsett 13:25
63 Jack Terrey 13:31
65 Harry Ewing 13:36
66 Peter Hickman 13:37
67 Finlay Gibbs 13:38
68 Kyle MacLeod 13:46
77 Tom Ewing 14:23
79 Caleb Grey 15:03
81 finished
Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys
28 Leo Freeland 8:58 1 Chiltern Harriers 194 1 Chiltern Harriers 414
33 Alex Brent 9:06 2 Wycombe Phoenix 181 2 Wycombe Phoenix 356
39 Zak Freeland 9:18 3 Bedford & County 167 3 Windsor, SE&H 350
44 Ben Green 9:33 4 Windsor, SE&H 156 4 Harrow AC 335
53 Kaylen Nurse 9:48 5 Harrow AC 153 5 Bedford & County 328
55 Tom Meijer 9:49 6 St Albans Striders 140 6 Luton AC 326
66 Jack Nuttall 10:40 7 Luton AC 130 7 St Albans Striders 298
68 finished 8 Marshall Milton Keynes 107 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 217
9 Maidenhead AC 93 9 Maidenhead AC 211
10 Vale of Aylesbury 75 10 Vale of Aylesbury 167
11 Leighton Buzzard AC 71 11 Marshall Milton Keynes 152
12 Banbury Harriers 67 12 Cookham Running Club 149
13 Cookham Running Club 56 13 Banbury Harriers 145
14 Biggleswade 26 14 Biggleswade 74
15 Silson Joggers 15 15 Watford Harriers 59
16 Stevenage & North Herts 8 16 Stevenage & North Herts 44
17 Watford Harriers 0 17 Silson Joggers 36
Senior Women Senior Women Senior Women
2 Lara Bromilow FS 23:09 1 Luton AC 403 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 848
4 Elle Roche F20 23:40 1sr F20 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 390 2 Luton AC 821
9 Wendy Webber F35 24:16 1st F35 3 Bedford & County 371 3 Bedford & County 815
23 Kim Lowden F35 25:19 5th F35 4 St Albans Striders 354 4 Chiltern Harriers 777
24 Sophie Gibbens FS 25:25 5 Chiltern Harriers 351 5 St Albans Striders 760
33 Tanya Taylor FS 25:46 6 Headington RR 347 6 Headington RR 751
37 Fern Yull F20 26:00 2nd F20 7 Harrow AC 329 7 Harrow AC 731
40 Lauren Hankers FS 26:21 8 Vale of Aylesbury 302 8 Vale of Aylesbury 678
46 Fran Malin F45 27:02 3rd F45 9 Windsor, SE&H 179 9 Windsor, SE&H 644
56 Diane Baldwin F55 27:45 1st F55 10 Tring RC 173 10 Watford Harriers 474
58 Maria Calleia F35 28:26 16th F35 11 Leighton Buzzard AC 153 11 Tring RC 430
60 Emily Bousfield F20 28:47 4th F20 12 Wycombe Phoenix 141 12 Leighton Buzzard AC 374
67 Kerry Adams F35 29:43 18th F35 13 Silson Joggers 134 13 Silson Joggers 340
70 Mel Wright FS 29:48 14 Watford Harriers 91 14 Wycombe Phoenix 245
74 Fiona Darling-Glinski F45 30:15 9th F45 Veteran Women Veteran Women
106 finished 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 294 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 662
2 Chiltern Harriers 265 2 St Albans Striders 632
3 St Albans Striders 262 3 Chiltern Harriers 573
4 Vale of Aylesbury 217 4 Watford Harriers 474
5 Headington RR 206 5 Vale of Aylesbury 452
6 Luton AC 157 6 Luton AC 441
7 Tring RC 148 7 Tring RC 405
8 Silson Joggers 109 8 Headington RR 325
9 Watford Harriers 91 9 Silson Joggers 288
10 Wycombe Phoenix 72 10 Leighton Buzzard AC 184
11 Leighton Buzzard AC 61 11 Wycombe Phoenix 176
12 Bedford & County 59 12 Bedford & County 125
13 Harrow AC 0 13 Harrow AC 100
Under 20/17 Women Under 20/17 Women Under 20/17 Women
11 Isabella Thornton-Bott U17 21:05 1 Windsor, SE&H 148 1 Windsor, SE&H 255
19 Jasmine Finlay U20 21:54 2 Bedford & County 130 2 Bedford & County 222
20 Sophia Hannelly U17 22:06 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 106 3 Chiltern Harriers 206
23 Jess Hall U20 22:23 4 Chiltern Harriers 103 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 204
36 Amy Botham U17 24:03 5 St Albans Striders 85 5 St Albans Striders 166
38 Chelsea Hunt U20 24:43 6 Luton AC 76 6 Luton AC 154
48 Sophie Crisp U17 27:05 7 Harrow AC 61 7 Harrow AC 109
51 finished 8 Wycombe Phoenix 47 8 Wycombe Phoenix 86
9 Watford Harriers 36 9 Watford Harriers 58
10 Vale of Aylesbury 18 10 Vale of Aylesbury 44
11 Silson Joggers 7 11 Silson Joggers 13
Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls
6 Sophie Botham 17:31 1 Bedford & County 205 1 Bedford & County 493
9 Emma Mears 17:42 2 Chiltern Harriers 172 2 Chiltern Harriers 446
19 Natalie Nurse 18:45 3 Harrow AC 148 3 Windsor, SE&H 401
49 Alice Barnard 22:42 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 137 4 Harrow AC 395
52 Holly Hunt 23:43 5 Windsor, SE&H 126 5 St Albans Striders 369
54 finished 6 St Albans Striders 126 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 364
7 Wycombe Phoenix 65 7 Wycombe Phoenix 146
8 Silson Joggers 41 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 130
9 Leighton Buzzard AC 37 9 Silson Joggers 87
10 Vale of Aylesbury 1 10 Vale of Aylesbury 78
11 Luton AC 0 11 Luton AC 30
12 Watford Harriers 0 12 Watford Harriers 29
Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls
13 Jess Nuttall 13:07 1 Chiltern Harriers 265 1 Chiltern Harriers 562
18 Holly Jamieson 13:18 2 Luton AC 244 2 Windsor SE&H 537
20 Amber Harman 13:24 3 Windsor SE&H 240 3 Luton AC 517
32 Katie Mallaghan 13:55 4 Wycombe Phoenix 220 4 Bedford & County 509
38 Montana Edghill 14:05 5 Bedford & County 215 5 Wycombe Phoenix 484
43 Rosie Merrin 14:16 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 209 6 St Albans Striders 458
50 Hannah Weatherley 14:38 7 Harrow AC 192 7 Marshall Milton Keynes 432
59 Charlotte Cooke 15:08 8 St Albans Striders 165 8 Harrow AC 382
66 Katie Meijer 16:30 9 Watford Harriers 101 9 Silson Joggers 186
72 finished 10 Silson Joggers 81 10 Watford Harriers 177
11 Leighton Buzzard AC 70 11 Leighton Buzzard AC 162
12 Vale of Aylesbury 23 12 Vale of Aylesbury 95
Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls
12 Imogen King 8:57 1 Wycombe Phoenix 233 1 Wycombe Phoenix 499
59 Mia Soman 10:18 2 Bracknell AC 207 2 Bracknell AC 464
63 Peggy Lee 10:43 3 Oxford City AC 202 3 Harrow AC 396
65 Nelyie Nurse 10:47 4 Harrow AC 180 4 Chiltern Harriers 382
67 Megan Hudson-Cook 10:49 5 St Albans Striders 176 5 St Albans Striders 380
80 finished 6 Chiltern Harriers 175 6 Oxford City AC 377
7 Windsor SE&H 167 7 Windsor SE&H 293
8 Marshall Milton Keynes 109 8 Watford Harriers 239
9 Luton AC 100 9 Luton AC 236
10 Maidenhead AC 97 10 Vale of Aylesbury 233
11 Watford Harriers 93 11 Maidenhead AC 188
12 Vale of Aylesbury 88 12 Leighton Buzzard AC 153
13 Stevenage & North Herts 79 13 Marshall Milton Keynes 153
14 Biggleswade 78 14 Stevenage & North Herts 123
15 Leighton Buzzard AC 39 15 Cookham Running Club 110
16 Cookham Running Club 10 16 Biggleswade 78
17 Dacorum & Tring 4 17 Handy Cross 38
18 Tring RC 3 18 Dacorum & Tring 15
19 Handy Cross 0 19 Tring RC 3
Overall Team Overall Team
1 Bedford & County 3769 1 Bedford & County 7701
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 3382 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 7039
3 Harrow AC 3151 3 Harrow AC 6641
4 Chiltern Harriers 3148 4 Chiltern Harriers 6589
5 St Albans Striders 2871 5 St Albans Striders 6121
6 Windsor, SE&H 2710 6 Windsor, SE&H 5674
7 Headington RR 2008 7 Luton AC 4621
8 Luton AC 1878 8 Vale of Aylesbury 4579
9 Vale of Aylesbury 1831 9 Watford Harriers 3942
10 Wycombe Phoenix 1795 10 Wycombe Phoenix 3866
11 Leighton Buzzard AC 1691 11 Leighton Buzzard AC 3709
12 Watford Harriers 1620 12 Headington RR 3423
13 Silson Joggers 1568 13 Silson Joggers 3297
14 Tring RC 1309 14 Tring RC 3102
Male Overall Male Overall
1 Bedford & County 2848 1 Bedford & County 5662
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 2540 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 5191
3 Harrow AC 2421 3 Harrow AC 5024
4 Chiltern Harriers 2257 4 Chiltern Harriers 4598
5 St Albans Striders 2141 5 St Albans Striders 4368
6 Windsor, SE&H 2017 6 Windsor, SE&H 3837
7 Headington RR 1661 7 Vale of Aylesbury 3684
8 Vale of Aylesbury 1487 8 Watford Harriers 3204
9 Leighton Buzzard AC 1431 9 Luton AC 3099
10 Watford Harriers 1392 10 Leighton Buzzard AC 3045
11 Wycombe Phoenix 1322 11 Wycombe Phoenix 2905
12 Silson Joggers 1305 12 Tring RC 2672
13 Luton AC 1155 13 Headington RR 2672
14 Tring RC 1136 14 Silson Joggers 2671
Female Overall Female Overall
1 Bedford & County 921 1 Bedford & County 2035
2 Chiltern Harriers 891 2 Chiltern Harriers 1991
3 Marshall Milton Keynes 842 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 1848
4 St Albans Striders 730 4 Windsor, SE&H 1837
5 Harrow AC 730 5 St Albans Striders 1753
6 Luton AC 723 6 Harrow AC 1617
7 Windsor, SE&H 693 7 Luton AC 1522
8 Wycombe Phoenix 473 8 Wycombe Phoenix 961
9 Headington RR 347 9 Vale of Aylesbury 895
10 Vale of Aylesbury 344 10 Headington RR 751
11 Silson Joggers 263 11 Watford Harriers 738
12 Leighton Buzzard AC 260 12 Leighton Buzzard AC 664
13 Watford Harriers 228 13 Silson Joggers 626
14 Tring RC 173 14 Tring RC 430
Seniors Seniors
1 Bedford & County 2609 1 Bedford & County 5089
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 2393 2 Harrow AC 4873
3 Harrow AC 2375 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 4869
4 St Albans Striders 2073 4 St Albans Striders 4176
5 Chiltern Harriers 2043 5 Chiltern Harriers 4141
6 Headington RR 2008 6 Vale of Aylesbury 3589
7 Windsor, SE&H 1554 7 Headington RR 3423
8 Leighton Buzzard AC 1541 8 Leighton Buzzard AC 3318
9 Vale of Aylesbury 1523 9 Windsor, SE&H 3242
10 Silson Joggers 1353 10 Watford Harriers 3108
11 Tring RC 1309 11 Tring RC 3102
12 Luton AC 1287 12 Luton AC 3065
13 Watford Harriers 1283 13 Silson Joggers 2731
14 Wycombe Phoenix 1053 14 Wycombe Phoenix 2252
Young Athletes Young Athletes
1 Bedford & County 1160 1 Bedford & County 2612
2 Windsor, SE&H 1156 2 Chiltern Harriers 2448
3 Chiltern Harriers 1105 3 Windsor, SE&H 2432
4 Marshall Milton Keynes 989 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 2170
5 St Albans Striders 798 5 St Albans Striders 1945
6 Harrow AC 776 6 Harrow AC 1768
7 Wycombe Phoenix 742 7 Wycombe Phoenix 1614
8 Luton AC 591 8 Luton AC 1556
9 Watford Harriers 337 9 Vale of Aylesbury 990
10 Vale of Aylesbury 308 10 Watford Harriers 834
11 Silson Joggers 215 11 Silson Joggers 566
12 Leighton Buzzard AC 150 12 Leighton Buzzard AC 391